April 8- 9, 2022
|
Texas A&M - College Station, TX

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Casarez SO-2 Texas A&M 3:07.27 3:46.57 3:14.20 3:51.19 3:16.52 4:12.00
2 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 3:12.05 3:46.76 3:23.62 3:51.38 3:21.30 2:51.23
3 Chandon Chhikara   Born To Run (TX) 4:13.47 4:20.45 4:01.85 3:52.54 3:26.96 4:41.38
4 Ryan Hodge FR-1 Baylor 5:04.57 4:57.54 3:09.77 3:54.28 4:38.80 3:09.77
5 Brady Grant JR-3 Texas A&M 4:16.33 4:30.57 5:08.55 3:57.34 4:44.81 3:38.36
6 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 5:08.82 3:10.04 3:57.55 3:57.55 4:18.93 4:49.82
7 Ryan Day SO-2 Baylor 3:55.95 3:53.57 4:05.48 3:58.33 3:41.65 3:36.88
8 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 3:25.27 4:34.49 3:25.27 3:58.68 4:29.71 3:22.88
9 Worthington Moore JR-3 Prairie View 4:13.68 3:18.64 4:54.37 3:59.32 4:30.44 3:09.07
10 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 3:45.49 4:40.66 3:16.71 3:59.88 4:33.47 4:52.66
11 Michael Paredes SO-2 UTSA 3:48.42 3:12.36 3:14.76 4:00.44 3:21.97 3:46.02
12 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:45.65 4:43.23 5:14.70 4:02.07 3:16.08 4:50.49
13 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 3:26.44 3:24.01 5:13.31 4:02.87 4:24.73 3:33.73
14 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 4:08.35 4:59.48 3:22.09 4:03.48 3:07.48 3:44.01
15 Kade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 4:45.26 5:16.96 3:07.74 4:03.81 4:30.63 3:51.62
16 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 2:58.52 3:13.19 3:44.98 4:04.54 4:04.54 5:03.23
17 JD Corona SR-4 UTSA 4:09.72 4:17.07 4:24.41 4:04.82 4:44.00 4:46.44
18 Harrison Wade SO-2 UTSA 5:02.56 3:41.39 2:54.65 4:05.98 3:24.17 4:47.80
19 David Serrato SO-2 Texas A&M 4:46.08 3:54.29 3:59.23 4:06.62 3:22.23 4:41.15
20 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 4:51.22 3:41.53 3:39.04 4:08.90 4:53.71 4:18.86
21 Jake Smith SR-4 UTSA 5:12.58 4:10.06 3:47.56 4:10.06 3:05.05 3:40.06
22 Beau Thomason FR-1 Baylor 3:53.93 4:11.53 5:24.48 4:11.53 5:26.99 5:19.45
23 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:02.39 3:01.44 4:01.91 4:11.99 4:09.47 3:36.72
24 Philip Roxas FR-1 Baylor 2:56.89 4:45.56 5:05.77 4:12.70 3:49.96 3:37.33
25 Timothy Hays FR-1 Rice 3:45.90 5:14.74 4:18.90 4:13.82 5:14.74 3:02.75
26 Luis Delreal JR-3 Texas Southern 5:06.69 3:06.57 4:43.69 4:15.57 3:27.02 5:16.91
27 Jesse Hernandez FR-1 Baylor 5:22.84 4:26.02 3:03.38 4:18.27 5:35.76 4:18.27
28 Dan Lerma JR-3 Texas Southern 5:08.88 4:08.68 4:37.47 4:21.76 3:39.88 3:13.71
  Tristan Galvan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christopher Martinez FR-1 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 4:54.61 2:52.87 4:03.48 3:12.35
18 Harrison Wade SO-2 UTSA 2:52.19 3:14.33 4:05.98 2:59.57
22 Beau Thomason FR-1 Baylor 5:24.48 5:26.99 4:11.53 4:29.14
23 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:09.95 5:17.51 4:11.99 4:01.91
24 Philip Roxas FR-1 Baylor 5:18.41 4:15.23 4:12.70 4:53.14
25 Timothy Hays FR-1 Rice 3:00.22 3:50.98 4:13.82 3:12.91
28 Dan Lerma JR-3 Texas Southern 4:19.15 3:18.94 4:21.76 5:14.12
  Christopher Martinez FR-1 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Brady Grant JR-3 Texas A&M 3:57.34
10 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 3:59.88
11 Michael Paredes SO-2 UTSA 4:00.44
12 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:02.07
13 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 4:02.87
15 Kade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 4:03.81
16 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 4:04.54
17 JD Corona SR-4 UTSA 4:04.82
20 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 4:08.90
21 Jake Smith SR-4 UTSA 4:10.06
26 Luis Delreal JR-3 Texas Southern 4:15.57
27 Jesse Hernandez FR-1 Baylor 4:18.27
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Eric Casarez SO-2 Texas A&M 4:09.69 3:51.19
2 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 4:58.48 3:51.38
3 Chandon Chhikara   Born To Run (TX) 4:39.05 3:52.54
4 Ryan Hodge FR-1 Baylor 3:23.83 3:54.28
6 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 3:59.93 3:57.55
7 Ryan Day SO-2 Baylor 3:22.58 3:58.33
8 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 4:03.46 3:58.68
9 Worthington Moore JR-3 Prairie View 3:54.54 3:59.32
19 David Serrato SO-2 Texas A&M 4:46.08 4:06.62
  Tristan Galvan   Unattached DNF DNF