January 13-14, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nylo Clarke SR-4 Texas Tech 8.61 6.67 6.67 8.41
2 Isaac Botsio FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.52 5.39 6.73 5.99
3 Karon Dean SR-4 UTEP 7.49 7.89 6.74 8.63
4 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 7.36 7.43 6.75 6.35
5 Simon Wulff SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.43 7.64 6.76 7.64
6 Ronald Owens SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.31 6.51 6.78 6.24
7 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.24 5.72 6.80 7.42
8 Desmond Aryee JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.18 8.79 6.81 8.52
9 Dennis Johnson JR-3 UTEP 4.77 7.63 6.81 6.95
10 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.46 5.80 6.82 4.85
11 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 5.12 6.21 6.82 6.76
12 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.81 8.40 6.83 6.77
13 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 5.07 7.19 6.84 5.68
14 Emmanuel Agenor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.07 6.37 6.84 7.39
15 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 5.20 6.78 6.84 8.08
16 Laurenz Colbert SO-2 Baylor 7.81 8.64 6.85 5.55
17 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.34 8.65 6.86 6.52
18 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.59 7.41 6.86 6.66
19 Bervensky Pierre SR-4 Texas State 6.87 8.11 6.87 7.22
20 Ricquan Graham FR-1 Baylor 5.84 8.80 6.87 5.29
21 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 7.97 8.11 6.87 7.42
22 DyLan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.77 6.67 6.87 5.98
23 Kavacion Webster SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.67 5.37 6.88 5.71
24 Justin Walden JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.32 5.52 6.90 6.42
25 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 6.22 7.67 6.91 4.98
26 Daniel Harrold SR-4 Texas State 5.19 8.86 6.92 6.16
27 William Glover SO-2 Northwestern St. 4.85 7.06 6.92 8.31
28 Austin Simoneaux SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.44 8.45 6.92 8.79
29 Jaysaun Smith SO-2 Northwest Kansas 8.40 6.39 6.94 9.03
29 Nathaniel Luna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.28 6.46 6.94 6.74
31 Cyrus Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.27 8.90 6.95 5.84
32 Canyun Staton FR-1 Tarleton State 8.76 5.98 6.95 5.84
33 Dre'Quan Crawford SR-4 Texas State 8.62 7.72 6.95 7.23
34 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 8.84 8.01 6.96 8.84
35 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 4.88 7.38 6.96 7.38
36 Emmett Seals SR-4 Angelo State 8.51 6.14 6.97 5.58
37 Andre Whitaker-Myart FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.07 8.16 6.97 5.79
38 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 8.94 9.01 6.98 7.40
39 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 8.38 7.33 6.98 5.38
40 Everett Sadler FR-1 Tarleton State 8.45 7.19 6.98 6.36
41 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.30 8.18 6.99 8.11
42 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.41 4.90 6.99 5.25
43 Taj Morris SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.18 9.09 6.99 5.81
44 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 5.33 7.43 7.01 8.98
45 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 7.87 8.08 7.02 5.27
46 Chris Preddie FR-1 Texas State 6.55 6.13 7.04 7.61
47 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.54 5.35 7.04 7.40
48 Mikkel Johansson FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.78 7.26 7.04 8.03
49 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 9.17 5.01 7.05 8.75
50 Jaydon Moore SO-2 Northwest Kansas 5.08 8.04 7.05 8.18
51 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 8.41 8.19 7.06 6.43
52 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.11 9.11 7.06 7.77
53 Trael Robertson SO-2 Lubbock Christian 8.33 6.57 7.06 5.37
53 Nathan Williams FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.15 6.78 7.06 7.77
55 Deanthony Williams SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.43 8.62 7.06 8.41
56 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.09 5.03 7.08 6.45
57 A'Tiq Muhammad FR-1 UTEP 8.71 9.14 7.08 6.31
58 Mathew Polk FR-1 UTEP 7.90 9.18 7.11 7.40
59 Donyea Jarmon SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.26 8.98 7.12 7.69
60 MThabisi MPofu FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.77 5.42 7.13 6.99
61 Nathen Francisco Senior Unattached 9.00 6.86 7.14 8.64
62 Keagan Brousard SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.31 6.88 7.16 5.16
63 Asante Fazarro JR-3 UT-Tyler 6.02 8.95 7.16 7.09
64 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 8.52 5.80 7.16 5.88
65 Tyrike Cunningham SO-2 Science & Arts 6.55 6.62 7.19 6.48
66 William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.20 6.48 7.20 6.99
67 Adama Faye FR-1 Garden City CC 6.56 8.72 7.20 7.20
68 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 6.58 8.75 7.23 7.02
69 Dazhuan Walton JR-3 Tarleton State 5.43 6.66 7.23 6.29
70 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 9.14 6.17 7.25 5.95
71 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.52 6.47 7.26 5.30
72 Xavier Mandiola FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.36 6.77 7.28 5.32
73 Marcus Best SO-2 Northwest Kansas 8.81 8.67 7.28 8.52
74 Micky Ferdinand SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.08 7.00 7.29 5.25
75 Jaiden Carter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.47 5.62 7.29 6.93
76 Ian Braxton   AP Ranch 7.39 7.09 7.31 9.51
77 Alex Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.40 8.93 7.32 8.57
78 Breylin Butler SO-2 Angelo State 8.87 8.65 7.33 9.53
79 Austin Davisson FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.76 8.52 7.34 6.10
80 Thomas McCully FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9.42 7.81 7.36 5.82
81 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.95 8.39 7.36 6.92
82 Elijah Munoz FR-1 UTEP 5.60 5.16 7.36 6.19
83 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.80 8.21 7.39 9.61
84 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.28 7.25 7.39 7.62
85 Noland Wick FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.60 5.71 7.41 8.97
86 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.87 5.49 7.42 9.35
87 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 8.38 7.63 7.48 6.06
88 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.53 6.14 7.48 6.36
89 Marcos Le Jandeer FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.25 5.88 7.53 7.91
90 Timothy Wheeler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.50 8.75 7.54 8.75
91 Andre Dafney SO-2 Garden City CC 9.52 7.86 7.55 7.86
92 Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5.59 7.63 7.55 6.65
93 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9.86 8.71 7.64 9.86
94 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.53 7.75 7.82 6.89
95 Zorian Burley JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6.27 6.66 7.83 6.50
96 Josiah Martinez SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.69 6.51 7.84 9.18
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Emmanuel Agenor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.13 6.84 5.82
16 Laurenz Colbert SO-2 Baylor 6.85 6.85 7.33
42 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.09 6.99 7.06
55 Deanthony Williams SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.44 7.06 6.50
57 A'Tiq Muhammad FR-1 UTEP 7.79 7.08 6.80
73 Marcus Best SO-2 Northwest Kansas 5.10 7.28 8.38
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 6.75 8.78 5.67 5.81 5.81 5.13 8.58
53 Trael Robertson SO-2 Lubbock Christian 7.06 8.83 6.78 8.48 8.55 8.83 7.56
58 Mathew Polk FR-1 UTEP 7.11 6.90 6.97 8.82 5.55 5.62 7.75
66 William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.20 8.00 8.36 6.20 5.40 5.91 5.26
67 Adama Faye FR-1 Garden City CC 7.20 5.48 6.27 8.07 6.12 5.40 6.20
78 Breylin Butler SO-2 Angelo State 7.33 7.63 9.31 7.33 7.85 9.46 8.29
81 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.36 6.11 8.32 9.20 7.22 9.35 5.89
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.95 5.47 5.47 6.83
33 Dre'Quan Crawford SR-4 Texas State 6.26 7.44 7.79 6.95
51 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 6.36 7.91 6.71 7.06
53 Nathan Williams FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.99 8.69 8.76 7.06
68 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 7.74 9.40 6.58 7.23
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.80 7.69 5.58
36 Emmett Seals SR-4 Angelo State 6.97 5.72 7.04
38 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.98 7.05 7.12
71 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.26 8.21 6.83
87 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 7.48 7.04 7.11
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.19 6.35 7.57 6.82 8.73
18 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.18 6.25 6.45 6.86 7.14
19 Bervensky Pierre SR-4 Texas State 8.52 6.87 5.91 6.87 4.81
62 Keagan Brousard SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.45 9.31 5.45 7.16 7.88
80 Thomas McCully FR-1 Lubbock Christian 7.00 8.84 8.03 7.36 5.60
83 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.73 9.54 9.32 7.39 7.39
84 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.06 8.43 5.47 7.39 7.25
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Sanjay Salmon FR-1 Western Texas College 4.95 5.43 6.55 6.96
37 Andre Whitaker-Myart FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.39 8.51 6.56 6.97
49 David Mvundura JR-3 Tarleton State 7.55 6.56 8.25 7.05
56 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 5.31 5.53 5.46 7.08
63 Asante Fazarro JR-3 UT-Tyler 6.30 5.30 7.45 7.16
70 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 6.53 6.89 6.75 7.25
77 Alex Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.67 6.45 9.23 7.32
86 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.20 5.87 5.79 7.42
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 5.19 8.60 6.82
34 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 6.89 7.94 6.96
47 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.48 9.09 7.04
60 MThabisi MPofu FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.85 8.56 7.13
64 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 6.73 6.30 7.16
82 Elijah Munoz FR-1 UTEP 8.25 9.35 7.36
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Dennis Johnson JR-3 UTEP 6.54 7.29 6.81 7.63
21 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 6.05 7.77 6.87 6.19
24 Justin Walden JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.04 8.08 6.90 7.80
29 Nathaniel Luna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8.89 8.82 6.94 7.57
48 Mikkel Johansson FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.24 5.50 7.04 5.21
52 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.29 5.23 7.06 7.42
75 Jaiden Carter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.37 5.25 7.29 8.97
90 Timothy Wheeler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.89 6.79 7.54 6.19
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Desmond Aryee JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.81 6.06 8.38
17 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.86 5.15 5.77
28 Austin Simoneaux SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.92 7.41 5.12
44 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 7.01 6.38 5.40
69 Dazhuan Walton JR-3 Tarleton State 7.23 5.64 8.46
76 Ian Braxton   AP Ranch 7.31 5.78 7.61
85 Noland Wick FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.41 6.90 6.52
92 Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.55 5.67 5.97
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Simon Wulff SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.36 6.36 6.76 7.44
20 Ricquan Graham FR-1 Baylor 7.97 6.74 6.87 7.01
23 Kavacion Webster SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.26 5.10 6.88 5.03
25 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 7.88 6.71 6.91 8.99
65 Tyrike Cunningham SO-2 Science & Arts 5.90 8.92 7.19 5.18
72 Xavier Mandiola FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.70 9.25 7.28 8.08
96 Josiah Martinez SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.75 8.39 7.84 6.43
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ronald Owens SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.78 6.04
22 DyLan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.87 6.67
45 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 7.02 6.04
79 Austin Davisson FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.34 7.93
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nylo Clarke SR-4 Texas Tech 4.81 6.67
15 Reid Vincent SO-2 Tarleton State 5.34 6.84
26 Daniel Harrold SR-4 Texas State 6.23 6.92
50 Jaydon Moore SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.84 7.05
59 Donyea Jarmon SO-2 Fort Scott CC 9.19 7.12
89 Marcos Le Jandeer FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.78 7.53
95 Zorian Burley JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 9.01 7.83
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Justin Raines SO-2 Tarleton State 6.71 5.89 6.84 8.55 8.21 6.57 8.28
27 William Glover SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.37 4.85 6.92 5.12 6.02 7.69 8.65
31 Cyrus Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.91 7.86 6.95 7.30 7.23 5.22 5.84
39 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 5.94 7.82 6.98 5.10 7.05 7.82 6.22
41 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.13 9.02 6.99 5.81 5.88 8.11 6.92
88 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.38 6.89 7.48 6.81 7.78 6.89 7.56
91 Andre Dafney SO-2 Garden City CC 7.55 7.40 7.55 5.89 5.44 6.50 5.97
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Karon Dean SR-4 UTEP 6.74 4.92 5.33
32 Canyun Staton FR-1 Tarleton State 6.95 6.19 7.79
61 Nathen Francisco Senior Unattached 7.14 7.14 8.29
74 Micky Ferdinand SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.29 8.53 8.31
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Qual Round Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Isaac Botsio FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.73
29 Jaysaun Smith SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.94
40 Everett Sadler FR-1 Tarleton State 6.98
43 Taj Morris SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.99
46 Chris Preddie FR-1 Texas State 7.04
93 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.64
94 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.82