April 1- 2, 2022
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
|
Timing: Heartland Timing
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kylie Meier JR-3 Wichita State 1:06.36 10
2 Anna Heacock SO-2 Wichita State 1:06.39 8
3 Destiny Escobar JR-3 Ottawa 1:06.68 6
4 Nina Barbeiro FR-1 Ottawa 1:06.72 5
5 Sicely Jackson FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:08.45 4
6 Moriah Shaw FR-1 Friends 1:08.77 3
7 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:08.88 2
8 Jane DuTeil FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:08.96 1
9 Lynzi Miller JR-3 Missouri Western 1:09.84 -
10 Keneah Romney FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:10.27 -
11 Patience Heath FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:10.40 -
12 Gabrielle Moore JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.06 -
13 Emily Smith FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:11.75 -
14 Cassidy Valenzuela SR-4 John Brown 1:13.09 -
15 Mikalah Brown FR-1 McPherson 1:13.77 -
16 Haley Haack SO-2 Missouri Western 1:13.88 -
17 Alexandra Mendoza FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:14.20 -
18 Jazmine Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:14.67 -
19 Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson 1:14.99 -
20 Jordyn Loftis FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:15.00 -
21 Peyton Steva SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:17.87 -
22 Anastasia Pace JR-3 John Brown 1:18.10 -
23 Mallory Paruszewski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:18.96 -
24 Abbey Goode FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 1:19.25 -
25 Lydia Bumgarner JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:19.26 -
26 Emilie Brown JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:26.78 -
  Hadassah Hampton FR-1 Butler CC DNS   
  Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson DNS   
  Alyssa Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS   
  Matayah Naylor SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS   
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Nina Barbeiro FR-1 Ottawa 1:06.72 5
5 Sicely Jackson FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:08.45 4
16 Haley Haack SO-2 Missouri Western 1:13.88 -
20 Jordyn Loftis FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:15.00 -
22 Anastasia Pace JR-3 John Brown 1:18.10 -
24 Abbey Goode FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 1:19.25 -
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Lynzi Miller JR-3 Missouri Western 1:09.84 -
17 Alexandra Mendoza FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:14.20 -
19 Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson 1:14.99 -
21 Peyton Steva SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:17.87 -
23 Mallory Paruszewski FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:18.96 -
25 Lydia Bumgarner JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:19.26 -
26 Emilie Brown JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:26.78 -
  Alyssa Wilson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma DNS   
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Moriah Shaw FR-1 Friends 1:08.77 3
8 Jane DuTeil FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:08.96 1
12 Gabrielle Moore JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.06 -
14 Cassidy Valenzuela SR-4 John Brown 1:13.09 -
15 Mikalah Brown FR-1 McPherson 1:13.77 -
18 Jazmine Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:14.67 -
  Matayah Naylor SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS   
  Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson DNS   
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kylie Meier JR-3 Wichita State 1:06.36 10
2 Anna Heacock SO-2 Wichita State 1:06.39 8
3 Destiny Escobar JR-3 Ottawa 1:06.68 6
7 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:08.88 2
10 Keneah Romney FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:10.27 -
11 Patience Heath FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:10.40 -
13 Emily Smith FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:11.75 -
  Hadassah Hampton FR-1 Butler CC DNS