January 28, 2023
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Northwestern St. A Sian Weller, Maygan Shaw 3:46.17
2 Abilene Christian A Savannah Walker, Courtney Latham, Amy Ambelang, Ja'Dasia Sims 3:50.73
3 Missouri State A Charity Obazughanmwen, Calandra Henry, Edna Dar, Tamera Rhode 3:53.16
4 Pittsburg St. A Kinleigh Hall, Jamiya Morgan, Taniya Looney, Olivia Lowrey 3:53.84
5 Oklahoma Baptist A Tahlor Brown, Kimberly McKinney, Olivia Tate, Kaylen King 3:54.39
6 Midwestern St. A Daiza Jones, Jadyn Dangerfield, Nathalia Escontrias, Da'Shrana Sims 3:55.36
7 Emporia St. A Lauren Carlson, Abigael Reid, Jasmine Hurla, Makenzie Owings 3:55.55
8 Indian Hills CC A Adalin Robinson, Shanice Cox, Jahzara Hart, Ja'Dashia Catlin 3:59.22
9 Abilene Christian
(B>)
B Riley Pyeatt, Ja'Kaylon Sabbath, Gracyn Reed, Breonna McCarthy-Reese 3:59.34
10 Missouri State
(B>)
B Victory Ifah, Whitney Farrington, Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyeme, Meghan Halstead 3:59.72
11 Dallas Baptist A Ellie Frye, Abbey Bradshaw, Whitney Willeford, Meggie Morris 4:01.33
12 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Zoee Weaver, Delaney Riekert, Lauren Crouch, Kyndall Hicks 4:02.36
13 Missouri Southern A Chardae Overstreet, LaNea Wallace, Mya Ferguson, Precious Olatunji 4:02.80
14 Fort Scott CC A Icey Green, Aliyaha Heron, Amaya Minor, Nijah Martin 4:02.85
15 Butler CC A Vionce Olivares, Tashira Edwards, Trishanie Warner, Star Mpama 4:03.21
16 Southwest Baptist A Madison Hicks, Alexis Barber, Lainy Williams, Paige Bradley 4:04.73
17 Ottawa A Destiny Escobar, Mumina Millington, JayOnna Perry, Jordyn Weems 4:09.00
18 Benedictine (Kan.) A Antonia Smith, Tatiana Smith, Catherine Starrs, Alison Ambuul 4:09.25
19 Emporia St.
(B>)
B Kennedy Smith, Ashley Wildeman, Victoria Pettay, Madeline Martin 4:12.84
20 Ouachita Baptist A Rebekah Wendt, Jaci McGregor, Ashlynn Hecht, Elise Knight 4:15.90
21 Southern Arkansas A Tiffany Wiley, Ashlynn Lane, Kaliyah Thompson, Rozlyne Manor 4:16.09
22 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
B Meadow Housman, Emily Cole, Reese Jay, Amanda Chacon 4:17.37
23 Coffeyville CC A Faith Millner, Saniyah Hammond, Jalia Bunn, Bailey Miller 4:28.50
24 Southwestern Oklahoma A Peyton Foster, Caroline Whitefield, Madisan Workman, Delaney York 4:28.54
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
17 Ottawa Escobar, Millington, Perry, Weems 4:09.00
20 Ouachita Baptist Wendt, McGregor, Hecht, Knight 4:15.90
22 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
Housman, Cole, Jay, Chacon 4:17.37
24 Southwestern Oklahoma Foster, Whitefield, Workman, York 4:28.54
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Missouri State
(B>)
Ifah, Farrington, Ngo Tonye Nyeme, Halstead 4:38.08 4:16.50 3:09.38 3:06.99 3:59.72 3:16.57
12 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
Weaver, Riekert, Crouch, Hicks 4:07.21 4:04.79 3:38.13 3:57.52 4:02.36 3:52.67
14 Fort Scott CC Green, Heron, Minor, Martin 5:06.00 3:24.00 4:17.43 3:31.28 4:02.85 3:16.71
19 Emporia St.
(B>)
Smith, Wildeman, Pettay, Martin 5:16.05 3:29.86 3:55.15 3:29.86 4:12.84 4:20.43
21 Southern Arkansas Wiley, Lane, Thompson, Manor 3:14.63 3:37.68 5:32.92 3:01.83 4:16.09 5:27.80
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Indian Hills CC Robinson, Cox, Hart, Catlin 3:59.22 3:35.30 2:59.42 3:04.20
9 Abilene Christian
(B>)
Pyeatt, Sabbath, Reed, McCarthy-Reese 3:59.34 4:35.25 4:25.67 5:01.57
11 Dallas Baptist Frye, Bradshaw, Willeford, Morris 4:01.33 3:10.65 4:20.64 4:49.60
13 Missouri Southern Overstreet, Wallace, Ferguson, Olatunji 4:02.80 4:51.36 3:55.52 3:14.24
16 Southwest Baptist Hicks, Barber, Williams, Bradley 4:04.73 2:51.31 4:58.57 4:36.55
18 Benedictine (Kan.) Smith, Smith, Starrs, Ambuul 4:09.25 5:16.55 3:54.30 3:19.40
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Pittsburg St. Hall, Morgan, Looney, Lowrey 4:31.26 3:42.15 3:09.41 3:09.41 3:53.84 4:40.61
6 Midwestern St. Jones, Dangerfield, Escontrias, Sims 4:14.19 4:23.61 4:25.96 4:28.31 3:55.36 4:00.07
7 Emporia St. Carlson, Reid, Hurla, Owings 3:13.16 4:30.89 2:56.67 3:03.73 3:55.55 4:28.53
23 Coffeyville CC Millner, Hammond, Bunn, Miller 4:12.39 4:17.76 4:47.30 3:53.60 4:28.50 4:17.76
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Northwestern St. Weller, Shaw 3:46.17 3:00.94 3:55.22 4:31.41 3:30.34
2 Abilene Christian Walker, Latham, Ambelang, Sims 3:50.73 4:39.19 2:48.44 2:41.52 2:59.97
3 Missouri State Obazughanmwen, Henry, Dar, Rhode 3:53.16 3:29.85 4:56.12 3:32.18 5:03.11
5 Oklahoma Baptist Brown, McKinney, Tate, King 3:54.39 2:46.42 4:15.49 4:45.96 3:54.39
15 Butler CC Olivares, Edwards, Warner, Mpama 4:03.21 3:21.87 3:58.35 3:34.03 4:27.54