March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jared Lautenslager SO-2 Hill College 14:49.33 12:27.04
2 Caden Cunningham SO-2 UTSA 14:52.76 15:55.26
3 Patrick Estes JR-3 UT-Arlington 14:56.70 14:29.80
4 Tucker Poshard SO-2 Tulane 14:57.40 14:48.43
5 Caleb Sayler SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 15:09.57 14:42.29
6 Marcos Munoz JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:10.14 16:41.16
7 Kevin Castruita SO-2 Abilene Christian 15:11.57 15:11.57
8 Gary Sandrock SO-2 New Orleans 15:13.72 15:50.27
9 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 15:15.25 15:51.86
10 Rogelio Aguirre FR-1 UT-Arlington 15:15.55 19:41.06
11 Jack Gipson SR-4 UT-Tyler 15:17.30 14:40.61
12 Whit Lawrence FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 15:17.48 16:58.41
13 Margarito Benavides FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:18.06 12:41.99
14 Ivan Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 15:20.57 13:20.90
15 Koket Jimata SO-2 Texas State 15:23.08 16:46.16
16 Spencer Gambrell SR-4 LeTourneau 15:23.88 14:09.97
17 Jett Montes   UNAT-Incarnate Word 15:24.76 12:01.32
18 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 15:25.18 16:57.70
19 Jackson White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 15:28.15 15:09.59
20 Prince Ntozo FR-1 Allen CC 15:30.50 17:59.38
21 Mason White FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15:31.13 11:29.04
22 Donal Devane SR-4 Tulane 15:36.80 15:27.44
23 Damon Gutierrez FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:37.38 16:24.25
24 Landon Thornton SR-4 UT-Tyler 15:44.71 17:09.74
25 Kevin Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:46.75 12:27.94
26 Eric Pineda Sophomore UNAT-Incarnate Word 15:48.04 15:48.04
27 Hendrick Ramirez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 15:52.15 15:14.07
28 Nathaniel Trevino FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 15:53.37 15:43.84
29 David Dugan FR-1 LeTourneau 15:58.75 13:15.77
30 Lawson Sanders FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:00.58 17:17.43
31 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 16:01.44 13:18.00
32 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 16:01.65 14:25.49
33 Eli Karg SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 16:01.70 12:20.51
34 Josh Tibbs FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:02.90 13:28.84
35 Alex Canales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16:05.71 15:36.74
36 Cade Swindle FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:07.06 18:41.79
37 Ty Brown Sophomore Unattached 16:07.16 14:40.12
38 Carlos Cura SO-2 Texas Lutheran 16:08.36 17:35.52
39 Lucas Falcon FR-1 Texas Lutheran 16:09.45 18:44.57
40 Koby Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 16:09.73 12:26.70
41 Gabriel Trevino JR-3 Abilene Christian 16:11.76 11:20.24
42 Nathan Canterberry FR-1 Allen CC 16:20.54 14:22.88
43 William Wines FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 16:22.36 20:18.13
44 Kiernan Work JR-3 St. Edward's 16:24.13 12:57.47
45 Justin Wagner FR-1 Texas State 16:25.64 12:09.38
46 Lyndon Orr FR-1 Hill College 16:27.22 15:37.86
47 Sebastian Moreno SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 16:28.47 11:41.82
48 Lawson Wideman FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:28.53 13:50.37
49 Elijah Oudyn FR-1 LeTourneau 16:30.45 13:02.46
50 Trey Hicks FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:35.09 16:45.04
51 Cole Schuetz FR-1 Texas Lutheran 16:37.86 12:08.44
52 Kalil Bell Sophomore Unattached 16:48.41 12:56.48
53 Jude Helmes SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 16:49.52 17:19.81
54 Wesley Vargas JR-3 Incarnate Word 16:53.27 19:35.40
55 Luke Whitfill FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 16:56.62 21:41.28
56 Steven Fitch Freshman Unattached 17:04.66 19:48.61
57 Daniel Risberg FR-1 LeTourneau 17:05.17 21:31.72
58 Evan Armitage FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 17:06.71 16:05.11
59 Ben Kim SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 17:07.11 15:14.13
60 Joseph Gurule FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 17:07.14 16:56.87
61 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 17:21.09 18:23.56
62 Brandon Haub FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 17:34.35 21:15.77
63 Chase Bennett JR-3 St. Edward's 17:48.17 12:27.72
64 Javoun Goldsby FR-1 Wiley 19:07.44 13:23.21
65 Michael Lewis JR-3 Wiley 19:32.61 15:26.37
  OJ Ruiz FR-1 UTSA DNF DNF
  Jude Hardee SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF DNF
  Cris Santana FR-1 Hill College DNF DNF
  Randy Canady Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Damon Gutierrez FR-1 Incarnate Word 16:24.25 12:48.66 12:11.16 20:18.60 15:37.38
26 Eric Pineda Sophomore UNAT-Incarnate Word 13:06.88 20:22.98 15:48.04 13:35.32 15:48.04
28 Nathaniel Trevino FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 17:47.78 13:20.83 16:50.58 16:41.04 15:53.37
29 David Dugan FR-1 LeTourneau 11:39.89 19:10.50 17:15.45 11:59.07 15:58.75
31 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 15:22.99 13:18.00 14:15.69 20:49.88 16:01.44
34 Josh Tibbs FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 19:54.00 13:09.58 15:34.02 16:31.79 16:02.90
37 Ty Brown Sophomore Unattached 16:16.84 17:34.21 18:51.58 16:36.18 16:07.16
39 Lucas Falcon FR-1 Texas Lutheran 15:11.29 12:26.48 12:36.18 17:27.01 16:09.45
40 Koby Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 17:07.92 15:50.34 18:06.10 19:52.77 16:09.73
41 Gabriel Trevino JR-3 Abilene Christian 13:55.72 15:23.18 13:36.28 11:29.95 16:11.76
42 Nathan Canterberry FR-1 Allen CC 14:42.49 15:21.71 14:52.30 13:14.24 16:20.54
43 William Wines FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 15:23.42 17:31.13 17:31.13 20:18.13 16:22.36
44 Kiernan Work JR-3 St. Edward's 20:49.85 21:19.37 12:47.63 19:40.96 16:24.13
45 Justin Wagner FR-1 Texas State 16:55.21 13:08.52 18:23.92 17:14.93 16:25.64
46 Lyndon Orr FR-1 Hill College 15:37.86 14:58.37 20:04.41 16:17.35 16:27.22
47 Sebastian Moreno SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 19:36.28 11:31.93 15:09.40 16:38.36 16:28.47
48 Lawson Wideman FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:18.65 20:55.44 14:59.57 18:46.93 16:28.53
49 Elijah Oudyn FR-1 LeTourneau 11:43.22 17:49.69 17:10.07 12:12.94 16:30.45
50 Trey Hicks FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:15.19 20:04.06 18:04.65 14:25.73 16:35.09
51 Cole Schuetz FR-1 Texas Lutheran 15:28.01 15:57.95 14:58.08 13:58.21 16:37.86
52 Kalil Bell Sophomore Unattached 15:57.99 12:26.23 13:56.98 17:18.67 16:48.41
53 Jude Helmes SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 13:17.52 14:28.19 21:01.90 21:32.19 16:49.52
54 Wesley Vargas JR-3 Incarnate Word 16:22.88 19:25.26 11:59.43 17:54.07 16:53.27
55 Luke Whitfill FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 20:09.78 13:33.30 13:53.63 17:47.46 16:56.62
56 Steven Fitch Freshman Unattached 12:17.76 20:09.10 21:41.32 19:38.36 17:04.66
57 Daniel Risberg FR-1 LeTourneau 14:00.64 19:18.45 18:57.94 18:47.69 17:05.17
59 Ben Kim SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 12:29.79 20:42.81 21:03.35 15:24.40 17:07.11
60 Joseph Gurule FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 19:10.40 14:12.53 19:41.22 16:05.52 17:07.14
61 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 13:32.05 22:02.19 18:54.79 19:46.85 17:21.09
62 Brandon Haub FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 22:40.12 15:59.46 15:38.38 14:35.11 17:34.35
63 Chase Bennett JR-3 St. Edward's 17:37.49 13:42.49 14:14.54 20:39.08 17:48.17
64 Javoun Goldsby FR-1 Wiley 13:46.16 22:56.93 20:27.76 14:09.11 19:07.44
65 Michael Lewis JR-3 Wiley 18:33.98 14:04.28 18:45.71 20:31.24 19:32.61
  Cris Santana FR-1 Hill College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jude Hardee SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jared Lautenslager SO-2 Hill College 14:49.33
2 Caden Cunningham SO-2 UTSA 14:52.76
3 Patrick Estes JR-3 UT-Arlington 14:56.70
4 Tucker Poshard SO-2 Tulane 14:57.40
5 Caleb Sayler SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 15:09.57
6 Marcos Munoz JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:10.14
7 Kevin Castruita SO-2 Abilene Christian 15:11.57
8 Gary Sandrock SO-2 New Orleans 15:13.72
9 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 15:15.25
10 Rogelio Aguirre FR-1 UT-Arlington 15:15.55
11 Jack Gipson SR-4 UT-Tyler 15:17.30
12 Whit Lawrence FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 15:17.48
13 Margarito Benavides FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:18.06
14 Ivan Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 15:20.57
15 Koket Jimata SO-2 Texas State 15:23.08
16 Spencer Gambrell SR-4 LeTourneau 15:23.88
17 Jett Montes   UNAT-Incarnate Word 15:24.76
18 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 15:25.18
19 Jackson White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 15:28.15
20 Prince Ntozo FR-1 Allen CC 15:30.50
21 Mason White FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15:31.13
22 Donal Devane SR-4 Tulane 15:36.80
24 Landon Thornton SR-4 UT-Tyler 15:44.71
25 Kevin Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:46.75
27 Hendrick Ramirez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 15:52.15
30 Lawson Sanders FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:00.58
32 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 16:01.65
33 Eli Karg SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 16:01.70
35 Alex Canales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16:05.71
36 Cade Swindle FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 16:07.06
38 Carlos Cura SO-2 Texas Lutheran 16:08.36
58 Evan Armitage FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 17:06.71
  OJ Ruiz FR-1 UTSA DNF
  Randy Canady Sophomore Unattached DNF