February 18, 2023
|
California - Berkeley, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Keller   UNAT-California 41.71 49.06
2 Aiden Baker   UNAT-California 59.38 50.32
3 mohamed Naghmouchi   Saddleback Running Club 59.93 50.36
4 William Sornberger   UNAT-California 1:03.46 50.36
5 Brayden Chavez Junior Unattached 37.29 51.07
6 Michael Cai   Unattached 53.70 51.14
7 Hank Baxter Junior Buchanan 52.94 51.39
8 Zach Weaver Senior Buchanan 45.78 51.43
9 Christopher Weltzien Junior Unattached 1:08.23 53.30
10 Qwentyn Petty Junior Unattached 48.01 53.34
11 Cameron Brockman   City Speed SF 47.00 53.40
12 LeVan Smith Junior Unattached 49.03 53.88
13 Aaron Beaube   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:01.24 54.19
14 Andres Diaz Junior Buchanan 1:06.05 54.58
15 Alberto Garza Junior NorCal Elite 1:11.06 55.08
15 Mark Dorofeyev   Unattached 39.66 55.08
17 Robb Towne   Unattached 1:10.02 55.13
18 Diego Camacho Freshman Merritt 54.48 56.16
19 RJ Estrada Junior Buchanan 1:02.42 56.23
20 Connor Chan Junior Unattached 55.16 57.45
21 Kwanna Smith   PanteraTC 57.85 57.85
22 Cole Ouimette Junior Unattached 1:00.93 58.02
23 Jonathan Ortega   Solano Elite Track Club 1:12.73 58.18
24 Tony Zhang   UNAT-California 1:09.03 59.00
25 Micah Harrington   Solano Elite Track Club 41.79 59.69
26 Mason McLaughlin Junior Pleasant Valley 41.98 59.96
27 Avi Paulson   UNAT-California 1:03.06 1:00.05
28 Conor Riordan Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 1:05.52 1:00.11
29 Nicholas Lopez Sophomore Unattached 56.57 1:00.18
30 Reade Lobdill   Old Old Track Club 49.08 1:00.59
31 Steven Silva Senior Unattached 57.58 1:00.61
32 Neil Fitzgerald   CPTC Tracksmith 46.25 1:02.49
33 Mike Palaad   Unattached 1:13.99 1:02.70
34 Alex Poles Senior Unattached 44.83 1:03.14
35 Jacob Gomez Nilsson 7 MARIN WAVES 1:21.10 1:03.36
36 Kenji Conaway   Old Old Track Club 1:01.55 1:06.18
37 Norman Cornwell   Unattached 1:23.60 1:18.13
38 Elliott Ginyard   Solano Elite Track Club 1:16.45 1:22.20
  Naias Johnson Freshman Merritt DQ DQ
  Christian Bardell Freshman Merritt DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Keller   UNAT-California 49.06 54.46 1:03.78 52.50 41.71 53.97
4 William Sornberger   UNAT-California 50.36 1:02.95 1:00.44 47.34 59.43 1:00.94
5 Brayden Chavez Junior Unattached 51.07 1:00.27 57.71 58.73 54.65 1:05.88
6 Michael Cai   Unattached 51.14 42.45 57.79 52.17 1:04.44 57.79
  Christian Bardell Freshman Merritt DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aiden Baker   UNAT-California 1:02.90 1:00.89 50.32 39.25 58.88 50.32
7 Hank Baxter Junior Buchanan 46.77 36.49 51.39 1:01.67 51.91 41.12
8 Zach Weaver Senior Buchanan 1:00.69 48.86 51.43 36.01 51.95 50.41
10 Qwentyn Petty Junior Unattached 58.68 1:04.01 53.34 59.74 45.88 49.61
12 LeVan Smith Junior Unattached 49.57 59.27 53.88 1:06.28 1:04.12 39.88
15 Mark Dorofeyev   Unattached 43.52 45.72 55.08 42.42 46.82 1:09.96
  Naias Johnson Freshman Merritt DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Christopher Weltzien Junior Unattached 40.51 1:02.36 42.11 46.37 53.30
11 Cameron Brockman   City Speed SF 50.20 52.87 59.81 1:00.35 53.40
13 Aaron Beaube   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:04.49 48.78 44.98 58.53 54.19
14 Andres Diaz Junior Buchanan 1:10.41 42.03 55.13 1:10.96 54.58
19 RJ Estrada Junior Buchanan 56.80 59.61 1:00.73 1:07.48 56.23
20 Connor Chan Junior Unattached 40.79 1:09.52 1:05.50 56.88 57.45
21 Kwanna Smith   PanteraTC 45.13 53.23 57.28 53.80 57.85
22 Cole Ouimette Junior Unattached 55.70 59.76 1:09.63 58.02 58.02
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Alberto Garza Junior NorCal Elite 47.92 55.08 1:08.30 39.11 1:11.61 1:08.30
17 Robb Towne   Unattached 58.44 55.13 58.44 39.15 52.93 1:10.57
23 Jonathan Ortega   Solano Elite Track Club 59.35 58.18 50.62 1:11.57 1:05.17 43.64
25 Micah Harrington   Solano Elite Track Club 59.69 59.69 1:09.84 50.74 1:11.04 1:00.89
26 Mason McLaughlin Junior Pleasant Valley 1:01.76 59.96 43.18 53.97 1:05.36 1:04.16
31 Steven Silva Senior Unattached 1:15.77 1:00.61 54.55 44.25 1:07.28 42.43
32 Neil Fitzgerald   CPTC Tracksmith 49.37 1:02.49 1:07.49 46.25 1:03.12 54.37
34 Alex Poles Senior Unattached 1:17.03 1:03.14 1:13.88 1:14.51 1:01.25 58.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Diego Camacho Freshman Merritt 56.16 42.12 53.92 48.30 39.32 1:03.46 51.67
24 Tony Zhang   UNAT-California 59.00 50.15 59.59 1:06.08 53.69 1:09.03 1:00.77
29 Nicholas Lopez Sophomore Unattached 1:00.18 1:00.18 52.96 43.33 1:14.03 1:11.02 57.18
30 Reade Lobdill   Old Old Track Club 1:00.59 53.93 1:00.59 54.54 1:16.95 1:03.02 57.56
33 Mike Palaad   Unattached 1:02.70 1:09.60 1:11.48 50.16 1:10.86 45.78 1:13.99
35 Jacob Gomez Nilsson 7 MARIN WAVES 1:03.36 1:16.67 54.49 57.03 57.66 1:10.33 1:13.50
36 Kenji Conaway   Old Old Track Club 1:06.18 58.90 1:26.04 1:24.05 1:14.13 1:10.15 1:01.55
37 Norman Cornwell   Unattached 1:18.13 1:25.17 1:15.79 1:34.54 1:18.13 54.69 1:06.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 mohamed Naghmouchi   Saddleback Running Club 50.36 44.32
27 Avi Paulson   UNAT-California 1:00.05 52.85
28 Conor Riordan Sophomore St. Ignatius College Prep 1:00.11 1:03.12
38 Elliott Ginyard   Solano Elite Track Club 1:22.20 1:19.74