March 17-18, 2023
|
Texas Southern - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.54
2 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.60
3 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.69
4 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 10.69
5 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.71
6 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 10.85
7 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.93
8 Darrick McClendon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.03

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 10.81 8.79 10.59 10.91 3.7
2 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.85 8.33 10.67 11.21 3.4
3 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 8.84 12.29 10.78 10.14 3.4
4 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.56 14.04 10.80 12.96 3.4
5 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.17 9.30 10.81 9.84 3.5
6 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.01 12.66 10.82 10.82 3.5
7 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 13.00 13.87 10.83 9.97 3.5
8 Darrick McClendon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.30 8.03 11.00 12.65 3.5
9 Brady Beason FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.69 13.89 11.02 10.47 3.7
10 Noah Bayer FR-1 Northern State 10.61 11.61 11.05 10.39 3.7
10 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 12.16 8.29 11.05 8.29 3.5
12 Davonta Gardner SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 10.63 10.85 11.07 8.64 3.5
13 Elijah Rowe FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.32 8.10 11.09 12.87 4.0
14 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.48 10.59 11.14 11.81 3.4
15 Kedarion Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.56 13.23 11.21 12.22 4.0
16 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 10.94 11.05 11.27 14.09 3.4
17 Joshua Goslee SR-4 Texas Southern 10.73 11.63 11.29 9.83 3.5
18 Jabarii Coleman SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.51 7.91 11.30 9.38 3.5
19 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11.43 12.90 11.31 9.50 3.4
20 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 9.51 12.68 11.32 9.06 3.5
21 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 13.96 14.88 11.53 9.34 4.0
22 Kai Bynum FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.95 8.33 11.56 15.03 3.5
23 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.02 13.88 11.56 12.72 3.5
24 Shawn St.Romain FR-1 Prairie View 11.34 10.30 11.57 10.76 3.4
25 C'ontrae Clark SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.82 13.98 11.65 8.86 3.7
26 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 9.26 13.54 11.87 8.79 3.5
27 Kaden Irby SO-2 Prairie View 14.01 11.85 11.97 11.14 3.5
28 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 9.26 12.26 12.02 8.66 3.7
29 Carlos Cazares JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.34 16.02 12.61 11.98 4.0
30 Alijah Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 10.80 10.95 15.20 14.60 3.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 9.85 7.52 10.59 9.01 12.92
9 Brady Beason FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.00 12.79 11.02 11.69 14.33
10 Noah Bayer FR-1 Northern State 12.60 12.60 11.05 11.83 9.07
25 C'ontrae Clark SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.45 12.59 11.65 14.33 13.63
28 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 10.94 8.78 12.02 13.71 9.98
30 Alijah Demeritt SO-2 Prairie View 10.64 15.20 15.20 18.70 14.29
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.12 13.64 8.01 12.99 13.53 10.82
17 Joshua Goslee SR-4 Texas Southern 8.81 11.07 13.21 11.07 12.87 11.29
18 Jabarii Coleman SO-2 Coffeyville CC 9.84 12.43 9.95 11.64 8.71 11.30
20 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 8.72 11.66 14.15 9.51 13.81 11.32
22 Kai Bynum FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.33 14.45 9.60 11.56 14.34 11.56
23 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.02 8.56 13.88 10.64 14.69 11.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 13.62 9.52 11.90 7.68 13.41 10.81 7.68
7 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.45 12.35 12.24 12.89 9.86 10.83 11.59
8 Darrick McClendon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.32 10.78 8.14 10.78 8.36 11.00 12.98
10 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 10.94 11.72 9.29 9.29 14.04 11.05 13.60
12 Davonta Gardner SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 9.30 10.96 14.28 10.85 12.73 11.07 14.17
26 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 12.70 14.25 12.94 14.96 9.86 11.87 14.37
27 Kaden Irby SO-2 Prairie View 9.10 13.29 14.13 15.57 10.54 11.97 11.02
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brian Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.81 10.67 12.27
3 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 13.91 10.78 11.75
4 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.78 10.80 12.86
14 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.59 11.14 13.26
16 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 9.47 11.27 9.70
19 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 12.78 11.31 14.25
24 Shawn St.Romain FR-1 Prairie View 9.72 11.57 8.57
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Elijah Rowe FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.54 14.09 11.09
15 Kedarion Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 14.46 9.87 11.21
21 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 11.65 10.04 11.53
29 Carlos Cazares JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11.86 16.02 12.61