April 1- 2, 2022
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
|
Timing: Heartland Timing
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 43.17 47.43 10
2 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 33.41 47.72 8
3 Andy Williams FR-1 Butler CC 34.85 47.74 6
4 Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC 52.71 47.91 5
5 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 50.81 47.93 4
6 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 46.68 48.12 3
7 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:02.62 48.54 2
8 Quintin Pennells SO-2 Science & Arts 51.97 48.57 1
9 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 53.14 48.75 -
10 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 40.03 48.81 -
10 Judah Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 36.12 48.81 -
12 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 47.88 48.85 -
13 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Butler CC 45.07 48.98 -
14 Aljani Bridgewater SR-4 Science & Arts 42.63 49.00 -
15 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 57.05 49.18 -
16 Hassan Abidi FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:01.04 49.22 -
17 Javion Bell SO-2 Ottawa 49.75 49.25 -
18 Alphonse Igish FR-1 Cloud County CC 43.49 49.42 -
19 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.07 49.48 -
20 Tomlee Thomas FR-1 Butler CC 1:02.36 49.49 -
21 Daniel Siaffa FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:01.88 49.50 -
22 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 45.24 49.71 -
23 Rock Hardison FR-1 McPherson 59.68 49.73 -
24 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 50.32 49.82 -
25 Isiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 36.87 49.82 -
26 Julio Gaitor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 43.38 49.86 -
27 Peyton Hajok SR-4 Ottawa 38.91 49.88 -
28 Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 40.91 49.88 -
29 Alex Adeojo Junior Unattached 49.59 50.60   
30 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:05.93 50.71 -
31 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 38.30 51.06 -
32 Chris Lewis SR-4 Okla. Panhandle 1:02.84 51.09 -
33 Allen Henderson SO-2 Friends 1:02.11 51.33 -
34 Kiare Worthy SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 42.66 51.39 -
35 Joshua Rivers FR-1 McPherson 53.04 51.49 -
36 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 43.94 51.69 -
37 Aaron Terrell FR-1 Friends 53.79 51.72 -
38 Eli Jacobson SO-2 Friends 59.61 51.83 -
39 Ramarco Frazier FR-1 Ottawa 39.58 52.08 -
40 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 59.40 52.10 -
41 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.91 52.13 -
42 Seaver Cardoza SO-2 Baker 43.79 52.13 -
43 Casey Mosley SR-4 Friends 1:04.22 52.21 -
44 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 55.40 52.26 -
45 Nick Montoya SO-2 Tabor 56.48 52.29 -
46 Brian Jinanwa SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:02.15 52.67 -
47 Hayden Belgrave JR-3 Missouri Western 51.18 52.76 -
48 Nick Gerard SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:02.88 52.84 -
49 Zachary Stampp FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 47.03 52.84 -
50 Justin Almendarez FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 48.71 52.94 -
51 Conner LaRosa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 57.08 53.34 -
52 Ethan Sluyter SO-2 John Brown 1:01.89 53.35 -
53 Tracey Mason FR-1 Hutchinson CC 52.31 53.37 -
54 Diego Zaragoza FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.53 53.38 -
55 Tyrike Cunningham FR-1 Science & Arts 51.10 53.79 -
56 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 40.35 53.79 -
57 Anthony Torres FR-1 Friends 1:03.03 53.87 -
58 Micaleb Campbell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 53.48 54.02 -
59 Ashton Hoofard FR-1 Science & Arts 43.78 54.05 -
60 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 49.26 54.13 -
61 Brayden Keller SO-2 Science & Arts 48.20 54.15 -
62 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 48.21 54.16 -
63 Ty Davidson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 48.22 54.18 -
64 Canon Booker FR-1 Baker 57.03 54.31 -
65 Mykell Beck FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:02.48 54.33 -
66 Alexander Ko FR-1 McPherson 1:06.88 54.37 -
67 Rico Moultrie FR-1 Butler CC 1:11.10 54.69 -
68 Aurtro Lozano FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 1:08.59 54.87 -
69 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:07.07 54.97 -
70 Isiah Marris SO-2 Sterling 1:00.54 55.03 -
71 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 53.95 55.05 -
72 Kade Winn FR-1 Butler CC 52.56 55.32 -
73 Dillon Boldt FR-1 Friends 55.41 55.41 -
74 Logan Krause SR-4 Ottawa 43.36 55.58 -
75 Sergio Torres FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 48.72 57.99 -
76 David Sawyer FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 55.10 58.61 -
77 Jacob Mcahan FR-1 Ottawa 1:12.14 58.65 -
78 Rex Regier FR-1 Baker 1:05.03 1:00.21 -
  Malik Brooks FR-1 Tabor NT NT   
  Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Julio Martinez   Unattached DNS DNS   
  Shadrick Tansi SO-2 Cloud County CC DNS DNS   
  Nicolas Aguado-Torres FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS   
  Charles Walker FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS   
  Gabe Gaeddert FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS   
  Jordan Collins SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNS DNS   
  Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS DNS   
  Brandon Alexander-Gittens FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Slavoski Wright JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS DNS   
  Ali Cannon FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS   
  Ryan Chacon FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Sean Fisher FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
65 Mykell Beck FR-1 Fort Scott CC 54.33 -
68 Aurtro Lozano FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 54.87 -
71 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 55.05 -
76 David Sawyer FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 58.61 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
46 Brian Jinanwa SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 55.31 52.67 53.73 48.99 -
56 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 49.49 53.79 52.18 55.95 -
57 Anthony Torres FR-1 Friends 58.72 53.87 38.25 53.87 -
66 Alexander Ko FR-1 McPherson 1:07.42 54.37 38.61 1:05.79 -
73 Dillon Boldt FR-1 Friends 1:09.27 55.41 1:10.37 1:11.48 -
75 Sergio Torres FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 44.08 57.99 44.66 47.56 -
77 Jacob Mcahan FR-1 Ottawa 1:06.28 58.65 1:16.25 1:07.45 -
  Malik Brooks FR-1 Tabor NT NT NT NT   
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
47 Hayden Belgrave JR-3 Missouri Western 44.32 50.65 53.29 1:04.90 52.76 -
51 Conner LaRosa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:02.41 1:04.01 57.08 1:02.95 53.34 -
52 Ethan Sluyter SO-2 John Brown 55.49 48.02 44.28 43.75 53.35 -
58 Micaleb Campbell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 58.89 57.27 57.27 58.89 54.02 -
62 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 58.50 49.29 56.87 1:03.37 54.16 -
63 Ty Davidson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 54.18 51.48 45.52 39.01 54.18 -
  Gabe Gaeddert FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Charles Walker FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Alex Adeojo Junior Unattached 49.09 1:02.24 37.45 45.04 57.69 50.60   
34 Kiare Worthy SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 38.03 58.59 52.94 35.98 41.12 51.39 -
48 Nick Gerard SO-2 Indian Hills CC 39.11 42.28 57.07 47.56 48.09 52.84 -
49 Zachary Stampp FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:08.70 53.90 1:03.41 56.54 1:06.58 52.84 -
50 Justin Almendarez FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 59.83 58.24 1:03.00 1:03.53 49.24 52.94 -
54 Diego Zaragoza FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 38.97 1:01.92 40.57 58.72 45.38 53.38 -
61 Brayden Keller SO-2 Science & Arts 54.70 44.95 1:10.40 1:03.90 42.78 54.15 -
78 Rex Regier FR-1 Baker 46.37 52.39 1:12.26 50.58 1:06.84 1:00.21 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
33 Allen Henderson SO-2 Friends 57.49 48.77 51.33 -
35 Joshua Rivers FR-1 McPherson 38.11 1:02.82 51.49 -
37 Aaron Terrell FR-1 Friends 45.52 44.48 51.72 -
38 Eli Jacobson SO-2 Friends 58.05 40.43 51.83 -
53 Tracey Mason FR-1 Hutchinson CC 38.43 57.64 53.37 -
64 Canon Booker FR-1 Baker 53.77 39.65 54.31 -
69 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 51.68 1:04.32 54.97 -
70 Isiah Marris SO-2 Sterling 45.68 1:04.39 55.03 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
32 Chris Lewis SR-4 Okla. Panhandle 51.09 -
39 Ramarco Frazier FR-1 Ottawa 52.08 -
41 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.13 -
43 Casey Mosley SR-4 Friends 52.21 -
45 Nick Montoya SO-2 Tabor 52.29 -
  Nicolas Aguado-Torres FR-1 Cowley College DNS   
  Ali Cannon FR-1 Tabor DNS   
  Julio Martinez   Unattached DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Javion Bell SO-2 Ottawa 50.73 50.73 54.18 49.25 -
26 Julio Gaitor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:00.33 52.36 55.35 49.86 -
36 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 56.86 45.49 42.91 51.69 -
40 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:04.09 52.10 39.60 52.10 -
55 Tyrike Cunningham FR-1 Science & Arts 48.95 55.95 40.88 53.79 -
60 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 44.93 59.55 38.98 54.13 -
72 Kade Winn FR-1 Butler CC 44.26 47.03 1:10.26 55.32 -
74 Logan Krause SR-4 Ottawa 56.70 1:10.59 57.25 55.58 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
23 Rock Hardison FR-1 McPherson 49.73 -
24 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 49.82 -
28 Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 49.88 -
30 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 50.71 -
31 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 51.06 -
42 Seaver Cardoza SO-2 Baker 52.13 -
44 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 52.26 -
  Slavoski Wright JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Hassan Abidi FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.22 -
18 Alphonse Igish FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.42 -
21 Daniel Siaffa FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.50 -
22 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 49.71 -
25 Isiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 49.82 -
27 Peyton Hajok SR-4 Ottawa 49.88 -
  Jordan Collins SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNS   
  Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.61 48.12 3
10 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 39.54 48.81 -
12 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 50.32 48.85 -
20 Tomlee Thomas FR-1 Butler CC 1:01.87 49.49 -
59 Ashton Hoofard FR-1 Science & Arts 1:10.27 54.05 -
  Sean Fisher FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Brandon Alexander-Gittens FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
  Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 58.82 37.47 54.07 57.87 47.43 42.69 10
4 Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC 59.89 49.35 34.50 53.66 47.91 41.21 5
9 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 45.34 58.50 35.10 52.65 48.75 57.53 -
15 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 57.54 43.77 34.43 42.79 49.18 41.32 -
19 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 47.50 48.00 38.60 51.96 49.48 57.40 -
67 Rico Moultrie FR-1 Butler CC 41.02 1:05.09 1:07.27 1:06.18 54.69 56.33 -
  Shadrick Tansi SO-2 Cloud County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ryan Chacon FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 33.89 47.25 47.72 8
3 Andy Williams FR-1 Butler CC 48.22 53.47 47.74 6
5 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 1:01.83 53.69 47.93 4
7 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 40.29 49.03 48.54 2
8 Quintin Pennells SO-2 Science & Arts 47.60 51.97 48.57 1
10 Judah Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 57.11 1:02.48 48.81 -
13 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Butler CC 59.76 59.76 48.98 -
14 Aljani Bridgewater SR-4 Science & Arts 53.41 1:03.70 49.00 -