March 19, 2022
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tanner Brown JR-3 Wichita State 33.89 48.41 49.38 48.90 58.58 10
2 Michael Smith SO-2 Missouri Western 36.07 48.74 52.64 45.33 45.33 8
3 Desire Akpoli JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 38.08 49.45 49.95 53.90 56.38 6
4 Peyton Hajok SR-4 Ottawa 1:03.06 49.65 41.71 1:03.56 45.19 5
5 Tyvonne Allen JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 54.69 49.71 43.75 49.22 45.24 4
6 Weylon Williams FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:02.79 50.23 49.23 1:02.29 51.74 3
7 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 52.85 50.33 43.79 50.84 1:04.43 2
8 Hudson Bailey FR-1 Wichita State 59.59 50.50 58.58 1:02.12 39.39 1
9 Colin Dwyer JR-3 Kansas 1:03.77 50.61 58.21 1:03.77 47.07 -
10 Drake Stelljes SO-2 Missouri Western 42.08 50.69 40.56 36.50 1:05.90 -
11 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 58.91 50.78 1:03.48 47.74 49.77 -
12 Adria Navajon FR-1 Wichita State 41.87 51.05 43.91 39.82 45.95 -
13 Wyatt Leutzinger   UNAT-Wichita State 35.83 51.18 47.09 1:01.93 54.25 -
14 Alexander Jung FR-1 Kansas 52.55 51.52 41.22 41.22 40.19 -
15 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 57.76 51.57 47.45 1:00.86 54.15 -
16 Kimani Brown SO-2 Coffeyville CC 36.22 51.74 39.33 36.74 58.47 -
17 Ramarco Frazier FR-1 Ottawa 56.41 51.75 41.40 48.65 41.92 -
18 Isaiah Durman SO-2 Emporia St. 1:05.75 51.77 38.31 1:04.20 1:00.06 -
19 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.93 51.89 48.78 39.44 56.05 -
20 Sebastion Gilbreath   UNAT-Pratt CC 1:07.54 51.95 1:03.90 1:03.90 55.59 -
21 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.73 52.12 1:02.03 37.53 40.66 -
22 Joshua Arafol FR-1 Neosho County CC 43.00 52.43 56.63 43.52 41.42 -
23 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 59.77 52.43 1:06.59 42.47 1:08.16 -
24 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 41.14 52.74 1:01.71 49.58 50.11 -
25 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.28 52.92 52.39 54.51 1:08.27 -
26 Alex Adeojo Junior Unattached 43.46 52.99 56.70 59.35 41.87 -
27 Marcus Renford FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:02.89 53.29 52.76 39.44 41.04 -
28 Chonnor Ludolph JR-3 Wichita State 58.96 53.60 48.24 40.20 54.14 -
29 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 38.18 53.77 50.55 59.69 47.32 -
30 Clay Eckert JR-3 Kansas 1:02.85 54.18 47.68 1:10.44 44.97 -
31 Chot Chotyiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:05.60 54.21 44.46 1:06.14 41.75 -
32 Logan Krause SR-4 Ottawa 40.19 54.30 47.25 1:09.51 53.22 -
33 Grant Downes SR-4 Kansas 50.51 54.31 1:09.52 1:05.72 51.60 -
34 Essmal Reed FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:07.90 54.32 55.41 53.78 45.09 -
35 Tristen Wiley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.16 54.70 1:07.29 56.35 1:04.00 -
36 Kaiyu Levongkhom FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:01.79 55.17 1:09.52 1:05.66 52.42 -
37 Kadin Jepson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:03.77 55.45 55.45 59.89 51.57 -
38 Kolby Caster SO-2 Wichita State 1:00.70 55.68 1:10.16 55.13 52.90 -
39 Benjamin Preston SO-2 Park U. 49.72 55.86 59.22 50.84 1:10.39 -
40 Bryce Butler SO-2 Park U. 43.09 55.96 44.77 48.69 45.89 -
41 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:12.60 58.08 59.25 1:03.31 1:12.02 -
42 Aren Trost SO-2 Emporia St. 1:17.99 1:22.96 1:09.69 1:42.87 1:28.77 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Ramarco Frazier FR-1 Ottawa 38.82 56.41 46.58 51.75 1:06.76 47.10 53.82 -
20 Sebastion Gilbreath   UNAT-Pratt CC 1:00.79 41.56 1:03.38 51.95 38.45 1:06.50 50.92 -
21 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 59.94 46.39 41.18 52.12 40.66 1:06.72 53.17 -
41 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.08 1:08.54 49.95 58.08 1:02.15 1:04.47 49.37 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
31 Chot Chotyiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.21 -
35 Tristen Wiley FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.70 -
36 Kaiyu Levongkhom FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.17 -
37 Kadin Jepson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.45 -
39 Benjamin Preston SO-2 Park U. 55.86 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 57.16 1:07.21 37.05 52.92 41.81 1:05.10 44.46 -
27 Marcus Renford FR-1 Coffeyville CC 57.02 58.62 51.70 53.29 46.37 1:05.55 1:00.22 -
30 Clay Eckert JR-3 Kansas 37.93 43.89 1:10.44 54.18 1:09.35 57.43 45.52 -
34 Essmal Reed FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:04.10 1:07.90 52.69 54.32 1:00.84 47.26 1:04.10 -
40 Bryce Butler SO-2 Park U. 55.96 56.52 41.97 55.96 44.21 48.69 1:06.04 -
42 Aren Trost SO-2 Emporia St. 1:41.22 1:34.58 1:17.16 1:22.96 1:36.24 1:29.60 1:08.03 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Wyatt Leutzinger   UNAT-Wichita State 51.18 1:00.91 45.55 40.44 46.07 1:01.42 40.95 -
19 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 51.89 1:00.72 49.82 42.03 43.59 1:03.83 38.40 -
22 Joshua Arafol FR-1 Neosho County CC 52.43 1:00.82 1:00.30 46.14 1:01.35 1:02.92 55.06 -
23 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.43 1:01.87 54.01 51.91 43.00 55.58 52.96 -
24 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 52.74 48.00 44.31 46.42 36.92 49.58 51.69 -
28 Chonnor Ludolph JR-3 Wichita State 53.60 41.81 37.52 1:05.40 1:08.61 49.85 1:00.57 -
38 Kolby Caster SO-2 Wichita State 55.68 55.13 47.33 1:09.05 56.80 1:09.60 1:10.16 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Peyton Hajok SR-4 Ottawa 49.65 45.19 5
8 Hudson Bailey FR-1 Wichita State 50.50 54.54 1
11 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 50.78 48.75 -
14 Alexander Jung FR-1 Kansas 51.52 1:06.98 -
18 Isaiah Durman SO-2 Emporia St. 51.77 51.77 -
26 Alex Adeojo Junior Unattached 52.99 54.58 -
29 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 53.77 45.71 -
33 Grant Downes SR-4 Kansas 54.31 45.62 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Weylon Williams FR-1 Coffeyville CC 45.21 42.20 50.23 59.28 55.26 51.74 3
10 Drake Stelljes SO-2 Missouri Western 39.54 1:02.35 50.69 1:01.34 52.72 1:03.37 -
12 Adria Navajon FR-1 Wichita State 48.50 50.54 51.05 58.20 52.08 50.54 -
15 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 39.71 1:04.98 51.57 59.83 54.15 1:01.89 -
16 Kimani Brown SO-2 Coffeyville CC 36.74 51.23 51.74 1:00.54 1:01.06 1:02.61 -
32 Logan Krause SR-4 Ottawa 39.64 51.59 54.30 1:07.34 58.11 45.07 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tanner Brown JR-3 Wichita State 40.67 1:01.48 35.83 40.18 1:01.00 42.60 48.41 10
2 Michael Smith SO-2 Missouri Western 39.00 40.46 54.59 47.28 1:01.90 1:01.42 48.74 8
3 Desire Akpoli JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 51.43 47.97 48.96 49.95 57.37 47.48 49.45 6
5 Tyvonne Allen JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 40.27 58.16 59.16 41.76 48.72 53.69 49.71 4
7 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 55.37 1:01.91 37.75 54.36 55.37 1:02.92 50.33 2
9 Colin Dwyer JR-3 Kansas 53.14 52.64 46.06 44.54 45.55 1:03.77 50.61 -