April 27-28, 2023
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 100 Meter Dash Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Justin Cunningham SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.41 11.33 13.92 13.49 10.79 -0.1
2 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 14.13 8.44 8.00 13.69 10.95 -0.1
3 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.22 9.86 9.64 8.00 10.95 -0.1
4 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.84 8.90 9.12 7.69 10.98 -0.1
5 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.20 11.20 9.43 12.65 11.09 -0.1
6 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 9.80 8.80 9.35 13.69 11.13 0.1
7 Kendrick Achebe FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 14.13 13.57 9.31 8.52 11.21 -0.2
8 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.91 12.23 9.43 13.13 11.22 -0.1
9 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 10.92 12.60 11.03 13.17 11.25 -0.2
10 Walter Jones-Luster FR-1 Waldorf 10.03 8.23 13.42 14.09 11.27 0.1
11 Trent DeCook FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.46 12.20 9.37 9.37 11.29 -0.2
12 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.12 10.76 13.93 10.98 11.32 0.1
13 Sean Abracia-Wendel FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 14.72 8.49 8.49 8.49 11.32 -0.1
14 Davual Bailey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.54 12.04 10.22 8.40 11.35 0.1
15 Jason Smith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 13.99 14.78 13.99 12.17 11.37 -0.1
16 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.01 14.47 10.03 8.77 11.39 -0.2
17 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 13.71 10.74 11.42 11.77 11.42 -0.2
18 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 14.53 9.16 12.82 9.38 11.44 -0.2
19 Luke Berends SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.53 11.14 10.45 12.29 11.48 -0.2
20 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 10.69 12.64 11.15 12.41 11.49 0.1
21 Davea Davis SR-4 St. Ambrose 11.20 13.85 11.43 14.31 11.54 0.1
22 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.86 14.36 13.67 11.82 11.58 -0.2
23 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 14.45 12.70 12.00 14.68 11.65 -2.8
24 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.75 13.65 8.98 12.25 11.66 0.1
25 Ean Martin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 8.87 11.91 14.24 13.89 11.67 0.1
26 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 14.60 11.22 10.40 11.22 11.68 -2.8
27 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.16 10.22 9.75 10.92 11.74 -1.5
28 Jack Merlo FR-1 St. Ambrose 10.86 12.63 14.64 9.21 11.80 -1.5
29 Kendrett Green FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.24 12.31 13.03 11.12 11.95 -1.5
30 Richard Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.92 11.24 14.94 15.30 11.95 -2.8
31 Mychah Spells JR-3 Chicago State 9.45 13.40 9.69 15.07 11.96 -2.8
32 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.40 9.24 10.56 8.64 11.99 -1.5
33 Patrick Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.84 14.74 12.33 10.27 12.08 -1.5
34 Adam Montenegro JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15.19 10.94 11.91 9.72 12.15 -1.5
35 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.80 11.97 11.12 10.14 12.21 -1.5
36 Ryan Phillips FR-1 Southwestern CC 15.40 15.77 8.92 8.68 12.22 -1.5
37 Austin Kalar JR-3 St. Ambrose 16.75 13.74 14.00 15.57 13.08 -2.8
Men 100 Meter Dash Friday Section 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Cunningham SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.55 8.31 10.58 10.79 11.44 14.03 7.99
2 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 7.89 7.89 11.94 10.95 12.38 11.50 12.82
3 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 12.60 12.27 8.98 10.95 8.76 9.75 8.65
4 DeAngelo McKie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.12 9.34 12.19 10.98 9.34 9.34 11.97
5 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.43 7.88 12.87 11.09 13.98 10.43 8.10
8 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.87 9.09 10.89 11.22 10.10 13.13 11.67
13 Sean Abracia-Wendel FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12.57 12.34 8.15 11.32 14.15 13.93 9.63
15 Jason Smith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 12.97 12.62 11.37 11.37 14.10 11.15 14.22
Men 100 Meter Dash Friday Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Kendrick Achebe FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.87 11.21 13.90
9 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 12.38 11.25 8.89
11 Trent DeCook FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.83 11.29 8.25
16 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.37 11.39 12.42
17 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.14 11.42 9.83
18 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 9.96 11.44 12.70
19 Luke Berends SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14.47 11.48 10.11
22 Terrance Summers SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.13 11.58 11.12
Men 100 Meter Dash Friday Section 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 11.13 8.35
10 Walter Jones-Luster FR-1 Waldorf 11.27 13.87
12 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.32 12.46
14 Davual Bailey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.35 11.01
20 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.49 10.12
21 Davea Davis SR-4 St. Ambrose 11.54 12.58
24 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.66 13.76
25 Ean Martin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 11.67 13.54
Men 100 Meter Dash Friday Section 4
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.27 11.74 10.10 12.57
28 Jack Merlo FR-1 St. Ambrose 12.28 11.80 13.57 13.57
29 Kendrett Green FR-1 St. Ambrose 9.33 11.95 10.64 9.33
32 Devon Marshall FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.11 11.99 14.99 9.96
33 Patrick Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 13.29 12.08 9.55 10.88
34 Adam Montenegro JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.00 12.15 14.71 14.34
35 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.07 12.21 15.88 12.09
36 Ryan Phillips FR-1 Southwestern CC 13.32 12.22 10.64 15.28
Men 100 Meter Dash Friday Section 5
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.65 12.59 14.33 10.37 14.68
26 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 11.68 12.62 10.17 9.58 13.79
30 Richard Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.95 9.44 15.54 10.28 15.54
31 Mychah Spells JR-3 Chicago State 11.96 10.65 15.07 10.53 11.96
37 Austin Kalar JR-3 St. Ambrose 13.08 11.12 15.57 10.21 13.87