May 11, 2022
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Will Richards SR First Academy (Orlando) 6.92m 22' 8.5" 10 +0.0
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
2 Reggie Virgil SR Mount Dora Christian 6.81m 22' 4.25" 8 +0.0
  • 6.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Duane Thomas Jr. JR Chaminade-Madonna 6.75m 22' 1.75" 6 2.1
  • 6.75 (2.1)
  • 6.52 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Clayton Thevenin SR St. John Paul II 6.67m 21' 10.75" 5 +0.0
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
5 Makari Vickers JR St. John Paul Catholic 6.67m 21' 10.75" 4 0.9
  • 6.18 (4.0)
  • 6.67 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (0.3)
6 Brandon Pottinger SR Palmer Trinity 6.62m 21' 8.75" 3 +0.0
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Joshua Gulapa SR St. John Neumann 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2 +0.0
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Mikhail Whyte SR Shorecrest Prep 6.54m 21' 5.5" 1 +0.0
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
9 Luke Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 6.51m 21' 4.25" - 3.1
  • 6.46 (2.5)
  • 6.51 (3.1)
  • 6.05 (1.2)
  • 6.18 (2.4)
10 Jonathan Bailey SR Holy Trinity 6.47m 21' 2.75" - 1.9
  • 5.69 (2.3)
  • 4.70 (2.8)
  • 5.85 (4.4)
  • 6.47 (1.9)
11 Ke'Von Marion SR St. Petersburg Catholic 6.35m 20' 10" - +0.0
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Stanley Cowherd SR St. Johns Country Day 6.35m 20' 10" - 0.3
  • 6.13 (1.2)
  • 6.29 (0.9)
  • 6.29 (4.1)
  • 6.35 (0.3)
13 Andrew Azunque FR First Baptist (Naples) 6.30m 20' 8" - 0.6
  • 6.30 (0.6)
  • 6.29 (2.0)
  • 6.15 (2.8)
  • 6.22 (4.2)
14 Darrell Sweeting JR Benjamin School 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
15 Richemard Mellien JR First Baptist (Naples) 6.27m 20' 7" - +0.0
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
16 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 6.10m 20' 0.25" - 3.4
  • 6.10 (3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83 (2.7)
  • 5.99 (2.6)
17 Tyler McCray SR Palmer Trinity 6.10m 20' 0.25" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
3 Duane Thomas Jr. JR Chaminade-Madonna 6.75m 22' 1.75" 6 2.1
5 Makari Vickers JR St. John Paul Catholic 6.67m 21' 10.75" 4 0.9
9 Luke Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 6.51m 21' 4.25" - 3.1
10 Jonathan Bailey SR Holy Trinity 6.47m 21' 2.75" - 1.9
12 Stanley Cowherd SR St. Johns Country Day 6.35m 20' 10" - 0.3
13 Andrew Azunque FR First Baptist (Naples) 6.30m 20' 8" - 0.6
14 Darrell Sweeting JR Benjamin School 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 2.0
16 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 6.10m 20' 0.25" - 3.4
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Will Richards SR First Academy (Orlando) 6.92m 22' 8.5" 10
2 Reggie Virgil SR Mount Dora Christian 6.81m 22' 4.25" 8
4 Clayton Thevenin SR St. John Paul II 6.67m 21' 10.75" 5
6 Brandon Pottinger SR Palmer Trinity 6.62m 21' 8.75" 3
7 Joshua Gulapa SR St. John Neumann 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2
8 Mikhail Whyte SR Shorecrest Prep 6.54m 21' 5.5" 1
11 Ke'Von Marion SR St. Petersburg Catholic 6.35m 20' 10" -
15 Richemard Mellien JR First Baptist (Naples) 6.27m 20' 7" -
17 Tyler McCray SR Palmer Trinity 6.10m 20' 0.25" -