April 27, 2023
|
TAMU Commerce - Commerce, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Delan Edwin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.17 9.26 11.90 9.46 4.7
2 Brandon Powell JR-3 East Texas Baptist 10.47 11.94 10.79 7.44 4.7
3 Ibrahim Fuseini FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.51 8.10 8.41 8.41 3.3
4 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.58 11.85 11.96 9.00 4.7
5 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10.62 11.79 7.44 10.84 4.7
6 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.65 13.42 12.46 11.72 4.7
7 Aaron Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 10.70 9.53 10.28 8.35 3.3
8 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.70 7.60 9.96 12.74 4.7
9 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 10.76 10.12 13.13 12.81 4.7
10 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.79 8.64 12.95 8.74 4.7
11 Romero Alverez   Unattached 10.87 8.59 13.81 10.87 3.5
12 Gilbert Dominguez FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10.92 9.07 11.25 12.78 3.3
13 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.93 8.53 7.65 12.90 3.3
14 Eddie Barrientes FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.97 11.96 8.23 12.07 3.1
15 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 11.10 12.55 13.88 13.66 3.1
16 Caster Brandon JR-3 East Texas Baptist 11.12 12.57 9.79 12.57 3.3
17 De'Leon Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.24 7.87 11.81 13.49 3.1
18 Jarrett Gomer SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.25 8.78 7.88 14.52 3.3
19 Malik Cooper SO-2 East Texas Baptist 11.25 8.10 11.48 9.57 3.1
20 Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 11.35 14.42 14.42 10.79 3.1
21 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.36 11.59 10.00 10.91 3.1
22 Andrew Martin Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 11.46 13.30 8.60 10.43 3.5
23 Ronald Hannemann SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.48 8.50 12.63 13.09 3.1
24 Andrew Ashmore SR-4 Harding 11.62 12.32 8.14 8.25 3.1
25 Markus Duclair FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.62 13.60 13.37 11.62 3.5
26 Fiyinfoluwa Ogoji Freshman Unattached 11.93 9.31 8.59 10.98 3.5
  Jalen Spence FR-1 Southwestern Christian College FS FS FS FS -
  Kristopher Creel SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Delan Edwin SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.17
2 Brandon Powell JR-3 East Texas Baptist 10.47
4 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.58
5 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10.62
6 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.65
8 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.70
9 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 10.76
10 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.79
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ibrahim Fuseini FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.51 9.36 9.15
7 Aaron Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 10.70 13.38 9.96
12 Gilbert Dominguez FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10.92 11.47 11.47
13 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.93 10.39 12.25
16 Caster Brandon JR-3 East Texas Baptist 11.12 9.68 10.79
18 Jarrett Gomer SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.25 12.15 13.62
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Eddie Barrientes FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.34 10.97 11.96 8.34 9.99
15 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 13.66 11.10 14.43 12.55 11.99
17 De'Leon Jones SO-2 East Texas Baptist 12.71 11.24 9.45 13.83 9.67
19 Malik Cooper SO-2 East Texas Baptist 10.24 11.25 10.13 9.57 11.48
20 Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 10.33 11.35 10.56 12.38 13.06
21 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.27 11.36 14.66 8.86 11.36
23 Ronald Hannemann SO-2 Dallas Baptist 13.67 11.48 12.52 8.27 8.50
24 Andrew Ashmore SR-4 Harding 14.06 11.62 13.13 12.32 13.60
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Romero Alverez   Unattached 10.87 9.35
22 Andrew Martin Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 11.46 14.21
25 Markus Duclair FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.62 12.79
26 Fiyinfoluwa Ogoji Freshman Unattached 11.93 13.01
  Jalen Spence FR-1 Southwestern Christian College FS FS
  Kristopher Creel SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNF DNF