April 27-28, 2023
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.11 1.7
2 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 21.14 3.0
3 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 21.20 3.0
4 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 21.27 3.0
5 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 21.34 3.0
6 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 21.34 2.4
7 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.42 3.0
8 Kumunule Gbaley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.43 3.0
9 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.48 3.0
10 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.55 3.1
11 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.56 2.4
12 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 21.61 3.1
13 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 21.77 2.4
14 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 21.89 3.5
15 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 21.93 3.1
16 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 21.94 3.5
17 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.96 3.1
18 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 21.99 3.1
19 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.07 3.1
20 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 22.10 3.5
21 Kaden Emanuel RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 22.13 1.7
22 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 22.18 3.5
23 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 22.24 3.5
24 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 22.34 0.8
25 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 22.60 0.8
26 AC Carson FR-1 Central College 22.62 1.7
27 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.62 0.8
28 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 22.64 1.7
29 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.65 0.8
30 Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State 22.69 0.5
31 Jon Shaner SO-2 Minnesota State 22.89 0.8
32 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 22.89 1.6
33 Camden Combs FR-1 Minnesota State 22.89 0.8
34 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 22.91 1.6
35 Jeremiah Revere JR-3 Minnesota State 22.99 3.5
36 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.04 1.7
37 Nehemiah Harrell FR-1 Waldorf 23.05 1.7
38 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.06 1.6
39 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 23.22 1.6
40 Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State 23.23 0.5
41 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 23.26 0.5
42 Liam Murphy JR-3 Creighton 23.32 1.6
43 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 23.42 0.5
44 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.43 1.6
45 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.73 2.5
46 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.92 2.5
47 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 24.10 0.5
48 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.16 2.5
49 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 26.06 3.5
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 21.14
3 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 21.20
4 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 21.27
5 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 21.34
7 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.42
8 Kumunule Gbaley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.43
9 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.48
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 20.70 17.29 23.48 26.89 25.40 21.34 27.53
11 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.44 27.82 19.62 26.74 23.29 21.56 27.39
13 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 20.25 17.64 27.00 25.69 16.77 21.77 28.31
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.55 18.11 19.18
12 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 21.61 16.43 27.45
15 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 21.93 25.66 26.98
17 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.96 19.55 19.33
18 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 21.99 16.06 28.37
19 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.07 25.83 27.59
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 21.89 16.20
16 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 21.94 22.16
20 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 22.10 25.20
22 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 22.18 23.07
23 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 22.24 15.79
35 Jeremiah Revere JR-3 Minnesota State 22.99 17.94
49 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 26.06 20.59
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.18 21.11
21 Kaden Emanuel RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 23.24 22.13
26 AC Carson FR-1 Central College 16.29 22.62
28 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 24.91 22.64
36 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 29.73 23.04
37 Nehemiah Harrell FR-1 Waldorf 26.28 23.05
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 22.34 24.35
25 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 22.60 26.22
27 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.62 16.29
29 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.65 29.45
31 Jon Shaner SO-2 Minnesota State 22.89 22.21
33 Camden Combs FR-1 Minnesota State 22.89 17.17
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 7
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 22.89
34 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 22.91
38 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.06
39 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 23.22
42 Liam Murphy JR-3 Creighton 23.32
44 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.43
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 8
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State 22.69
40 Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State 23.23
41 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 23.26
43 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 23.42
47 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 24.10
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 9
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
45 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.51 23.73
46 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.68 23.92
48 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.14 25.16