February 17, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Donald Chiyangwa FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.60 20.75 17.43
2 Diego Aldo Pettorossi   Unattached 19.91 20.95 18.86
3 Gregory Prince FR-1 South Plains 25.86 21.19 20.98
4 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 17.64 21.51 23.23
5 Isaiah Willis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 16.41 21.59 22.67
6 Lance Broome JR-3 Texas Tech 20.11 21.62 15.35
7 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 21.69 21.69 26.25
8 Stacey Boyd II SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 22.47 21.81 22.69
9 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 16.38 21.83 15.94
10 Khybah Dawson FR-1 New Mexico JC 22.24 22.02 25.33
11 John Shead SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 18.51 22.03 23.80
12 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 18.31 22.05 24.04
13 Ethan Gilmore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 16.99 22.06 18.31
14 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 26.37 22.16 21.94
15 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 21.34 22.23 20.46
16 Heber Gallegos   UACJ 25.36 22.24 17.35
17 Griffin Gayler Sophomore Unattached 17.84 22.30 23.42
18 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 24.79 22.33 19.43
19 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 16.10 22.36 19.23
20 Brendan Sanders SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 28.19 22.37 27.30
21 Rangel Miller SO-2 East Texas Baptist 27.74 22.37 25.51
22 Tyre Tucker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 18.15 22.40 21.73
23 Scott Lynch JR-3 Southern Nazarene 22.02 22.47 21.58
24 Zach Young SO-2 Abilene Christian 20.93 22.50 21.38
25 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 21.27 22.62 16.74
26 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 16.33 22.67 16.10
27 Jaheim Billison SO-2 McMurry 17.98 22.76 28.45
28 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 24.64 22.81 21.45
29 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 19.43 22.85 22.85
30 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 25.82 22.85 18.06
31 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 18.08 22.88 24.03
32 Maximus Washington FR-1 Southern Nazarene 19.10 23.01 19.33
33 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 19.80 23.02 24.41
34 Edward Thomas SO-2 Southern Nazarene 16.45 23.16 29.65
35 Malachi Allen SO-2 Southern Nazarene 29.02 23.21 17.88
36 Cedric Petties SR-4 Southern Nazarene 24.70 23.30 20.04
37 Cristian Montes Freshman Unattached 17.56 23.41 28.10
38 Marco Bonilla FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 27.28 23.51 18.58
39 Calee Williams FR-1 Southern Nazarene 18.58 23.51 24.22
40 Quinton Selders JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 19.94 23.73 25.87
41 Jaylin Alexander FR-1 Jarvis Christian 27.64 23.82 27.87
42 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 25.50 24.28 27.20
43 Kamari Morris FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 22.36 24.30 22.12
44 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 25.66 24.43 22.24
45 Ronny Galvan FR-1 Jarvis Christian 28.94 24.73 23.00
  Michael Collins FR-1 McMurry DQ DQ DQ
  Blaiz Bell FR-1 McMurry DQ DQ DQ
  Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist DQ DQ DQ
  Michael Colon FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Diego Aldo Pettorossi   Unattached 19.28 20.95
6 Lance Broome JR-3 Texas Tech 16.22 21.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donald Chiyangwa FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.19 26.36 24.07 21.58 20.75
3 Gregory Prince FR-1 South Plains 27.34 24.37 15.26 22.25 21.19
  Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Stacey Boyd II SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 21.81 25.74
16 Heber Gallegos   UACJ 22.24 26.47
20 Brendan Sanders SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 22.37 25.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 21.51 15.71
5 Isaiah Willis SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21.59 25.48
7 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 21.69 20.83
10 Khybah Dawson FR-1 New Mexico JC 22.02 28.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Elijah Colbert SO-2 New Mexico JC 22.05 15.44 20.51 18.31 20.07 21.17 22.50
14 Cody Grant FR-1 South Plains 22.16 27.70 16.40 19.50 18.40 18.18 17.51
21 Rangel Miller SO-2 East Texas Baptist 22.37 16.11 25.06 25.73 24.61 24.83 26.85
24 Zach Young SO-2 Abilene Christian 22.50 24.98 28.13 25.20 24.30 18.90 22.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 28.16 22.05 21.83
15 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 21.79 18.90 22.23
22 Tyre Tucker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 22.85 15.91 22.40
31 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 21.74 25.63 22.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ethan Gilmore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 22.73 22.06 18.98 17.21 27.36
18 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 28.14 22.33 27.47 23.00 16.53
23 Scott Lynch JR-3 Southern Nazarene 16.86 22.47 19.10 22.92 19.55
  Michael Colon FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 John Shead SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 22.92 26.00 15.43 22.03
25 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 26.92 24.89 28.73 22.62
26 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 19.27 18.37 17.01 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jaheim Billison SO-2 McMurry 22.76 24.81 28.45 28.91
30 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 22.85 17.14 21.71 20.57
35 Malachi Allen SO-2 Southern Nazarene 23.21 26.70 26.70 25.30
40 Quinton Selders JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 23.73 29.67 22.78 26.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 15.88 23.48 24.82 22.36
29 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 22.85 27.20 25.37 22.85
36 Cedric Petties SR-4 Southern Nazarene 25.87 26.33 18.41 23.30
41 Jaylin Alexander FR-1 Jarvis Christian 27.64 17.63 26.68 23.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Maximus Washington FR-1 Southern Nazarene 18.64 27.62 23.01
  Michael Collins FR-1 McMurry DQ DQ DQ
  Blaiz Bell FR-1 McMurry DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Griffin Gayler Sophomore Unattached 17.40 22.30
33 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 27.40 23.02
37 Cristian Montes Freshman Unattached 26.22 23.41
39 Calee Williams FR-1 Southern Nazarene 19.75 23.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 29.20 23.27 22.81 27.83 22.81
34 Edward Thomas SO-2 Southern Nazarene 24.32 29.19 24.79 28.72 23.16
38 Marco Bonilla FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 27.28 21.40 27.04 30.33 23.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 24.28
43 Kamari Morris FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 24.30
44 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.43
45 Ronny Galvan FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.73