April 30, 2022
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
|
Timing: MAC-FAT, LLC.
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC CACC MAC AARTFC SUNYAC ECAC DIII

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joshua Herbster SO-2 Shippensburg 56.76m 186' 3"
  • 55.42  
  • 56.28  
  • 56.76  
2 Patrick Maloney SO-2 Shippensburg 53.90m 176' 10"
  • 51.12  
  • 53.90  
3 Nathan Williams SO-2 Stevenson 52.70m 172' 11"
  • 42.30  
  • 48.41  
  • 52.70  
4 Brooks Bear SO-2 Shippensburg 52.64m 172' 8"
  • 52.64  
  • 50.98  
  • 50.06  
  • 49.70  
5 Alec Rideout SR-4 Shippensburg 51.00m 167' 4"
  • 50.15  
  • 51.00  
  • 49.47  
6 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 47.29m 155' 2"
  • 47.29  
  • 45.72  
  • 46.06  
  • 46.06  
7 Grant Smith   Unattached 45.41m 149' 0"
  • 42.88  
  • 44.05  
  • 45.41  
  • 42.22  
  • 44.49  
  • 44.83  
8 Logan Parker FR-1 Shippensburg 43.69m 143' 4"
  • 43.05  
  • 39.85  
  • 43.22  
  • 41.29  
  • 43.18  
  • 43.69  
9 Geraldo Medina SR-4 West Chester 43.68m 143' 4"
  • 43.68  
  • 41.70  
10 Trey Reynolds SO-2 Lebanon Valley 43.62m 143' 1"
  • 43.62  
  • 41.12  
11 Sam Rothstein SR-4 California (Pa.) 42.61m 139' 9"
  • 40.33  
  • 42.61  
  • 40.83  
12 Vaughn Kertis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 41.68m 136' 9"
  • 41.68  
  • 36.22  
  • 41.53  
13 Matt Collins JR-3 California (Pa.) 41.62m 136' 6"
  • 40.01  
  • 41.62  
14 Cody Shay FR-1 Lebanon Valley 40.36m 132' 5"
  • 39.68  
  • 40.36  
15 Barrett Walters SO-2 Juniata 39.92m 131' 0"
  • 39.92  
  • 39.38  
16 Angelo Catapano SO-2 Scranton 39.83m 130' 8"
  • 35.19  
  • 39.83  
17 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 39.66m 130' 1"
  • 39.66  
  • 38.03  
  • 39.23  
18 Nick Kaires FR-1 Cortland St. 39.13m 128' 4"
  • 38.55  
  • 39.13  
  • 38.33  
19 Nicholas Larocque SO-2 Cortland St. 38.65m 126' 10"
  • 35.46  
  • 38.65  
  • 35.29  
20 Marcus Pugh SR-4 Stevenson 35.13m 115' 3"
  • 35.13  
21 Comlan Acolitse JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 34.81m 114' 2"
  • 28.35  
  • 33.88  
  • 34.81  
22 Ben Thornton JR-3 West Chester 34.33m 112' 7"
  • 34.33  
  • 28.59  
23 Jordan Cheaton SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 31.70m 104' 0"
  • 30.39  
  • 31.70  
  • 30.03  
24 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 30.70m 100' 9"
  • 30.70  
25 Brenden Nauman JR-3 Juniata 30.62m 100' 5"
  • 30.62  
26 Brady Shore FR-1 California (Pa.) 30.43m 99' 10"
  • 26.47  
  • 30.43  
  • 28.37  
27 Austin Counterman FR-1 Hood 29.81m 97' 10"
  • 29.81  
  • 25.02  
28 Nathan Smith JR-3 Gettysburg 28.91m 94' 10"
  • 28.91  
  • 26.16  
29 Jaivean Blair FR-1 Hood 26.34m 86' 5"
  • 26.34  
  • 26.34  
30 Thomas Smith FR-1 West Chester 23.99m 78' 8"
  • 23.99  
31 Declan Maurer JR-3 Scranton 20.81m 68' 3"
  • 20.81  
  • 20.66  
  • 20.16  
32 Jayden Velazquez JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 20.18m 66' 2"
  • 18.83  
  • 17.06  
  • 20.18  
33 Daniel Brown-Gordon SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 12.49m 41' 0"
  • 12.49  
  Mitchell Makowski JR-3 Cortland St. NM NM
  Jacob Solonoski FR-1 Kutztown NM NM
  Jiovani Bah FR-1 Hood NM NM
  William Hubbard SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg NM NM
  Elijiah Taylor JR-3 Goldey-Beacom NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
22 Ben Thornton JR-3 West Chester 34.33m 112' 7"
23 Jordan Cheaton SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 31.70m 104' 0"
24 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 30.70m 100' 9"
26 Brady Shore FR-1 California (Pa.) 30.43m 99' 10"
27 Austin Counterman FR-1 Hood 29.81m 97' 10"
29 Jaivean Blair FR-1 Hood 26.34m 86' 5"
30 Thomas Smith FR-1 West Chester 23.99m 78' 8"
31 Declan Maurer JR-3 Scranton 20.81m 68' 3"
32 Jayden Velazquez JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 20.18m 66' 2"
33 Daniel Brown-Gordon SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 12.49m 41' 0"
  Jiovani Bah FR-1 Hood NM NM
  William Hubbard SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg NM NM
  Elijiah Taylor JR-3 Goldey-Beacom NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Grant Smith   Unattached 45.41m 149' 0"
11 Sam Rothstein SR-4 California (Pa.) 42.61m 139' 9"
14 Cody Shay FR-1 Lebanon Valley 40.36m 132' 5"
15 Barrett Walters SO-2 Juniata 39.92m 131' 0"
16 Angelo Catapano SO-2 Scranton 39.83m 130' 8"
17 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 39.66m 130' 1"
18 Nick Kaires FR-1 Cortland St. 39.13m 128' 4"
19 Nicholas Larocque SO-2 Cortland St. 38.65m 126' 10"
20 Marcus Pugh SR-4 Stevenson 35.13m 115' 3"
21 Comlan Acolitse JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 34.81m 114' 2"
25 Brenden Nauman JR-3 Juniata 30.62m 100' 5"
28 Nathan Smith JR-3 Gettysburg 28.91m 94' 10"
  Jacob Solonoski FR-1 Kutztown NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Joshua Herbster SO-2 Shippensburg 56.76m 186' 3"
2 Patrick Maloney SO-2 Shippensburg 53.90m 176' 10"
3 Nathan Williams SO-2 Stevenson 52.70m 172' 11"
4 Brooks Bear SO-2 Shippensburg 52.64m 172' 8"
5 Alec Rideout SR-4 Shippensburg 51.00m 167' 4"
6 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 47.29m 155' 2"
8 Logan Parker FR-1 Shippensburg 43.69m 143' 4"
9 Geraldo Medina SR-4 West Chester 43.68m 143' 4"
10 Trey Reynolds SO-2 Lebanon Valley 43.62m 143' 1"
12 Vaughn Kertis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 41.68m 136' 9"
13 Matt Collins JR-3 California (Pa.) 41.62m 136' 6"
  Mitchell Makowski JR-3 Cortland St. NM NM