April 26, 2023
|
Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 10.58 12.91 11.22 7.73 10.48 8.47 11.75
2 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 10.58 12.91 13.33 7.41 8.68 8.36 12.49
3 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.68 9.40 9.72 12.18 10.79 8.87 11.65
4 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.75 13.33 13.76 8.39 11.72 7.64 8.07
5 Samuel Eben Ebai SR-4 St. Scholastica 10.76 8.93 9.15 10.66 10.33 13.99 10.01
6 Evan Henderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.85 7.60 8.25 10.09 11.29 8.58 13.57
7 James Gilbert JR-3 Minnesota State 10.87 8.48 7.94 10.33 8.70 13.70 10.00
8 Trey Vaval FR-1 Minnesota State 10.96 10.85 8.44 13.48 8.66 11.18 9.98
9 Brett Ringer FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.04 14.02 11.82 7.84 11.82 7.95 9.06

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 13.34 10.92 10.50 11.24 2.5
2 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 10.56 11.20 10.56 12.68 3.1
3 Evan Henderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.38 7.46 10.65 10.55 3.4
4 Samuel Eben Ebai SR-4 St. Scholastica 12.47 9.22 10.84 9.76 2.9
5 James Gilbert JR-3 Minnesota State 9.24 10.00 10.86 8.91 2.0
6 Trey Vaval FR-1 Minnesota State 11.14 10.16 10.92 9.94 1.9
7 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.86 12.46 10.93 13.34 1.3
8 Brett Ringer FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.77 12.31 11.19 8.28 -0.7
9 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.14 8.33 10.67 13.23 2.5
10 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.20 8.42 10.79 10.47 2.5
11 Erik Fredrickson   UNAT-Minnesota 8.34 11.04 10.82 11.69 3.4
12 Cameron McConnell SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.68 12.48 10.85 13.68 2.9
13 Daniel Attoh JR-3 Minnesota State 13.01 11.59 10.93 12.03 3.4
14 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 11.09 10.11 10.98 13.07 2.9
15 Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State 11.21 10.00 10.99 13.52 2.9
16 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.09 10.76 11.09 9.54 1.9
17 Cole Brisbois FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.33 12.10 11.10 10.11 1.3
18 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 10.34 9.45 11.11 13.89 3.1
19 Emanuel Popoca SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14.00 13.78 11.11 13.56 3.4
20 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.01 9.68 11.12 14.13 1.9
21 Jon Shaner SO-2 Minnesota State 11.03 9.14 11.14 13.93 3.1
22 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 14.09 9.17 11.18 14.31 1.3
23 Riley Nolan JR-3 Wartburg 11.54 9.52 11.20 13.00 -0.7
24 Varney Conneh SR-4 Augsburg 12.59 7.87 11.24 8.21 2.0
25 Ty Kadlec FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.69 8.21 11.24 10.57 2.0
26 Sean Alfaro Diedrich SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.58 12.96 11.27 10.15 3.4
27 Nate Segura JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.60 11.52 11.29 11.97 -0.7
28 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 9.55 8.52 11.36 10.57 2.5
29 Jeffrey Oestreicher FR-1 Wartburg 11.05 9.69 11.39 13.56 1.9
30 Jericho Peterson SR-4 St. Scholastica 8.24 11.79 11.44 11.67 2.9
30 John Shevchuk SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.81 11.90 11.44 9.04 1.3
30 Hakeem Ford   UNAT-Minnesota 11.67 10.64 11.44 12.70 3.1
33 Albert Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.97 8.25 11.45 8.13 3.1
34 Nicholas Westphal SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.16 13.06 11.45 14.55 -0.7
35 Jonathan Marfisi SR-4 Minnesota State 9.59 13.63 11.55 8.67 1.3
36 Jackson Omeja SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 13.98 8.67 11.55 13.63 2.9
37 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 14.52 12.54 11.61 14.52 -0.7
38 Levi Korum SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.49 9.42 11.62 10.11 1.3
39 Jackson Klocow SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.22 11.92 11.68 12.27 2.0
40 Adam Collins SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 8.79 14.41 11.71 12.42 3.1
41 Nehemiah Juaire SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 11.77 14.36 11.77 9.30 3.4
42 John Maile FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 8.73 12.27 11.79 13.44 2.9
43 Aidan Morey FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 8.74 11.33 11.80 8.97 -0.7
44 Jacob Becker FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.16 14.16 11.80 13.10 3.4
45 Josh Sletta SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 8.74 8.98 11.81 15.00 2.5
46 Joshua Welch JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 14.87 12.23 11.99 13.19 2.0
47 Kadden Lukkes FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.64 11.04 12.00 10.32 1.9
48 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 11.04 8.64 12.00 11.16 1.9
49 Jackson Riley FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.34 9.02 12.02 9.38 3.1
50 Sean Diakite FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 13.05 9.31 12.08 10.39 1.3
51 Jakari Hunnecook FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.72 13.36 12.14 11.17 3.1
52 Erik Lange JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 12.29 10.82 12.29 11.19 -0.7
53 James Longua SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.45 11.83 12.32 9.61 2.5
54 Caleb Royal FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.22 10.96 12.45 13.33 2.0
55 Nasiruddin Shariff FR-1 Augsburg 16.17 9.40 12.53 14.29 2.0
56 Joseph Kwong SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 14.01 11.55 12.97 16.22 -0.7
  Carlon Hosten JR-3 Minnesota DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 James Gilbert JR-3 Minnesota State 10.86
24 Varney Conneh SR-4 Augsburg 11.24
25 Ty Kadlec FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.24
39 Jackson Klocow SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.68
46 Joshua Welch JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 11.99
54 Caleb Royal FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 12.45
55 Nasiruddin Shariff FR-1 Augsburg 12.53
  Carlon Hosten JR-3 Minnesota DQ
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 9.19 7.92 10.56 8.87
18 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 14.34 13.34 11.11 12.45
21 Jon Shaner SO-2 Minnesota State 12.70 8.47 11.14 9.25
30 Hakeem Ford   UNAT-Minnesota 8.58 13.39 11.44 12.36
33 Albert Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13.52 12.26 11.45 11.34
40 Adam Collins SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 11.01 13.70 11.71 14.17
49 Jackson Riley FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14.19 13.71 12.02 12.02
51 Jakari Hunnecook FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 9.59 13.72 12.14 14.21
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 12.08 10.50
9 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 13.45 10.67
10 Tarnue David FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.44 10.79
28 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 12.27 11.36
45 Josh Sletta SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 11.70 11.81
53 James Longua SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.93 12.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.93
17 Cole Brisbois FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.10
22 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 11.18
30 John Shevchuk SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.44
35 Jonathan Marfisi SR-4 Minnesota State 11.55
38 Levi Korum SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 11.62
50 Sean Diakite FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12.08
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Brett Ringer FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.77 11.19 9.96 10.97
23 Riley Nolan JR-3 Wartburg 14.12 11.20 10.42 10.31
27 Nate Segura JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.91 11.29 9.60 14.34
34 Nicholas Westphal SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.45 11.45 10.88 9.51
37 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 11.96 11.61 10.22 9.06
43 Aidan Morey FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14.52 11.80 12.39 9.80
52 Erik Lange JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 10.82 12.29 13.89 15.12
56 Joseph Kwong SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 12.97 12.97 12.97 11.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Trey Vaval FR-1 Minnesota State 10.92
16 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11.09
20 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.12
29 Jeffrey Oestreicher FR-1 Wartburg 11.39
47 Kadden Lukkes FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.00
48 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 12.00
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Samuel Eben Ebai SR-4 St. Scholastica 10.84 10.84 7.70
12 Cameron McConnell SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 11.72 10.85 10.42
14 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 10.44 10.98 12.08
15 Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State 12.86 10.99 7.92
30 Jericho Peterson SR-4 St. Scholastica 9.04 11.44 8.58
36 Jackson Omeja SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 13.06 11.55 8.20
42 John Maile FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14.03 11.79 10.14
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Evan Henderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.57 10.65
11 Erik Fredrickson   UNAT-Minnesota 12.66 10.82
13 Daniel Attoh JR-3 Minnesota State 8.64 10.93
19 Emanuel Popoca SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 13.00 11.11
26 Sean Alfaro Diedrich SO-2 St. Scholastica 13.53 11.27
41 Nehemiah Juaire SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 14.72 11.77
44 Jacob Becker FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.10 11.80