May 25-27, 2023
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NWC AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7165 6950 10
2 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 7079 5804 8
3 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 6882 7845 6
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6780 8339 5
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 6684 6282 4
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6661 7060 3
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6657 5325 2
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6614 5489 1
9 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6606 7861 -
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6482 5250 -
11 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6473 6473 -
12 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6423 7964 -
13 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 6384 5362 -
14 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6297 6863 -
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6203 5892 -
16 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 6188 5878 -
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 6179 6179 -
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 6176 4632 -
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 6038 5434 -
20 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 5783 4799 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 12.25 10.56 10.25 11.83 11.73 10.25 961 2.4
2 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.57 10.75 10.00 12.58 10.43 12.47 917 2.4
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.41 10.88 8.71 9.03 12.95 8.38 888 2.4
4 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.49 10.95 9.97 10.19 13.25 13.91 872 2.4
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 11.17 11.06 10.73 11.40 13.28 10.73 847 1.4
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.88 11.10 11.77 12.10 14.43 11.55 838 2.4
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 12.37 11.14 10.59 13.15 11.48 12.59 830 2.4
8 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.79 11.27 14.43 10.82 11.27 13.87 801 2.4
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 14.04 11.32 8.72 14.04 8.72 9.74 791 1.4
10 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 11.10 11.32 13.93 11.32 12.46 8.83 791 1.4
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10.11 11.36 9.21 11.36 11.36 13.41 782 1.4
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14.66 11.36 8.75 12.50 12.84 13.86 782 -0.7
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.81 11.44 8.24 10.53 11.56 8.13 765 1.4
14 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 13.68 11.49 12.30 12.07 10.92 9.54 755 1.4
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9.09 11.50 10.93 10.70 13.80 10.01 753 1.4
16 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 13.94 11.61 9.87 10.10 11.27 8.13 730 -0.7
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 12.32 11.62 11.86 14.53 9.18 12.55 728 -0.7
19 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 11.05 11.75 14.57 13.16 11.52 14.46 701 -0.7
20 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 15.08 11.78 10.25 11.67 12.49 11.67 695 -0.7
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 9.61 12.01 15.62 12.13 14.54 13.09 649 -0.7
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.36 10.91 11.36 8.30 782
16 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.61 12.08 13.47 12.43 730
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 11.62 13.72 9.18 14.53 728
19 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 11.75 12.81 11.75 9.64 701
20 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 11.78 13.20 8.84 13.90 695
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 12.01 9.61 15.62 14.54 649
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 10.73 9.85 7.97 11.51 11.06 10.40 847
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 11.89 10.42 10.87 8.61 11.32 10.19 791
10 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 12.23 10.76 14.38 9.51 11.32 12.00 791
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10.23 11.02 8.52 12.16 11.36 11.93 782
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.88 11.79 12.36 12.82 11.44 13.27 765
14 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 12.30 13.45 10.57 9.08 11.49 10.57 755
15 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.62 8.74 11.39 14.61 11.50 14.72 753
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.56 12.99 13.20 11.20 11.73 9.61 11.09 961
2 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.75 9.25 13.44 13.33 10.54 12.37 12.69 917
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.88 12.84 8.49 9.25 8.27 13.06 10.34 888
4 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.95 13.36 10.74 8.98 7.67 8.22 13.25 872
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.10 10.77 13.99 10.77 10.88 13.88 11.44 838
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 11.14 10.14 9.47 11.26 8.47 8.36 11.59 830
8 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.27 11.95 9.58 8.34 8.34 11.16 12.51 801
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 7.36m 7.01m 7.01m 6.10m 6.45m 8.83m 8.97m 23' 0" 816 1.3
  • 6.94 (0.2)
  • 7.01 (1.3)
  • PASS  
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.96m 6.89m 8.13m 4.82m 6.96m 5.10m 5.51m 22' 7.25" 788 0.2
  • 6.54 (0.8)
  • 6.83 (-0.5)
  • 6.89 (0.2)
3 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6.33m 6.88m 8.88m 5.09m 5.23m 5.64m 8.39m 22' 7" 785 2.7
  • 6.88 (2.7)
  • 6.66 (-0.3)
  • 6.29 (0.2)
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.16m 6.88m 8.19m 7.57m 6.95m 5.99m 8.46m 22' 7" 785 2.0
  • 6.34 (-0.6)
  • 6.88 (2.0)
  • 6.59 (0.7)
5 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 6.12m 6.80m 7.41m 6.12m 6.73m 7.62m 7.21m 22' 3.75" 767 2.0
  • 6.56 (0.3)
  • 6.76 (1.4)
  • 6.80 (2.0)
6 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 5.09m 6.79m 8.62m 5.02m 5.98m 5.64m 5.16m 22' 3.5" 764 0.7
  • 6.58 (0.8)
  • 6.79 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.15m 6.77m 6.30m 6.16m 7.92m 5.21m 5.69m 22' 2.5" 760 -1.2
  • 6.68 (2.0)
  • 6.77 (-1.2)
  • 6.59 (0.3)
8 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.90m 6.71m 5.10m 4.76m 7.18m 8.25m 8.72m 22' 0.25" 746 0.1
  • 6.71 (0.1)
  • 6.53 (1.0)
  • 6.54 (0.7)
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.03m 6.71m 6.31m 7.92m 6.58m 6.44m 7.38m 22' 0.25" 746 -0.1
  • 6.18 (-1.7)
  • 6.71 (-0.1)
  • 6.54 (-0.5)
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.74m 6.68m 5.68m 8.28m 7.08m 7.28m 7.01m 21' 11" 739 -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (-0.5)
11 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5.38m 6.64m 5.98m 4.71m 7.24m 5.84m 6.11m 21' 9.5" 729 1.3
  • 6.64 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 6.93m 6.60m 5.08m 6.80m 6.73m 5.15m 7.33m 21' 8" 720 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (1.5)
  • 6.49 (0.9)
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.82m 6.51m 5.27m 5.21m 5.01m 8.33m 5.27m 21' 4.25" 700 -0.6
  • 6.51 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (0.1)
13 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.23m 6.51m 4.95m 5.47m 8.20m 7.49m 8.20m 21' 4.25" 700 -1.2
  • 6.51 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (1.5)
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 8.15m 6.47m 4.98m 5.76m 7.89m 6.66m 6.21m 21' 2.75" 691 1.0
  • 6.23 (1.2)
  • 6.36 (1.1)
  • 6.47 (1.0)
16 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5.94m 6.46m 6.72m 6.27m 8.14m 5.30m 5.23m 21' 2.5" 688 0.2
  • 6.30 (-0.7)
  • 5.81 (1.5)
  • 6.46 (0.2)
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 5.55m 6.45m 7.42m 5.10m 7.68m 7.61m 7.42m 21' 2" 686 1.1
  • 6.18 (-0.2)
  • 6.45 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
18 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 5.22m 6.36m 7.70m 8.08m 6.61m 5.09m 7.31m 20' 10.5" 666 2.0
  • 6.36 (2.0)
  • 6.18 (-0.5)
  • 6.14 (1.1)
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 6.68m 6.24m 7.43m 5.18m 5.74m 6.80m 4.68m 20' 5.75" 639 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (-1.2)
  • 6.24 (0.3)
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.80m 6.00m 4.74m 4.98m 7.02m 7.68m 6.78m 19' 8.25" 587 0.2
  • 5.87 (2.2)
  • 6.00 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 6.45m 8.34m 6.59m 7.01m 5.61m 23' 0" 816 1.3
3 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.81m 7.71m 7.22m 6.88m 8.94m 22' 7" 785 2.0
5 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 8.09m 8.70m 6.12m 6.80m 8.09m 22' 3.75" 767 2.0
6 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 6.86m 8.76m 4.89m 6.79m 5.84m 22' 3.5" 764 0.7
8 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.51m 8.66m 4.83m 6.71m 5.10m 22' 0.25" 746 -0.1
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.21m 8.62m 7.35m 6.68m 5.74m 21' 11" 739 -0.5
13 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.68m 7.10m 5.66m 6.51m 6.84m 21' 4.25" 700 -1.2
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.44m 8.27m 6.44m 6.51m 8.46m 21' 4.25" 700 -0.6
16 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.52m 8.20m 5.75m 6.46m 7.24m 21' 2.5" 688 0.2
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 6.80m 6.49m 6.18m 6.24m 5.68m 20' 5.75" 639 0.3
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.89m 6.06m 5.31m 22' 7.25" 788 0.2
3 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6.88m 6.12m 7.71m 22' 7" 785 2.7
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.77m 5.15m 7.24m 22' 2.5" 760 -1.2
8 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.71m 5.10m 5.90m 22' 0.25" 746 0.1
11 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 6.64m 5.78m 6.71m 21' 9.5" 729 1.3
12 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 6.60m 8.32m 7.46m 21' 8" 720 1.5
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 6.47m 8.41m 5.31m 21' 2.75" 691 1.0
17 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6.45m 7.35m 4.52m 21' 2" 686 1.1
18 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 6.36m 4.64m 4.96m 20' 10.5" 666 2.0
21 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 6.00m 5.64m 5.94m 19' 8.25" 587 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10.25m 12.35m 40' 6.25" 628
  • 12.22  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.11  
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 14.77m 12.31m 40' 4.75" 625
  • 11.92  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.80  
3 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 9.34m 12.29m 40' 4" 624
  • 11.01  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
4 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.06m 12.12m 39' 9.25" 614
  • 12.02  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.07  
5 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 14.29m 12.11m 39' 8.75" 613
  • 11.84  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.11  
6 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 13.74m 12.05m 39' 6.5" 609
  • 11.43  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.77  
7 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.68m 12.04m 39' 6" 609
  • 12.04  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.65  
8 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 12.93m 11.97m 39' 3.25" 605
  • 9.90  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.31m 11.96m 39' 3" 604
  • 10.56  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.96  
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.93m 11.51m 37' 9.25" 577
  • 10.63  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 14.36m 11.49m 37' 8.5" 575
  • 9.73  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.49  
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 8.60m 11.46m 37' 7.25" 574
  • 10.96  
  • 11.46  
  • 11.42  
14 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.43m 11.19m 36' 8.5" 557
  • 10.60  
  • 11.19  
  • 10.63  
15 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.38m 11.05m 36' 3" 549
  • 10.84  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.05  
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 13.47m 11.04m 36' 2.75" 548
  • 10.89  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.76  
17 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 12.33m 11.01m 36' 1.5" 546
  • 10.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01  
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 8.15m 10.73m 35' 2.5" 530
  • 10.01  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
19 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.84m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 520
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
20 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.53m 10.14m 33' 3.25" 494
  • 8.83  
  • 10.14  
  • 9.61  
21 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.48m 9.13m 29' 11.5" 434
  • FOUL  
  • 8.65  
  • 9.13  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 14.18m 13.70m 15.03m 13.70m 12.12m 39' 9.25" 614
7 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.76m 11.68m 8.55m 11.44m 12.04m 39' 6" 609
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.36m 11.28m 9.09m 11.05m 11.51m 37' 9.25" 577
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.03m 10.57m 12.64m 8.73m 11.49m 37' 8.5" 575
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 12.49m 9.17m 12.72m 14.78m 11.46m 37' 7.25" 574
14 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.94m 12.20m 13.20m 8.50m 11.19m 36' 8.5" 557
15 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.16m 7.96m 9.95m 14.25m 11.05m 36' 3" 549
17 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 13.87m 7.71m 12.99m 9.69m 11.01m 36' 1.5" 546
18 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 10.30m 8.69m 12.88m 9.01m 10.73m 35' 2.5" 530
20 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 9.84m 8.82m 9.63m 9.13m 10.14m 33' 3.25" 494
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 12.35m 40' 6.25" 628
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 12.31m 40' 4.75" 625
3 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 12.29m 40' 4" 624
5 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 12.11m 39' 8.75" 613
6 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 12.05m 39' 6.5" 609
8 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 11.97m 39' 3.25" 605
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.96m 39' 3" 604
16 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 11.04m 36' 2.75" 548
19 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10.57m 34' 8.25" 520
21 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.13m 29' 11.5" 434
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.93m 6' 4" 740
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
2 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    OPP
  • 1.75
    OPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XX
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    PPP
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
13 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    OPP
  • 1.66
    OPP
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 1.78m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
17 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
20 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1.69m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.54
    PPP
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1.87m 1.94m 6' 1.5" 687
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.84m 1.93m 6' 0.5" 661
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 1.84m 1.80m 6' 0.5" 661
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.81m 2.08m 5' 11.25" 636
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 1.78m 1.50m 5' 10" 610
13 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 1.58m 5' 10" 610
13 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.78m 2.06m 5' 10" 610
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.72m 1.50m 5' 7.75" 560
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.72m 1.41m 5' 7.75" 560
20 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 1.69m 1.30m 5' 6.5" 536
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.93m 6' 4" 740
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
2 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.87m 6' 1.5" 687
7 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 1.84m 6' 0.5" 661
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
10 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 1.81m 5' 11.25" 636
13 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1.78m 5' 10" 610
17 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1.72m 5' 7.75" 560
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 48.63 1:02.39 35.37 47.65 49.12 44.70 58.46 856
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 48.27 38.82 1:01.21 41.30 49.76 47.77 49.27 826
3 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:02.78 57.30 54.31 54.81 49.82 53.31 58.29 823
4 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 43.55 1:04.82 45.07 46.59 50.64 57.23 52.67 785
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 37.69 37.69 46.86 1:00.10 50.93 45.84 1:02.14 772
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.71 1:00.02 49.76 56.43 51.30 54.38 41.04 756
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:01.56 47.71 38.99 46.69 51.30 52.84 57.97 756
8 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 46.93 55.18 1:05.50 59.83 51.57 46.93 55.18 744
9 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.41 50.09 58.87 1:03.00 51.64 1:06.10 51.13 741
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 47.12 1:06.80 40.91 1:05.25 51.78 56.96 1:03.69 734
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 40.41 58.54 47.66 41.44 51.80 55.95 52.32 734
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:01.71 38.89 53.93 40.45 51.85 59.63 52.37 731
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.52 1:01.25 43.60 37.89 51.90 59.17 40.49 729
14 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 57.22 1:06.06 46.29 49.93 52.01 57.74 48.37 724
15 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:01.61 38.64 53.78 59.52 52.21 51.17 41.77 716
16 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 45.01 52.86 1:04.37 50.24 52.33 53.38 56.52 710
17 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 53.03 38.33 56.18 1:00.38 52.50 56.18 59.85 703
18 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 39.38 1:06.15 44.63 45.68 52.50 47.78 57.23 703
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 1:00.45 38.37 42.58 57.82 52.56 55.72 44.68 700
20 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 1:10.41 40.94 43.67 1:03.86 54.58 1:09.32 52.40 616
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:05.25 1:07.32 51.78 48.16 52.82 734
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 37.30 40.93 51.80 36.26 59.57 734
14 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1:02.42 39.01 52.01 58.78 41.61 724
15 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.52 39.68 52.21 55.87 45.95 716
18 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1:01.95 42.00 52.50 1:04.05 42.00 703
19 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 48.88 58.35 52.56 1:06.76 1:01.50 700
20 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 53.49 1:00.04 54.58 51.31 48.58 616
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.20 50.28 51.30 756
8 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 43.84 38.68 51.57 744
9 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.67 1:03.52 51.64 741
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 43.60 37.89 51.90 729
16 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 39.77 57.57 52.33 710
17 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 56.18 54.60 52.50 703
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 49.12 1:03.37 42.25 35.37 59.44 856
2 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 49.76 56.23 45.29 34.84 52.75 826
3 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 49.82 49.82 40.86 46.34 55.30 823
4 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.64 1:01.28 57.23 45.58 1:00.27 785
5 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 50.93 57.55 36.67 48.90 37.69 772
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 51.30 1:02.08 41.04 1:04.13 1:05.67 756
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 51.85 49.26 53.41 55.48 44.08 731
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 15.67 11.72 14.64 13.03 16.40 16.69 14.35 894 +0.0
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 16.63 16.02 15.11 16.47 18.14 19.34 12.09 836 -0.2
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.37 14.60 15.36 13.21 13.67 13.21 19.82 807 +0.0
4 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 17.83 13.99 15.37 17.37 17.83 18.29 14.30 805 +0.0
5 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 18.63 13.86 15.39 14.32 17.24 14.93 15.70 803 -0.2
6 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 17.11 19.44 15.55 15.40 16.64 13.38 13.69 784 1.2
7 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 16.88 18.92 15.63 15.17 19.70 11.41 13.91 775 1.2
8 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 19.36 13.86 15.74 18.58 12.44 18.89 17.95 762 -0.2
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.08 17.68 15.92 15.92 17.68 16.88 17.36 742 1.6
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 19.90 15.13 15.92 17.20 20.54 14.33 12.26 742 2.2
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 20.71 13.17 16.05 18.62 12.84 14.29 14.45 727 2.2
12 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.39 11.75 16.09 15.29 16.42 20.60 15.61 723 2.2
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 19.03 14.83 16.12 16.45 17.74 12.42 19.67 719 1.6
14 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 17.25 20.96 16.12 15.00 14.51 15.96 16.77 719 -0.2
15 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 18.23 14.04 16.13 19.36 18.88 15.17 12.42 718 1.2
16 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.95 17.46 16.31 20.07 12.24 15.99 13.38 698 1.6
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15.34 13.70 16.31 13.22 15.82 17.62 11.58 698 1.6
18 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 20.07 16.25 16.58 19.57 17.74 12.77 12.77 669 1.6
19 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.47 21.12 16.63 21.29 17.63 18.96 16.30 663 1.2
20 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 13.16 17.21 16.87 13.84 13.67 18.22 13.33 638 1.6
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.31 18.27 698
18 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 16.58 17.25 669
20 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 16.87 20.25 638
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 15.92 18.95 742
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 16.05 15.57 727
12 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.09 19.15 723
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.61 15.92 742
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 14.51 16.12 719
17 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 19.58 16.31 698
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15.55 784
7 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 15.63 775
15 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.13 718
19 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.63 663
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 18.14 10.58 14.21 15.11 836
5 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 18.47 13.09 12.93 15.39 803
8 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 17.95 13.70 18.58 15.74 762
14 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 19.03 15.48 12.09 16.12 719
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 15.96 18.60 14.20 14.64 16.99 894
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.52 14.75 15.36 15.36 16.59 807
4 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.38 16.45 11.69 15.37 17.37 805
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 39.31m 129' 0" 651
  • 39.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.31  
2 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 39.08m 128' 2" 646
  • 37.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.08  
3 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 38.50m 126' 4" 634
  • 35.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.50  
4 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 37.83m 124' 1" 621
  • 36.42  
  • 37.83  
  • 36.96  
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 36.67m 120' 4" 597
  • 25.23  
  • 33.72  
  • 36.67  
6 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 36.10m 118' 5" 586
  • 33.69  
  • 36.10  
  • 35.62  
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 35.79m 117' 5" 580
  • FOUL  
  • 31.71  
  • 35.79  
8 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 34.76m 114' 0" 559
  • 34.76  
  • 34.31  
  • 34.41  
9 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 34.40m 112' 10" 552
  • 33.36  
  • 34.40  
  • 32.75  
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.04m 111' 8" 544
  • FOUL  
  • 34.04  
  • 29.18  
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 33.49m 109' 10" 534
  • 32.18  
  • 33.49  
  • 31.62  
12 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 33.48m 109' 10" 533
  • 25.63  
  • 32.43  
  • 33.48  
13 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 33.01m 108' 4" 524
  • 33.01  
  • 31.59  
  • FOUL  
14 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32.72m 107' 4" 518
  • FOUL  
  • 32.72  
  • FOUL  
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 31.55m 103' 6" 495
  • 30.28  
  • 29.41  
  • 31.55  
16 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 31.44m 103' 2" 493
  • 31.42  
  • 31.44  
  • 28.85  
17 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 30.89m 101' 4" 482
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.89  
18 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 30.27m 99' 4" 470
  • FOUL  
  • 30.27  
  • FOUL  
19 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 30.00m 98' 5" 464
  • 30.00  
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 38.50m 126' 4" 634
4 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 37.83m 124' 1" 621
9 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 34.40m 112' 10" 552
10 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.04m 111' 8" 544
11 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 33.49m 109' 10" 534
14 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32.72m 107' 4" 518
15 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 31.55m 103' 6" 495
16 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 31.44m 103' 2" 493
17 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 30.89m 101' 4" 482
  Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox FOUL NM -
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 39.31m 129' 0" 651
2 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 39.08m 128' 2" 646
5 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 36.67m 120' 4" 597
6 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 36.10m 118' 5" 586
7 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 35.79m 117' 5" 580
8 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 34.76m 114' 0" 559
12 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 33.48m 109' 10" 533
13 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 33.01m 108' 4" 524
18 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 30.27m 99' 4" 470
19 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 30.00m 98' 5" 464
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.64m 4.47m 4.70m 3.53m 5.31m 15' 5" 819
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
1 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5.50m 5.59m 4.70m 4.56m 5.17m 15' 5" 819
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
3 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4.74m 4.74m 4.60m 4.37m 4.23m 15' 1" 790
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
4 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.09m 5.15m 4.40m 4.27m 4.88m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 5.19m 5.10m 4.40m 4.97m 5.06m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.78m 4.04m 4.30m 3.10m 3.27m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.19m 4.07m 4.20m 3.11m 4.58m 13' 9.25" 673
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.00m 4.18m 4.10m 3.44m 4.84m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 3.61m 3.81m 4.10m 3.77m 4.59m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.48m 3.16m 4.00m 4.96m 3.20m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    X
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 2.85m 3.35m 3.90m 4.45m 2.73m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
11 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 3.78m 3.08m 3.90m 4.37m 3.35m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
13 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 2.85m 2.93m 3.80m 2.77m 4.41m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4.41m 4.75m 3.80m 2.74m 3.42m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
13 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 4.03m 3.27m 3.80m 2.96m 3.46m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 4.07m 3.70m 3.70m 4.29m 3.11m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 4.50m 3.06m 3.60m 2.95m 3.78m 11' 9.75" 509
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
18 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.96m 3.37m 3.40m 2.52m 3.81m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 3.23m 3.04m 3.30m 3.96m 3.43m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.80
    XO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    XO
  • 3.10
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.46m 2.72m 3.20m 3.65m 2.72m 10' 6" 406
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    XXX
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.00m 3.28m 3.08m 3.96m 4.96m 3.08m 13' 1.5" 617
11 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 3.90m 3.55m 4.41m 3.00m 3.51m 4.02m 12' 9.5" 590
11 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3.90m 3.20m 3.70m 4.02m 2.85m 4.25m 12' 9.5" 590
13 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 3.80m 4.29m 4.18m 3.38m 4.75m 3.99m 12' 5.5" 562
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.80m 2.85m 4.67m 2.89m 2.70m 4.67m 12' 5.5" 562
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 3.70m 4.70m 4.18m 3.11m 4.33m 3.92m 12' 1.5" 535
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 3.60m 3.71m 4.68m 2.88m 4.46m 4.36m 11' 9.75" 509
18 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.40m 2.62m 3.33m 3.81m 2.48m 4.32m 11' 1.75" 457
19 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 3.30m 2.61m 3.53m 3.00m 4.03m 3.73m 10' 10" 431
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 3.20m 3.55m 4.13m 2.94m 2.40m 2.27m 10' 6" 406
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.70m 5.45m 3.29m 4.09m 15' 5" 819
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.70m 4.75m 3.57m 5.26m 15' 5" 819
3 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 4.60m 3.40m 5.89m 4.37m 15' 1" 790
4 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 4.40m 5.41m 5.15m 5.28m 14' 5.25" 731
4 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.40m 3.48m 5.37m 3.52m 14' 5.25" 731
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.30m 5.59m 3.78m 4.00m 14' 1.25" 702
7 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.20m 3.49m 3.61m 4.49m 13' 9.25" 673
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m 4.59m 2.95m 4.63m 13' 5.25" 645
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4.10m 4.22m 5.08m 5.17m 13' 5.25" 645
13 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 3.80m 2.77m 3.76m 3.08m 12' 5.5" 562
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 64.61m 58.15m 62.26m 71.66m 58.74m 192' 8" 719
  • FOUL  
  • 52.86  
  • 58.74  
2 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 71.19m 42.71m 50.12m 48.98m 56.95m 186' 10" 692
  • 47.06  
  • 45.94  
  • 56.95  
3 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 46.05m 48.79m 70.17m 67.98m 54.82m 179' 10" 660
  • 47.59  
  • 53.03  
  • 54.82  
4 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 66.20m 46.45m 40.04m 50.19m 53.39m 175' 2" 639
  • 48.61  
  • 50.92  
  • 53.39  
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 41.98m 66.56m 57.34m 62.46m 51.20m 168' 0" 606
  • 48.86  
  • 48.68  
  • 51.20  
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 63.60m 43.38m 43.38m 45.85m 49.30m 161' 9" 578
  • 44.27  
  • 49.30  
  • 44.92  
7 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 60.10m 62.07m 40.89m 49.26m 49.26m 161' 7" 578
  • 49.26  
  • 48.68  
  • 44.46  
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 61.86m 55.04m 43.35m 36.53m 48.71m 159' 10" 570
  • 45.01  
  • 44.81  
  • 48.71  
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 53.45m 50.11m 50.11m 53.92m 47.72m 156' 7" 555
  • 39.23  
  • 47.72  
  • 44.10  
10 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 42.04m 55.27m 42.99m 38.74m 47.24m 155' 0" 548
  • FOUL  
  • 47.24  
  • FOUL  
11 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 53.88m 40.88m 55.74m 58.99m 46.45m 152' 5" 536
  • 42.42  
  • 46.45  
  • 44.02  
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 57.96m 48.97m 48.08m 41.78m 44.93m 147' 5" 514
  • 42.74  
  • 44.17  
  • 44.93  
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 45.75m 52.92m 39.47m 37.23m 44.85m 147' 2" 513
  • 42.05  
  • 44.85  
  • 44.51  
14 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 48.85m 47.52m 51.07m 52.85m 44.41m 145' 8" 506
  • 36.09  
  • 44.41  
  • PASS  
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.56m 52.96m 41.67m 39.50m 43.41m 142' 5" 492
  • 43.41  
  • 40.30  
  • 42.83  
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 45.99m 38.32m 42.15m 47.69m 42.58m 139' 8" 480
  • 37.61  
  • 42.58  
  • FOUL  
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 37.69m 34.38m 43.08m 50.12m 41.42m 135' 11" 463
  • 40.65  
  • 41.42  
  • 41.19  
18 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 30.13m 34.25m 51.17m 34.25m 41.27m 135' 5" 461
  • 41.27  
  • 40.11  
  • 41.05  
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 46.32m 36.34m 33.54m 45.92m 39.93m 131' 0" 441
  • 29.45  
  • 39.93  
  • 38.95  
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 44.96m 48.36m 32.11m 38.16m 37.78m 123' 11" 410
  • 37.78  
  • 36.19  
  • 32.82  
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 68.14m 58.74m 72.25m 74.01m 192' 8" 719
4 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 66.20m 53.39m 66.74m 56.06m 175' 2" 639
6 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.30m 49.30m 52.75m 58.67m 161' 9" 578
7 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 40.89m 49.26m 54.68m 39.41m 161' 7" 578
11 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 39.48m 46.45m 39.02m 40.88m 152' 5" 536
12 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 57.51m 44.93m 33.70m 55.71m 147' 5" 514
13 Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester 51.58m 44.85m 55.61m 32.29m 147' 2" 513
16 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 41.73m 42.58m 50.67m 37.90m 139' 8" 480
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 45.12m 39.93m 50.31m 47.12m 131' 0" 441
20 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 41.56m 37.78m 44.58m 26.82m 123' 11" 410
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. 54.10m 56.95m 74.04m 54.67m 186' 10" 692
3 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 46.05m 54.82m 52.08m 49.34m 179' 10" 660
5 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 51.20m 51.20m 37.89m 47.62m 168' 0" 606
8 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 53.09m 48.71m 35.56m 45.79m 159' 10" 570
9 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 52.49m 47.72m 54.40m 41.04m 156' 7" 555
10 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 57.16m 47.24m 40.63m 35.43m 155' 0" 548
14 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 43.08m 44.41m 51.52m 34.64m 145' 8" 506
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 37.33m 43.41m 42.98m 43.84m 142' 5" 492
17 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 42.66m 41.42m 34.79m 50.95m 135' 11" 463
18 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 48.70m 41.27m 42.51m 41.27m 135' 5" 461
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 4:21.84 4:24.48 781
2 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:59.96 4:32.69 727
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:01.58 4:34.52 715
4 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 5:38.79 4:37.69 695
5 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:32.49 4:39.40 684
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3:40.88 4:39.59 683
7 RJ Bosshart JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:47.86 4:40.53 677
8 Alex Opsahl SR-4 Rochester 5:38.08 4:41.73 669
9 Jason Engler SR-4 TCNJ 5:41.09 4:41.89 668
10 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:29.30 4:46.49 640
11 Shea Wissler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 5:07.02 4:46.93 637
12 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:33.69 4:47.66 633
13 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:35.75 4:51.95 607
14 Tommy Mestnik SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:29.64 4:53.08 600
15 Reid Pakkebier SO-2 Central College 5:38.23 4:56.69 579
16 Ethan Armour SR-4 Hendrix 4:42.66 5:03.93 537
17 Tayler Phillips SR-4 George Fox 3:47.64 5:07.61 517
18 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.31 5:12.85 488
  Loucas Xenakis SO-2 Washington U. DQ DQ -
  Aeden Angelone JR-3 Rochester DNF DNF -