January 21, 2023
|
Pima CC (I) - Tucson, AZ
|
400m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister FR-1 Glendale CC 6.74 7.28
2 Antonio Carrola Junior Unattached 6.95 5.22
3 Prince Conteh   UNAT-Pima CC 6.99 5.53
4 Jalan McKeaver SO-2 Glendale CC 7.01 5.19
5 Broden Cahoon FR-1 Pima CC 7.07 7.92
6 Joseph Green   Unattached - Univeristy o 7.10 7.17

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister FR-1 Glendale CC 6.20 5.93 7.21 6.40 6.73
2 Romar Stapleton SO-2 Central Arizona 6.02 6.30 5.27 6.71 6.84
3 Tristan Spalding SO-2 Pima CC 7.73 6.98 5.95 8.69 6.84
4 Antonio Carrola Junior Unattached 7.26 7.61 8.10 8.52 7.04
5 Broden Cahoon FR-1 Pima CC 6.14 6.07 7.41 6.91 7.05
6 Joseph Green   Unattached - Univeristy o 7.97 7.48 5.36 7.90 7.05
6 Prince Conteh   UNAT-Pima CC 7.62 5.22 6.84 9.03 7.05
8 Jalan McKeaver SO-2 Glendale CC 5.59 5.45 6.09 9.03 7.16
9 Michael Glasser FR-1 Pima CC 6.82 9.25 8.82 7.10 7.17
10 Nehemiah Gilliam FR-1 Pima CC 7.83 6.88 8.05 8.34 7.31
11 Syncere Washington   AAG Sports Academy 9.00 5.56 7.83 9.00 7.31
12 Amar Baker   Phoenix Elite 6.88 7.84 9.02 7.17 7.39
13 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR-1 Pima CC 7.92 5.91 7.40 5.46 7.47
14 Dillion Arvayo FR-1 Pima CC 8.23 6.29 6.51 7.26 7.48
15 Jacob Acedo FR-1 Pima CC 6.15 7.95 6.98 5.78 7.50
16 Jace Boren FR-1 Pima CC 7.66 8.27 5.86 6.24 7.51
17 Kendi Brewley FR-1 Central Arizona 9.04 9.34 9.19 5.43 7.53
18 Hank Moore FR-1 Pima CC 6.04 6.56 8.45 6.71 7.54
19 Ishmael Parks SO-2 Glendale CC 6.51 7.20 5.53 7.12 7.57
20 Brennan Urenda FR-1 Phoenix College 9.49 9.11 7.44 7.52 7.59
21 Kelvin Hunter Jr.   Elite Striders Track Club 9.22 9.00 9.45 9.91 7.62
22 Tyree Evans FR-1 Mesa CC 9.18 6.12 7.12 6.89 7.65
23 Jaysiah Stickley FR-1 Mesa CC 8.87 8.87 9.80 7.87 7.71
24 Daniel Parrish FR-1 Pima CC 10.07 6.32 10.07 8.43 7.80
25 Tereso Sarinana FR-1 Phoenix College 6.59 5.73 6.12 6.90 7.84
26 Jett Jue FR-1 Pima CC 8.21 6.95 9.00 8.68 7.89
27 Richard Blancas Junior Unattached 11.45 8.54 8.25 8.44 9.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister FR-1 Glendale CC 6.33 6.73
3 Tristan Spalding SO-2 Pima CC 6.50 6.84
5 Broden Cahoon FR-1 Pima CC 6.91 7.05
6 Prince Conteh   UNAT-Pima CC 5.36 7.05
13 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell FR-1 Pima CC 7.32 7.47
14 Dillion Arvayo FR-1 Pima CC 9.05 7.48
27 Richard Blancas Junior Unattached 8.73 9.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Romar Stapleton SO-2 Central Arizona 6.30 8.28 8.42 6.84
11 Syncere Washington   AAG Sports Academy 7.39 8.41 5.41 7.31
12 Amar Baker   Phoenix Elite 5.92 7.02 7.91 7.39
19 Ishmael Parks SO-2 Glendale CC 9.62 5.38 8.56 7.57
21 Kelvin Hunter Jr.   Elite Striders Track Club 5.95 9.53 7.32 7.62
22 Tyree Evans FR-1 Mesa CC 7.04 7.27 9.18 7.65
26 Jett Jue FR-1 Pima CC 10.26 7.11 7.34 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Antonio Carrola Junior Unattached 8.17 6.55 8.17 7.04 6.13 7.96
8 Jalan McKeaver SO-2 Glendale CC 8.45 7.45 5.30 7.16 9.31 6.45
10 Nehemiah Gilliam FR-1 Pima CC 8.41 6.07 7.83 7.31 6.66 7.09
17 Kendi Brewley FR-1 Central Arizona 5.65 5.80 7.31 7.53 9.42 9.57
18 Hank Moore FR-1 Pima CC 7.09 6.79 7.85 7.54 8.90 9.43
20 Brennan Urenda FR-1 Phoenix College 5.62 8.35 6.23 7.59 8.35 8.13
24 Daniel Parrish FR-1 Pima CC 8.19 9.52 6.79 7.80 8.51 7.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Joseph Green   Unattached - Univeristy o 7.05 8.32 9.17 7.62 4.94
9 Michael Glasser FR-1 Pima CC 7.17 6.60 7.53 7.10 6.46
15 Jacob Acedo FR-1 Pima CC 7.50 5.93 9.15 6.68 7.20
16 Jace Boren FR-1 Pima CC 7.51 9.39 8.49 8.42 9.02
23 Jaysiah Stickley FR-1 Mesa CC 7.71 7.02 6.17 9.33 6.09
25 Tereso Sarinana FR-1 Phoenix College 7.84 7.37 10.04 6.12 8.00