December 9, 2022
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC PSAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Smith Senior Unattached 16.73m 54' 10.75"
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Benedict Draghi SR-4 Tiffin 15.98m 52' 5.25"
  • 15.52  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.92  
3 Ryan Cook FR-1 Tiffin 15.56m 51' 0.75"
  • 15.56  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyler Dickey SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Brock Carlson SO-2 Tiffin 15.33m 50' 3.5"
  • 14.41  
  • 15.33  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
6 Michael Cornathan JR-3 Walsh 15.30m 50' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevin Hornbeak FR-1 Tiffin 15.19m 49' 10"
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Braden Brock SR-4 Walsh 15.03m 49' 3.75"
  • 14.97  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Zachary Jenney JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.32m 46' 11.75"
  • 13.38  
  • 14.32  
  • 12.64  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.32  
11 Ben Riegel Sophomore Unattached 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
12 Jefferson Edwards SR-4 Siena Heights 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 13.28  
  • 14.20  
  • 13.80  
13 Keiton Arledge FR-1 Tiffin 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 13.02  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
14 Zac Ntia SR-4 Oberlin 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
15 Zane Baughman SR-4 Seton Hill 13.33m 43' 9"
  • 12.95  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.33  
16 Colton Ferrucci FR-1 Walsh 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 12.96  
  • 13.32  
  • 12.82  
17 Chris Bon Tempo FR-1 Walsh 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.32  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.63  
18 Angelo Allen FR-1 Seton Hill 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.03  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.27  
19 Marshall Jackson SO-2 Rio Grande 13.00m 42' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
20 Jaden Lopez SO-2 Seton Hill 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.87  
21 Micah Tuggle JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.67m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
22 David Exum SO-2 Pikeville 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.28  
  • 10.98  
23 Ethan Rieman FR-1 Heidelberg 12.09m 39' 8"
  • 12.05  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.09  
24 Koen Hill SO-2 Heidelberg 11.45m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.35  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.19  
25 Max Green FR-1 Wittenberg 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • 10.83  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.28  
26 Ras Cates SO-2 Central State 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • 10.27  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.80  
27 Dwight Sarver FR-1 Seton Hill 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • 9.54  
  • 11.00  
28 Andre Calvert FR-1 Central State 11.07m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.89  
  • 11.07  
29 Alex Roger FR-1 Pikeville 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.52  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
30 Triston Malmstrom SO-2 Rio Grande 10.68m 35' 0.5"
  • 9.30  
  • 10.20  
  • 10.68  
31 Jaylen Hunter FR-1 Central State 10.61m 34' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
32 Dustin McMullen FR-1 Seton Hill 10.56m 34' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.43  
33 AJ Sutherly FR-1 Wittenberg 9.45m 31' 0"
  • 9.45  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.27  
34 Aaron Watson SO-2 Pikeville 9.14m 30' 0"
  • 8.97  
  • 9.14  
  • 8.24  
35 Jayven Hesler FR-1 Pikeville 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 7.67  
  • 6.74  
  • 8.94  
36 Cristian Jimenez SO-2 Oberlin 7.78m 25' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.78  
  Ryan Weber SO-2 Rio Grande NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Harris SO-2 Siena Heights NM NM
  Eiijah Collins FR-1 Siena Heights NM NM
  Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande NM NM
  Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
18 Angelo Allen FR-1 Seton Hill 13.10m 14.02m 42' 11.75"
23 Ethan Rieman FR-1 Heidelberg 12.09m 11.97m 39' 8"
24 Koen Hill SO-2 Heidelberg 11.45m 11.34m 37' 6.75"
25 Max Green FR-1 Wittenberg 11.28m 13.20m 37' 0.25"
26 Ras Cates SO-2 Central State 11.24m 13.71m 36' 10.5"
27 Dwight Sarver FR-1 Seton Hill 11.14m 11.03m 36' 6.75"
30 Triston Malmstrom SO-2 Rio Grande 10.68m 12.71m 35' 0.5"
32 Dustin McMullen FR-1 Seton Hill 10.56m 8.76m 34' 7.75"
33 AJ Sutherly FR-1 Wittenberg 9.45m 6.71m 31' 0"
34 Aaron Watson SO-2 Pikeville 9.14m 7.49m 30' 0"
35 Jayven Hesler FR-1 Pikeville 8.94m 10.91m 29' 4"
36 Cristian Jimenez SO-2 Oberlin 7.78m 5.45m 25' 6.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Keiton Arledge FR-1 Tiffin 10.46m 13.59m 11.28m 14.95m 9.78m 14.95m 44' 7"
15 Zane Baughman SR-4 Seton Hill 14.53m 13.33m 12.80m 12.00m 14.53m 15.06m 43' 9"
16 Colton Ferrucci FR-1 Walsh 11.85m 13.32m 9.32m 11.32m 15.18m 10.26m 43' 8.5"
17 Chris Bon Tempo FR-1 Walsh 11.06m 13.32m 11.99m 10.26m 16.12m 15.58m 43' 8.5"
19 Marshall Jackson SO-2 Rio Grande 11.83m 13.00m 9.10m 11.57m 14.30m 15.08m 42' 8"
20 Jaden Lopez SO-2 Seton Hill 10.30m 12.87m 14.93m 9.78m 14.41m 11.58m 42' 2.75"
22 David Exum SO-2 Pikeville 13.39m 12.28m 14.12m 13.51m 13.51m 9.21m 40' 3.5"
28 Andre Calvert FR-1 Central State 14.39m 11.07m 11.73m 13.84m 10.74m 10.41m 36' 4"
29 Alex Roger FR-1 Pikeville 12.59m 10.85m 13.78m 13.45m 8.46m 10.74m 35' 7.25"
31 Jaylen Hunter FR-1 Central State 8.59m 10.61m 10.61m 11.78m 10.08m 11.99m 34' 9.75"
  Ryan Weber SO-2 Rio Grande NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jordan Harris SO-2 Siena Heights NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Eiijah Collins FR-1 Siena Heights NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ryan Smith Senior Unattached 19.41m 14.39m 16.73m 54' 10.75"
2 Benedict Draghi SR-4 Tiffin 20.29m 14.86m 15.98m 52' 5.25"
3 Ryan Cook FR-1 Tiffin 18.83m 18.98m 15.56m 51' 0.75"
4 Kyler Dickey SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.49m 13.57m 15.42m 50' 7.25"
5 Brock Carlson SO-2 Tiffin 10.73m 17.94m 15.33m 50' 3.5"
6 Michael Cornathan JR-3 Walsh 18.05m 11.32m 15.30m 50' 2.5"
7 Kevin Hornbeak FR-1 Tiffin 14.73m 14.13m 15.19m 49' 10"
8 Braden Brock SR-4 Walsh 17.89m 14.13m 15.03m 49' 3.75"
9 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 17.73m 17.73m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
10 Zachary Jenney JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.75m 16.90m 14.32m 46' 11.75"
11 Ben Riegel Sophomore Unattached 11.22m 16.47m 14.20m 46' 7.25"
12 Jefferson Edwards SR-4 Siena Heights 14.34m 16.05m 14.20m 46' 7.25"
14 Zac Ntia SR-4 Oberlin 12.67m 9.34m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
21 Micah Tuggle JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.63m 12.92m 12.67m 41' 7"
  Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande NM NM NM NM