May 6- 7, 2022
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6329 6977 6257 8343 7193 10
2 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5335 7311 6784 7640 6587 8
3 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 7534 6624 5845 4611 6495 6
4 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 5830 7877 6265 4466 6203 5
5 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5065 5991 6485 6238 6177 4
6 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6596 7089 4747 5980 6165 3
7 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6315 5334 4782 6929 6132 2
8 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6067 6680 7722 5577 6129 1
9 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5808 4445 5334 5097 5927 -
10 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5549 5195 6081 5904 5904 -
11 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5317 5433 6069 4450 5780 -
12 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6817 6301 6473 7103 5729 -
13 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6024 5384 5810 6503 5331 -
14 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 4390 6481 5017 6324 5227 -
15 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 4741 5346 6002 6052 5044 -
16 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3569 4678 6173 5449 4823 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.13 12.02 11.02 8.16 856 0.1
2 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.44 7.88 11.10 9.55 838 0.1
3 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 11.45 11.78 11.11 8.00 836 0.1
4 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.57 11.57 11.12 8.01 834 0.1
5 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.64 8.98 11.36 13.75 782 0.6
6 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.60 14.12 11.48 8.38 757 0.1
7 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.19 8.54 11.53 11.88 746 0.6
8 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.99 13.03 11.53 12.23 746 0.1
9 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 13.19 11.46 11.57 14.58 738 0.1
10 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.61 10.53 11.57 10.19 738 0.6
11 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 14.96 9.97 11.59 12.52 734 0.6
12 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.11 8.12 11.60 11.26 732 0.1
13 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 13.80 9.12 11.69 13.80 713 0.6
14 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.48 13.63 11.85 9.37 681 0.6
15 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 14.13 12.94 11.87 14.13 677 0.6
16 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15.10 8.51 11.98 9.47 655 0.6
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.30 14.77 11.36 782
7 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.49 10.96 11.53 746
10 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.70 14.93 11.57 738
11 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.86 10.78 11.59 734
13 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 14.27 8.89 11.69 713
14 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.26 9.13 11.85 681
15 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15.44 14.60 11.87 677
16 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 9.95 13.06 11.98 655
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.67 11.02 11.24 13.23 13.45 12.90 856
2 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.10 11.10 9.00 14.32 9.22 9.55 838
3 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 11.45 11.11 7.89 13.11 10.23 12.78 836
4 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.46 11.12 12.24 12.35 10.35 10.79 834
6 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.01 11.48 11.94 10.34 9.65 10.57 757
8 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.19 11.53 11.53 8.08 10.27 14.99 746
9 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.15 11.57 9.49 12.96 8.45 10.65 738
12 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.69 11.60 12.65 10.68 9.52 10.10 732
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.89m 6.89m 5.79m 8.61m 6.55m 8.27m 22' 7.25" 788 0.6
  • 6.17 (1.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (0.6)
2 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.03m 6.70m 6.10m 8.44m 6.57m 8.38m 21' 11.75" 743 2.8
  • 6.54 (0.7)
  • 6.70 (2.8)
  • PASS  
3 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4.63m 6.52m 5.48m 5.09m 4.56m 5.93m 21' 4.75" 702 1.2
  • 6.13 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52 (1.2)
4 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.69m 6.47m 6.47m 6.66m 7.83m 5.18m 21' 2.75" 691 0.4
  • 6.45 (1.0)
  • 6.24 (1.8)
  • 6.47 (0.4)
5 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 7.36m 6.46m 7.17m 7.56m 8.27m 6.33m 21' 2.5" 688 2.7
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.46 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
6 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5.53m 6.36m 7.25m 4.64m 4.96m 7.95m 20' 10.5" 666 1.1
  • 5.88 (1.9)
  • 6.36 (1.1)
  • 5.93 (0.8)
7 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.08m 6.32m 4.68m 7.71m 7.33m 6.95m 20' 9" 657 2.0
  • 6.22 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (2.0)
8 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.81m 6.30m 6.74m 5.61m 6.62m 4.66m 20' 8" 652 0.3
  • 5.88 (1.9)
  • 6.30 (0.3)
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
9 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.77m 6.27m 6.96m 6.83m 5.58m 4.58m 20' 7" 646 +0.0
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • 6.12 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
10 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.38m 6.25m 7.88m 7.81m 8.06m 4.75m 20' 6.25" 641 2.1
  • 6.25 (2.1)
  • 6.08 (0.5)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
11 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.39m 6.11m 4.77m 4.83m 4.46m 7.33m 20' 0.5" 610 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (1.2)
12 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.79m 5.80m 4.64m 5.39m 6.21m 4.81m 19' 0.5" 544 1.4
  • 5.58 (1.2)
  • 5.80 (1.4)
  • 5.68 (1.4)
12 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6.03m 5.80m 4.35m 4.35m 4.76m 4.99m 19' 0.5" 544 3.2
  • 5.45 (0.9)
  • 5.80 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
14 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 4.78m 5.69m 6.83m 6.77m 4.21m 4.50m 18' 8" 521 0.1
  • 5.59 (2.1)
  • 5.38 (0.7)
  • 5.69 (0.1)
15 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.38m 5.68m 6.76m 4.88m 7.10m 7.04m 18' 7.75" 519 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68 (1.3)
  • 5.52 (1.3)
16 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.40m 5.64m 5.47m 6.37m 5.36m 6.26m 18' 6" 510 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64 (0.2)
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.29m 6.70m 21' 11.75" 743 2.8
9 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4.58m 6.27m 20' 7" 646 +0.0
10 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5.38m 6.25m 20' 6.25" 641 2.1
11 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.21m 6.11m 20' 0.5" 610 1.2
12 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.31m 5.80m 19' 0.5" 544 1.4
12 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6.15m 5.80m 19' 0.5" 544 3.2
14 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 6.03m 5.69m 18' 8" 521 0.1
15 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.28m 5.68m 18' 7.75" 519 1.3
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.89m 22' 7.25" 788 0.6
3 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6.52m 21' 4.75" 702 1.2
4 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.47m 21' 2.75" 691 0.4
5 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.46m 21' 2.5" 688 2.7
6 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.36m 20' 10.5" 666 1.1
7 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.32m 20' 9" 657 2.0
8 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.30m 20' 8" 652 0.3
16 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.64m 18' 6" 510 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.27m 46' 10" 745
  • 14.27  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
2 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.07m 39' 7.25" 611
  • 11.66  
  • 11.73  
  • 12.07  
3 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.27m 36' 11.75" 562
  • 11.11  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.05  
4 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 11.21m 36' 9.5" 559
  • 11.21  
  • 10.26  
  • 11.08  
5 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.98m 36' 0.25" 545
  • 9.84  
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
6 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.79m 35' 5" 533
  • 10.79  
  • 10.69  
  • FOUL  
7 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.72m 35' 2" 529
  • 10.48  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.36  
8 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.35m 33' 11.5" 507
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10.27m 33' 8.5" 502
  • 9.10  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.27  
10 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.08m 33' 1" 490
  • 9.35  
  • 10.08  
  • FOUL  
11 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.05m 32' 11.75" 489
  • 9.96  
  • 10.05  
  • FOUL  
12 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.90m 32' 5.75" 480
  • 9.90  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.55  
13 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.76m 32' 0.25" 471
  • 8.21  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.76  
14 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.34m 30' 7.75" 446
  • 9.25  
  • 8.70  
  • 9.34  
15 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 8.83m 28' 11.75" 416
  • 7.59  
  • 8.34  
  • 8.83  
16 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 8.53m 28' 0" 398
  • 8.53  
  • 8.42  
  • 8.27  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.56m 13.70m 12.70m 16.98m 16.70m 14.27m 46' 10" 745
2 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.17m 9.41m 13.64m 9.41m 9.66m 12.07m 39' 7.25" 611
7 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.97m 9.43m 7.72m 13.29m 8.36m 10.72m 35' 2" 529
8 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.73m 10.45m 7.35m 11.80m 11.80m 10.35m 33' 11.5" 507
9 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.91m 13.25m 8.32m 9.65m 10.99m 10.27m 33' 8.5" 502
14 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 10.18m 10.46m 10.37m 6.91m 7.94m 9.34m 30' 7.75" 446
15 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.36m 9.01m 9.54m 7.33m 11.48m 8.83m 28' 11.75" 416
16 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 9.81m 6.74m 7.25m 10.92m 9.47m 8.53m 28' 0" 398
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.27m 36' 11.75" 562
4 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 11.21m 36' 9.5" 559
5 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.98m 36' 0.25" 545
6 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.79m 35' 5" 533
10 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.08m 33' 1" 490
11 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.05m 32' 11.75" 489
12 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.90m 32' 5.75" 480
13 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.76m 32' 0.25" 471
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.95m 1.87m 1.77m 1.95m 1.60m 2.24m 1.58m 6' 4.75" 758
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
2 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.14m 1.77m 2.38m 1.86m 2.18m 1.80m 1.99m 6' 1.25" 679
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
2 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.75m 1.86m 2.06m 1.86m 1.67m 1.71m 1.93m 6' 1.25" 679
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
2 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 2.03m 2.25m 2.18m 1.86m 1.36m 1.92m 2.36m 6' 1.25" 679
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
5 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2.12m 1.96m 2.38m 1.83m 2.03m 2.21m 1.81m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
5 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.61m 1.98m 1.70m 1.83m 1.32m 1.68m 2.38m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
5 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 1.90m 2.32m 2.12m 1.83m 2.29m 1.46m 1.32m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX
5 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.57m 1.85m 1.79m 1.83m 2.03m 1.96m 2.25m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
9 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.90m 2.14m 1.39m 1.74m 1.74m 1.48m 1.39m 5' 8.5" 577
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXX
10 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.71m 1.69m 2.03m 1.71m 1.54m 1.40m 2.10m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
10 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1.52m 1.21m 1.85m 1.71m 2.12m 1.27m 1.95m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
12 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.36m 1.38m 1.93m 1.68m 1.95m 1.68m 1.81m 5' 6" 528
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
13 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1.98m 1.85m 1.15m 1.62m 1.78m 2.09m 1.65m 5' 3.75" 480
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
14 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1.43m 1.24m 1.99m 1.59m 1.16m 2.02m 1.26m 5' 2.5" 457
  • 1.56
    XXO
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
14 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.43m 1.78m 2.04m 1.59m 1.67m 1.14m 1.62m 5' 2.5" 457
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
16 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1.22m 1.26m 2.03m 1.56m 1.39m 1.25m 1.93m 5' 1.25" 434
  • 1.56
    XXO
  • 1.59
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.89m 2.11m 2.44m 1.95m 2.05m 1.99m 1.87m 6' 4.75" 758
2 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.99m 1.73m 1.62m 1.86m 1.73m 2.05m 1.32m 6' 1.25" 679
9 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.44m 2.05m 1.24m 1.74m 1.29m 1.81m 1.39m 5' 8.5" 577
12 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.15m 1.31m 1.31m 1.68m 1.51m 1.58m 1.34m 5' 6" 528
13 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1.81m 1.59m 1.80m 1.62m 2.07m 1.22m 1.46m 5' 3.75" 480
14 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1.34m 1.56m 1.45m 1.59m 1.46m 1.46m 1.69m 5' 2.5" 457
14 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.81m 2.02m 1.46m 1.59m 1.97m 1.37m 1.78m 5' 2.5" 457
16 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1.42m 1.86m 1.70m 1.56m 1.58m 1.97m 1.17m 5' 1.25" 434
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679
2 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679
5 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.83m 6' 0" 653
5 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.83m 6' 0" 653
5 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 1.83m 6' 0" 653
5 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.83m 6' 0" 653
10 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.71m 5' 7.25" 552
10 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1.71m 5' 7.25" 552
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT
1 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 49.68 829
2 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 50.23 804
3 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.44 794
4 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 50.62 786
5 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 51.58 743
6 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 51.97 726
7 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.53 702
8 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 52.65 697
9 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 52.88 687
10 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 53.05 679
11 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 53.46 662
12 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 53.50 660
13 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 53.70 652
14 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 53.76 650
15 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 54.07 637
16 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 54.46 621
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.53 58.31 1:00.41 702
10 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 53.05 1:08.97 39.26 679
11 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 53.46 39.56 55.60 662
12 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 53.50 1:04.74 1:02.60 660
13 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 53.70 55.32 40.82 652
14 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 53.76 1:08.28 57.53 650
15 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 54.07 58.94 1:05.97 637
16 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 54.46 1:04.81 1:10.80 621
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 42.23 49.68 49.19 34.78 829
2 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 52.75 50.23 57.77 47.72 804
3 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 53.47 50.44 48.93 35.31 794
4 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 55.69 50.62 36.96 41.01 786
5 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:02.93 51.58 42.30 53.13 743
6 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 51.97 51.97 42.10 59.77 726
8 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 50.02 52.65 37.39 58.45 697
9 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 54.47 52.88 52.88 39.66 687
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 18.99 15.19 16.41 17.32 14.89 17.62 827 0.7
2 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.20 15.52 14.13 19.87 11.02 15.83 788 0.7
3 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 17.68 15.78 14.99 19.57 12.15 15.63 758 0.7
4 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 20.32 16.12 13.22 17.90 15.32 19.99 719 0.8
5 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 13.50 16.26 15.13 17.08 19.52 16.75 704 0.8
6 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.38 16.36 20.94 20.29 14.73 20.78 693 0.8
7 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.02 16.47 20.92 12.85 15.32 14.17 681 1.6
8 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.53 16.52 20.32 15.70 21.48 12.06 675 0.8
9 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 19.78 16.62 12.64 14.80 13.63 14.13 665 0.7
10 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.88 16.85 21.07 19.38 21.57 21.91 640 1.6
11 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15.49 17.40 20.88 12.18 13.58 12.18 583 1.6
12 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.17 17.43 21.44 17.43 18.13 17.78 580 0.8
13 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 20.29 17.49 18.54 14.35 20.82 16.62 574 1.6
14 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.93 17.77 21.51 21.68 17.95 19.02 546 0.7
15 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 19.87 17.90 21.13 21.66 22.74 19.52 534 0.8
16 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12.91 17.92 19.36 21.87 18.46 17.57 532 0.8
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.43 16.56 580
15 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 17.90 20.59 534
16 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 17.92 16.31 532
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.83 11.86 19.11 15.49 16.47 15.16 681
10 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.66 17.19 15.00 20.56 16.85 17.70 640
11 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16.19 12.53 18.97 19.84 17.40 17.40 583
13 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 13.12 14.87 18.02 18.02 17.49 14.35 574
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.12 719
5 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16.26 704
6 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.36 693
8 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.52 675
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15.19 12.16 827
2 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.52 13.20 788
3 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 15.78 18.47 758
9 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.62 14.46 665
14 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 17.77 22.57 546
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 43.12m 141' 6" 728
  • 41.36  
  • 43.12  
  • 42.33  
2 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 34.19m 112' 2" 547
  • FOUL  
  • 27.53  
  • 34.19  
3 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 33.87m 111' 1" 541
  • 33.87  
  • 32.87  
  • FOUL  
4 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 33.43m 109' 8" 532
  • 30.20  
  • 33.43  
  • 28.97  
5 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 33.02m 108' 4" 524
  • 32.46  
  • 32.02  
  • 33.02  
6 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 31.48m 103' 3" 494
  • FOUL  
  • 31.48  
  • 26.21  
7 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 31.12m 102' 1" 487
  • 31.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.42  
7 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 31.12m 102' 1" 487
  • 27.26  
  • 31.12  
  • FOUL  
9 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 29.38m 96' 5" 452
  • FOUL  
  • 29.38  
  • 28.87  
10 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 29.21m 95' 10" 449
  • 29.21  
  • 24.98  
  • 25.56  
11 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 26.68m 87' 6" 400
  • 22.14  
  • 23.74  
  • 26.68  
12 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 26.19m 85' 11" 390
  • FOUL  
  • 24.89  
  • 26.19  
13 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 25.58m 83' 11" 378
  • 23.45  
  • 25.51  
  • 25.58  
14 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 25.47m 83' 7" 376
  • 25.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.60  
15 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.24m 82' 10" 372
  • 25.02  
  • 25.24  
  • 24.70  
16 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.13m 82' 5" 370
  • 19.96  
  • 24.83  
  • 25.13  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 34.19m 37.61m 112' 2" 547
4 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 33.43m 37.11m 109' 8" 532
6 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 31.48m 34.94m 103' 3" 494
7 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 31.12m 29.88m 102' 1" 487
7 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 31.12m 34.54m 102' 1" 487
9 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 29.38m 36.43m 96' 5" 452
12 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 26.19m 18.33m 85' 11" 390
14 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 25.47m 26.23m 83' 7" 376
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.43m 44.84m 43.12m 34.06m 54.76m 42.69m 141' 6" 728
3 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.93m 34.21m 33.87m 31.50m 39.29m 36.24m 111' 1" 541
5 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 23.11m 35.00m 33.02m 32.36m 39.29m 25.76m 108' 4" 524
10 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 24.24m 26.87m 29.21m 27.46m 33.59m 28.04m 95' 10" 449
11 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 28.55m 31.48m 26.68m 18.94m 30.15m 32.55m 87' 6" 400
13 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 27.88m 19.19m 25.58m 27.11m 32.23m 19.70m 83' 11" 378
15 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 23.73m 26.00m 25.24m 26.25m 20.19m 21.45m 82' 10" 372
16 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 21.11m 26.39m 25.13m 27.14m 18.34m 31.41m 82' 5" 370
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4.99m 4.37m 3.61m 6.18m 4.75m 5.84m 15' 7" 834
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
2 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.60m 3.73m 5.19m 5.69m 4.55m 3.96m 14' 11" 775
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
3 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4.98m 3.25m 5.38m 5.47m 4.45m 4.90m 14' 7.25" 746
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXX
4 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 2.95m 5.35m 4.40m 3.86m 4.15m 5.27m 13' 7.25" 659
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    P
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
5 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 3.16m 2.92m 4.94m 4.70m 4.05m 4.33m 13' 3.5" 631
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
6 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 3.00m 3.00m 2.81m 4.50m 3.85m 3.70m 12' 7.5" 576
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
7 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 3.71m 2.66m 3.94m 3.94m 3.75m 4.39m 12' 3.5" 549
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XXX
7 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2.81m 4.84m 4.39m 4.20m 3.75m 3.23m 12' 3.5" 549
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
7 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.86m 4.13m 3.11m 3.41m 3.75m 4.05m 12' 3.5" 549
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
10 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.77m 4.71m 3.36m 3.10m 3.65m 3.25m 11' 11.75" 522
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
11 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 3.09m 4.44m 2.56m 4.58m 3.55m 3.30m 11' 7.75" 496
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
11 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4.22m 3.66m 3.02m 3.94m 3.55m 3.48m 11' 7.75" 496
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
13 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.67m 3.41m 4.19m 2.93m 3.25m 3.09m 10' 8" 418
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
13 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.22m 3.61m 4.23m 3.64m 3.25m 2.47m 10' 8" 418
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
15 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.39m 3.69m 3.09m 2.87m 3.15m 3.31m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.65
    XO
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XXX
16 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 3.05m 2.32m 2.93m 3.17m 3.05m 3.48m 10' 0" 369
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 2.95
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.54m 3.75m 2.93m 12' 3.5" 549
10 Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.77m 3.65m 3.69m 11' 11.75" 522
11 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 3.91m 3.55m 4.15m 11' 7.75" 496
11 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 3.83m 3.55m 3.16m 11' 7.75" 496
13 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.34m 3.25m 3.05m 10' 8" 418
13 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.48m 3.25m 2.41m 10' 8" 418
15 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.06m 3.15m 2.99m 10' 4" 393
16 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2.20m 3.05m 2.53m 10' 0" 369
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5.37m 4.75m 4.56m 3.61m 5.51m 5.70m 4.42m 15' 7" 834
2 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.87m 4.55m 5.19m 5.51m 4.50m 5.51m 5.92m 14' 11" 775
3 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4.98m 4.45m 3.60m 3.38m 4.32m 5.65m 5.79m 14' 7.25" 746
4 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 4.86m 4.15m 3.69m 3.94m 3.49m 4.23m 4.90m 13' 7.25" 659
5 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 4.54m 4.05m 2.88m 3.20m 4.90m 3.81m 3.08m 13' 3.5" 631
6 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4.47m 3.85m 3.12m 2.81m 4.54m 3.66m 4.62m 12' 7.5" 576
7 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4.27m 3.75m 3.19m 3.30m 3.94m 4.24m 2.85m 12' 3.5" 549
7 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 4.05m 3.75m 3.79m 4.50m 2.81m 4.05m 2.93m 12' 3.5" 549
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 70.61m 73.20m 64.78m 212' 6" 810
  • 55.25  
  • 64.78  
  • PASS  
2 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 51.92m 58.65m 48.07m 157' 8" 560
  • 48.07  
  • 45.54  
  • FOUL  
3 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 55.92m 41.23m 47.39m 155' 6" 550
  • 47.39  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 53.68m 50.93m 45.88m 150' 6" 528
  • 45.88  
  • 43.62  
  • 41.68  
5 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 54.14m 37.31m 45.50m 149' 3" 522
  • 38.41  
  • 45.50  
  • 44.79  
6 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 52.89m 32.72m 44.82m 147' 0" 512
  • 27.36  
  • 41.72  
  • 44.82  
7 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 46.89m 32.24m 41.87m 137' 4" 469
  • 40.00  
  • 41.33  
  • 41.87  
8 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 44.84m 29.48m 41.52m 136' 3" 464
  • 40.53  
  • 41.52  
  • 38.57  
9 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 40.21m 38.96m 41.45m 136' 0" 463
  • 39.88  
  • 41.45  
  • FOUL  
10 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.92m 36.92m 41.02m 134' 7" 457
  • 37.86  
  • 38.74  
  • 41.02  
11 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 28.24m 47.61m 40.35m 132' 4" 447
  • 40.06  
  • 40.35  
  • 40.12  
12 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 43.26m 42.07m 39.69m 130' 2" 438
  • FOUL  
  • 39.69  
  • 36.26  
13 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 35.08m 50.06m 39.42m 129' 4" 434
  • 39.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 37.55m 38.70m 38.32m 125' 9" 418
  • 38.32  
  • 36.10  
  • 34.48  
15 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 38.98m 47.88m 37.12m 121' 9" 401
  • 37.12  
  • 36.46  
  • FOUL  
  Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF DNF DNF NM -
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 71.26m 72.55m 64.78m 80.33m 71.26m 65.43m 81.62m 212' 6" 810
2 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 44.22m 36.53m 48.07m 43.74m 45.67m 48.55m 53.36m 157' 8" 560
7 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 32.24m 43.13m 41.87m 44.38m 36.43m 37.68m 49.83m 137' 4" 469
8 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.37m 41.52m 41.52m 36.95m 35.29m 41.52m 30.31m 136' 3" 464
9 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 53.06m 50.15m 41.45m 38.13m 49.33m 33.99m 41.04m 136' 0" 463
11 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 51.24m 40.75m 40.35m 34.70m 36.32m 38.74m 45.19m 132' 4" 447
15 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 27.47m 34.15m 37.12m 41.20m 41.57m 43.06m 27.47m 121' 9" 401
  Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF NM -
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 47.39m 35.07m 155' 6" 550
4 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 45.88m 49.09m 150' 6" 528
5 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 45.50m 50.51m 149' 3" 522
6 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 44.82m 38.55m 147' 0" 512
10 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.02m 48.40m 134' 7" 457
12 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 39.69m 32.55m 130' 2" 438
13 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 39.42m 46.12m 129' 4" 434
14 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 38.32m 29.51m 125' 9" 418
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT
1 Joseph Jensen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:33.06 725
2 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:33.38 723
3 Jack McGinn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4:37.54 696
4 Max Foland FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:42.05 667
5 RJ Bosshart SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:42.76 663
6 Mason Barth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:43.46 659
7 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:44.81 650
8 Dominic Wiebelhaus FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 4:46.09 642
9 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 4:52.73 602
10 Trey Smith FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4:54.98 589
11 Nick Chesterman SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 4:57.62 574
12 Tommy Mestnik FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:00.22 558
13 Aden Sears FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:03.48 540
14 Marcus Weaver SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:15.23 475
15 Tom Cole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:37.48 363
  Casey Chadwick JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF -