May 6- 7, 2022
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:52.10 10
2 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:52.25 8
3 Ryan Potter SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:52.25 6
4 Thomas Blumer FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:53.82 5
5 Reid Marquardt SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:54.19 4
6 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:54.24 3
7 Dwight Hosni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:54.68 2
8 Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:54.75 1
9 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:55.38 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.04
2 Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:54.16
3 Ryan Potter SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.00
4 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:53.22
5 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.18
6 Reid Marquardt SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.86
7 Thomas Blumer FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.04
8 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:54.94
9 Dwight Hosni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:56.23
10 Alex Turner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1:57.20
11 Henry Keith FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:57.81
12 Cody Witthun SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.91
13 Trent Curry FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:57.99
14 Jason Voelker SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:58.13
15 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:58.27
16 Eric Kordus FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.55
17 Noah Bruehl SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:59.17
18 Ashton Arnold SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.33
19 Casey Deboth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:59.62
20 Chad Franz SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:59.67
21 David Kerschner SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:00.31
22 Elias Ritzke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:01.21
23 Joshua Wehrman FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:05.34
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.04
4 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:53.22
7 Thomas Blumer FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.04
9 Dwight Hosni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:56.23
14 Jason Voelker SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:58.13
18 Ashton Arnold SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.33
20 Chad Franz SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:59.67
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:54.16
5 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.18
8 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:54.94
11 Henry Keith FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:57.81
13 Trent Curry FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:57.99
15 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:58.27
19 Casey Deboth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:59.62
23 Joshua Wehrman FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:05.34
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ryan Potter SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.00
6 Reid Marquardt SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.86
10 Alex Turner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1:57.20
12 Cody Witthun SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.91
16 Eric Kordus FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.55
17 Noah Bruehl SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:59.17
21 David Kerschner SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:00.31
22 Elias Ritzke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:01.21