April 14-15, 2023
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Eric Bottern JR-3 Babson 16.48m 54' 1" 10
  • 15.88  
  • 16.19  
  • 16.47  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.48  
2 Ethan Wilkie JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 16.45m 53' 11.75" 8
  • 15.46  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.12  
  • 16.45  
3 Jared Pierce SR-4 Wentworth 15.03m 49' 3.75" 6
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 J'Quan Athis FR-1 New Haven 13.53m 44' 4.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.53  
5 Javier Orellana SO-2 Wesleyan 13.28m 43' 7" 4
  • 12.85  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Corey Stalters SR-4 Bridgewater St. 13.06m 42' 10.25" 3
  • 13.02  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.06  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
7 Billy Albano JR-3 Springfield 13.02m 42' 8.75" 2
  • 12.75  
  • 12.57  
  • 11.40  
  • 12.39  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.36  
8 Antonio Rivera JR-3 Coast Guard 12.90m 42' 4" 1
  • 12.34  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
9 Jack Galvin SR-4 Bridgewater St. 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.41  
10 Rami Hayes-Messinger FR-1 Wesleyan 11.99m 39' 4" -
  • 11.99  
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
11 Jason Dann JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
  • 10.19  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.95  
12 Liam Higgins SO-2 Mass. Maritime 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.66  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.94  
13 Liam Bourassa FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • 11.42  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
14 Nathaniel Packer JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.78m 38' 7.75" -
  • 10.63  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.78  
15 Jonathan Van Bebber SR-4 Gordon 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
  • 11.74  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.39  
16 Jonathan Quigley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.61  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.51  
17 Cam Monette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.55  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.53  
18 Justin White FR-1 Vassar 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Justin Mini JR-3 Gordon 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • 10.93  
  • 10.80  
  • 11.36  
20 Spencer Mackenzie FR-1 Coast Guard 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.21  
21 Liam Cosgrove JR-3 Babson 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
  • 8.26  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.78  
22 Leo Lopez SO-2 Bridgewater St. 10.77m 35' 4" -
  • 10.74  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.43  
23 Benjamin Sheehan FR-1 Roger Williams 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 9.51  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.67  
24 Joe Addotta FR-1 Babson 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.55  
25 Joseph Boisvert SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.51m 34' 5.75" -
  • 10.01  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.40  
26 Jacob Mucci FR-1 Wentworth 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.46  
27 Napoleon Suderman FR-1 Roger Williams 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
  • 10.39  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.87  
28 Hayden Frew FR-1 Fitchburg St. 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  • 9.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
29 Tom O'Brien SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.11  
30 Colin Daly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.03m 32' 11" -
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.03  
31 Victor Alayande SO-2 Connecticut College 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
  • 8.60  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.86  
32 Adam Goralski SO-2 Roger Williams 9.43m 30' 11.25" -
  • 8.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.43  
33 Emmanuel Flores SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.21  
34 Max Juscen SR-4 Wentworth 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
  • 8.56  
  • 9.12  
  • 8.68  
35 Will Johnstone FR-1 Connecticut College 8.99m 29' 6" -
  • 8.69  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.55  
36 Connor Kirrane FR-1 Mass. Maritime 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  • 7.13  
  • 8.06  
  • 8.34  
37 Christian Smith JR-3 Gordon 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
  • 7.85  
  • 6.87  
  • 7.83  
38 Michael Esposito FR-1 Wentworth 6.89m 22' 7.25" -
  • 6.89  
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  Davi Butkowsky JR-3 Gordon FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
34 Max Juscen SR-4 Wentworth 9.12m 10.85m 29' 11.25" -
35 Will Johnstone FR-1 Connecticut College 8.99m 9.08m 29' 6" -
36 Connor Kirrane FR-1 Mass. Maritime 8.34m 10.76m 27' 4.5" -
37 Christian Smith JR-3 Gordon 7.85m 6.59m 25' 9.25" -
38 Michael Esposito FR-1 Wentworth 6.89m 5.72m 22' 7.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Leo Lopez SO-2 Bridgewater St. 10.77m 7.54m 12.92m 10.23m 8.29m 13.35m 35' 4" -
24 Joe Addotta FR-1 Babson 10.55m 12.87m 12.34m 11.18m 7.39m 10.97m 34' 7.5" -
29 Tom O'Brien SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.22m 7.26m 8.38m 11.24m 7.36m 7.15m 33' 6.5" -
30 Colin Daly FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.03m 9.93m 8.12m 12.34m 9.73m 10.93m 32' 11" -
32 Adam Goralski SO-2 Roger Williams 9.43m 7.83m 9.43m 11.50m 11.22m 6.70m 30' 11.25" -
33 Emmanuel Flores SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9.39m 10.80m 11.46m 8.26m 11.36m 6.95m 30' 9.75" -
  Davi Butkowsky JR-3 Gordon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Jonathan Van Bebber SR-4 Gordon 9.04m 11.74m 9.16m 14.09m 11.04m 38' 6.25" -
17 Cam Monette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.43m 11.55m 13.05m 14.09m 14.44m 37' 10.75" -
19 Justin Mini JR-3 Gordon 9.77m 11.36m 10.68m 11.36m 8.07m 37' 3.25" -
23 Benjamin Sheehan FR-1 Roger Williams 9.18m 10.67m 12.27m 13.87m 10.99m 35' 0.25" -
25 Joseph Boisvert SR-4 Bridgewater St. 8.72m 10.51m 9.25m 8.72m 9.77m 34' 5.75" -
26 Jacob Mucci FR-1 Wentworth 7.95m 10.46m 12.03m 10.77m 8.26m 34' 4" -
27 Napoleon Suderman FR-1 Roger Williams 11.95m 10.39m 12.78m 10.49m 13.51m 34' 1.25" -
28 Hayden Frew FR-1 Fitchburg St. 12.11m 10.35m 12.42m 10.56m 9.32m 33' 11.5" -
31 Victor Alayande SO-2 Connecticut College 7.24m 9.92m 9.62m 8.53m 10.52m 32' 6.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Antonio Rivera JR-3 Coast Guard 12.38m 10.45m 15.87m 10.32m 12.90m 10.19m 42' 4" 1
10 Rami Hayes-Messinger FR-1 Wesleyan 11.87m 9.35m 10.19m 14.63m 11.99m 10.19m 39' 4" -
11 Jason Dann JR-3 Bridgewater St. 14.94m 14.34m 11.35m 14.82m 11.95m 15.42m 39' 2.5" -
12 Liam Higgins SO-2 Mass. Maritime 13.25m 10.98m 12.42m 9.55m 11.94m 10.87m 39' 2.25" -
14 Nathaniel Packer JR-3 Bridgewater St. 14.25m 8.36m 8.48m 10.96m 11.78m 10.84m 38' 7.75" -
16 Jonathan Quigley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.60m 14.42m 15.00m 11.02m 11.72m 10.90m 38' 5.5" -
18 Justin White FR-1 Vassar 13.40m 8.89m 15.02m 9.82m 11.55m 14.90m 37' 10.75" -
20 Spencer Mackenzie FR-1 Coast Guard 12.44m 12.11m 8.97m 14.01m 11.21m 12.44m 36' 9.5" -
21 Liam Cosgrove JR-3 Babson 12.29m 11.21m 13.69m 8.52m 10.78m 11.75m 35' 4.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Eric Bottern JR-3 Babson 19.45m 16.48m 54' 1" 10
2 Ethan Wilkie JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 13.49m 16.45m 53' 11.75" 8
3 Jared Pierce SR-4 Wentworth 14.13m 15.03m 49' 3.75" 6
4 J'Quan Athis FR-1 New Haven 17.59m 13.53m 44' 4.75" 5
5 Javier Orellana SO-2 Wesleyan 14.74m 13.28m 43' 7" 4
6 Corey Stalters SR-4 Bridgewater St. 12.28m 13.06m 42' 10.25" 3
7 Billy Albano JR-3 Springfield 11.20m 13.02m 42' 8.75" 2
9 Jack Galvin SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14.56m 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
13 Liam Bourassa FR-1 Fitchburg St. 13.71m 11.92m 39' 1.25" -