April 8, 2023
|
Rowan - Glassboro, NJ
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jah'mere Beasley SO-2 Rowan 10.83 10.72 12.33 13.62 8.37 12.33 10
2 Evan Corcoran FR-1 Rowan 13.45 10.84 10.09 12.90 13.34 13.88 8
3 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 12.75 10.89 11.98 8.93 12.53 11.33 6
4 Masai Byrd FR-1 Rowan 8.14 10.99 13.30 11.10 12.97 10.99 5
5 Shamar Love SO-2 Rowan 14.00 11.11 11.11 11.89 12.11 9.11 4
6 Vincenzo Battaglia Senior Elitefeats 9.02 11.13 11.25 13.58 11.13 11.13 3
  Daniel Duncan JR-3 Princeton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keion Oglesby 5 Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Evan Corcoran FR-1 Rowan 10.79 11.44 13.28 8.53 9.07 0.9
2 Jah'mere Beasley SO-2 Rowan 10.79 9.61 13.28 8.96 13.06 -0.6
3 Daniel Duncan JR-3 Princeton 10.86 9.24 10.00 13.14 9.78 -0.6
4 Masai Byrd FR-1 Rowan 11.01 8.26 8.59 7.93 9.03 0.9
5 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 11.02 11.58 8.93 13.89 12.79 -0.6
6 Shamar Love SO-2 Rowan 11.05 10.06 10.83 13.26 8.73 0.9
7 Keion Oglesby 5 Unattached 11.06 10.84 12.83 9.52 7.75 -0.1
8 Vincenzo Battaglia Senior Elitefeats 11.19 11.31 9.40 11.75 10.52 -0.1
9 Adrian Taffe Sophomore Unattached 11.33 12.92 10.09 13.37 10.54 -0.1
10 Tofunmi Okuseinde FR-1 Hood 11.41 11.76 11.30 9.93 10.27 -0.1
11 Isa Hitchens FR-1 Princeton 11.48 13.55 11.83 10.91 14.47 0.9
12 Chandler Koehler SO-2 Eastern 11.54 10.16 10.04 13.27 14.66 -0.6
13 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 11.55 9.94 14.21 14.67 11.09 -0.6
14 Zachery Hall Senior Unattached 11.56 8.21 11.22 9.60 11.10 -0.6
15 Kurt Nolasco   Temple University 11.66 14.46 9.92 10.85 14.11 1.5
16 Jaiden Mabry FR-1 Eastern 11.76 11.65 12.94 13.06 9.29 1.5
17 Brendan Dennis JR-3 FDU-Florham 11.93 12.41 10.98 13.25 11.46 -0.6
18 Kyle Opher   Unattached 11.94 15.29 12.42 12.54 15.05 0.9
19 Vincent Delle   Breakneck Track Club 12.03 12.03 10.23 12.88 10.35 0.9
20 Bamidele Obadina FR-1 Eastern 12.09 9.80 15.60 12.46 11.01 1.5
21 Dylan Vaughan   Temple University 12.15 15.19 9.12 9.85 14.22 0.9
22 John Smith   Breakneck Track Club 12.18 13.16 12.67 14.13 14.25 -0.1
23 Francisco Tanez FR-1 FDU-Florham 12.20 15.25 14.64 14.89 12.81 0.9
24 Ismail Chapman   Temple University 12.29 11.31 11.07 9.22 14.75 0.9
25 Guillaume Robert FR-1 Swarthmore 12.58 11.07 15.35 14.35 9.06 0.9
25 Noufou Zida FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 12.58 14.72 12.46 10.45 13.46 1.5
27 Jalen Holder   Temple University 12.84 13.10 9.25 14.26 12.33 1.5
28 Amari Dickerson FR-1 Eastern 13.53 12.05 11.78 12.86 13.53 0.9
29 Indy Nelson SO-2 Eastern 13.58 11.82 13.58 17.39 17.52 0.4
30 Clarence Estriplet   Temple University 14.32 12.46 18.48 13.46 12.46 0.4
31 Bastiaan Phair JR-3 Swarthmore 15.70 19.79 12.56 13.82 18.06 0.4
  JeVaughn Thomas SR-4 FDU-Florham DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Robert McKinney SO-2 Rowan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Lorenzo Cagliero FR-1 Princeton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Davian Smart   Zenith Velocity AC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ibrahim Ayorinde SR-4 Princeton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  John Catherman FR-1 Princeton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Joel Lovell FR-1 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Romario Thomas   Zenith Velocity AC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Dayo Ibikunle   Breakneck Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  antonio FRANCIS   Zenith Velocity AC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Christopher Adekoya FR-1 Alliance DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kyle Chou Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jah'mere Beasley SO-2 Rowan 10.79 10.58 7.88 10.69 10.36
3 Daniel Duncan JR-3 Princeton 10.86 9.34 14.12 7.93 10.43
5 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 11.02 8.38 12.90 9.81 7.94
12 Chandler Koehler SO-2 Eastern 11.54 13.74 13.97 13.51 10.62
13 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 11.55 8.55 13.86 12.02 12.59
14 Zachery Hall Senior Unattached 11.56 12.37 12.84 11.68 8.56
17 Brendan Dennis JR-3 FDU-Florham 11.93 9.79 11.34 12.89 8.47
  Lorenzo Cagliero FR-1 Princeton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Keion Oglesby 5 Unattached 11.06
8 Vincenzo Battaglia Senior Elitefeats 11.19
9 Adrian Taffe Sophomore Unattached 11.33
10 Tofunmi Okuseinde FR-1 Hood 11.41
22 John Smith   Breakneck Track Club 12.18
  Romario Thomas   Zenith Velocity AC DNS
  Robert McKinney SO-2 Rowan DNS
  Ibrahim Ayorinde SR-4 Princeton DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Corcoran FR-1 Rowan 10.79 11.12 13.71
4 Masai Byrd FR-1 Rowan 11.01 13.99 10.68
6 Shamar Love SO-2 Rowan 11.05 11.94 10.94
11 Isa Hitchens FR-1 Princeton 11.48 14.81 14.70
18 Kyle Opher   Unattached 11.94 13.50 12.78
19 Vincent Delle   Breakneck Track Club 12.03 9.75 13.24
  Christopher Adekoya FR-1 Alliance DNS DNS DNS
  John Catherman FR-1 Princeton DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Dylan Vaughan   Temple University 12.15 10.21 11.55 10.94 13.00 12.15
23 Francisco Tanez FR-1 FDU-Florham 14.89 8.79 15.01 8.91 11.96 12.20
24 Ismail Chapman   Temple University 11.31 14.87 13.40 13.52 12.79 12.29
25 Guillaume Robert FR-1 Swarthmore 9.94 14.72 9.19 11.58 14.85 12.58
28 Amari Dickerson FR-1 Eastern 16.65 11.23 15.70 12.99 12.72 13.53
  antonio FRANCIS   Zenith Velocity AC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kyle Chou Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kurt Nolasco   Temple University 12.95 11.66 14.23 8.28
16 Jaiden Mabry FR-1 Eastern 11.76 11.76 13.29 8.59
20 Bamidele Obadina FR-1 Eastern 8.59 12.09 15.36 13.06
25 Noufou Zida FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 11.45 12.58 11.45 10.57
27 Jalen Holder   Temple University 9.63 12.84 13.49 14.00
  Joel Lovell FR-1 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Indy Nelson SO-2 Eastern 10.32 13.58 15.49
30 Clarence Estriplet   Temple University 18.48 14.32 11.17
31 Bastiaan Phair JR-3 Swarthmore 16.65 15.70 12.72
  Dayo Ibikunle   Breakneck Track Club DNS DNS DNS
  JeVaughn Thomas SR-4 FDU-Florham DNS DNS DNS
  Davian Smart   Zenith Velocity AC DNS DNS DNS