February 26-27, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Delan Edwin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.04 10
2 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.20 8
3 J.T Smith SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.22 6
4 Canman Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.33 5
5 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.63 4
6 Jaimie Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.67 3
7 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.73 2
8 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 21.81 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Canman Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.33 5
5 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.63 4
6 Jaimie Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.67 3
8 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 21.81 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Delan Edwin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 27.36 21.04 23.99 25.04 21.46 10
2 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 16.75 21.20 27.14 20.14 26.08 8
3 J.T Smith SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.98 21.22 24.41 15.28 20.38 6
7 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.08 21.73 26.51 18.04 18.91 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.04 27.15 19.15
2 Delan Edwin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.14 18.82 17.76
3 Canman Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.38 26.94 24.80
4 Jaimie Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.43 21.65 22.72
5 J.T Smith SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.45 18.88 23.17
6 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 21.48 20.41 21.48
7 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.54 15.51 26.28
8 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.57 25.03 19.20
9 Cyrus Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. 21.57 26.75 19.85
10 Simon Wulff SO-2 Northwestern St. 21.79 15.26 19.62
11 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 21.85 16.61 18.58
12 Mikkel Johansson FR-1 Northwestern St. 21.90 17.09 23.88
13 Kenson Tate SO-2 Lamar 21.93 24.57 28.51
14 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.08 18.11 21.86
15 Justin Walden JR-3 Northwestern St. 22.14 20.82 21.48
16 Kaleb Blalock SO-2 McNeese State 22.16 20.39 28.81
17 Ketavion Humber SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 22.16 18.62 20.83
18 Austin Simoneaux SR-4 Northwestern St. 22.16 18.84 24.16
19 Kevin Domino SO-2 SE Louisiana 22.19 22.86 28.41
20 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 22.20 17.99 19.32
21 Matthew Madrey JR-3 McNeese State 22.27 21.38 18.93
22 Ellis Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 22.37 20.81 27.74
23 Terrell Carter FR-1 Nicholls State 22.60 16.05 28.93
24 Desmond Duncan FR-1 Northwestern St. 22.61 28.27 17.19
25 Mason Melancon SR-4 New Orleans 22.82 18.49 21.91
26 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 22.82 23.51 16.21
27 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 22.95 20.66 26.17
28 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 22.96 21.82 22.96
29 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 23.91 27.26 28.22
  Emmanuel Agenor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce FS FS FS
  Galen Loyd SO-2 Northwestern St. FS FS FS
  Ibrahim Fuseini FR-1 TAMU-Commerce DQ DQ DQ
  Keandre Fultz JR-3 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 16.97 22.56 18.91 21.48 25.35 27.93
17 Ketavion Humber SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 16.40 22.61 27.93 22.16 16.40 28.81
22 Ellis Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 20.58 20.81 26.18 22.37 27.52 27.97
29 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 23.91 24.87 23.44 23.91 29.89 25.59
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.04 18.52 14.73 21.25 26.94 25.46
14 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.08 23.85 27.60 24.29 18.77 17.89
25 Mason Melancon SR-4 New Orleans 22.82 25.33 22.14 22.14 20.77 28.53
27 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 22.95 29.61 24.10 20.20 28.00 22.04
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.57 15.75
9 Cyrus Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. 21.57 27.61
19 Kevin Domino SO-2 SE Louisiana 22.19 16.20
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jaimie Omalla JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.43 17.36
7 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.54 19.61
  Emmanuel Agenor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce FS FS
  Galen Loyd SO-2 Northwestern St. FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Kaleb Blalock SO-2 McNeese State 22.16
26 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 22.82
  Ibrahim Fuseini FR-1 TAMU-Commerce DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 J.T Smith SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.60 21.45 19.09
12 Mikkel Johansson FR-1 Northwestern St. 17.09 21.90 23.88
23 Terrell Carter FR-1 Nicholls State 21.02 22.60 25.32
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Delan Edwin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 19.24 21.14 17.97 20.72 24.74 19.88
13 Kenson Tate SO-2 Lamar 18.43 21.93 24.35 20.18 27.42 19.74
18 Austin Simoneaux SR-4 Northwestern St. 26.15 22.16 25.93 20.61 27.48 16.40
24 Desmond Duncan FR-1 Northwestern St. 20.58 22.61 20.58 16.51 26.91 28.49
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Simon Wulff SO-2 Northwestern St. 25.72 17.44 16.35 17.44 21.79
15 Justin Walden JR-3 Northwestern St. 19.93 23.47 24.80 15.50 22.14
20 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 20.21 18.87 24.42 28.86 22.20
21 Matthew Madrey JR-3 McNeese State 16.71 26.95 25.84 24.72 22.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Canman Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.38
11 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 21.85
28 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 22.96
  Keandre Fultz JR-3 SE Louisiana DNF