April 13-15, 2023
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.49 20.46 21.90 24.76 20.67 22.31 14.33 3.6
2 Michael Ohioze   Great Britain 15.19 20.80 23.72 22.47 21.84 20.60 19.56 3.6
3 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 24.93 20.95 21.16 27.03 27.24 21.79 16.97 0.6
4 Khalfani Muhammad Freshman Righteous Speed 20.81 21.02 26.70 26.70 18.50 22.50 25.44 3.6
5 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 27.16 21.05 19.37 25.69 21.48 27.37 25.26 3.6
6 Mason Lawyer FR-1 Washington St. 22.86 21.16 17.99 27.30 20.53 26.88 22.86 1.0
7 Tyler Williams JR-3 Colorado 20.55 21.18 18.01 22.88 23.51 22.88 21.18 3.6
8 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 16.33 21.20 24.38 27.35 19.72 17.39 20.14 1.0
9 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 18.02 21.20 20.99 27.14 15.90 15.06 25.44 3.6
10 Dylan Gibson JR-3 Southern Utah 27.20 21.25 15.94 27.20 18.70 23.80 21.68 1.7
11 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 18.94 21.28 25.75 17.88 23.62 26.18 23.84 1.0
12 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15.76 21.29 21.08 15.97 21.08 17.46 16.18 1.7
13 Jonah Vigil JR-3 Adams State 18.31 21.29 21.08 20.23 17.25 24.91 25.13 3.6
14 Bryce Bushnell SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 22.22 21.36 18.80 26.49 14.96 23.07 15.60 0.6
15 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 15.39 21.37 19.45 26.29 26.93 21.16 25.65 0.6
16 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.96 21.38 23.31 22.67 25.87 25.66 25.02 1.9
17 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 20.10 21.38 17.54 23.52 19.25 20.74 20.31 2.0
18 Ian Gilmore JR-3 Colorado 26.96 21.39 15.62 22.68 20.97 23.32 22.89 1.7
19 Nelson Douglas JR-3 Southern Utah 20.33 21.40 18.41 16.48 16.27 22.69 26.11 3.6
20 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 17.58 21.43 24.65 16.51 16.08 15.22 23.15 1.0
20 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy SO-2 Simon Fraser 19.51 21.43 27.22 21.22 17.58 23.79 20.36 3.5
22 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.72 21.43 19.93 19.93 23.79 24.86 17.79 1.9
23 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.68 21.47 26.84 23.19 27.06 19.76 26.84 2.0
23 Tyrell Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 17.18 21.47 21.04 27.91 25.55 15.25 20.83 1.0
25 Lorenzo Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 20.84 21.48 27.07 17.40 25.35 24.71 22.99 2.3
26 Michael Smith JR-3 Missouri Western 24.28 21.48 21.48 25.14 15.68 25.78 27.50 3.5
27 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 21.92 21.49 19.56 24.72 27.94 19.99 26.87 3.0
28 Jaymison Cox JR-3 Wyoming 18.06 21.49 26.01 27.94 21.28 16.34 17.63 3.5
29 Ramone English   Capital City TC 15.48 21.50 22.36 16.56 24.30 18.71 23.87 1.0
30 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 27.54 21.51 18.29 26.68 26.68 16.57 26.89 2.0
31 Isaiah Hopf SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.25 21.51 17.64 20.87 26.68 24.53 18.29 3.0
32 Joshua Johnson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 20.88 21.52 21.74 23.68 20.88 24.54 18.73 1.0
33 Keitron Boyd SO-2 Lubbock Christian 15.32 21.57 27.61 17.48 20.50 16.40 19.42 2.0
34 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 15.11 21.58 22.02 16.84 24.39 21.37 17.48 2.0
35 Nathaniel Paris FR-1 British Columbia 24.63 21.60 22.47 22.25 23.55 23.33 24.41 2.0
36 Zion Mayo Sophomore Chabot 25.73 21.62 19.46 16.22 19.68 18.60 20.54 1.7
37 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 22.28 21.63 15.79 26.39 20.55 19.47 19.69 0.6
38 Kwaku Owusu Sophomore Merritt 17.97 21.64 19.70 22.51 17.32 27.05 22.73 3.5
39 George Cervanka SR-4 UC Riverside 20.79 21.65 25.33 16.89 20.79 16.67 23.17 0.5
40 Brendon Hoyte SO-2 U-Mary 27.52 21.67 20.59 24.27 19.51 18.21 18.42 1.9
41 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 21.25 21.68 20.82 26.67 16.91 20.60 15.18 1.9
42 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 26.50 21.72 25.42 22.38 19.12 28.24 27.37 3.0
43 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 21.08 21.73 18.91 26.73 18.04 24.56 18.26 1.7
44 Raheem Taitt-Best FR-1 U-Mary 18.92 21.74 23.92 18.27 17.40 15.66 25.66 0.6
45 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 24.35 21.74 20.22 20.66 22.83 15.44 18.48 1.0
46 Nolan Mickenham SO-2 Western Washington 23.93 21.75 21.75 23.06 18.27 24.36 26.54 3.5
47 Akil Howell SO-2 U-Mary 20.03 21.77 23.08 18.07 18.51 17.20 19.60 3.0
48 Jayden Gray FR-1 Belmont 18.96 21.79 24.19 23.32 22.88 18.96 18.96 2.3
49 Chaison Wesley Sophomore Merritt 25.07 21.80 16.14 20.06 20.71 17.88 28.34 3.0
50 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 26.21 21.84 24.03 23.59 24.03 20.32 18.57 2.0
51 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 25.12 21.84 20.75 18.57 22.06 26.21 22.72 1.7
52 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 15.51 21.84 17.04 25.56 18.57 26.21 25.78 0.5
53 Michael Holland Freshman Moorpark 15.76 21.89 25.40 24.30 17.08 22.77 24.96 0.8
54 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 19.49 21.89 27.59 22.77 17.30 27.59 20.36 2.3
54 Jacoby Madise FR-1 UC Riverside 17.08 21.89 23.65 20.36 22.99 23.43 27.37 0.5
56 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 16.66 21.91 16.66 22.79 19.28 15.34 21.04 1.7
57 Marcell Anderson Sophomore Chabot 28.27 21.91 24.98 23.23 26.95 20.16 27.17 1.9
58 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 15.60 21.96 27.23 20.43 25.92 27.89 22.62 1.5
59 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22.21 21.99 18.92 18.04 25.51 20.89 18.92 0.6
60 Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan 23.98 22.00 22.00 27.28 15.84 22.66 25.08 0.5
61 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 20.02 22.00 18.04 17.82 22.22 20.24 23.98 1.7
62 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 20.92 22.02 25.33 21.14 16.74 24.67 18.94 0.8
63 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 24.89 22.02 22.02 20.48 17.84 25.55 18.28 1.5
64 Ty Thomson SR-4 Chico State 25.78 22.03 21.59 26.44 22.47 18.95 26.22 3.5
65 Federico Crisci SR-4 NW Missouri 24.70 22.05 22.27 25.14 22.05 27.35 22.27 0.8
66 Sid Markus Imani Varland JR-3 Azusa Pacific 25.40 22.08 21.20 23.63 28.49 23.19 22.53 0.6
67 Ethan Loper SR-4 MSU Denver 18.11 22.08 17.01 22.75 25.18 28.49 17.89 3.5
68 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 20.12 22.10 25.42 25.20 19.45 20.78 26.30 1.5
69 Julian Hazen JR-3 Montana State 23.46 22.13 25.67 18.81 21.91 15.49 19.70 2.3
70 Will DeBolt JR-3 Lewis 21.07 22.17 19.29 19.74 23.73 17.07 15.52 1.0
71 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 23.07 22.18 20.19 17.53 18.64 24.18 22.41 0.5
72 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 15.97 22.18 17.08 19.30 25.51 21.52 15.97 1.5
73 Jorgen Paulson SO-2 U-Mary 17.08 22.18 21.52 25.51 23.29 17.75 19.30 3.0
74 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 20.45 22.22 19.78 15.78 19.78 25.78 18.00 1.5
75 Jaad Abduljawad Junior S.H.A.R.K.S 24.22 22.22 17.11 21.11 24.45 28.22 17.34 1.5
76 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 17.57 22.23 18.90 24.90 20.01 17.34 16.23 1.0
77 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 24.50 22.27 27.62 20.27 23.16 21.83 19.60 3.0
78 Will Watkins JR-3 Pepperdine 15.61 22.30 23.42 28.10 24.53 16.51 22.08 2.3
79 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 26.76 22.30 21.86 26.09 17.18 20.07 27.88 1.0
79 Cooper Tirado JR-3 CUI 26.09 22.30 20.52 22.53 20.07 27.21 19.41 0.6
81 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 25.44 22.31 21.42 23.21 26.55 20.53 17.41 1.5
82 Camden Patterson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 24.37 22.35 25.93 27.72 20.12 20.79 16.77 0.5
83 Jackson Burns SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 21.72 22.39 15.90 18.81 17.69 17.24 18.81 2.3
84 Liam Carr SO-2 UC Riverside 28.95 22.44 26.26 18.18 23.57 25.36 19.98 1.0
85 Donovan Wilson JR-3 CUI 27.44 22.49 28.79 28.57 15.97 21.82 21.82 0.8
86 Jack Juds SO-2 Michigan 25.65 22.50 18.23 19.80 17.55 22.50 28.13 0.8
87 Reggie Day SO-2 UC Riverside 15.99 22.52 24.55 23.42 22.75 25.90 20.95 1.0
88 Jory Vasek SO-2 North Dakota 27.35 22.60 16.28 27.80 16.95 19.67 16.73 1.0
89 Saliou Ndiaye SR-4 UC San Diego 23.13 22.67 21.09 18.37 16.33 27.43 15.87 1.0
90 Sam Beckham FR-1 Colorado 27.71 22.71 18.40 27.94 25.89 22.71 15.90 0.5
91 Jeremy Belcher SO-2 Simon Fraser 17.54 22.77 18.45 17.08 25.51 26.19 24.60 1.5
92 Josiah Chin FR-1 CUI 23.08 22.85 29.48 20.80 28.57 26.51 25.14 0.8
93 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 Minnesota State 19.21 22.87 20.59 22.65 25.39 18.99 24.02 2.3
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 20.46 15.35 21.69
2 Michael Ohioze   Great Britain 20.80 16.85 24.96
4 Khalfani Muhammad Freshman Righteous Speed 21.02 21.44 21.44
5 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 21.05 17.27 23.37
7 Tyler Williams JR-3 Colorado 21.18 23.73 22.67
9 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 21.20 21.20 20.99
13 Jonah Vigil JR-3 Adams State 21.29 21.72 23.21
19 Nelson Douglas JR-3 Southern Utah 21.40 22.47 17.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Mason Lawyer FR-1 Washington St. 21.16
8 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 21.20
11 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 21.28
20 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.43
23 Tyrell Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 21.47
29 Ramone English   Capital City TC 21.50
32 Joshua Johnson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 21.52
45 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 21.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 26.30 23.52 21.38 20.74 25.87 17.75
23 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.47 21.26 21.47 23.84 27.70 19.97
30 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 17.64 27.75 21.51 26.03 15.92 16.14
33 Keitron Boyd SO-2 Lubbock Christian 23.52 19.63 21.57 17.48 20.28 23.52
34 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 20.29 15.76 21.58 15.76 20.07 16.84
35 Nathaniel Paris FR-1 British Columbia 19.88 20.09 21.60 24.84 19.66 27.00
50 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 23.15 15.73 21.84 18.13 24.03 22.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Dylan Gibson JR-3 Southern Utah 23.59 21.25
12 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 16.82 21.29
18 Ian Gilmore JR-3 Colorado 26.96 21.39
36 Zion Mayo Sophomore Chabot 21.19 21.62
43 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 18.91 21.73
51 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 15.95 21.84
56 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 23.45 21.91
61 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 19.80 22.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 16.14 23.26 20.95 15.51 20.12 20.95 16.14
14 Bryce Bushnell SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 18.16 20.72 22.00 17.09 23.07 21.36 16.88
15 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 19.66 27.57 26.29 22.87 16.25 21.37 16.03
37 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 24.66 19.47 16.66 27.04 19.25 21.63 27.91
44 Raheem Taitt-Best FR-1 U-Mary 19.79 20.22 16.31 26.09 19.14 21.74 16.96
59 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.99 27.71 28.15 24.19 27.27 21.99 22.21
66 Sid Markus Imani Varland JR-3 Azusa Pacific 22.97 27.82 24.73 27.60 16.56 22.08 23.85
79 Cooper Tirado JR-3 CUI 27.43 22.53 26.76 28.99 20.97 22.30 26.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.38 16.47 27.16 27.80 16.89
22 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 21.43 27.22 16.08 27.65 25.08
40 Brendon Hoyte SO-2 U-Mary 21.67 22.54 25.36 26.01 22.32
41 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 21.68 22.77 18.22 26.89 15.83
57 Marcell Anderson Sophomore Chabot 21.91 15.56 26.95 25.86 17.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy SO-2 Simon Fraser 16.29 21.43 24.22 25.29
26 Michael Smith JR-3 Missouri Western 25.99 21.48 21.27 20.84
28 Jaymison Cox JR-3 Wyoming 22.35 21.49 23.86 25.36
38 Kwaku Owusu Sophomore Merritt 25.97 21.64 22.51 18.40
46 Nolan Mickenham SO-2 Western Washington 26.76 21.75 20.67 19.14
64 Ty Thomson SR-4 Chico State 21.81 22.03 23.36 22.69
67 Ethan Loper SR-4 MSU Denver 27.16 22.08 24.51 24.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 21.49 18.27 19.99 18.92 21.71
31 Isaiah Hopf SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.51 15.92 25.39 18.50 17.86
42 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 21.72 16.95 21.07 21.51 24.76
47 Akil Howell SO-2 U-Mary 21.77 20.47 19.81 20.03 25.91
49 Chaison Wesley Sophomore Merritt 21.80 21.15 28.34 23.33 16.35
73 Jorgen Paulson SO-2 U-Mary 22.18 20.19 17.30 21.30 16.20
77 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 22.27 24.72 28.73 27.62 26.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 George Cervanka SR-4 UC Riverside 21.65 25.12 20.36 24.90 21.65 21.22 22.30
52 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 20.75 25.78 28.18 17.69 21.84 23.59 27.74
54 Jacoby Madise FR-1 UC Riverside 16.86 19.71 16.64 19.27 21.89 27.80 21.68
60 Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan 23.54 15.62 17.60 28.16 22.00 28.38 23.32
71 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 21.96 16.20 24.62 22.18 22.18 20.41 22.18
82 Camden Patterson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 24.81 22.58 25.48 27.27 22.35 16.32 17.44
90 Sam Beckham FR-1 Colorado 21.12 21.12 27.71 18.17 22.71 18.63 21.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 21.96 23.06 24.38 20.87
63 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 22.02 15.64 25.99 18.06
68 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 22.10 16.58 17.24 19.45
72 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 22.18 26.84 23.74 28.62
74 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 22.22 20.22 20.22 28.67
75 Jaad Abduljawad Junior S.H.A.R.K.S 22.22 16.22 26.00 25.56
81 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 22.31 24.10 23.65 22.54
91 Jeremy Belcher SO-2 Simon Fraser 22.77 16.17 18.90 24.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Lorenzo Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 21.48 19.98
48 Jayden Gray FR-1 Belmont 21.79 22.67
54 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 21.89 22.55
69 Julian Hazen JR-3 Montana State 22.13 18.59
78 Will Watkins JR-3 Pepperdine 22.30 20.97
83 Jackson Burns SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 22.39 22.17
93 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 Minnesota State 22.87 28.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
70 Will DeBolt JR-3 Lewis 22.17
76 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 22.23
79 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 22.30
84 Liam Carr SO-2 UC Riverside 22.44
87 Reggie Day SO-2 UC Riverside 22.52
88 Jory Vasek SO-2 North Dakota 22.60
89 Saliou Ndiaye SR-4 UC San Diego 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
53 Michael Holland Freshman Moorpark 27.37 21.89 17.95
62 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 26.21 22.02 16.08
65 Federico Crisci SR-4 NW Missouri 27.57 22.05 24.92
85 Donovan Wilson JR-3 CUI 20.47 22.49 22.94
86 Jack Juds SO-2 Michigan 18.90 22.50 22.73
92 Josiah Chin FR-1 CUI 19.20 22.85 28.11