April 22-23, 2022
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Georgia A Elija Godwin, Clayborn Pender, Matthew Boling, Bryce McCray 3:30.30 4:00.07 2:51.22 3:20.99 2:32.61 2:17.72 3:06.10
2 Life A Venord Burrows, Jacob Ulrich, Ngoni Chadyiwa, Phemelo Matlhabe 3:55.00 2:51.08 2:21.00 3:55.00 2:49.20 2:17.24 3:08.00
3 Florida A&M A Jaylyn Scott, Curtis Thomas, Samuel Gardner, Brandon Love 2:35.86 3:35.51 2:58.95 4:04.38 3:39.36 3:00.88 3:12.42
4 VCU A Sebastian Evans, Emmanuel Waller, Lewis Freeman, Johnathan Mitchell 4:04.34 2:42.24 3:40.89 3:56.52 3:17.43 2:26.61 3:15.47
5 Georgia Tech A Jameson Miller, Bradley Favors, Zach Jones, Parker Buchheit 2:38.76 2:40.72 3:12.07 3:33.63 2:44.64 3:47.35 3:15.99
6 Charleston Southern A Luciano Custodio, Shawn Langley Jr, Rob Howorth, Tom Joyce 3:06.99 3:58.17 2:53.21 2:25.66 3:20.77 3:54.23 3:16.83
7 Appalachian State A Dylan Blankenship, De'Shawn Ballard, Jabari Dalton, Cole Krehnbrink 3:21.83 3:49.81 2:41.87 3:03.85 2:37.87 3:11.84 3:19.83
8 Boston College A Max McQuide, Eddie Kelly, Jackson Sigalove, Marcus Manson 4:01.86 2:57.90 3:05.89 3:43.87 3:41.87 3:33.88 3:19.88
9 UNC-Asheville A Anthony Mason, Jalen Anderson, Denley Joseph, Bryson Riddick 3:26.99 4:15.22 3:57.14 4:01.16 2:36.75 3:33.02 3:20.96
10 Georgia Tech
(B>)
B Alex Thomas, Zack Truitt, Joshua Williams, Nick Nyman 3:06.41 3:12.49 3:26.68 3:18.57 2:34.00 2:50.20 3:22.62
11 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
B Akin Williams, Kamal Sharpe, Christopher Owens, Adam Graham 3:18.15 4:03.09 2:31.16 2:55.68 2:45.46 3:20.19 3:24.27
12 Alabama-Huntsville A Colin Chirwacho, Timothy McCloud, Jeremiah Dervis, Bobby Stanberry 3:38.55 4:25.98 2:51.13 2:28.45 3:03.50 4:25.98 3:26.18
13 Florida A&M
(B>)
B Jaydon Sanford, Carl Burnside, Jr, Lonzell Wilson, Kamron Lawrence 2:57.17 2:40.50 3:43.02 2:50.92 3:45.11 4:01.78 3:28.43
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Georgia Godwin, Pender, Boling, McCray 3:30.30 3:06.10 2:45.63 2:21.44 3:00.52
2 Life Burrows, Ulrich, Chadyiwa, Matlhabe 3:19.28 3:08.00 4:04.40 3:32.44 3:39.96
4 VCU Evans, Waller, Freeman, Mitchell 2:20.74 3:15.47 3:42.84 4:00.43 3:13.52
7 Appalachian State Blankenship, Ballard, Dalton, Krehnbrink 3:35.82 3:19.83 3:05.85 3:37.82 2:25.88
8 Boston College McQuide, Kelly, Sigalove, Manson 3:43.87 3:19.88 2:19.92 2:43.91 3:21.88
9 UNC-Asheville Mason, Anderson, Joseph, Riddick 2:42.78 3:20.96 3:29.00 2:28.71 2:34.74
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Florida A&M Scott, Thomas, Gardner, Love 3:12.42 2:24.32
5 Georgia Tech Miller, Favors, Jones, Buchheit 3:15.99 3:59.11
6 Charleston Southern Custodio, Langley Jr, Howorth, Joyce 3:16.83 4:02.10
10 Georgia Tech
(B>)
Thomas, Truitt, Williams, Nyman 3:22.62 2:50.20
11 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
Williams, Sharpe, Owens, Graham 3:24.27 2:51.59
12 Alabama-Huntsville Chirwacho, McCloud, Dervis, Stanberry 3:26.18 3:50.93
13 Florida A&M
(B>)
Sanford, Burnside, Jr, Wilson, Lawrence 3:28.43 3:26.35