March 24-25, 2023
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI Appalachian AC NCCAA NEICAAA NCAC NESCAC DIII New England

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Jackson Price SO-2 Emory 24.29 21.30 23.86 25.78 21.73 18.32 10 3.1
2 Cameron Alamia SO-2 Truett-McConnell 15.97 21.58 23.09 22.88 22.02 15.76 8 3.1
3 Jayden Carter Senior Unattached 20.85 21.71 21.71 18.24 20.85 20.85 6 1.6
4 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 26.56 21.77 18.07 22.43 21.77 20.25 5 3.1
5 Jaedon Chambers   UNAT-Talladega 17.04 21.84 17.04 21.84 23.59 20.97 4 1.6
6 Jailen Dalton SO-2 Columbus St. 21.51 21.94 25.89 22.16 16.46 16.90 3 1.6
7 John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine 24.69 22.04 17.42 19.84 17.86 20.50 2 2.6
8 Peter Martel SO-2 Colby 22.95 22.06 20.08 28.46 28.68 25.37 1 2.6
9 Ren Zanze SO-2 Colby 19.66 22.09 27.62 16.13 19.44 16.57 - 1.6
10 Tommy Davis SR-4 Emory 25.43 22.11 21.01 20.57 24.33 20.12 - 1.6
11 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 19.27 22.15 15.51 23.70 15.73 19.94 - 3.1
12 Matthew Gray FR-1 Montevallo 28.04 22.25 28.71 24.48 24.70 20.47 - 1.6
13 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.55 22.31 17.18 27.89 29.01 24.55 - 3.2
14 Devin Brimidge SO-2 Columbus St. 25.66 22.31 26.78 25.44 28.56 22.54 - 2.6
15 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 19.65 22.32 18.31 24.33 27.90 16.97 - 1.6
16 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 21.12 22.46 19.10 24.04 22.91 24.49 - 3.1
17 Greysen Spohn JR-3 Trine 19.79 22.48 16.19 17.31 17.09 25.63 - 2.6
18 Ty'Sheem Denton SO-2 Brewton-Parker 27.92 22.51 25.67 23.41 29.27 27.02 - 3.1
19 Sam Ryba SO-2 Emory 18.25 22.52 20.72 17.34 25.45 18.92 - 2.6
20 Henry Brandstadter FR-1 Emory 26.85 22.56 17.38 20.76 24.59 27.53 - 1.7
21 Geoff Point-Du-Jour SO-2 Emory 21.70 22.60 21.47 16.95 19.89 20.12 - 1.8
22 Javien Leeks SO-2 Point 15.86 22.65 16.99 26.28 21.07 26.28 - 1.8
23 Ethan Robinson SR-4 Columbia Int'l 26.50 22.65 24.69 16.99 19.94 23.56 - 1.8
24 Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 26.97 22.66 25.38 26.97 18.36 23.34 - 3.2
25 Nate Boleware JR-3 Montevallo 29.51 22.70 18.39 17.71 21.57 17.94 - 1.7
26 Zachary Drake FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 27.54 22.76 25.04 24.58 21.85 23.67 - 3.2
27 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 28.02 22.78 26.88 20.51 29.39 29.39 - 1.2
28 Ben Williams SR-4 Trine 22.61 22.83 28.77 16.67 18.27 23.75 - 1.6
29 Raghav Kadambi JR-3 Colby 18.04 22.83 24.43 24.89 17.58 16.90 - 1.7
30 Roderick Winfrey JR-3 Clayton State 26.05 22.85 17.83 18.74 24.45 20.11 - 2.6
31 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 21.04 22.87 23.79 25.62 27.45 20.36 - 2.6
32 Jordan Grindle JR-3 Trine 29.32 22.90 22.68 28.63 27.03 16.95 - 1.4
33 Zander Mclean Sophomore UNAT-Talladega 17.42 22.91 28.18 19.71 24.52 20.39 - 2.6
34 Aaron Pike SO-2 Trine 24.10 22.95 25.94 28.92 20.20 21.58 - 1.7
35 J'Brelin Cook JR-3 Montevallo 16.53 22.95 16.53 22.95 19.05 27.08 - 1.7
36 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 22.96 22.96 22.28 27.79 26.18 19.29 - 3.2
37 Grant Nastasi FR-1 Spring Hill 18.15 22.97 27.11 24.35 24.81 20.68 - 1.4
38 John Abate JR-3 Spring Hill 21.17 23.01 23.93 19.56 17.95 25.78 - 1.4
39 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 21.88 23.03 28.79 18.66 28.79 19.58 - 1.7
40 Ben Char FR-1 Capital 22.81 23.04 29.96 28.80 17.98 16.36 - 1.8
41 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 17.51 23.04 24.20 19.36 17.28 19.13 - 1.2
42 Jackson Kovin FR-1 Emory 26.97 23.05 26.05 29.97 23.52 20.52 - 1.2
43 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 27.69 23.07 19.61 22.84 21.92 19.61 - 1.4
44 Daniel Hiser SO-2 Capital 28.85 23.08 28.39 16.62 17.31 25.62 - 1.7
45 Patrick Sherrill FR-1 Montevallo 19.21 23.14 27.54 29.85 17.36 30.09 - 1.4
46 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 23.18 23.18 23.65 22.95 19.24 21.10 - 1.7
47 Tyler Cannon JR-3 Columbus St. 19.50 23.21 21.82 24.61 27.86 16.25 - -0.5
48 Nathan Hydukovich FR-1 Denison 19.73 23.21 25.54 26.23 26.46 26.00 - -0.5
49 Jeremiah Giddens JR-3 Truett-McConnell 21.59 23.21 18.34 21.36 25.30 16.72 - -0.5
50 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 21.36 23.21 28.32 19.73 22.29 26.23 - 0.9
51 Devin Crews SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 26.54 23.28 19.09 24.68 17.00 27.24 - 1.8
52 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 25.87 23.30 25.63 27.03 27.96 17.95 - 3.2
53 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 28.68 23.31 26.58 25.88 25.41 24.25 - 2.4
54 Josh Burton SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.14 23.34 22.18 26.38 29.41 20.08 - 2.4
55 Sterling St-Cyr SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 21.96 23.36 27.10 23.83 24.30 29.90 - 3.2
56 Aden Diaz FR-1 Emory 22.22 23.38 24.79 24.09 21.05 25.02 - 1.4
57 Kasahn Rivers FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 20.59 23.39 23.16 26.90 17.78 25.27 - -0.5
58 Xavier Jennings FR-1 Capital 26.02 23.44 23.91 22.04 25.32 26.96 - -0.5
59 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 25.43 23.54 20.01 22.60 19.31 26.37 - 2.4
60 Gunn Bush FR-1 Emory 23.09 23.56 20.03 18.15 24.27 18.62 - -0.5
61 Elian Joseph FR-1 Colby 26.89 23.58 21.23 16.98 22.88 18.87 - 2.4
62 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 25.29 23.63 27.89 24.11 18.44 23.16 - -0.5
63 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 28.40 23.86 29.11 28.40 27.92 28.16 - 1.8
64 Timothy Tulloch JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 28.40 23.86 29.59 18.61 23.86 18.14 - 1.4
65 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 27.22 23.87 19.82 20.77 29.13 17.91 - 2.4
66 Diarra Powell-Burgess SO-2 Clayton State 25.09 23.89 18.64 23.66 16.73 23.66 - 1.8
67 Justin Stewart JR-3 Oglethorpe 18.41 23.90 27.25 28.68 17.21 17.69 - 1.2
68 Jahmai Dillon SO-2 Columbus St. 30.36 23.90 28.68 20.32 25.34 29.40 - 0.9
69 Will Thonn SR-4 Trine 18.41 23.91 24.15 30.61 29.17 29.41 - 3.2
70 Khamani Scott SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 18.68 23.94 21.79 19.63 26.10 28.49 - 0.9
71 Max Harris SO-2 Trine 26.90 24.01 17.53 21.13 21.37 30.50 - 3.2
72 Josh Barbee   Most Valuable Athletics 19.97 24.06 23.10 22.38 18.77 23.58 - 1.2
73 Daniel Fulwood FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 18.21 24.27 26.22 27.19 21.36 25.73 - -0.5
74 Quincy Curley SO-2 Spring Hill 31.97 24.59 24.59 20.91 19.18 29.02 - 0.9
75 Tyler O'Toole FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 18.20 24.59 19.92 28.04 23.86 21.40 - 1.2
76 Devian McCullough FR-1 Marion Military Institute 21.26 24.72 24.23 28.68 26.95 29.42 - 0.9
77 Kanaan Jewett FR-1 Trine 26.09 24.84 19.63 27.58 28.57 23.60 - 1.2
78 Trenoyne Greene SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 21.92 24.90 24.41 21.42 31.63 30.38 - 2.4
79 Omarion Johnson SO-2 Talladega 32.45 25.15 22.64 22.89 32.45 29.43 - 2.4
80 Gabriel Fails FR-1 Marion Military Institute 29.40 25.56 32.21 19.17 24.03 27.61 - 0.9
81 Vincent Colebrook FR-1 Tallahassee CC 31.75 25.60 22.53 29.19 28.16 28.42 - 1.2
82 Jeffery Redmon FR-1 Marion Military Institute 25.01 26.05 29.44 24.49 19.02 33.61 - 0.9
83 Nick Jefferson FR-1 Erskine 39.84 34.64 24.94 35.68 30.14 35.34 - 1.8
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Price SO-2 Emory 23.22 21.94 21.30 10
2 Cameron Alamia SO-2 Truett-McConnell 20.50 20.29 21.58 8
4 Nastario Williams JR-3 Talladega 25.69 26.78 21.77 5
11 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 22.60 17.72 22.15 -
16 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 20.44 28.75 22.46 -
18 Ty'Sheem Denton SO-2 Brewton-Parker 28.14 17.79 22.51 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jayden Carter Senior Unattached 20.63 20.19 21.71 26.92 21.50 19.98 19.98 6
5 Jaedon Chambers   UNAT-Talladega 20.75 18.13 21.84 18.57 17.48 27.96 16.38 4
6 Jailen Dalton SO-2 Columbus St. 19.31 18.87 21.94 23.92 15.58 21.72 15.80 3
9 Ren Zanze SO-2 Colby 23.20 28.72 22.09 18.12 18.56 15.47 20.99 -
10 Tommy Davis SR-4 Emory 23.44 25.65 22.11 16.37 22.34 25.21 23.66 -
12 Matthew Gray FR-1 Montevallo 15.58 24.70 22.25 20.25 22.70 18.03 24.92 -
15 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 24.33 22.55 22.32 24.78 20.32 17.64 27.68 -
28 Ben Williams SR-4 Trine 15.98 20.32 22.83 16.90 28.08 22.38 19.41 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine 23.81 21.16 20.94 22.04 2
8 Peter Martel SO-2 Colby 19.64 21.62 25.37 22.06 1
14 Devin Brimidge SO-2 Columbus St. 20.08 24.32 15.62 22.31 -
17 Greysen Spohn JR-3 Trine 28.55 16.41 21.81 22.48 -
19 Sam Ryba SO-2 Emory 18.92 19.82 20.27 22.52 -
30 Roderick Winfrey JR-3 Clayton State 18.74 24.68 20.11 22.85 -
31 Malik Holley SO-2 Denison 23.10 29.28 16.01 22.87 -
33 Zander Mclean Sophomore UNAT-Talladega 18.56 27.04 29.56 22.91 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Henry Brandstadter FR-1 Emory 22.56 -
25 Nate Boleware JR-3 Montevallo 22.70 -
29 Raghav Kadambi JR-3 Colby 22.83 -
34 Aaron Pike SO-2 Trine 22.95 -
35 J'Brelin Cook JR-3 Montevallo 22.95 -
39 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 23.03 -
44 Daniel Hiser SO-2 Capital 23.08 -
46 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 23.18 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 16.07 16.29 22.31 -
24 Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21.08 21.30 22.66 -
26 Zachary Drake FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 19.12 26.41 22.76 -
36 Jaylin Epps SO-2 Denison 21.82 18.37 22.96 -
52 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 21.44 25.87 23.30 -
55 Sterling St-Cyr SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 17.76 25.47 23.36 -
69 Will Thonn SR-4 Trine 18.65 21.76 23.91 -
71 Max Harris SO-2 Trine 22.57 28.10 24.01 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
21 Geoff Point-Du-Jour SO-2 Emory 22.60 22.15 -
22 Javien Leeks SO-2 Point 22.65 22.88 -
23 Ethan Robinson SR-4 Columbia Int'l 22.65 21.52 -
40 Ben Char FR-1 Capital 23.04 19.36 -
51 Devin Crews SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 23.28 29.34 -
63 Nathan Nix FR-1 Truett-McConnell 23.86 17.66 -
66 Diarra Powell-Burgess SO-2 Clayton State 23.89 29.15 -
83 Nick Jefferson FR-1 Erskine 34.64 36.38 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Jordan Grindle JR-3 Trine 17.64 22.90 19.93 -
37 Grant Nastasi FR-1 Spring Hill 29.64 22.97 17.00 -
38 John Abate JR-3 Spring Hill 20.25 23.01 21.40 -
43 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 25.61 23.07 23.30 -
45 Patrick Sherrill FR-1 Montevallo 22.22 23.14 21.52 -
56 Aden Diaz FR-1 Emory 17.77 23.38 20.58 -
64 Timothy Tulloch JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 22.43 23.86 26.73 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 29.16 26.43 27.11 20.73 22.78 26.43 -
41 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 23.04 16.82 24.20 22.58 23.04 20.05 -
42 Jackson Kovin FR-1 Emory 26.97 18.21 26.97 29.05 23.05 22.36 -
67 Justin Stewart JR-3 Oglethorpe 27.49 26.06 21.99 17.69 23.90 28.68 -
72 Josh Barbee   Most Valuable Athletics 28.39 17.81 18.53 17.57 24.06 21.42 -
75 Tyler O'Toole FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 30.25 30.00 23.61 30.25 24.59 28.04 -
77 Kanaan Jewett FR-1 Trine 23.85 18.63 30.06 17.39 24.84 18.14 -
81 Vincent Colebrook FR-1 Tallahassee CC 19.46 22.79 27.40 19.72 25.60 21.00 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
47 Tyler Cannon JR-3 Columbus St. 29.25 25.30 23.21 22.29 23.91 -
48 Nathan Hydukovich FR-1 Denison 17.41 26.70 23.21 29.48 22.29 -
49 Jeremiah Giddens JR-3 Truett-McConnell 27.39 25.77 23.21 21.13 29.48 -
57 Kasahn Rivers FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 16.38 25.27 23.39 18.01 24.56 -
58 Xavier Jennings FR-1 Capital 20.87 18.76 23.44 23.91 23.44 -
60 Gunn Bush FR-1 Emory 16.73 17.44 23.56 19.79 29.22 -
62 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 27.41 30.49 23.63 23.40 27.41 -
73 Daniel Fulwood FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 25.73 29.61 24.27 24.76 26.22 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
53 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 22.38 27.28 23.55 20.28 20.75 29.61 23.31 -
54 Josh Burton SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.25 16.81 27.08 25.68 16.81 24.28 23.34 -
59 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 20.95 20.25 16.72 26.37 22.60 27.07 23.54 -
61 Elian Joseph FR-1 Colby 29.24 25.94 19.34 19.81 27.59 23.58 23.58 -
65 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 20.05 25.07 18.62 18.86 30.80 25.31 23.87 -
78 Trenoyne Greene SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 30.38 29.88 17.43 30.63 23.91 32.37 24.90 -
79 Omarion Johnson SO-2 Talladega 32.45 19.62 23.90 32.45 26.66 20.12 25.15 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
70 Khamani Scott SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 23.94 31.13 23.70 17.96 -
74 Quincy Curley SO-2 Spring Hill 24.59 17.22 17.95 22.38 -
76 Devian McCullough FR-1 Marion Military Institute 24.72 28.93 22.25 29.67 -
80 Gabriel Fails FR-1 Marion Military Institute 25.56 29.40 25.05 23.26 -
82 Jeffery Redmon FR-1 Marion Military Institute 26.05 18.24 18.24 29.44 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
50 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 23.21 27.86 18.80 17.18 -
68 Jahmai Dillon SO-2 Columbus St. 23.90 31.07 25.10 21.04 -