January 21, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH-Banked
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.17 8.34 6.78 7.46
2 Kirk Baril   Unattached 7.28 8.65 6.86 4.87
3 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.00 8.75 6.89 8.20
4 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 7.25 6.97 6.90 5.18
5 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5.18 4.90 6.90 5.87
6 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 7.63 5.06 6.93 5.89
7 Ramiro Alvarez   Unattached 6.68 6.19 7.03 4.93
8 Jackie Wilson SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 5.47 9.02 7.10 6.82

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.79 7.54 8.76 5.91 8.22
2 Kirk Baril   Unattached 6.92 5.33 5.68 4.85 5.61
3 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 6.94 5.97 6.04 5.97 6.04
4 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.99 7.27 5.81 6.23 8.60
5 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 7.03 7.60 7.95 7.03 9.14
6 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.05 7.48 7.76 4.94 5.71
7 Ramiro Alvarez   Unattached 7.05 5.93 6.21 8.68 8.11
8 Jackie Wilson SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 7.11 9.03 7.26 8.32 8.82
9 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.13 5.00 6.35 8.06 5.21
10 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.19 7.41 5.40 8.13 5.18
11 Dazjhon Taylor Freshman SHYNE Athletics 7.20 7.28 6.99 9.00 9.08
12 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.20 5.40 7.35 6.99 8.43
13 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 7.20 6.05 5.04 7.56 6.12
14 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.24 6.74 5.14 8.33 8.98
15 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.25 7.33 8.27 8.49 8.99
16 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 7.25 8.85 8.85 6.96 6.38
17 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.27 9.31 8.95 7.93 5.38
18 Nathan Melton SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.28 6.48 5.61 7.36 7.79
19 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 7.29 7.51 7.37 7.15 5.25
20 Willie McCaulley SR-4 Dillard 7.29 8.75 9.04 8.53 7.80
21 Rafael Sanabria FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.29 5.25 7.22 5.33 9.26
22 Dean Wallace SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.29 6.86 7.80 7.22 7.59
22 Jacob White SR-4 LeTourneau 7.29 8.17 9.19 7.37 5.47
24 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.30 5.26 7.08 6.14 6.72
25 Joaquin Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.31 9.21 6.44 6.88 5.19
26 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 7.32 5.20 9.08 5.35 8.28
27 Sean Lin FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.33 9.09 5.72 9.17 8.29
28 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.34 5.95 6.61 6.54 5.80
29 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.36 6.11 7.95 7.36 8.76
30 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.41 8.30 9.64 7.64 6.67
31 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.42 6.01 9.65 5.87 9.50
32 Cristian Montes Freshman Unattached 7.42 7.13 6.90 5.64 9.13
33 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.44 5.51 6.10 9.23 9.30
34 Thomas Ma   Unattached 7.44 8.56 5.73 5.36 5.88
35 Grant Bishop JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.44 7.44 8.71 5.44 9.53
36 Luke Ivy   Unattached 7.44 6.55 9.68 6.55 7.59
37 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 7.47 8.97 6.88 9.42 9.72
38 Kaleb Maryland Freshman SHYNE Athletics 7.47 9.04 8.37 9.27 6.28
39 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.51 5.64 8.19 7.66 6.91
39 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.51 8.57 8.57 5.56 8.42
41 Tamaj Gordon SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 7.54 6.56 7.92 5.51 6.11
42 Austin Lee JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.54 5.28 7.77 6.94 7.24
43 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 7.55 6.87 5.67 7.48 8.69
44 Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.63 9.24 8.93 6.49 6.87
45 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.67 6.98 7.44 6.98 9.59
46 David DaDa SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 7.70 9.17 8.94 6.63 5.62
47 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.74 7.43 7.43 9.37 9.52
48 Cory Hosea Freshman SHYNE Athletics 7.76 7.84 5.44 8.93 6.76
49 Isaac Goins   Unattached 7.84 7.30 9.18 5.65 7.06
50 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 7.92 6.10 6.58 9.35 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kirk Baril   Unattached 6.92 7.75
8 Jackie Wilson SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 7.11 7.26
17 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.27 5.82
24 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.30 7.45
31 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.42 6.76
32 Cristian Montes Freshman Unattached 7.42 8.54
50 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 7.92 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 6.04 5.97 6.94
7 Ramiro Alvarez   Unattached 8.18 9.17 7.05
10 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5.40 8.27 7.19
13 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 6.05 5.62 7.20
26 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 7.62 9.08 7.32
27 Sean Lin FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.33 9.53 7.33
44 Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.79 9.08 7.63
45 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.29 6.14 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5.25 8.95 5.04 6.99 7.83 6.09
19 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6.27 5.91 7.00 7.29 5.84 6.27
20 Willie McCaulley SR-4 Dillard 9.26 6.05 8.24 7.29 8.61 7.29
37 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5.46 8.97 8.67 7.47 8.97 5.83
39 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.99 8.11 7.66 7.51 6.24 7.44
43 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 5.74 8.08 9.37 7.55 9.67 5.29
46 David DaDa SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 9.94 9.48 9.24 7.70 6.93 5.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5.76 9.15 7.20 6.92
16 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 5.51 7.76 7.25 8.78
18 Nathan Melton SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.30 6.26 7.28 6.12
22 Dean Wallace SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 9.04 6.27 7.29 5.91
28 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 6.68 9.25 7.34 9.18
41 Tamaj Gordon SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 5.58 9.43 7.54 5.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 9.07 5.42 7.39 7.03
9 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.63 7.28 7.21 7.13
11 Dazjhon Taylor Freshman SHYNE Athletics 9.22 7.71 5.40 7.20
25 Joaquin Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 5.49 5.34 8.26 7.31
30 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.49 5.41 7.93 7.41
35 Grant Bishop JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.26 5.81 9.01 7.44
39 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.34 5.71 8.57 7.51
48 Cory Hosea Freshman SHYNE Athletics 9.47 5.82 7.53 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.56 9.17 5.64 7.48 7.05 7.48 6.63
14 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.23 9.05 9.13 8.26 7.24 6.38 6.95
15 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.59 8.92 6.82 5.37 7.25 7.91 7.04
21 Rafael Sanabria FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.91 8.24 9.12 6.86 7.29 7.80 6.64
47 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9.21 6.82 8.98 6.82 7.74 8.05 5.42
49 Isaac Goins   Unattached 8.31 5.96 9.57 8.00 7.84 9.18 9.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.79 8.70 8.70
22 Jacob White SR-4 LeTourneau 7.29 6.64 5.11
29 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.36 5.30 5.97
33 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.44 6.55 8.86
34 Thomas Ma   Unattached 7.44 8.11 6.92
36 Luke Ivy   Unattached 7.44 7.30 6.85
38 Kaleb Maryland Freshman SHYNE Athletics 7.47 8.22 9.27
42 Austin Lee JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.54 6.11 5.58