April 29-30, 2022
|
Memphis - Memphis, TN
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hudson Hurst FR-1 Memphis 3:54.83 4:01.88 3:17.26 3:29.00
2 Terrico Garrett SO-2 SE Missouri 3:54.91 4:23.10 3:29.07 4:37.20
3 Tate Wyatt JR-3 Memphis 3:57.39 4:49.62 4:16.39 5:03.86
4 Justin Splitt SO-2 SE Missouri 3:58.07 3:05.70 2:56.18 3:17.60
5 Payton Gleason JR-3 Memphis 3:58.23 4:22.06 3:48.70 4:57.79
6 Byron Sowerby SO-2 SE Missouri 3:58.73 4:34.54 3:25.31 4:29.77
7 Liam Walsh SO-2 Memphis 3:59.04 2:59.28 4:27.73 3:01.67
8 Noah Little SO-2 SE Missouri 3:59.47 3:06.79 3:54.68 3:52.29
9 Jared Touart JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:00.09 2:57.67 4:52.91 4:28.90
10 Vincent Chenier SO-2 Memphis 4:03.08 4:20.10 2:57.45 3:31.48
11 Nick Cimmarusti FR-1 SE Missouri 4:05.05 3:55.25 3:28.30 3:38.10
12 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:05.79 4:03.34 3:26.47 4:20.54
13 Travis Sickles FR-1 SE Missouri 4:07.20 5:18.89 3:37.54 4:54.17
14 Anton Michna FR-1 Memphis 4:07.68 4:15.11 4:57.22 3:08.24
15 Adam Aldahir FR-1 Tulane 4:10.54 5:05.66 4:38.10 3:27.95
16 Tucker Poshard FR-1 Tulane 4:10.62 5:25.81 4:28.17 2:55.44
17 Emmanuel Cullins JR-3 Memphis 4:10.82 3:08.12 5:06.00 5:21.05
18 Jamie Polakoff JR-3 Tulane 4:10.88 4:40.99 4:48.52 4:51.02
19 Will Clayton SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:16.63 5:13.09 4:32.03 4:11.50
20 Ian Valdez SR-4 Tulane 4:17.47 5:26.99 3:28.55 4:56.09
21 Simon Schneider FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:19.96 5:04.16 3:14.97 4:48.56
22 Terrance Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:20.90 3:46.99 4:26.12 5:07.87
23 Tomas Thompson FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:22.48 4:01.49 5:25.48 4:06.74
  Samuel Kellum SR-4 Tulane DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Bethwel Tum SO-2 Tulane DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Thomas Cain JR-3 Central Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Parker Jackson SO-2 Central Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alan Webb   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Nick Cimmarusti FR-1 SE Missouri 4:56.51 4:54.06 4:05.05 4:34.46 5:03.87 3:23.40
14 Anton Michna FR-1 Memphis 3:57.78 4:10.16 4:07.68 4:27.50 2:53.38 4:57.22
15 Adam Aldahir FR-1 Tulane 5:10.67 4:43.11 4:10.54 2:55.38 4:58.15 5:25.71
16 Tucker Poshard FR-1 Tulane 3:20.50 4:10.62 4:10.62 4:40.70 4:33.18 4:03.11
17 Emmanuel Cullins JR-3 Memphis 4:50.96 3:28.18 4:10.82 4:08.32 4:48.45 5:16.04
18 Jamie Polakoff JR-3 Tulane 3:05.66 3:40.78 4:10.88 4:58.55 5:16.11 4:58.55
19 Will Clayton SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:47.43 4:55.13 4:16.63 4:34.60 4:50.00 3:53.54
20 Ian Valdez SR-4 Tulane 4:14.90 5:01.24 4:17.47 3:54.30 3:31.13 4:14.90
22 Terrance Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:36.55 4:10.47 4:20.90 4:52.21 5:18.30 3:18.29
23 Tomas Thompson FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:38.60 4:11.98 4:22.48 4:46.11 4:01.49 4:01.49
  Samuel Kellum SR-4 Tulane DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Parker Jackson SO-2 Central Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alan Webb   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hudson Hurst FR-1 Memphis 3:54.83
2 Terrico Garrett SO-2 SE Missouri 3:54.91
3 Tate Wyatt JR-3 Memphis 3:57.39
4 Justin Splitt SO-2 SE Missouri 3:58.07
5 Payton Gleason JR-3 Memphis 3:58.23
6 Byron Sowerby SO-2 SE Missouri 3:58.73
7 Liam Walsh SO-2 Memphis 3:59.04
8 Noah Little SO-2 SE Missouri 3:59.47
9 Jared Touart JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:00.09
10 Vincent Chenier SO-2 Memphis 4:03.08
12 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:05.79
13 Travis Sickles FR-1 SE Missouri 4:07.20
21 Simon Schneider FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:19.96
  Thomas Cain JR-3 Central Arkansas DNS
  Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri DNS
  Bethwel Tum SO-2 Tulane DNS