April 23, 2022
|
Rider - Lawrenceville, NJ
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Anu Awonusi SR-4 Manhattan 15.49m 50' 10" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
2 Jayden DuBard FR-1 Rider 14.90m 48' 10.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
3 Alen Del Valle JR-3 Rider 14.53m 47' 8" 6
  • 14.06  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.25  
4 Peter Athanailos FR-1 Manhattan 13.54m 44' 5.25" 5
  • 13.19  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.11  
5 Jakob Morrissey JR-3 Rider 13.50m 44' 3.5" 4
  • 12.31  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.50  
6 Abraham Ohiokhai-Benson SO-2 Rider 12.98m 42' 7" 3
  • 12.76  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.64  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Daniel Blatman SO-2 Sacred Heart 12.80m 42' 0" 2
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
8 Jacob Eddinger FR-1 Rider 12.43m 40' 9.5" 1
  • 11.96  
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.09  
9 Aidan Glennon FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
10 Warrick McInnis JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
11 Jaden Dixon FR-1 NJIT 11.61m 38' 1.25" -
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Belal Embaby FR-1 NJIT 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.08  
13 Noah Lawson FR-1 Rider 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Asa Brandyberry SO-2 Pratt Institute 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.20  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.15  
15 Tyler Gaston FR-1 CCNY 9.78m 32' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.75  
16 Brendan Heaney SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
  • 9.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
17 Habibu Gado SO-2 CCNY 9.60m 31' 6" -
  • 9.40  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.13  
18 Andrew Theiss FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9.48m 31' 1.25" -
  • 8.75  
  • 8.85  
  • 9.48  
19 Jason Asamoah FR-1 CCNY 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
  • 6.61  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.80  
20 Jordon Lovett FR-1 Middlesex CC 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
  • 7.31  
  • 6.80  
  • 7.38  
21 Rana Khan FR-1 Middlesex CC 6.56m 21' 6.25" -
  • 6.50  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.56  
22 Andrew Ciprian SO-2 CCNY 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
  • 5.97  
  • 4.88  
  • 6.21  
23 Eamon Kirby FR-1 CCNY 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.76  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.40  
  Cameron Croce JR-3 Sacred Heart FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jacob Eddinger FR-1 Rider 12.43m 40' 9.5" 1
10 Warrick McInnis JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
11 Jaden Dixon FR-1 NJIT 11.61m 38' 1.25" -
13 Noah Lawson FR-1 Rider 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
14 Asa Brandyberry SO-2 Pratt Institute 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
15 Tyler Gaston FR-1 CCNY 9.78m 32' 1" -
16 Brendan Heaney SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
17 Habibu Gado SO-2 CCNY 9.60m 31' 6" -
18 Andrew Theiss FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9.48m 31' 1.25" -
19 Jason Asamoah FR-1 CCNY 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
20 Jordon Lovett FR-1 Middlesex CC 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
21 Rana Khan FR-1 Middlesex CC 6.56m 21' 6.25" -
22 Andrew Ciprian SO-2 CCNY 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
23 Eamon Kirby FR-1 CCNY 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Anu Awonusi SR-4 Manhattan 15.49m 50' 10" 10
2 Jayden DuBard FR-1 Rider 14.90m 48' 10.75" 8
3 Alen Del Valle JR-3 Rider 14.53m 47' 8" 6
4 Peter Athanailos FR-1 Manhattan 13.54m 44' 5.25" 5
5 Jakob Morrissey JR-3 Rider 13.50m 44' 3.5" 4
6 Abraham Ohiokhai-Benson SO-2 Rider 12.98m 42' 7" 3
7 Daniel Blatman SO-2 Sacred Heart 12.80m 42' 0" 2
9 Aidan Glennon FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
12 Belal Embaby FR-1 NJIT 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
  Cameron Croce JR-3 Sacred Heart FOUL NM -