March 18-19, 2022
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anna Marian Block SO-2 Georgia 4:25.26
2 Natalie Cummings SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:30.20
3 Kiara Carter SO-2 Lipscomb 4:31.29
4 Sarah Copeland FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:33.37
5 Liz Galarza   Unattached 4:33.44
6 Mackenzie Barnett FR-1 Lipscomb 4:34.26
7 Colbi Borland SO-2 Lipscomb 4:35.61
8 Nyah Hernandez SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:36.39
9 Ally Suyak JR-3 Lipscomb 4:36.55
10 Josie Wirtz JR-3 Clemson 4:36.79
11 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:37.06
12 Riley Perlakowski FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:37.31
13 Lily Hallum JR-3 Belmont 4:37.97
14 Katie Meyer SR-4 Kennesaw State 4:39.43
15 Anna James FR-1 Kennesaw State 4:42.98
16 Reagan Mahoney   Unattached 4:44.12
17 Madison Allie SR-4 Lipscomb 4:45.00
18 Abby Kettle SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:45.10
19 Meredith Finley SO-2 Clemson 4:45.64
20 Maddie Moody SO-2 Lipscomb 4:46.07
21 Aleesa de Castro FR-1 Georgia 4:46.56
22 Sabrina Elder SR-4 IUPUI 4:46.67
23 Mary Brady FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:46.77
24 Ellie Cates SO-2 IUPUI 4:46.86
25 Allena Klamorick FR-1 Lipscomb 4:48.34
26 Grace Hanratty SO-2 Clemson 4:48.69
27 Kaylee Wilson FR-1 Lipscomb 4:49.66
28 Madison Fry SO-2 IUPUI 4:50.26
29 Courtney Farishian FR-1 Clemson 4:50.34
30 Jada Banks SO-2 South Carolina St. 4:50.47
31 Ashlyn Liddle SO-2 Lipscomb 4:50.88
32 Hannah Sale FR-1 IUPUI 4:53.93
33 Kalliope Clayton FR-1 Lipscomb 4:54.20
34 Katherine Byrne FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:54.25
35 Grace Ellsworth FR-1 Georgia 4:57.45
36 Faith Bobak SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:59.50
37 Brianna Hartley JR-3 Clemson 5:00.51
38 Gracie Hall SO-2 Lipscomb 5:02.11
39 Trinity Schraudner FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:07.18
40 Corey McVay JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:09.78
41 Sophia Taylor SO-2 IUPUI 5:10.51
42 Jayda Obluck FR-1 IUPUI 5:10.77
43 Amanda Orban SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:11.51
44 Betsy Gordon FR-1 Belmont 5:14.21
45 Madelynn Duffield FR-1 Western Carolina 5:14.69
46 Lauren Esselborn SO-2 Western Carolina 5:15.78
47 Ashanti Meyers FR-1 South Carolina St. 5:18.56
48 Miriam Schulz FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:18.78
49 Kara Krol JR-3 IUPUI 5:19.19
50 Madeleine Wagner FR-1 Western Carolina 5:20.32
51 Claire Mehling SO-2 IUPUI 5:25.05
  Nicole Fegans SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF
  Ava Nkadi SR-4 UNC-Asheville DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anna Marian Block SO-2 Georgia 4:25.26
2 Natalie Cummings SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:30.20
3 Kiara Carter SO-2 Lipscomb 4:31.29
4 Sarah Copeland FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:33.37
5 Liz Galarza   Unattached 4:33.44
6 Mackenzie Barnett FR-1 Lipscomb 4:34.26
7 Colbi Borland SO-2 Lipscomb 4:35.61
8 Nyah Hernandez SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:36.39
10 Josie Wirtz JR-3 Clemson 4:36.79
11 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:37.06
12 Riley Perlakowski FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:37.31
18 Abby Kettle SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:45.10
  Nicole Fegans SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ally Suyak JR-3 Lipscomb 4:36.55
13 Lily Hallum JR-3 Belmont 4:37.97
14 Katie Meyer SR-4 Kennesaw State 4:39.43
15 Anna James FR-1 Kennesaw State 4:42.98
16 Reagan Mahoney   Unattached 4:44.12
19 Meredith Finley SO-2 Clemson 4:45.64
22 Sabrina Elder SR-4 IUPUI 4:46.67
23 Mary Brady FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:46.77
26 Grace Hanratty SO-2 Clemson 4:48.69
28 Madison Fry SO-2 IUPUI 4:50.26
29 Courtney Farishian FR-1 Clemson 4:50.34
30 Jada Banks SO-2 South Carolina St. 4:50.47
34 Katherine Byrne FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:54.25
36 Faith Bobak SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:59.50
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Madison Allie SR-4 Lipscomb 4:45.00
20 Maddie Moody SO-2 Lipscomb 4:46.07
21 Aleesa de Castro FR-1 Georgia 4:46.56
24 Ellie Cates SO-2 IUPUI 4:46.86
25 Allena Klamorick FR-1 Lipscomb 4:48.34
27 Kaylee Wilson FR-1 Lipscomb 4:49.66
31 Ashlyn Liddle SO-2 Lipscomb 4:50.88
32 Hannah Sale FR-1 IUPUI 4:53.93
35 Grace Ellsworth FR-1 Georgia 4:57.45
37 Brianna Hartley JR-3 Clemson 5:00.51
38 Gracie Hall SO-2 Lipscomb 5:02.11
42 Jayda Obluck FR-1 IUPUI 5:10.77
45 Madelynn Duffield FR-1 Western Carolina 5:14.69
49 Kara Krol JR-3 IUPUI 5:19.19
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Kalliope Clayton FR-1 Lipscomb 4:54.20
39 Trinity Schraudner FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:07.18
40 Corey McVay JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:09.78
41 Sophia Taylor SO-2 IUPUI 5:10.51
43 Amanda Orban SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:11.51
44 Betsy Gordon FR-1 Belmont 5:14.21
46 Lauren Esselborn SO-2 Western Carolina 5:15.78
47 Ashanti Meyers FR-1 South Carolina St. 5:18.56
48 Miriam Schulz FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:18.78
50 Madeleine Wagner FR-1 Western Carolina 5:20.32
51 Claire Mehling SO-2 IUPUI 5:25.05
  Ava Nkadi SR-4 UNC-Asheville DNF