April 7, 2023
|
Angelo State (O) - San Angelo, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 9.47 8.34 10.29 7.31 10.50 10
2 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 10.97 12.46 10.65 11.19 10.44 8
3 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 11.47 7.79 10.82 7.69 9.20 6
4 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 12.23 13.44 10.92 8.74 8.63 5
5 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 12.46 10.28 10.93 9.29 12.35 4
6 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 11.42 13.51 10.98 13.95 13.95 3

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 13.07 11.64 10.52 10.21 10.21 11.03 2.9
2 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 13.30 8.34 9.39 10.55 10.34 8.87 1.3
3 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 8.87 7.49 9.82 10.55 7.92 12.98 0.6
4 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 12.12 11.59 9.04 10.63 10.42 12.55 1.1
5 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 11.18 7.98 10.54 10.64 10.01 9.15 0.9
6 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 12.27 13.23 7.47 10.67 12.70 13.23 1.1
7 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 12.52 11.88 13.27 10.70 12.84 13.81 0.7
8 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 10.35 11.53 8.22 10.67 13.66 9.18 2.9
9 Cody Grant SO-2 South Plains 10.17 10.70 9.74 10.70 7.71 12.20 0.9
10 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.04 12.96 13.50 10.71 10.29 12.21 1.1
11 Larry Haynes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.29 9.21 11.46 10.71 10.50 8.25 2.9
12 Kameron Quinn JR-3 UT-Dallas 11.09 7.86 9.47 10.76 8.61 7.64 1.3
13 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 8.62 13.25 7.76 10.77 10.34 12.71 0.7
14 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8.88 13.31 9.63 10.82 12.01 8.23 1.1
15 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11.94 12.05 10.42 10.85 7.82 13.78 0.9
16 Breylin Butler JR-3 Angelo State 11.04 12.79 11.15 10.93 8.75 12.90 0.6
17 Tamarian Turner SO-2 McMurry 7.99 11.71 8.87 10.94 11.71 9.30 1.3
18 Jordan Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.43 12.61 14.14 10.96 14.14 12.72 1.1
19 Chuks Ikwuemesi SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.10 11.63 11.96 10.97 11.63 8.45 2.9
20 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 11.64 10.22 11.09 10.98 10.00 9.34 1.3
21 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 10.54 8.02 10.33 10.98 13.51 9.34 2.9
22 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 10.14 11.80 13.89 11.02 9.92 10.58 0.9
23 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.29 8.74 13.05 11.06 9.07 13.72 0.7
24 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9.77 8.66 12.77 11.10 8.00 7.88 1.1
25 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 8.57 8.90 10.46 11.12 9.57 13.01 1.1
26 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 10.12 13.90 11.68 11.12 13.79 9.01 1.1
27 Matthew Sandoval JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.15 9.81 13.37 11.14 9.92 12.82 0.9
28 Chiemeka Ejikeme FR-1 UT-Dallas 12.82 9.81 9.36 11.14 14.49 10.25 1.3
29 Brian Rainey SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9.64 12.66 13.44 11.20 10.08 9.30 0.6
30 Jacorian Colbert SO-2 McMurry 7.98 8.99 9.32 11.23 9.21 13.26 0.7
31 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.78 10.23 10.23 11.24 13.38 10.46 1.1
32 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 12.85 10.26 13.98 11.27 14.09 14.32 0.7
33 Rami Habbas SO-2 UT-Dallas 11.21 8.95 10.19 11.32 12.34 10.87 2.9
33 John Joiner FR-1 McMurry 9.06 12.80 10.31 11.32 10.53 14.27 0.7
35 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 8.42 8.19 11.26 11.37 13.42 7.96 0.6
36 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 12.85 9.55 13.65 11.37 11.37 9.90 1.3
37 Dami Oyadiran SO-2 UT-Dallas 10.73 11.07 13.92 11.41 9.36 10.27 1.3
38 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.10 13.08 11.82 11.47 12.85 8.38 1.1
39 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.04 12.86 9.76 11.48 8.73 11.60 0.6
40 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 14.08 9.54 10.01 11.63 8.96 12.33 0.6
41 Raphael Park SO-2 UT-Dallas 10.41 8.89 9.01 11.69 8.19 14.15 1.1
42 Jadyn Davis SR-4 Texas Lutheran 14.07 12.90 12.54 11.72 12.31 11.14 0.7
43 Trent Svacina FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 15.07 10.92 14.35 11.86 14.00 11.98 1.1
44 Cameron Morris JR-3 SAGU 9.27 9.27 12.76 12.03 9.27 10.71 1.1
45 Oscar Bernal SO-2 Texas Lutheran 10.47 9.86 13.15 12.17 12.54 14.24 0.9
46 Darnell Horton FR-1 Texas Lutheran 15.95 11.87 8.78 12.36 11.50 14.47 0.6
47 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12.20 10.81 9.31 12.57 16.09 9.31 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 James Dadzie FR-1 Western Texas College 10.21 12.05 12.66
8 Dorian Leda JR-3 Angelo State 10.67 7.47 10.14
11 Larry Haynes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.71 8.36 8.36
19 Chuks Ikwuemesi SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.97 10.54 11.63
21 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 10.98 8.24 10.98
33 Rami Habbas SO-2 UT-Dallas 11.32 8.04 14.38
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Keontae Gaines SO-2 South Plains 12.14 13.09 10.55 10.13 11.29 11.08
12 Kameron Quinn JR-3 UT-Dallas 10.33 12.59 10.76 8.93 9.58 13.78
17 Tamarian Turner SO-2 McMurry 12.48 11.05 10.94 12.15 11.93 11.27
20 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 10.65 9.01 10.98 7.69 8.57 13.40
28 Chiemeka Ejikeme FR-1 UT-Dallas 9.81 9.47 11.14 13.82 13.71 11.92
36 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.44 14.56 11.37 8.87 8.42 12.97
37 Dami Oyadiran SO-2 UT-Dallas 8.79 10.96 11.41 12.44 12.78 13.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 David Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 12.14 11.29 9.82 10.98 10.55 13.09
16 Breylin Butler JR-3 Angelo State 12.35 7.87 13.89 12.03 10.93 13.99
29 Brian Rainey SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11.65 9.64 7.84 11.54 11.20 9.64
35 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 13.76 13.31 12.85 8.87 11.37 9.21
39 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.76 13.55 8.96 11.14 11.48 10.34
40 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 11.87 9.31 12.91 13.73 11.63 10.35
46 Darnell Horton FR-1 Texas Lutheran 10.63 10.02 9.77 12.61 12.36 11.50
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Noah Lawson FR-1 South Plains 10.85 10.63 11.27
14 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 13.53 10.82 8.34
18 Jordan Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 14.03 10.96 9.10
31 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 10.79 11.24 11.24
43 Trent Svacina FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9.85 11.86 12.69
47 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 14.84 12.57 12.70
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 10.70 11.45 13.06 10.49 12.20
13 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 10.77 8.08 12.17 10.88 11.42
23 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.06 9.74 12.06 11.84 10.51
30 Jacorian Colbert SO-2 McMurry 11.23 13.82 12.69 9.89 7.87
32 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 11.27 12.74 13.64 14.20 9.25
33 John Joiner FR-1 McMurry 11.32 12.34 10.08 8.49 12.12
42 Jadyn Davis SR-4 Texas Lutheran 11.72 12.43 13.13 10.20 8.68
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 10.67 10.99 7.58 11.42 7.90
10 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.71 11.89 12.11 12.86 13.93
24 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.10 10.33 8.77 8.77 9.33
25 Nathan Mares FR-1 South Plains 11.12 8.68 9.46 14.24 11.24
26 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 11.12 10.23 8.90 10.01 11.35
38 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.47 9.98 14.57 12.51 12.28
41 Raphael Park SO-2 UT-Dallas 11.69 11.34 8.65 12.86 8.65
44 Cameron Morris JR-3 SAGU 12.03 13.12 15.04 10.95 10.83
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Braden Jetton SR-4 Angelo State 10.96 11.81 10.64 10.54 10.22 10.64
9 Cody Grant SO-2 South Plains 10.28 8.35 10.70 12.42 11.77 12.52
15 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9.12 13.35 10.85 7.60 13.02 13.78
22 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.94 8.49 11.02 11.46 7.72 9.59
27 Matthew Sandoval JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.14 8.14 11.14 11.48 10.48 11.48
45 Oscar Bernal SO-2 Texas Lutheran 14.00 8.89 12.17 14.12 9.74 13.76