May 4- 6, 2023
|
Hardin-Simmons - Abilene, TX

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brynn Yanez FR-1 McMurry 12.16 14.88 12.40 11.78 10
2 Jayla Aldridge SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.28 9.65 12.53 13.04 8
3 Tia Billingsly FR-1 UT-Dallas 15.28 12.99 12.73 14.77 6
4 Jada Morris SO-2 McMurry 14.02 15.42 12.74 13.13 5
5 Losuria Webb-Barber SO-2 McMurry 10.49 13.43 12.79 11.64 4
6 Danielle Sauls JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 12.31 15.52 12.82 16.29 3
7 Honor Knott FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 15.95 14.51 13.07 15.69 2
8 Nakiah Tolbert SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 13.91 16.39 13.77 10.88 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Brynn Yanez FR-1 McMurry 12.42 14.41 9.32 10.06 1.8
2 Jayla Aldridge SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 12.48 14.73 9.61 9.86 1.8
3 Jada Morris SO-2 McMurry 12.49 12.74 16.24 14.87 2.5
4 Danielle Sauls JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 12.53 12.66 8.77 15.92 2.5
5 Tia Billingsly FR-1 UT-Dallas 12.71 9.16 15.26 12.71 1.8
6 Losuria Webb-Barber SO-2 McMurry 12.77 14.82 11.11 13.80 2.5
7 Nakiah Tolbert SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 12.97 14.40 10.51 11.42 2.5
8 Honor Knott FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 13.08 14.13 16.35 9.16 2.5
9 Mattison Stayrook FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13.21 16.52 11.63 14.93 1.8
10 Alexa Sowers JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 13.28 14.21 15.41 14.61 2.5
11 Jenna Carter FR-1 LeTourneau 13.33 16.67 16.53 14.13 1.8
12 Maddie Reid FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.46 12.93 17.50 16.43 1.8
13 Faith Hudson FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.79 17.93 12.69 14.76 2.5
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brynn Yanez FR-1 McMurry 12.42 15.28 9.32 9.19
2 Jayla Aldridge SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 12.48 13.98 12.73 14.36
5 Tia Billingsly FR-1 UT-Dallas 12.71 10.55 16.53 12.71
9 Mattison Stayrook FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13.21 14.80 16.25 10.44
11 Jenna Carter FR-1 LeTourneau 13.33 15.60 14.93 14.00
12 Maddie Reid FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.46 10.37 14.14 11.58
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jada Morris SO-2 McMurry 12.49 15.24
4 Danielle Sauls JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 12.53 10.15
6 Losuria Webb-Barber SO-2 McMurry 12.77 13.28
7 Nakiah Tolbert SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 12.97 15.70
8 Honor Knott FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 13.08 17.01
10 Alexa Sowers JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 13.28 13.68
13 Faith Hudson FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.79 10.90