January 13-14, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Denim Rogers SR-4 Texas Tech 7.64 7.09 7.87
2 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 7.21 7.85 8.01
3 Samuel Alves FR-1 Texas Tech 8.25 8.00 8.08
4 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 8.40 8.97 8.15
5 Donyea Jarmon SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.01 10.13 8.17
6 Elvis Kryukov JR-3 Angelo State 10.56 10.64 8.18
7 Isaiah Hudgens SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.90 6.00 8.21
8 Jahvel Granville FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.26 6.60 8.24
9 Brandon Arenas FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.56 10.30 8.30
10 Kyle Lumpkins JR-3 Angelo State 10.79 6.40 8.30
11 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.00 9.58 8.33
12 Christian Marshall SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.83 8.33 8.33
13 Kamar Johnson SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.18 8.26 8.34
14 Gerard Bryant JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.28 6.36 8.36
15 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 8.05 10.06 8.38
16 Traise Cain SO-2 West Texas A&M 10.98 10.13 8.44
17 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.06 9.55 8.45
18 Landon Bowers FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8.08 6.04 8.50
19 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.03 10.71 8.50
20 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.31 9.65 8.54
21 Brady Sisneroz SO-2 Tarleton State 7.45 6.34 8.56
22 Ruben Davila JR-3 Angelo State 9.99 10.94 8.61
23 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.30 9.06 8.62
24 Cade Swinburn SO-2 Angelo State 8.38 6.40 8.64
25 Micky Ferdinand SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.47 10.56 8.65
26 Bryson Crippen FR-1 Tarleton State 9.20 7.03 8.68
27 Chaney Martin SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 9.74 7.83 8.69
28 Allen Henderson JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.62 9.40 8.70
29 Tristan Meadors SO-2 UT-Tyler 11.07 7.91 8.78
30 Timothy Wheeler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.49 9.55 8.84
31 Simon Thor JR-3 Texas State 8.32 10.18 8.85
32 Luke Anthony SR-4 Baylor 8.33 10.28 8.86
33 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9.40 7.43 8.95
34 Kennan Dowling FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.60 6.91 8.97
35 Simon Rey SO-2 Angelo State 9.37 8.29 9.01
36 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 11.92 10.58 9.53
37 Jockque Randell SO-2 Garden City CC 11.37 10.89 9.55
38 Jonah Ulbricht FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.03 8.57 9.62
39 Zane Burns FR-1 Garden City CC 12.50 9.03 10.50
  Taj Morris SO-2 Northwestern St. FS FS FS
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Samuel Alves FR-1 Texas Tech 8.08
5 Donyea Jarmon SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.17
10 Kyle Lumpkins JR-3 Angelo State 8.30
20 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.54
27 Chaney Martin SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8.69
37 Jockque Randell SO-2 Garden City CC 9.55
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Denim Rogers SR-4 Texas Tech 9.92 7.87
13 Kamar Johnson SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.10 8.34
23 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 9.83 8.62
24 Cade Swinburn SO-2 Angelo State 9.59 8.64
28 Allen Henderson JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.10 8.70
29 Tristan Meadors SO-2 UT-Tyler 7.99 8.78
33 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9.40 8.95
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Christian Marshall SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.75 8.00 10.17 6.92 8.33 10.67 8.58
14 Gerard Bryant JR-3 West Texas A&M 10.62 10.12 6.52 10.29 8.36 7.53 6.86
15 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 10.90 10.31 9.14 9.56 8.38 8.05 8.13
17 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 6.34 10.06 6.85 6.00 8.45 7.69 6.93
25 Micky Ferdinand SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.49 8.14 9.17 8.22 8.65 8.83 9.61
26 Bryson Crippen FR-1 Tarleton State 8.16 7.03 11.11 8.77 8.68 7.73 7.47
31 Simon Thor JR-3 Texas State 7.79 9.39 10.71 8.59 8.85 6.29 9.56
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 7.18 7.91 7.26 8.15 9.70 8.40
6 Elvis Kryukov JR-3 Angelo State 10.07 7.04 6.63 8.18 6.55 6.06
9 Brandon Arenas FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.22 8.14 6.23 8.30 6.06 7.31
18 Landon Bowers FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.21 9.01 9.10 8.50 6.55 8.67
19 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.88 9.44 7.48 8.50 10.46 10.37
22 Ruben Davila JR-3 Angelo State 10.68 10.77 6.20 8.61 7.32 11.11
35 Simon Rey SO-2 Angelo State 8.74 8.83 11.45 9.01 9.01 9.37
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jahvel Granville FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.24 7.67 7.91
11 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.33 10.25 9.17
16 Traise Cain SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.44 8.78 10.89
21 Brady Sisneroz SO-2 Tarleton State 8.56 8.65 6.68
32 Luke Anthony SR-4 Baylor 8.86 11.08 8.86
36 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 9.53 7.34 7.82
39 Zane Burns FR-1 Garden City CC 10.50 12.18 9.03
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Qual Round Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 8.01
7 Isaiah Hudgens SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.21
30 Timothy Wheeler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.84
34 Kennan Dowling FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.97
38 Jonah Ulbricht FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.62
  Taj Morris SO-2 Northwestern St. FS