January 27, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 5.39 5.92 7.19 6.65 6.72 4.99 6.32
2 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.90 4.87 8.79 6.76 5.95 8.05 5.28
3 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.50 7.45 7.65 6.77 7.72 7.04 7.11
3 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 5.62 7.86 7.52 6.77 5.35 7.45 8.60
5 Juan Prieto   Unattached 8.61 5.22 7.12 6.78 6.38 8.82 8.82
6 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 5.78 7.00 4.96 6.79 5.37 6.18 5.37
7 Christian Hamberlin SR-4 Houston 7.76 8.17 7.76 6.86 8.92 5.29 8.72
8 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 8.45 6.94 8.32 6.87 5.50 5.64 7.22

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.94 6.67
2 Eric Cray   Philippines 4.93 6.75
3 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.37 6.77
4 Christian Hamberlin SR-4 Houston 7.85 6.82
5 Juan Prieto   Unattached 5.40 6.83
6 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 4.93 6.84
7 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 5.27 6.84
8 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.44 6.85
9 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.76 6.86
10 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 6.81 6.87
11 Cordero Gray   Unattached 8.73 6.87
12 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 4.89 6.88
13 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 8.60 6.88
14 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 7.17 6.89
15 Chris Gravois FR-1 Louisiana 7.79 6.89
16 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.97 6.90
17 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 6.84 6.90
18 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 6.65 6.92
19 Warrick Baker JR-3 Louisiana 5.76 6.93
20 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 4.93 6.94
21 Brock Appiah SR-4 Louisiana 7.65 6.95
22 Kashie Crockett SO-2 Louisiana 7.58 6.95
23 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 6.41 6.96
24 Nicholas Henderson SR-4 SAGU 7.46 6.97
25 Dre'Quan Crawford SR-4 Texas State 8.32 6.99
26 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 5.53 7.00
26 Carter Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 7.42 7.00
28 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 8.00 7.01
29 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 5.19 7.01
30 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 6.38 7.01
31 Floyd Pond SR-4 Louisiana 8.14 7.01
32 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 5.62 7.02
33 Josh Smith   Unattached 6.88 7.02
34 Yves Cherubin   Haiti 6.19 7.03
35 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 5.00 7.04
36 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 7.11 7.04
37 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.66 7.08
38 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.81 7.09
39 Alec Williams JR-3 Houston 8.88 7.10
40 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 7.75 7.11
41 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 7.98 7.12
42 Antwuane Johnson Junior Unattached 8.42 7.13
42 Austin Willis FR-1 Southern 5.07 7.13
44 Jackson Owen   Unattached 6.74 7.17
45 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 5.76 7.19
46 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.56 7.20
47 Dylan Alford JR-3 SAGU 8.00 7.20
48 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 9.08 7.20
49 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 5.92 7.22
50 Donyae Castaneda SO-2 Texas Southern 5.22 7.24
51 Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian 8.33 7.24
52 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 5.95 7.25
53 Keishawn Everly SR-4 Prairie View 9.07 7.25
54 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.05 7.25
55 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.04 7.25
56 William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.02 7.27
57 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 8.07 7.27
58 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 8.01 7.28
59 Rudy Juarez   Unattached 6.10 7.34
60 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.10 7.39
61 Jason Crampton Jr. Freshman Unattached 7.77 7.40
62 Malachi Byrd SO-2 Texas Southern 7.33 7.40
63 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.41 7.41
64 Kai Hensley SO-2 Louisiana 5.87 7.43
65 Allyn Adams FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.59 7.43
66 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 9.49 7.47
67 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 7.88 7.50
68 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 6.20 7.55
69 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 7.70 7.62
70 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 7.29 7.67
71 Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View 8.46 7.76
  Fiyin Ogoji Sophomore Unattached FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.25 6.35 5.80 6.90 7.39 7.39 5.59
17 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 6.63 6.15 6.21 6.90 5.94 7.53 7.39
28 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 5.05 7.15 6.31 7.01 5.61 7.57 6.73
41 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 6.91 6.13 7.69 7.12 8.62 9.12 6.77
54 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 6.75 7.18 8.85 7.25 6.82 9.14 7.83
63 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.30 9.64 5.19 7.41 6.67 7.34 6.01
64 Kai Hensley SO-2 Louisiana 8.25 5.95 8.40 7.43 6.47 6.02 9.59
  Fiyin Ogoji Sophomore Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 5.90 5.96 5.07 4.94 6.85 6.44
22 Kashie Crockett SO-2 Louisiana 8.34 5.98 7.02 8.55 6.95 8.97
29 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 5.40 6.59 6.94 6.80 7.01 6.59
34 Yves Cherubin   Haiti 5.91 5.63 6.40 7.17 7.03 7.39
36 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 7.96 7.04 7.18 8.80 7.04 5.28
40 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 8.75 6.62 5.34 6.33 7.11 5.69
70 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 9.21 6.75 5.76 8.29 7.67 7.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eric Cray   Philippines 5.13 7.02 6.75 6.89 7.83
19 Warrick Baker JR-3 Louisiana 4.99 8.18 6.93 7.63 6.93
26 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 6.23 6.72 7.00 7.49 4.90
26 Carter Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 8.96 5.25 7.00 5.67 8.89
35 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 6.20 9.16 7.04 6.97 9.16
49 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 9.17 6.72 7.22 6.14 7.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.67
13 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 6.88
14 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 6.89
32 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.02
45 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 7.19
52 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 7.25
58 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 7.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 6.71 6.43 6.50 6.84 7.39 6.09
20 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.35 5.28 7.57 6.94 7.85 5.35
25 Dre'Quan Crawford SR-4 Texas State 6.57 4.97 5.46 6.99 4.97 7.13
55 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.78 5.73 7.33 7.25 8.78 7.62
57 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 6.91 6.33 9.09 7.27 5.82 5.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.87
31 Floyd Pond SR-4 Louisiana 7.01
37 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.08
44 Jackson Owen   Unattached 7.17
47 Dylan Alford JR-3 SAGU 7.20
61 Jason Crampton Jr. Freshman Unattached 7.40
67 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 7.50
69 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 6.92 7.06 8.31
21 Brock Appiah SR-4 Louisiana 6.95 6.95 8.97
23 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 6.96 7.94 5.57
38 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.09 5.96 5.04
42 Antwuane Johnson Junior Unattached 7.13 5.35 5.07
56 William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.27 6.33 5.17
68 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 7.55 6.20 9.06
71 Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View 7.76 8.62 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.13 6.77 5.42
5 Juan Prieto   Unattached 8.00 6.83 7.18
12 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 4.82 6.88 8.26
42 Austin Willis FR-1 Southern 7.70 7.13 6.85
46 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.36 7.20 5.62
60 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.61 7.39 9.17
62 Malachi Byrd SO-2 Texas Southern 8.66 7.40 6.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Christian Hamberlin SR-4 Houston 5.32 6.82 8.46
9 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.65 6.86 5.97
15 Chris Gravois FR-1 Louisiana 8.89 6.89 5.58
30 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 9.12 7.01 8.98
51 Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian 9.20 7.24 7.46
53 Keishawn Everly SR-4 Prairie View 7.11 7.25 5.95
59 Rudy Juarez   Unattached 8.67 7.34 6.24
66 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 9.04 7.47 5.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 6.84 6.16 5.00 7.66 7.94
10 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 6.87 5.64 7.08 8.11 7.63
24 Nicholas Henderson SR-4 SAGU 6.97 6.49 5.23 4.88 6.97
33 Josh Smith   Unattached 7.02 6.25 6.88 8.29 7.52
39 Alec Williams JR-3 Houston 7.10 6.25 5.33 9.16 6.11
48 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 7.20 6.84 7.56 6.70 7.92
50 Donyae Castaneda SO-2 Texas Southern 7.24 8.55 6.01 7.39 8.76
65 Allyn Adams FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.43 8.85 7.81 8.47 7.21