May 18, 2023
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.41 11.71 10.64
2 Landen Liu FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.55 9.22 10.72
3 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.52 7.63 10.74
4 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 13.05 12.83 10.87
5 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 11.97 10.99 10.88
6 Cameron McConnell SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.95 9.28 10.91
7 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 12.19 13.53 13.39

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
0 Joe Stein   Unattached 7.73 10.59 0.6
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 13.81 10.70 0.5
2 Landen Liu FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.60 10.77 1.0
3 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 13.72 10.80 1.9
4 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10.40 10.83 0.8
5 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 11.51 10.85 0.4
6 Cameron McConnell SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.37 10.86 0.6
7 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 10.81 10.92 -0.6
8 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 9.07 10.92 -0.9
9 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.72 10.72 0.5
10 Marvin Agwomoh SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.88 10.83 1.9
11 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 8.04 10.86 0.8
12 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 10.83 10.94 1.0
13 Ja'siah Williams FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.22 10.95 0.4
14 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 13.61 10.97 0.4
15 Keegan Cullison SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.66 10.99 0.6
16 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 13.22 11.01 -0.9
17 Ronnie Puczkowski JR-3 Albion 12.94 11.06 1.9
18 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 13.85 11.08 1.0
19 Jaylen Bell JR-3 Dubuque 11.33 11.10 1.0
20 Jaylin Boatman SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.55 11.10 -0.6
21 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 11.50 11.16 0.5
22 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 8.96 11.20 0.5
23 Connor Murphy SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.08 11.20 1.9
24 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 9.76 11.21 0.6
25 Nick McFadden SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.67 11.23 0.8
26 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.98 11.24 0.4
27 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 9.33 11.24 -0.9
28 Diego Villalobos SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.95 11.25 -0.6
29 JP Gilbert SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10.03 11.26 1.9
30 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 12.16 11.26 0.5
31 Austin Merrit FR-1 Webster 10.93 11.26 1.0
32 Matthew Drovdlic SO-2 Wittenberg 8.34 11.26 0.4
33 Jason Smith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 11.84 11.27 0.5
34 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 12.85 11.27 0.8
35 Collin Asplin FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.70 11.28 0.4
36 Chance Jampole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.63 11.30 1.0
37 Malik Whitehead SR-4 Aurora 12.45 11.31 0.4
38 Garrett Byrd SO-2 Dubuque 12.45 11.31 1.0
39 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 14.52 11.34 0.6
40 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 13.95 11.34 0.6
41 Alec Zaccaria FR-1 Dubuque 10.90 11.35 -0.9
42 Dan Sanoussi FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.62 11.35 0.8
43 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 9.43 11.36 -0.6
44 Sean Abracia-Wendel FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8.98 11.36 -0.6
45 Ray Talbert JR-3 Dubuque 8.99 11.37 1.0
46 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 8.65 11.38 1.9
47 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.94 11.42 0.8
48 Tim Singmandeewised FR-1 North Park 10.31 11.45 0.5
49 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 9.29 11.46 0.6
50 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 12.06 11.48 -0.6
51 Dominic Neely FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.67 11.55 -0.6
52 Samuel Pan FR-1 Washington U. 14.12 11.57 -0.6
53 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 8.45 11.57 0.5
54 Noah Gabrys SO-2 Dubuque 12.17 11.59 1.9
55 Joshua Mottet FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.49 11.60 -0.6
56 Tracy Slater SR-4 Illinois College 10.35 11.63 0.8
57 Alec Cullitan Senior AC Training 12.33 11.74 1.0
58 Nick Sperkowski FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.11 11.75 0.4
59 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 14.35 11.76 -0.9
60 Akim Baba Traore FR-1 Dubuque 8.96 11.79 0.6
61 Ricky Iniguez JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 12.06 12.06 1.9
62 Jamal Freeman FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.89 12.41 0.6
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 10.92 11.14 13.76 12.56 12.02
16 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 11.01 13.66 10.90 11.12 10.24
27 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 11.24 11.24 13.04 10.01 8.88
41 Alec Zaccaria FR-1 Dubuque 11.35 9.42 14.19 14.42 8.74
59 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 11.76 11.06 13.88 8.47 10.59
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 8.46 10.70 12.31
9 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 9.97 10.72 9.97
21 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.60 11.16 12.73
22 Ajani Joseph SR-4 Beloit 13.78 11.20 12.10
30 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 11.49 11.26 9.24
33 Jason Smith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 12.51 11.27 14.20
48 Tim Singmandeewised FR-1 North Park 13.97 11.45 13.63
53 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 13.31 11.57 10.65
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 12.03 12.35 10.83
11 Evan Ploeckelman SO-2 MSOE 11.62 9.67 10.86
25 Nick McFadden SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.65 11.80 11.23
34 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 10.49 10.94 11.27
42 Dan Sanoussi FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 14.42 13.06 11.35
47 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10.51 8.23 11.42
56 Tracy Slater SR-4 Illinois College 9.42 9.19 11.63
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 11.14 8.08 12.89 10.92 14.20
20 Jaylin Boatman SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.66 10.55 8.33 11.10 10.22
28 Diego Villalobos SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.34 14.63 9.68 11.25 12.94
43 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 8.86 12.95 13.30 11.36 11.25
44 Sean Abracia-Wendel FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8.18 11.14 13.52 11.36 14.54
50 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 9.19 11.83 12.40 11.48 12.86
51 Dominic Neely FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.09 12.71 11.21 11.55 13.75
52 Samuel Pan FR-1 Washington U. 9.72 8.33 9.72 11.57 12.62
55 Joshua Mottet FR-1 St. Ambrose 13.34 13.23 14.50 11.60 11.37
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Landen Liu FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8.19 12.17 14.01 8.30 10.77 10.13 8.84
12 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 14.01 10.73 10.83 13.46 10.94 10.73 9.52
18 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 13.52 8.31 9.31 12.41 11.08 10.97 7.76
19 Jaylen Bell JR-3 Dubuque 7.88 10.44 9.11 8.11 11.10 8.88 12.21
31 Austin Merrit FR-1 Webster 7.89 12.50 11.38 9.58 11.26 9.35 12.84
36 Chance Jampole FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.34 13.90 11.19 12.32 11.30 11.42 12.21
38 Garrett Byrd SO-2 Dubuque 10.97 14.48 13.35 11.65 11.31 8.60 10.18
45 Ray Talbert JR-3 Dubuque 14.44 10.01 11.49 10.24 11.37 10.24 14.22
57 Alec Cullitan Senior AC Training 14.44 14.21 14.56 11.98 11.74 9.87 11.63
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 11.88 9.29 10.80
10 Marvin Agwomoh SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.70 11.48 10.83
17 Ronnie Puczkowski JR-3 Albion 12.17 8.19 11.06
23 Connor Murphy SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14.56 13.00 11.20
29 JP Gilbert SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10.14 13.52 11.26
46 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 13.89 9.11 11.38
54 Noah Gabrys SO-2 Dubuque 11.01 8.46 11.59
61 Ricky Iniguez JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 10.50 10.86 12.06
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 8.68 11.61 7.82 11.61 10.85 7.92 9.12
13 Ja'siah Williams FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.61 10.52 13.80 12.92 10.95 10.08 7.78
14 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 9.22 12.95 11.19 9.99 10.97 12.18 8.78
26 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 12.26 9.56 13.04 12.59 11.24 7.98 9.78
32 Matthew Drovdlic SO-2 Wittenberg 10.14 9.24 8.00 10.25 11.26 12.73 13.85
35 Collin Asplin FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.83 10.27 12.75 10.38 11.28 8.92 11.74
37 Malik Whitehead SR-4 Aurora 9.62 10.86 11.54 7.92 11.31 9.50 12.67
58 Nick Sperkowski FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.46 8.23 12.69 9.87 11.75 14.93 9.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Joe Stein   Unattached 10.38 10.59 9.32 9.85 12.61
6 Cameron McConnell SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7.71 10.86 9.45 9.24 8.26
15 Keegan Cullison SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.35 10.99 7.81 10.55 8.58
24 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 13.23 11.21 14.24 10.65 9.64
39 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 10.89 11.34 10.89 13.95 12.02
40 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 11.00 11.34 11.80 8.85 12.36
49 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 10.66 11.46 8.83 10.09 14.79
60 Akim Baba Traore FR-1 Dubuque 10.85 11.79 8.37 11.56 9.32
62 Jamal Freeman FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.39 12.41 11.55 13.78 12.79