January 27-28, 2023
|
UW-Whitewater-Kachel FH - Whitewater, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryder Smith FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.94 5.49 8.61 5.90 10
2 Spencer Reichart JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.96 7.80 4.88 7.94 8
3 Cam Hughes FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.02 6.53 6.67 7.30 6
4 Carsen Rindt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 7.02 8.15 6.25 5.90 5
5 Terrance Cottrell-Roberson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.03 7.24 6.82 6.12 4
6 Seth Sottos SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 7.06 7.91 8.55 6.00 3
7 Jacoby Cefalu SO-2 Ripon 7.13 8.42 5.49 8.56 2
8 Logan Vander Galien SO-2 Ripon 7.14 8.50 7.43 8.93 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryder Smith FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.61 8.47 8.05 6.94 5.14 5.00 5.21
2 Spencer Reichart JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.15 7.08 5.42 6.94 5.21 5.97 6.74
3 Carsen Rindt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 7.87 5.55 8.50 7.02 8.57 6.74 7.37
4 Cam Hughes FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.82 9.09 5.78 7.04 6.90 7.82 8.52
5 Terrance Cottrell-Roberson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.37 9.05 7.92 7.07 7.36 7.50 5.73
6 Seth Sottos SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9.00 9.07 7.15 7.08 7.08 8.29 9.14
7 Jacoby Cefalu SO-2 Ripon 5.39 7.66 5.32 7.09 6.46 8.16 7.02
8 Logan Vander Galien SO-2 Ripon 7.32 5.54 8.88 7.10 7.96 6.11 8.03
9 Connor McBride JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.48 8.48 5.27 7.12 7.55 5.98 8.19
10 Lindsey Henderson-Zintz   Unattached 5.17 5.38 7.46 7.17 6.17 6.82 5.38
11 Connor Murphy JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 6.24 8.97 8.82 7.17 9.04 7.82 6.53
12 Andrew Vold FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.83 7.90 7.83 7.18 8.91 5.03 6.75
13 Ashton Kummet FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.77 6.26 5.90 7.19 7.77 8.13 5.76
14 Nick McFadden SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 5.33 8.00 5.33 7.20 5.19 7.64 7.20
15 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 5.92 5.48 5.20 7.21 5.27 6.35 7.43
16 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.60 8.38 7.51 7.22 6.14 9.10 5.27
17 Mehki White FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6.52 6.59 5.43 7.24 8.76 7.24 9.13
18 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 7.62 7.33 5.80 7.25 7.33 5.15 7.54
18 Carter Kummet FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5.80 7.25 8.20 7.25 7.62 7.54 8.63
20 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 9.22 7.84 5.74 7.26 6.61 9.08 8.79
21 Ben Fisher JR-3 Ripon 9.03 9.40 6.26 7.28 6.41 6.41 8.30
22 Jason Smith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 7.94 5.32 6.12 7.28 8.52 6.70 5.83
23 Shaun Wollenweber   atk 7.45 8.11 5.26 7.30 8.40 5.26 5.62
24 Noah James JR-3 St. Norbert 6.79 7.08 6.14 7.30 8.18 8.18 7.08
25 Sean Abracia-Wendel FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9.51 8.56 7.17 7.31 5.63 5.27 7.24
26 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 7.63 8.80 5.72 7.33 9.09 6.31 6.97
27 Cameron Sorenson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.74 6.12 8.77 7.37 5.75 5.68 7.60
28 Chance Jampole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5.88 9.53 8.11 7.44 7.67 7.15 7.82
29 Ean Martin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6.23 8.03 5.63 7.50 7.50 8.10 6.15
30 Ahmasi Martin SR-4 Beloit 8.77 6.43 6.73 7.56 6.96 5.67 7.19
31 Keon McNair FR-1 Ripon 8.33 9.32 5.98 7.57 6.59 7.27 8.71
32 Justin Higginbotham   atk 6.08 7.37 6.61 7.59 8.05 9.87 9.72
33 Finley Manning FR-1 Ripon 6.62 6.62 5.33 7.61 7.69 8.53 6.93
34 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 6.96 7.58 8.66 7.73 7.35 5.49 8.43
35 Logan Hansen JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6.03 6.58 8.70 7.83 5.56 6.50 5.56
36 Devin Gephart JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6.05 8.34 6.79 8.17 9.89 8.83 6.21
37 Cole Pawlitzky FR-1 St. Norbert 6.00 9.52 6.00 8.57 8.57 10.55 6.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Carsen Rindt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.81 6.88 5.83 7.02
7 Jacoby Cefalu SO-2 Ripon 7.45 8.51 8.51 7.09
14 Nick McFadden SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.28 8.14 8.28 7.20
22 Jason Smith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 8.74 7.07 6.26 7.28
31 Keon McNair FR-1 Ripon 5.38 5.76 5.45 7.57
33 Finley Manning FR-1 Ripon 7.39 7.77 9.74 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Seth Sottos SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 5.53 7.30 5.74 7.08 7.93 6.16 7.86
8 Logan Vander Galien SO-2 Ripon 6.39 6.18 4.97 7.10 6.54 7.25 7.32
15 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6.49 6.93 7.94 7.21 9.23 8.30 7.00
18 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 8.56 6.46 6.09 7.25 8.92 9.43 8.56
30 Ahmasi Martin SR-4 Beloit 8.77 8.09 5.75 7.56 7.94 9.61 9.53
32 Justin Higginbotham   atk 7.52 7.29 8.58 7.59 8.58 8.28 9.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Terrance Cottrell-Roberson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.77 7.92 7.07 8.70 5.45
16 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.66 7.73 7.22 6.00 6.36
20 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 8.14 7.84 7.26 6.61 7.34
25 Sean Abracia-Wendel FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 7.75 9.00 7.31 8.92 8.26
29 Ean Martin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6.68 5.48 7.50 8.03 9.00
35 Logan Hansen JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.52 10.18 7.83 6.97 6.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryder Smith FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.61 5.69 7.01 6.94 7.92 6.60
9 Connor McBride JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.26 9.12 7.48 7.12 7.34 6.48
10 Lindsey Henderson-Zintz   Unattached 8.11 8.18 8.46 7.17 5.88 6.03
11 Connor Murphy JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5.74 7.03 6.53 7.17 5.45 5.88
24 Noah James JR-3 St. Norbert 6.57 8.25 8.91 7.30 6.50 5.70
27 Cameron Sorenson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.27 6.56 7.08 7.37 9.22 8.48
28 Chance Jampole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.30 6.18 5.29 7.44 7.30 7.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Cam Hughes FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.04 8.24 8.59
13 Ashton Kummet FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.19 8.92 9.21
17 Mehki White FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.24 7.53 8.04
26 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 7.33 8.73 7.70
34 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 7.73 8.12 8.51
37 Cole Pawlitzky FR-1 St. Norbert 8.57 10.80 9.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Spencer Reichart JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.94
12 Andrew Vold FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.18
18 Carter Kummet FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.25
21 Ben Fisher JR-3 Ripon 7.28
23 Shaun Wollenweber   atk 7.30
36 Devin Gephart JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.17