February 24-25, 2023
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:50.75 2:12.90 1:41.89 2:10.69 1:28.60 1:24.17 2:06.26 10
2 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:51.02 1:53.24 1:25.49 2:17.67 1:49.91 1:57.69 1:39.92 8
3 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:51.05 1:47.72 1:32.18 1:44.39 2:19.93 2:22.15 1:42.17 6
4 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:51.08 2:11.08 2:05.52 1:23.31 2:16.63 2:17.74 2:12.19 5
5 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:52.84 2:01.87 2:00.74 2:16.54 1:25.76 2:23.31 2:07.51 4
6 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:52.94 1:59.72 2:12.14 1:30.36 1:45.04 1:51.81 2:08.76 3
7 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:56.48 1:22.70 1:41.34 1:56.48 1:54.15 1:37.85 2:18.62 2
8 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 1:57.02 2:02.88 1:25.43 2:15.75 1:27.77 2:22.77 1:42.98 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 2:09.96 1:52.03
2 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:49.05 1:52.42
3 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:46.81 1:52.43
4 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 1:21.83 1:52.09
5 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:18.82 1:52.60
6 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:48.46 1:52.98
7 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:46.54 1:52.14
8 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:10.72 1:52.69
9 Bailey Smotek JR-3 Tarleton State 1:38.31 1:52.99
10 Jabari Mitchell FR-1 Sam Houston 2:13.41 1:53.06
11 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.57 1:53.08
12 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:43.03 1:53.21
13 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:53.50 1:53.50
14 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:00.57 1:53.74
15 Cooper Goggans JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:14.31 1:53.82
16 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 1:55.60 1:54.45
17 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:43.17 1:54.63
18 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:29.10 1:54.69
19 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:26.24 1:55.15
20 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 1:20.82 1:55.45
21 Jason Hoffman JR-3 Utah Valley 1:44.97 1:56.63
22 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:48.58 1:58.02
23 Hezekiah Goodwin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:33.63 1:58.51
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:32.99 1:35.23 1:52.03 2:06.60 1:49.79 1:59.88
4 Nathan Carlin FR-1 Southern Utah 1:38.64 1:24.07 1:52.09 1:48.73 2:05.54 1:56.58
7 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:36.44 2:19.06 1:52.14 2:14.57 2:16.81 1:21.87
11 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:21.42 1:25.94 1:53.08 1:55.35 1:46.30 2:22.48
14 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.43 1:35.55 1:53.74 1:38.96 2:08.53 2:13.08
17 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:44.32 2:03.80 1:54.63 2:22.15 1:30.56 1:21.39
18 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.19 2:06.16 1:54.69 2:23.37 2:05.02 2:07.31
20 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 2:23.16 1:53.15 1:55.45 2:27.78 1:49.68 1:33.52
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:45.69 1:52.43 1:41.19 1:25.45
6 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:48.46 1:52.98 1:32.65 1:41.69
9 Bailey Smotek JR-3 Tarleton State 2:16.72 1:52.99 1:49.60 1:29.27
10 Jabari Mitchell FR-1 Sam Houston 2:19.07 1:53.06 1:41.76 1:44.02
13 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:20.74 1:53.50 1:33.07 1:56.91
15 Cooper Goggans JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:08.62 1:53.82 1:43.58 1:28.78
19 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:21.64 1:55.15 2:19.34 2:13.58
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:52.42 1:45.68 2:17.16 1:18.70
5 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:52.60 1:55.98 1:31.21 2:07.24
8 Jackson Parrish FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:52.69 1:29.03 1:35.79 1:21.14
12 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:53.21 2:27.18 2:23.78 2:12.46
16 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 1:54.45 2:15.06 1:28.13 1:20.12
21 Jason Hoffman JR-3 Utah Valley 1:56.63 2:05.96 2:22.29 2:23.46
22 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:58.02 1:30.88 1:52.12 1:53.30
23 Hezekiah Goodwin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:58.51 1:37.18 2:06.81 2:06.81