January 27-28, 2023
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maribel Caicedo SR-4 Washington St. 6.35 6.43 6.92 7.17 8.14
2 Chari Hawkins   Unattached 9.63 6.83 8.15 9.72 8.23
3 Micaela De Mello SO-2 Washington St. 5.97 9.45 7.38 9.70 8.29
4 Jada Hicks SR-4 California 6.95 8.12 8.29 7.29 8.37
5 Asjah Atkinson SO-2 California 5.97 7.08 7.76 8.86 8.52
6 Jazlynn Shearer SR-4 California 6.60 9.25 8.22 8.05 8.56
7 Elena Carter SR-4 Montana State 8.49 9.95 11.06 6.43 8.57
8 Ese Awusa SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.68 7.74 8.68 10.40 8.59

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maribel Caicedo SR-4 Washington St. 9.53 8.86 8.28 7.95
2 Jada Hicks SR-4 California 10.76 10.35 8.34 8.59
3 Chari Hawkins   Unattached 9.58 10.76 8.40 9.75
4 Micaela De Mello SO-2 Washington St. 8.41 9.51 8.41 6.98
5 Jazlynn Shearer SR-4 California 10.51 9.73 8.61 10.25
6 Elena Carter SR-4 Montana State 6.30 10.35 8.62 8.97
7 Ese Awusa SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.03 6.85 8.45 10.99
8 Asjah Atkinson SO-2 California 10.90 8.20 8.45 10.90
9 Mackenzie Fletcher SR-4 Washington St. 9.13 10.78 8.69 9.04
10 Maricia Spence JR-3 Angelo State 6.20 9.43 8.73 10.13
11 Susie Fowler SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 10.92 7.34 8.73 9.52
12 Renick Meyer SR-4 Washington St. 11.10 8.11 8.81 8.64
13 Osayi Omorodion JR-3 San Jose St. 9.47 10.36 8.93 7.06
14 Aaliyah Lindsay SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.16 8.87 8.96 6.28
15 Saqqara Ruffin FR-1 California 6.76 10.19 9.01 6.49
16 Anna Riccomagno FR-1 Angelo State 8.74 9.28 9.01 6.76
17 Lina Schubert SO-2 San Jose St. 11.02 10.57 9.03 7.86
18 Reyna Johnson SO-2 UC Irvine 9.22 11.67 9.04 7.60
19 Ariyah Samuels FR-1 Angelo State 10.30 10.12 9.11 10.94
20 Julia Stein JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 7.22 10.97 9.14 8.23
21 Ella Hagman FR-1 UNLV 11.27 7.70 9.16 11.64
22 Jolie Robinson FR-1 UC Irvine 11.13 8.79 9.35 6.74
23 Journee Harvey FR-1 UC Irvine 12.07 10.57 9.43 6.70
24 Elizabeth Churchill FR-1 UC Davis 9.15 7.36 9.43 7.55
25 Savana Dutton FR-1 San Jose St. 11.58 9.40 9.49 9.02
26 Jaztyn Greer FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 7.23 8.09 9.51 7.80
27 Trisha Sharma FR-1 UC Davis 11.85 7.07 9.55 10.51
28 Hannah Crone FR-1 UC Davis 8.51 8.23 9.56 7.56
29 Kailee Yoshishige SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 9.13 10.67 9.61 10.77
30 Victoria Plummer JR-3 New Mexico 10.51 11.67 9.64 8.39
31 Elizabeth Ortiz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.93 9.67 9.67 9.00
32 Riley Slayton SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 9.18 7.32 9.76 8.10
33 Noelani Mendoza FR-1 UNLV 7.63 10.57 9.78 8.12
33 Hazel Gaspaire FR-1 San Jose St. 12.72 6.85 9.78 9.88
35 Laura Sangiacomo JR-3 UC Irvine 10.45 7.49 9.85 11.53
36 Jayme Hendrickson SO-2 UC Davis 9.70 10.09 9.89 11.67
37 Kora Pettengill FR-1 New Mexico 9.84 7.86 9.94 10.94
38 Coulter Reel FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.43 11.02 10.20 8.88
  Amoy Edwards SO-2 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jada Hicks SR-4 California 8.34 8.93 5.93 6.01 8.09
12 Renick Meyer SR-4 Washington St. 8.81 10.40 8.73 8.90 11.46
14 Aaliyah Lindsay SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.96 10.22 6.37 8.78 9.41
23 Journee Harvey FR-1 UC Irvine 9.43 11.32 12.07 11.89 8.87
27 Trisha Sharma FR-1 UC Davis 9.55 7.64 9.36 6.98 9.75
30 Victoria Plummer JR-3 New Mexico 9.64 9.55 8.97 8.10 12.34
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Elena Carter SR-4 Montana State 9.31 8.62 7.68 10.00 7.07
18 Reyna Johnson SO-2 UC Irvine 10.67 9.04 11.12 6.60 8.59
26 Jaztyn Greer FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 8.09 9.51 9.04 10.66 7.80
32 Riley Slayton SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 12.11 9.76 8.40 10.84 8.59
35 Laura Sangiacomo JR-3 UC Irvine 7.39 9.85 7.79 12.51 12.32
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chari Hawkins   Unattached 8.40
9 Mackenzie Fletcher SR-4 Washington St. 8.69
10 Maricia Spence JR-3 Angelo State 8.73
19 Ariyah Samuels FR-1 Angelo State 9.11
36 Jayme Hendrickson SO-2 UC Davis 9.89
38 Coulter Reel FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.20
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Maribel Caicedo SR-4 Washington St. 9.19 8.28
7 Ese Awusa SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.79 8.45
8 Asjah Atkinson SO-2 California 6.17 8.45
17 Lina Schubert SO-2 San Jose St. 6.69 9.03
20 Julia Stein JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 8.23 9.14
21 Ella Hagman FR-1 UNLV 10.72 9.16
24 Elizabeth Churchill FR-1 UC Davis 12.07 9.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jazlynn Shearer SR-4 California 10.16 8.61 7.41 6.20 6.29 6.89
16 Anna Riccomagno FR-1 Angelo State 8.83 9.01 8.29 9.28 11.63 7.84
22 Jolie Robinson FR-1 UC Irvine 11.41 9.35 9.92 9.17 8.61 10.38
25 Savana Dutton FR-1 San Jose St. 7.98 9.49 8.45 7.41 6.65 11.58
29 Kailee Yoshishige SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 6.92 9.61 11.44 6.83 8.75 9.04
33 Hazel Gaspaire FR-1 San Jose St. 11.45 9.78 9.10 7.34 9.29 10.57
37 Kora Pettengill FR-1 New Mexico 7.06 9.94 9.25 11.14 12.53 8.95
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Micaela De Mello SO-2 Washington St. 6.90 6.31 7.91 8.41 9.09 10.52
11 Susie Fowler SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 7.86 10.48 10.74 8.73 8.56 8.04
13 Osayi Omorodion JR-3 San Jose St. 7.15 9.38 10.45 8.93 11.35 8.76
15 Saqqara Ruffin FR-1 California 10.73 8.56 10.01 9.01 8.65 11.54
28 Hannah Crone FR-1 UC Davis 12.05 8.23 8.03 9.56 8.32 11.38
31 Elizabeth Ortiz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.99 11.03 6.97 9.67 12.58 11.99
33 Noelani Mendoza FR-1 UNLV 8.22 11.64 8.32 9.78 7.24 10.47
  Amoy Edwards SO-2 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF