February 10-11, 2023
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trayvon Bromell   New Balance 7.19 6.42 6.49 5.78
2 Marcellus Moore JR-3 Texas 6.24 6.56 6.10 6.04
3 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 6.92 6.59 8.18 7.65
4 Alex Lang SR-4 NC State 7.41 6.61 5.82 5.75
5 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 5.90 6.62 8.01 8.08
6 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 8.22 6.68 5.21 4.88

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Trayvon Bromell   New Balance 6.46 5.62 6.33
2 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 6.53 5.10 7.19
3 Alex Lang SR-4 NC State 6.64 8.64 6.78
4 Marcellus Moore JR-3 Texas 6.61 4.96 6.88
5 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 6.62 4.70 7.62
6 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 6.65 4.93 5.99
7 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 6.66 5.27 5.73
8 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.66 6.86 8.53
9 De'montray Callis SO-2 Baylor 6.66 6.46 5.20
10 Ali Diaby SO-2 Virginia Tech 6.72 5.04 8.14
11 Matthew Okonkwo SR-4 USC 6.73 5.46 4.78
12 Nolton Shelvin SO-2 Texas 6.73 8.21 7.07
13 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.74 6.47 8.36
14 Jonas Clarke FR-1 Harvard 6.74 6.95 8.70
15 Cameron Crump SR-4 Miss State 6.74 6.95 5.94
16 T'Mars McCallum FR-1 Tennessee 6.75 7.83 7.77
16 Trei Thorogood SO-2 Syracuse 6.75 5.34 6.96
18 Chris Borzor SR-4 USC 6.76 8.72 6.90
19 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 6.81 5.66 6.88
20 Max Thomas FR-1 USC 6.84 8.76 8.42
21 DeVante Mount SO-2 Texas A&M 6.86 7.76 6.04
  Keshaun Black SO-2 Georgia FS FS FS
  Dashinelle Dyer JR-3 Clemson DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Alex Lang SR-4 NC State 6.64 6.71
6 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 6.65 6.39
7 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 6.66 4.67
8 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.66 5.47
15 Cameron Crump SR-4 Miss State 6.74 8.50
18 Chris Borzor SR-4 USC 6.76 7.03
19 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 6.81 5.11
21 DeVante Mount SO-2 Texas A&M 6.86 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 7.45 7.19 7.25 6.40 6.53 4.64
5 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 6.16 8.08 8.54 7.88 6.62 5.50
9 De'montray Callis SO-2 Baylor 8.13 5.40 7.93 6.46 6.66 7.80
12 Nolton Shelvin SO-2 Texas 6.87 7.95 6.67 6.94 6.73 7.54
13 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 5.60 6.41 8.16 4.72 6.74 4.92
14 Jonas Clarke FR-1 Harvard 6.27 6.47 6.68 6.20 6.74 7.42
16 Trei Thorogood SO-2 Syracuse 5.40 7.56 8.04 6.69 6.75 6.48
  Keshaun Black SO-2 Georgia FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trayvon Bromell   New Balance 4.59 6.46 7.95 6.21 7.37
4 Marcellus Moore JR-3 Texas 4.83 6.61 7.41 5.09 7.87
10 Ali Diaby SO-2 Virginia Tech 5.45 6.72 5.78 8.07 5.72
11 Matthew Okonkwo SR-4 USC 7.47 6.73 5.93 6.06 8.62
16 T'Mars McCallum FR-1 Tennessee 8.10 6.75 7.77 8.31 8.37
20 Max Thomas FR-1 USC 8.28 6.84 5.54 6.23 6.50
  Dashinelle Dyer JR-3 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trayvon Bromell   New Balance 8.38 5.69 6.22 5.04 6.54 5.24
2 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 7.91 6.59 8.31 8.31 6.59 6.86
3 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 8.24 7.11 7.04 8.17 6.64 4.65
4 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 6.39 5.66 7.72 5.52 6.65 7.32
5 Nolton Shelvin SO-2 Texas 4.94 6.01 8.54 5.54 6.67 7.61
6 Marcellus Moore JR-3 Texas 5.01 8.02 4.88 7.62 6.68 6.22
6 Ali Diaby SO-2 Virginia Tech 6.82 6.28 6.88 8.49 6.68 6.28
8 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 7.30 6.69 7.43 6.03 6.69 8.43
9 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.59 8.34 5.18 5.98 6.72 8.34
10 Alex Lang SR-4 NC State 5.92 4.73 7.25 5.26 6.65 6.65
11 Keshaun Black SO-2 Georgia 4.68 6.88 7.55 8.69 6.68 8.62
12 Wanya McCoy FR-1 Clemson 5.49 7.16 8.57 6.56 6.69 5.89
13 Dashinelle Dyer JR-3 Clemson 8.39 8.32 8.39 7.65 6.71 5.64
14 Trei Thorogood SO-2 Syracuse 4.92 6.13 4.78 6.20 6.73 7.00
15 Chris Borzor SR-4 USC 6.26 7.00 5.25 7.74 6.73 6.60
16 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 5.05 4.85 8.62 6.80 6.73 4.72
17 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.23 7.01 5.67 8.70 6.74 5.73
18 T'Mars McCallum FR-1 Tennessee 6.55 6.08 5.00 6.35 6.75 8.37
19 Matthew Okonkwo SR-4 USC 5.00 8.44 6.21 5.94 6.75 8.17
20 De'montray Callis SO-2 Baylor 7.24 8.18 5.34 6.22 6.76 5.68
21 DeVante Mount SO-2 Texas A&M 5.14 7.64 7.03 7.10 6.76 6.02
22 Cameron Crump SR-4 Miss State 5.83 6.37 8.81 7.52 6.77 6.16
23 Jonas Clarke FR-1 Harvard 5.76 8.47 8.20 7.18 6.77 8.13
24 Max Thomas FR-1 USC 8.48 8.75 6.38 5.97 6.78 6.92
25 Ryan Martin JR-3 Texas A&M 6.78 8.07 6.04 5.83 6.78 5.43
26 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 8.14 7.06 6.92 8.82 6.78 5.16
27 Kamden Jackson JR-3 Baylor 7.27 5.23 8.29 5.64 6.79 8.02
28 Lance Ward SO-2 Harvard 5.57 7.95 5.44 6.39 6.79 7.07
29 Torrence Walker SO-2 Virginia Tech 6.12 6.32 5.91 7.81 6.79 8.63
30 Nolan Macklin FR-1 Louisville 7.28 6.53 5.17 5.17 6.80 6.12
31 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 4.97 5.72 8.03 7.89 6.80 4.83
32 Che Nwabuko FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.45 5.86 4.84 7.22 6.81 6.88
33 Collin Fullen SO-2 Harvard 6.47 7.90 6.20 5.11 6.81 4.77
34 Henry Young SR-4 NC State 7.85 5.53 5.73 8.39 6.82 7.03
35 Darren McQueen FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.04 7.31 6.70 4.85 6.83 6.56
36 Ako Hislop SR-4 Maryland 4.86 8.83 7.32 8.90 6.84 5.20
37 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 4.93 6.78 8.76 8.14 6.84 8.01
38 Ricquan Graham FR-1 Baylor 8.80 4.95 6.94 6.39 6.87 7.56
39 Emory Floyd FR-1 South Carolina 5.17 5.65 5.52 7.79 6.89 7.17
40 Isaiah Teer SO-2 Texas A&M 8.96 7.72 6.69 8.00 6.89 5.79
41 Shacquille Lowe SO-2 Ohio State 8.00 8.20 5.38 5.03 6.89 7.17
42 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 8.00 6.14 8.69 8.13 6.89 5.45
43 Charlie Sexton FR-1 Auburn 5.67 5.67 4.91 8.92 6.91 6.84
44 Nigel Hussey SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.23 6.98 6.57 6.50 6.91 6.64
45 Kamari Trotz JR-3 Maryland 7.62 7.48 7.89 7.13 6.92 5.19
46 Jaeschel Acheampong SO-2 Harvard 7.90 7.56 7.56 5.41 6.93 7.70
47 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 8.79 7.04 5.16 7.11 6.97 6.97
48 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Miss State 6.84 6.64 5.38 6.91 6.98 6.77
48 Jeremiah Willis JR-3 Louisville 9.01 8.10 6.15 5.59 6.98 8.03
50 Chad Blaker SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.28 5.04 8.96 6.72 7.00 7.84
51 Jay Pendarvis SO-2 Virginia 6.30 8.19 6.16 7.28 7.00 5.95
52 Leo Neugebauer JR-3 Texas 7.36 7.36 6.73 6.45 7.01 8.63
53 Kevin Collins FR-1 Maryland 8.45 5.42 9.16 6.20 7.04 6.34
54 Micaiah Holmes FR-1 Clemson 7.55 7.34 7.97 6.63 7.05 5.08
55 Jordan Barrow JR-3 Miss State 5.79 6.71 6.99 6.64 7.06 8.19
56 Nigal Davis JR-3 Virginia 5.17 6.72 5.52 7.36 7.07 5.52
57 Dylan Jean-Baptiste SR-4 Georgia Tech 6.63 7.92 5.55 5.76 7.20 9.15
58 Alex Teufel FR-1 Clemson 9.48 5.92 8.49 7.74 7.58 8.72
  Isaiah Gadson JR-3 NC State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Ali Diaby SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.02 7.62 6.68
12 Wanya McCoy FR-1 Clemson 7.70 6.96 6.69
13 Dashinelle Dyer JR-3 Clemson 6.92 7.45 6.71
34 Henry Young SR-4 NC State 5.53 8.73 6.82
37 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 6.57 8.01 6.84
55 Jordan Barrow JR-3 Miss State 8.83 6.15 7.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Nolton Shelvin SO-2 Texas 6.67 4.81
18 T'Mars McCallum FR-1 Tennessee 6.75 7.83
28 Lance Ward SO-2 Harvard 6.79 7.00
31 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 6.80 8.78
44 Nigel Hussey SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.91 6.15
48 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Miss State 6.98 9.08
52 Leo Neugebauer JR-3 Texas 7.01 8.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Azeem Fahmi FR-1 Auburn 6.12 6.12 7.45 6.65 4.66
11 Keshaun Black SO-2 Georgia 6.75 8.62 6.68 6.68 5.21
27 Kamden Jackson JR-3 Baylor 7.20 7.00 5.64 6.79 5.91
33 Collin Fullen SO-2 Harvard 8.31 6.54 6.88 6.81 5.93
36 Ako Hislop SR-4 Maryland 7.05 6.23 6.84 6.84 6.43
50 Chad Blaker SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.40 7.91 7.49 7.00 6.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 6.69 6.43 6.83 6.89
25 Ryan Martin JR-3 Texas A&M 6.78 8.68 8.75 5.43
29 Torrence Walker SO-2 Virginia Tech 6.79 5.84 5.16 7.74
30 Nolan Macklin FR-1 Louisville 6.80 8.03 7.48 5.72
35 Darren McQueen FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.83 7.31 4.79 7.45
45 Kamari Trotz JR-3 Maryland 6.92 8.58 8.79 5.40
57 Dylan Jean-Baptiste SR-4 Georgia Tech 7.20 6.34 5.91 5.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Marcellus Moore JR-3 Texas 6.68 7.95 5.08 4.68
15 Chris Borzor SR-4 USC 6.73 7.07 8.42 6.20
23 Jonas Clarke FR-1 Harvard 6.77 6.50 7.59 7.72
40 Isaiah Teer SO-2 Texas A&M 6.89 8.96 6.62 8.69
54 Micaiah Holmes FR-1 Clemson 7.05 8.11 6.07 8.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trayvon Bromell   New Balance 6.54 6.81 4.71 8.38 6.81 6.28 7.13
10 Alex Lang SR-4 NC State 6.65 6.52 6.85 7.25 5.52 5.39 7.78
16 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 6.73 6.26 6.06 6.80 6.87 8.01 6.20
32 Che Nwabuko FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.81 7.29 5.93 8.18 5.72 8.72 5.45
46 Jaeschel Acheampong SO-2 Harvard 6.93 5.20 6.38 7.90 8.87 5.89 7.21
48 Jeremiah Willis JR-3 Louisville 6.98 7.82 7.19 9.01 5.80 9.01 5.80
56 Nigal Davis JR-3 Virginia 7.07 8.49 5.31 5.24 5.66 5.24 7.99
58 Alex Teufel FR-1 Clemson 7.58 8.42 8.65 8.57 7.58 8.27 5.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.72 4.71
17 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.74 6.81
20 De'montray Callis SO-2 Baylor 6.76 7.30
39 Emory Floyd FR-1 South Carolina 6.89 8.96
42 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 6.89 8.13
43 Charlie Sexton FR-1 Auburn 6.91 6.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 6.59
22 Cameron Crump SR-4 Miss State 6.77
24 Max Thomas FR-1 USC 6.78
38 Ricquan Graham FR-1 Baylor 6.87
41 Shacquille Lowe SO-2 Ohio State 6.89
47 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 6.97
51 Jay Pendarvis SO-2 Virginia 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 6.64
14 Trei Thorogood SO-2 Syracuse 6.73
19 Matthew Okonkwo SR-4 USC 6.75
21 DeVante Mount SO-2 Texas A&M 6.76
26 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 6.78
53 Kevin Collins FR-1 Maryland 7.04
  Isaiah Gadson JR-3 NC State FS