February 10-11, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying R

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 7.90 6.56 10.04 7.27
2 Samuel Alves FR-1 Texas Tech 8.07 6.54 6.14 8.07
3 Jeremy King JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.07 9.77 6.38 5.98
4 Trpimir Siroki SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8.12 6.50 6.09 6.99
5 Miquel Dingle   Unattached 8.16 10.53 10.61 6.29
6 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 8.16 6.86 7.51 7.84
7 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 8.16 6.45 5.72 9.14
8 Kamar Johnson SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.23 8.81 9.80 6.01
9 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.27 7.28 8.27 8.19
10 Christian Marshall SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.28 9.86 10.77 8.45
11 Caterrin Cox FR-1 Tarleton State 8.29 8.63 10.70 5.89
12 Nathan Franco Sophomore Unattached 8.29 8.46 7.55 8.79
13 Treyton Anderson FR-1 BYU 8.31 8.48 6.57 8.23
14 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.31 9.56 7.07 5.99
15 Konnor Hoerman SO-2 Tarleton State 8.32 6.66 9.99 8.82
16 Arrion Knight JR-3 Prairie View 8.34 10.68 10.51 9.85
17 Traise Cain SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.35 7.77 9.19 8.77
18 Gerard Bryant JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.35 6.27 8.19 7.69
19 Canaan Fairley   UNAT-Abilene Christian 8.35 8.94 7.77 10.19
20 Jaylen Critton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.45 9.64 6.93 8.45
21 Kyle Lumpkins JR-3 Angelo State 8.46 8.38 8.80 9.06
22 Daniel Armstrong SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8.50 10.88 6.38 10.12
23 Ethan Christian JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.51 6.47 9.02 11.07
24 Bryson Crippen FR-1 Tarleton State 8.52 7.08 8.61 7.67
25 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.52 7.84 7.76 7.08
26 Cornelius Coleman SR-4 Tarleton State 8.53 6.91 9.13 8.36
27 Noah Newman FR-1 Tarleton State 8.56 10.10 8.65 11.05
28 Cade Swinburn SO-2 Angelo State 8.59 7.48 8.51 10.40
29 Alex Galvan SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.70 8.44 7.49 9.14
30 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 8.71 9.06 9.67 10.19
31 Allen Henderson JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.76 7.36 7.89 9.64
32 Harry Crosby FR-1 South Plains 8.77 10.00 7.37 9.48
33 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 8.77 7.72 9.04 8.86
34 Mark Phillips FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8.81 8.73 7.49 9.08
35 Nicolas Hall FR-1 Prairie View 8.96 7.53 11.38 7.35
36 Aidan Heredia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 9.05 10.23 8.15 7.43
37 Jonah Ulbricht FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.27 10.57 9.00 10.85
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying R Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 7.90
7 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu SO-2 South Plains 8.16
10 Christian Marshall SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.28
12 Nathan Franco Sophomore Unattached 8.29
20 Jaylen Critton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.45
22 Daniel Armstrong SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8.50
29 Alex Galvan SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.70
34 Mark Phillips FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8.81
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying R Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trpimir Siroki SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 9.83 6.50 6.99 8.12 8.37
6 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 8.00 10.29 10.20 8.16 5.72
13 Treyton Anderson FR-1 BYU 9.98 9.39 7.65 8.31 5.82
14 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.23 6.90 7.07 8.31 10.72
17 Traise Cain SO-2 West Texas A&M 10.52 6.85 8.86 8.35 8.94
31 Allen Henderson JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.36 8.85 10.60 8.76 8.59
37 Jonah Ulbricht FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.59 8.16 8.07 9.27 9.18
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying R Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Samuel Alves FR-1 Texas Tech 10.25 10.01 8.07
8 Kamar Johnson SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.25 7.58 8.23
16 Arrion Knight JR-3 Prairie View 8.43 9.34 8.34
21 Kyle Lumpkins JR-3 Angelo State 6.86 8.63 8.46
23 Ethan Christian JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.26 8.60 8.51
32 Harry Crosby FR-1 South Plains 8.34 6.93 8.77
36 Aidan Heredia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 9.14 10.95 9.05
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying R Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Miquel Dingle   Unattached 8.16
11 Caterrin Cox FR-1 Tarleton State 8.29
15 Konnor Hoerman SO-2 Tarleton State 8.32
25 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.52
26 Cornelius Coleman SR-4 Tarleton State 8.53
27 Noah Newman FR-1 Tarleton State 8.56
30 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 8.71
33 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 8.77
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying R Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jeremy King JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.07
9 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.27
18 Gerard Bryant JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.35
19 Canaan Fairley   UNAT-Abilene Christian 8.35
24 Bryson Crippen FR-1 Tarleton State 8.52
28 Cade Swinburn SO-2 Angelo State 8.59
35 Nicolas Hall FR-1 Prairie View 8.96