March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 800m Run Section B

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.34 1:55.49
2 Stefan Klefasz FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:54.54 1:59.13
3 Luis Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 1:55.03 1:22.83
4 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:55.07 1:20.55
5 Avery Veiseh SR-4 Texas State 1:55.29 1:58.75
6 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:55.53 1:45.14
7 Jacob Meek JR-3 Louisiana 1:55.94 2:00.58
8 Matthew Fleming FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:56.45 1:28.51
9 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:56.58 1:23.94
10 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:56.89 1:47.54
11 Jared Gallagher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:57.41 2:05.63
11 Zander Dunbar FR-1 Tulane 1:57.41 1:58.59
13 Hunter Shanks JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:57.77 2:11.91
14 Abdullah Elkhair FR-1 McNeese State 1:57.80 1:41.31
15 John Trook FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:57.87 2:15.55
16 Rushil Desai JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:58.72 1:42.10
17 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 1:58.79 2:08.30
18 Luke Mosley SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:58.94 1:39.91
19 Seth Andrade JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:59.19 2:07.54
20 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 2:16.38 1:45.02
Men 800m Run Section B Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Hunter Shanks JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:17.79 1:50.71 1:57.77 1:58.95
15 John Trook FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:59.05 1:31.94 1:57.87 1:31.94
18 Luke Mosley SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:42.29 2:27.49 1:58.94 2:27.49
19 Seth Andrade JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:32.57 2:09.92 1:59.19 2:25.42
Men 800m Run Section B Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Matthew Fleming FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:22.68 1:56.45 2:18.58
11 Jared Gallagher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:32.64 1:57.41 2:26.77
14 Abdullah Elkhair FR-1 McNeese State 2:29.61 1:57.80 1:44.85
17 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 1:48.10 1:58.79 1:39.79
Men 800m Run Section B Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.34 2:14.93
3 Luis Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 1:55.03 1:37.78
4 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:55.07 1:50.47
7 Jacob Meek JR-3 Louisiana 1:55.94 1:39.71
16 Rushil Desai JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:58.72 1:50.41
20 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 2:16.38 2:39.57
Men 800m Run Section B Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Stefan Klefasz FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:54.54 2:28.91 2:09.43 1:36.22 1:30.49 1:28.20
5 Avery Veiseh SR-4 Texas State 1:55.29 2:24.12 1:39.15 2:06.82 2:13.74 2:12.59
6 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:55.53 1:45.14 1:22.03 1:47.45 1:30.12 2:15.17
9 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:56.58 2:18.73 2:28.06 1:34.43 2:05.91 1:56.58
10 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:56.89 2:12.09 1:55.73 1:42.87 1:30.01 2:22.61
11 Zander Dunbar FR-1 Tulane 1:57.41 2:26.77 1:39.80 2:29.11 1:52.72 2:02.11