April 12-13, 2024
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jakob Tordsen Senior Unattached 55.05m 180' 7"
  • 52.52  
  • 54.12  
  • 55.05  
2 Holden Murphy JR-3 Loras 51.06m 167' 6"
  • 49.22  
  • 51.06  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Cade Ravenscroft SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 50.76m 166' 6"
  • 48.17  
  • 50.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.98  
4 Samuel LaPean JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 50.58m 165' 11"
  • 49.78  
  • 50.58  
  • 45.00  
  • 45.39  
  • 44.84  
  • 47.63  
5 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.97m 163' 11"
  • 45.09  
  • 48.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.97  
  • 49.52  
  • FOUL  
6 Charlie Maier SO-2 Wis.-Stout 49.68m 163' 0"
  • 44.95  
  • 46.23  
  • 46.68  
  • 48.82  
  • 47.86  
  • 49.68  
7 Nate Lawrence FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 49.36m 161' 11"
  • 45.90  
  • 49.36  
  • 47.12  
  • 44.11  
  • 46.26  
  • 45.63  
8 Charlie Iyegha FR-1 St. Olaf 48.75m 159' 11"
  • 37.08  
  • 42.28  
  • 45.75  
  • 48.75  
  • 45.50  
  • FOUL  
9 Braydin Preston SO-2 Dubuque 47.76m 156' 8"
  • 45.79  
  • 47.06  
  • 44.89  
  • 45.23  
  • 47.76  
  • 46.38  
10 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 46.44m 152' 4"
  • 46.44  
  • 46.32  
  • 43.48  
  • 42.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 45.57m 149' 6"
  • 44.60  
  • 45.57  
12 Tom Cole JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 45.56m 149' 6"
  • 45.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.65  
13 Wes Keller JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 44.47m 145' 11"
  • 40.42  
  • 44.47  
  • 44.19  
14 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.36m 145' 6"
  • 44.36  
  • 41.65  
  • 41.99  
15 Parker Douglas SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 43.96m 144' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.96  
  • 43.27  
16 Dalton Lebal JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 43.40m 142' 5"
  • 42.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.40  
17 Kaedon Welte SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 43.35m 142' 3"
  • 39.46  
  • 43.35  
  • 40.79  
18 Baylor Smith SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 42.84m 140' 7"
  • 42.84  
  • 40.54  
  • 39.75  
19 Tyler Jensen JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 42.63m 139' 10"
  • 42.51  
  • 42.63  
  • 42.16  
20 Max Thomas SO-2 St. Olaf 42.11m 138' 2"
  • 37.84  
  • 41.61  
  • 42.11  
21 Julian Cumps JR-3 St. Olaf 41.94m 137' 7"
  • 41.94  
  • 36.34  
  • 41.10  
23 Jacob Hoffman FR-1 Dubuque 41.76m 137' 0"
  • 35.68  
  • 41.76  
  • 39.49  
23 Maxwell Beyers SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 41.94m 137' 7"
  • 35.73  
  • 41.94  
  • 38.02  
24 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.37m 135' 9"
  • 41.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.55m 133' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.55  
26 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 39.25m 128' 9"
  • 37.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.25  
27 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 39.10m 128' 3"
  • 36.13  
  • 39.10  
  • FOUL  
28 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 39.00m 127' 11"
  • 39.00  
  • 37.59  
  • 34.39  
29 Ian Lucas SO-2 Loras 37.64m 123' 6"
  • 36.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.64  
30 Owen Scherff SO-2 Loras 36.47m 119' 8"
  • 35.79  
  • 34.70  
  • 36.47  
31 Phil Gartmann FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 36.41m 119' 5"
  • 36.41  
  • 31.98  
  • 31.23  
32 Nick Felske FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 34.37m 112' 9"
  • 34.37  
  • 30.78  
  • 33.47  
33 Brad Heller SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 33.24m 109' 1"
  • 33.24  
  • 26.92  
  • 30.71  
34 Daken Pessman FR-1 Loras 32.72m 107' 4"
  • 29.36  
  • 30.22  
  • 32.72  
35 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 31.48m 103' 3"
  • 31.48  
  • 30.50  
  • FOUL  
36 Paul Rasp FR-1 Loras 30.32m 99' 6"
  • 26.53  
  • 27.95  
  • 30.32  
37 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 30.27m 99' 4"
  • 29.51  
  • 30.27  
  • FOUL  
38 Kelby Crotty   Unattached 29.55m 96' 11"
  • 27.36  
  • 29.55  
  • 26.85  
39 Kadin Wojcik JR-3 Edgewood 27.98m 91' 9"
  • 24.58  
  • 24.12  
  • 27.98  
40 Liam Schalk SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.96m 85' 2"
  • 25.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Nate Lawrence FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 39.98m 63.67m 62.69m 38.99m 49.36m 161' 11"
8 Charlie Iyegha FR-1 St. Olaf 42.41m 40.95m 40.46m 56.06m 48.75m 159' 11"
18 Baylor Smith SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 38.98m 37.70m 50.55m 34.27m 42.84m 140' 7"
23 Jacob Hoffman FR-1 Dubuque 38.84m 29.23m 50.11m 46.35m 41.76m 137' 0"
27 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.84m 31.67m 30.89m 46.53m 39.10m 128' 3"
29 Ian Lucas SO-2 Loras 36.13m 45.54m 29.36m 36.89m 37.64m 123' 6"
32 Nick Felske FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 42.62m 35.40m 26.46m 36.78m 34.37m 112' 9"
33 Brad Heller SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 41.55m 32.58m 35.57m 29.25m 33.24m 109' 1"
34 Daken Pessman FR-1 Loras 35.99m 25.19m 25.19m 30.76m 32.72m 107' 4"
35 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.26m 29.91m 33.37m 28.02m 31.48m 103' 3"
36 Paul Rasp FR-1 Loras 28.20m 21.53m 36.99m 36.99m 30.32m 99' 6"
37 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 37.84m 39.05m 30.57m 32.69m 30.27m 99' 4"
38 Kelby Crotty   Unattached 32.21m 26.60m 26.30m 36.94m 29.55m 96' 11"
39 Kadin Wojcik JR-3 Edgewood 27.42m 31.90m 21.26m 27.70m 27.98m 91' 9"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Tom Cole JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 45.56m 53.76m 149' 6"
13 Wes Keller JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 44.47m 45.36m 145' 11"
14 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.36m 48.35m 145' 6"
16 Dalton Lebal JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 43.40m 34.72m 142' 5"
19 Tyler Jensen JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 42.63m 46.89m 139' 10"
20 Max Thomas SO-2 St. Olaf 42.11m 48.01m 138' 2"
23 Maxwell Beyers SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 41.94m 31.04m 137' 7"
24 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.37m 36.82m 135' 9"
26 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 39.25m 29.04m 128' 9"
28 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 39.00m 30.42m 127' 11"
30 Owen Scherff SO-2 Loras 36.47m 41.94m 119' 8"
31 Phil Gartmann FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 36.41m 38.96m 119' 5"
40 Liam Schalk SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.96m 23.62m 85' 2"
Men's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jakob Tordsen Senior Unattached 55.05m 55.60m 61.11m 180' 7"
2 Holden Murphy JR-3 Loras 51.06m 48.00m 43.91m 167' 6"
3 Cade Ravenscroft SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 50.76m 39.59m 53.81m 166' 6"
4 Samuel LaPean JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 50.58m 56.14m 39.45m 165' 11"
5 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.97m 53.47m 37.98m 163' 11"
6 Charlie Maier SO-2 Wis.-Stout 49.68m 63.59m 50.67m 163' 0"
9 Braydin Preston SO-2 Dubuque 47.76m 33.43m 35.82m 156' 8"
10 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 46.44m 59.44m 34.37m 152' 4"
11 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 45.57m 36.00m 49.67m 149' 6"
15 Parker Douglas SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 43.96m 53.63m 31.21m 144' 3"
17 Kaedon Welte SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 43.35m 54.19m 34.68m 142' 3"
21 Julian Cumps JR-3 St. Olaf 41.94m 35.23m 49.07m 137' 7"
25 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.55m 39.74m 45.82m 133' 0"