February 17, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashanti Moore   Adidas 7.23
2 Lynna Irby   Adidas 7.32
3 Zhane Smith SR-4 Texas Tech 7.37
4 Ashantai Bollers SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.45
5 Adriane Nwonumah FR-1 Texas Tech 7.45
6 Kishawna Wallace SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.63
7 Breanna Clarke FR-1 South Plains 7.71

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashanti Moore   Adidas 7.03 7.32 8.79 5.64 9.30 9.15
2 Zhane Smith SR-4 Texas Tech 7.19 7.41 8.45 5.41 5.71 8.23
3 Lynna Irby   Adidas 7.65 7.42 9.06 5.27 5.49 6.31
4 Adriane Nwonumah FR-1 Texas Tech 9.44 7.43 8.18 8.99 6.39 7.14
5 Ashantai Bollers SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.28 7.54 9.50 7.32 7.39 7.85
6 Breanna Clarke FR-1 South Plains 6.55 7.61 9.82 9.67 7.16 6.62
7 Brandy Hall FR-1 South Plains 7.17 7.62 9.07 6.56 9.00 6.25
8 Kishawna Wallace SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.85 7.63 6.49 9.92 6.64 7.41
9 Madeline McElroy SO-2 Texas Tech 8.35 7.66 8.35 7.43 7.28 7.82
10 Shanique Rowe SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.22 7.75 7.68 8.99 9.23 9.46
11 Ashyiria Savage SO-2 South Plains 6.68 7.76 6.76 7.22 5.51 5.67
12 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 9.42 7.78 9.57 7.16 7.47 7.16
13 Kiana Johnson FR-1 Jarvis Christian 9.82 7.79 7.25 8.42 7.33 8.03
14 Maria Umoibang FR-1 South Plains 8.27 7.87 10.08 9.13 8.98 9.61
15 Christina Green SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 7.37 7.92 6.58 8.80 7.84 9.82
16 Danya Selber JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 10.08 7.93 5.71 5.87 9.76 5.55
17 Dezeria Booker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 8.50 7.94 8.58 7.07 5.80 7.55
18 Carissa Burns SO-2 Southern Nazarene 8.39 7.99 8.31 9.03 8.15 7.59
19 Andrea DelaCruz   UACJ 9.44 8.00 9.28 9.44 5.60 5.76
20 Alysa Henderson SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 10.21 8.04 10.38 6.11 7.00 9.25
21 Mykler Roderique FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.45 8.04 6.52 5.71 7.72 6.11
22 Anurika Sinclair FR-1 Western Texas College 7.97 8.13 9.52 6.51 9.52 8.38
23 Amore Armstrong SO-2 Southeastern Oklahoma 8.56 8.15 7.09 6.04 7.18 5.95
24 Ny'Cierra Hinton SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.11 8.17 7.93 10.63 7.52 8.34
25 Charisma Lacy-Raye JR-3 Southeastern Oklahoma 6.06 8.19 10.41 7.78 7.05 6.72
26 Brynn Yanez FR-1 McMurry 9.67 8.19 7.05 7.62 6.72 6.06
27 Trinity Provost FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.54 8.22 9.70 10.03 8.72 10.53
27 Joy Areola SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9.87 8.22 6.42 9.13 8.96 7.57
29 Taylor Norrell SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6.30 8.28 10.27 9.77 10.60 6.96
30 Tennille French FR-1 Jarvis Christian 9.83 8.33 10.00 8.58 8.50 9.17
31 Katelynn Tizzio FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.93 8.42 7.75 6.32 9.35 7.33
32 Evelyn Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 7.08 8.42 5.98 7.08 9.60 10.53
33 Leilani Lopez SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.96 8.46 9.56 10.49 8.72 9.14
34 Rachel McCalister SO-2 McMurry 7.20 8.47 6.95 6.36 11.02 9.91
35 Tamara Beasley FR-1 Jarvis Christian 10.71 8.50 6.38 6.46 7.23 7.14
36 Natalie Garcia FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7.14 8.50 5.95 9.10 9.52 6.38
37 Tristan Wheeler FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.16 8.58 6.95 9.27 9.87 7.38
38 Demi Zavala SO-2 Southeastern Oklahoma 9.80 8.59 10.31 7.22 8.51 9.97
39 Sage Bartlett FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.37 8.59 8.51 7.22 7.13 10.57
40 Meriah Gonzalez FR-1 McMurry 6.32 8.65 8.57 6.92 8.83 10.12
41 Ciara Cavazos SO-2 Texas Lutheran 8.45 8.80 7.66 7.04 10.48 10.12
42 Reagan Hale FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.81 8.84 9.11 8.05 8.93 11.14
43 Allissa Rodriguez FR-1 McMurry 9.49 9.03 9.58 9.49 8.58 11.74
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Zhane Smith SR-4 Texas Tech 5.49 7.41
15 Christina Green SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 6.58 7.92
17 Dezeria Booker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 7.71 7.94
18 Carissa Burns SO-2 Southern Nazarene 8.55 7.99
24 Ny'Cierra Hinton SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.58 8.17
26 Brynn Yanez FR-1 McMurry 10.08 8.19
38 Demi Zavala SO-2 Southeastern Oklahoma 10.40 8.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lynna Irby   Adidas 6.46 6.90 6.53 8.02 7.20 8.83 7.42
11 Ashyiria Savage SO-2 South Plains 7.69 6.21 7.69 8.70 7.69 6.21 7.76
14 Maria Umoibang FR-1 South Plains 7.64 9.05 6.85 7.48 8.11 8.03 7.87
30 Tennille French FR-1 Jarvis Christian 7.17 10.67 6.08 10.83 9.75 8.00 8.33
36 Natalie Garcia FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.10 10.20 5.95 6.55 10.71 10.63 8.50
39 Sage Bartlett FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7.39 8.16 7.22 9.88 9.97 7.99 8.59
41 Ciara Cavazos SO-2 Texas Lutheran 6.16 10.12 9.77 9.33 9.16 7.48 8.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashanti Moore   Adidas 7.10 9.15 7.32 6.52 6.37
10 Shanique Rowe SO-2 New Mexico JC 5.58 6.36 7.75 8.37 9.92
13 Kiana Johnson FR-1 Jarvis Christian 5.46 7.40 7.79 8.73 6.24
21 Mykler Roderique FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.52 10.30 8.04 8.12 8.77
25 Charisma Lacy-Raye JR-3 Southeastern Oklahoma 5.98 9.18 8.19 10.00 9.75
29 Taylor Norrell SO-2 Texas Lutheran 8.04 5.97 8.28 6.05 8.37
40 Meriah Gonzalez FR-1 McMurry 10.12 9.35 8.65 8.22 10.47
42 Reagan Hale FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.70 6.19 8.84 7.87 9.55
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Adriane Nwonumah FR-1 Texas Tech 7.43 7.73 8.85 6.54 7.14
7 Brandy Hall FR-1 South Plains 7.62 9.22 8.92 8.54 6.94
9 Madeline McElroy SO-2 Texas Tech 7.66 5.52 8.28 7.59 9.89
16 Danya Selber JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.93 6.59 6.90 7.30 9.36
27 Trinity Provost FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.22 9.62 10.28 10.11 6.91
34 Rachel McCalister SO-2 McMurry 8.47 8.56 6.02 9.49 7.12
43 Allissa Rodriguez FR-1 McMurry 9.03 7.68 10.66 7.50 8.40
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ashantai Bollers SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.22 9.50 9.28 6.04 7.54
19 Andrea DelaCruz   UACJ 8.88 5.92 8.40 7.84 8.00
22 Anurika Sinclair FR-1 Western Texas College 7.73 8.38 10.49 7.16 8.13
31 Katelynn Tizzio FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.34 9.43 7.25 7.92 8.42
35 Tamara Beasley FR-1 Jarvis Christian 10.46 8.76 6.72 9.10 8.50
37 Tristan Wheeler FR-1 Jarvis Christian 8.58 7.47 10.64 6.27 8.58
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Breanna Clarke FR-1 South Plains 7.61 7.77 7.77
8 Kishawna Wallace SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.63 8.47 8.09
12 Jaelynn Williams SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 7.78 5.99 6.77
20 Alysa Henderson SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 8.04 6.44 7.72
23 Amore Armstrong SO-2 Southeastern Oklahoma 8.15 10.03 8.24
27 Joy Areola SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8.22 8.14 7.40
32 Evelyn Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 8.42 10.87 8.34
33 Leilani Lopez SO-2 Texas Lutheran 8.46 10.16 11.00