May 3- 4, 2024
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5190 5942 6830 7991 10
2 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6006 6732 6600 5016 8
3 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5833 8012 6410 4871 6
4 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5824 7621 6196 5948 5
5 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6061 5082 6123 6857 4
6 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4701 5800 6106 5434 3
7 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5660 6756 6087 6939 2
8 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7251 6586 6043 5619 1
9 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7611 4651 6041 4591 -
10 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6045 4166 5869 4284 -
11 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6652 4107 5785 6247 -
12 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4168 4112 5558 5947 -
13 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 4001 5945 5557 4723 -
14 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4160 6268 5547 6711 -
15 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4542 6733 5344 4114 -
16 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 4825 5717 5245 3933 -
17 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6047 4356 5125 4407 -
18 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3549 3894 4930 4338 -
19 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4647 4267 4742 5832 -
20 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 4663 4098 4711 5558 -
21 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2039 1721 1871 1609 -
22 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 1337 2041 1760 2059 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.90 9.81 883
2 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.95 8.11 872
3 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.06 11.51 847
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.20 12.32 817
5 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.22 12.91 812
6 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 11.29 9.26 797
7 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.39 13.22 776
8 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.41 11.64 771
9 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 11.57 12.15 738
10 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.59 9.39 734
11 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.61 14.28 730
12 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.63 13.73 725
13 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.65 14.92 721
14 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11.68 12.85 715
15 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.68 10.63 715
16 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.72 9.73 707
17 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 11.74 9.87 703
18 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 11.85 8.65 681
19 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.88 9.15 675
20 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 11.93 14.80 665
21 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12.06 12.91 639
22 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.12 14.67 628
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.61 14.17 13.82 730
13 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.65 12.24 10.61 721
15 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.68 11.92 12.97 715
18 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 11.85 11.02 12.80 681
19 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.88 9.39 11.77 675
20 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 11.93 11.93 15.39 665
21 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12.06 11.70 15.32 639
22 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.12 8.73 15.64 628
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.26 9.34 11.39 10.82 13.67 776
9 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 9.14 11.23 11.57 10.30 9.95 738
10 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.33 11.94 11.59 9.51 14.96 734
12 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.98 9.77 11.63 11.29 11.87 725
14 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11.10 11.57 11.68 13.55 14.72 715
16 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.01 14.42 11.72 9.15 9.61 707
17 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.98 12.92 11.74 12.92 9.87 703
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.90 883
2 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.95 872
3 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.06 847
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.20 817
5 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.22 812
6 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 11.29 797
8 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.41 771
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.56m 5.30m 8.86m 6.14m 6.98m 22' 11" 809 1.9
  • 6.71 (0.1)
  • 6.25 (0.7)
  • 6.98 (1.9)
2 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 4.84m 6.47m 8.58m 8.51m 6.81m 22' 4.25" 769 +0.0
  • 6.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.92m 6.53m 5.18m 8.75m 6.73m 22' 1" 750 0.8
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (1.7)
  • 6.73 (0.8)
3 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.55m 6.66m 5.11m 6.93m 6.73m 22' 1" 750 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58 (0.2)
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
5 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.42m 8.03m 5.69m 7.02m 6.69m 21' 11.5" 741 0.5
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.69 (0.5)
5 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.68m 8.43m 7.56m 6.76m 6.69m 21' 11.5" 741 0.9
  • 6.47 (0.2)
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.69 (0.9)
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.98m 7.77m 5.84m 5.64m 6.64m 21' 9.5" 729 +0.0
  • 6.33 (1.0)
  • 6.18 (-0.8)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
8 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.14m 6.81m 4.63m 7.01m 6.61m 21' 8.25" 723 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
9 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.84m 6.52m 5.34m 5.73m 6.59m 21' 7.5" 718 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4.91m 7.00m 4.91m 5.36m 6.54m 21' 5.5" 707 2.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
11 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5.49m 6.27m 7.43m 8.20m 6.46m 21' 2.5" 688 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4.57m 7.39m 8.10m 6.30m 6.43m 21' 1.25" 682 +0.0
  • 6.18 (0.7)
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (0.8)
13 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.06m 4.64m 8.06m 5.65m 6.35m 20' 10" 664 0.3
  • 6.20 (2.0)
  • 6.35 (0.3)
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
14 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5.89m 6.26m 8.06m 5.21m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 630 -0.1
  • 6.10 (0.2)
  • 6.20 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
14 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.94m 5.58m 5.58m 7.19m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 630 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94 (2.0)
  • 6.20 (1.3)
16 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.44m 7.26m 4.92m 6.33m 6.15m 20' 2.25" 619 +0.0
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (-0.7)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
17 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.63m 6.45m 6.45m 4.60m 6.14m 20' 1.75" 617 +0.0
  • 6.13 (1.0)
  • 6.00 (1.3)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
18 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 4.55m 5.33m 5.45m 5.76m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 600 1.1
  • 5.97 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (1.1)
19 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.64m 5.73m 6.57m 6.27m 6.03m 19' 9.5" 593 1.2
  • 5.49 (1.0)
  • 5.49 (0.2)
  • 6.03 (1.2)
20 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.84m 6.01m 4.76m 6.25m 5.95m 19' 6.25" 576 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (0.2)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
21 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 5.01m 6.24m 4.37m 5.60m 5.83m 19' 1.5" 550 +0.0
  • 5.63 (0.7)
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
22 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.70m 7.08m 5.24m 4.20m 5.76m 18' 10.75" 535 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76 (0.6)
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.98m 22' 11" 809 1.9
2 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.81m 22' 4.25" 769 +0.0
3 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.73m 22' 1" 750 0.8
5 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.69m 21' 11.5" 741 0.5
5 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.69m 21' 11.5" 741 0.9
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.64m 21' 9.5" 729 +0.0
9 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.59m 21' 7.5" 718 +0.0
12 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6.43m 21' 1.25" 682 +0.0
14 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6.20m 20' 4.25" 630 -0.1
16 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.15m 20' 2.25" 619 +0.0
19 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.03m 19' 9.5" 593 1.2
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
3 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.66m 6.73m 8.08m 8.55m 5.11m 5.11m 22' 1" 750 +0.0
8 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.14m 6.61m 7.14m 8.26m 8.00m 6.81m 21' 8.25" 723 0.1
10 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.10m 6.54m 6.54m 6.28m 5.43m 5.17m 21' 5.5" 707 2.5
11 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7.88m 6.46m 6.33m 4.59m 6.52m 5.36m 21' 2.5" 688 +0.0
13 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.21m 6.35m 6.03m 8.06m 7.68m 7.05m 20' 10" 664 0.3
14 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.94m 6.20m 7.38m 6.32m 7.13m 5.52m 20' 4.25" 630 1.3
17 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5.22m 6.14m 7.49m 6.08m 4.91m 5.10m 20' 1.75" 617 +0.0
18 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5.58m 6.06m 5.33m 6.18m 7.39m 6.67m 19' 10.75" 600 1.1
20 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.14m 5.95m 4.28m 5.30m 4.70m 5.65m 19' 6.25" 576 0.2
21 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 6.53m 5.83m 4.61m 5.36m 4.84m 5.42m 19' 1.5" 550 +0.0
22 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.70m 5.76m 4.61m 6.05m 6.34m 6.57m 18' 10.75" 535 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.94m 12.72m 12.08m 41' 8.75" 650
  • 12.72  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
2 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.20m 12.56m 13.31m 41' 2.5" 640
  • 12.06  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
3 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.39m 12.06m 9.65m 39' 7" 610
  • 10.83  
  • 11.67  
  • 12.06  
4 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.42m 12.02m 10.10m 39' 5.25" 608
  • 11.35  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.50m 11.90m 13.57m 39' 0.5" 600
  • 11.34  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
6 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.22m 11.75m 8.93m 38' 6.75" 591
  • 10.70  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.38  
7 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 12.74m 11.27m 14.65m 36' 11.75" 562
  • 11.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.27  
8 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.63m 11.07m 9.85m 36' 4" 550
  • 10.74  
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
8 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.19m 11.07m 13.06m 36' 4" 550
  • 10.21  
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
10 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 11.54m 10.99m 10.44m 36' 0.75" 545
  • 10.52  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.99  
11 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.10m 10.80m 9.72m 35' 5.25" 534
  • FOUL  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.80  
12 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 8.29m 10.76m 12.70m 35' 3.75" 531
  • 9.65  
  • 10.76  
  • 10.54  
13 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.73m 10.73m 10.94m 35' 2.5" 530
  • 10.43  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.56  
14 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.87m 10.64m 8.94m 34' 11" 524
  • 10.09  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.13  
15 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.70m 10.39m 8.21m 34' 1.25" 509
  • 10.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.06m 10.29m 10.19m 33' 9.25" 503
  • 10.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 11.05m 9.87m 11.25m 32' 4.75" 478
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6.96m 9.80m 10.29m 32' 2" 474
  • 9.80  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.86  
19 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 9.88m 9.78m 10.76m 32' 1" 472
  • 9.78  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.17  
20 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 10.38m 9.61m 8.07m 31' 6.5" 462
  • FOUL  
  • 8.85  
  • 9.61  
21 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.22m 9.55m 7.83m 31' 4" 459
  • 9.40  
  • 9.23  
  • 9.55  
22 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10.67m 8.40m 6.89m 27' 6.75" 390
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.40  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.57m 10.68m 12.56m 9.92m 14.32m 41' 2.5" 640
4 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.62m 12.14m 12.02m 15.27m 13.58m 39' 5.25" 608
5 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.07m 10.95m 11.90m 10.47m 15.47m 39' 0.5" 600
6 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.22m 12.81m 11.75m 8.81m 9.99m 38' 6.75" 591
8 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.51m 14.28m 11.07m 10.96m 11.84m 36' 4" 550
8 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.41m 13.06m 11.07m 12.73m 12.18m 36' 4" 550
10 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.86m 13.74m 10.99m 8.02m 11.98m 36' 0.75" 545
14 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.26m 11.49m 10.64m 11.49m 9.36m 34' 11" 524
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.19m 11.42m 10.29m 12.04m 7.31m 33' 9.25" 503
21 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.78m 8.12m 9.55m 7.07m 9.84m 31' 4" 459
22 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10.16m 7.22m 8.40m 10.75m 6.38m 27' 6.75" 390
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.72m 41' 8.75" 650
3 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.06m 39' 7" 610
7 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 11.27m 36' 11.75" 562
11 Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.80m 35' 5.25" 534
12 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 10.76m 35' 3.75" 531
13 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.73m 35' 2.5" 530
15 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.39m 34' 1.25" 509
17 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 9.87m 32' 4.75" 478
18 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.80m 32' 2" 474
19 Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout 9.78m 32' 1" 472
20 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.61m 31' 6.5" 462
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.91m 2.23m 1.83m 2.04m 1.43m 6' 3.25" 723
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
1 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.91m 2.29m 1.66m 1.89m 2.04m 6' 3.25" 723
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
3 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1.88m 1.67m 2.43m 1.32m 1.84m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
3 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.88m 2.20m 1.45m 1.32m 1.45m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
5 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.85m 1.81m 2.18m 1.81m 1.48m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.85m 1.63m 1.89m 2.00m 2.00m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
7 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.82m 1.84m 1.75m 1.27m 2.37m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.82m 1.60m 2.07m 2.02m 1.27m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.82m 1.29m 1.80m 2.00m 1.46m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.76m 1.27m 1.60m 1.32m 1.53m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
11 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.73m 2.08m 1.94m 2.04m 2.06m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
11 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.73m 1.68m 1.61m 1.45m 1.83m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XXX
11 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1.73m 1.73m 1.37m 1.47m 1.76m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
11 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.73m 2.04m 1.90m 1.83m 2.23m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
11 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.73m 1.89m 1.26m 1.87m 2.08m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
11 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1.73m 1.76m 1.28m 2.20m 2.20m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
17 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.67m 1.84m 1.20m 1.30m 1.19m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
17 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.67m 1.74m 1.72m 2.17m 1.47m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
17 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 1.67m 1.24m 1.30m 1.80m 1.92m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    XO
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
20 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 1.52m 1.26m 1.98m 1.50m 1.72m 4' 11.75" 404
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.58
    XX
  • 1.61
    X
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1.88m 6' 2" 696
10 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.76m 5' 9.25" 593
11 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1.73m 5' 8" 569
11 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.73m 5' 8" 569
11 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.73m 5' 8" 569
11 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1.73m 5' 8" 569
17 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 1.67m 5' 5.75" 520
17 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1.67m 5' 5.75" 520
17 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.67m 5' 5.75" 520
20 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 1.52m 4' 11.75" 404
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NH NH -
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.80m 2.44m 2.43m 2.14m 1.53m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
1 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.38m 1.36m 1.70m 1.41m 2.10m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
3 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.12m 2.33m 2.22m 2.27m 1.35m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
5 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.94m 1.78m 1.59m 1.91m 2.18m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 2.39m 1.63m 2.31m 1.78m 1.87m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
7 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.33m 1.37m 2.22m 1.58m 1.89m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
7 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.69m 2.09m 1.87m 1.67m 1.67m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
7 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2.20m 1.97m 2.18m 2.37m 1.98m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
11 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1.90m 2.06m 1.73m 1.70m 1.33m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
11 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.52m 2.01m 2.01m 1.42m 2.25m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:02.49 48.82 43.94 870
2 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:03.62 50.09 39.58 810
3 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:02.94 50.35 37.26 799
4 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.77 50.37 42.31 798
5 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 57.04 50.47 1:00.06 793
6 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 55.53 50.48 1:02.09 793
7 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 44.63 50.71 54.26 782
8 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 41.87 51.06 52.60 766
9 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 59.98 51.26 39.47 757
10 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 51.14 51.65 44.42 740
11 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 45.48 51.68 39.80 739
12 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 49.73 51.80 41.44 734
13 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 39.70 52.23 1:00.59 715
14 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:05.50 52.82 1:04.44 689
15 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 54.48 53.41 52.35 664
16 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 54.78 53.70 56.93 652
17 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 42.18 54.07 57.32 637
18 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 45.74 55.78 57.46 568
19 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:13.62 56.63 1:08.53 535
20 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 40.32 57.59 59.32 499
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NT NT NT -
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NT NT NT -
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 37.30 1:02.16 44.55 51.80 53.88 734
15 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 57.15 45.94 1:08.37 53.41 1:08.37 664
16 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.04 1:00.69 1:03.91 53.70 38.13 652
17 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 42.18 47.59 53.53 54.07 51.37 637
18 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 42.40 1:05.82 1:01.36 55.78 39.61 568
19 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 42.48 1:01.73 1:02.30 56.63 1:10.23 535
20 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:09.69 58.75 1:14.87 57.59 58.17 499
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 59.57 50.48 793
9 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 53.31 51.26 757
10 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 54.24 51.65 740
11 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:05.64 51.68 739
13 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 57.98 52.23 715
14 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.15 52.82 689
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NT NT -
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 52.24 59.56 47.36 42.48 48.82 55.17 870
2 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:04.12 58.61 39.58 57.61 50.09 56.61 810
3 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.26 57.40 45.32 52.37 50.35 48.34 799
4 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 46.85 41.31 41.31 43.83 50.37 57.43 798
5 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.38 1:00.06 58.55 53.50 50.47 53.50 793
7 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 53.25 42.09 57.31 1:05.42 50.71 40.57 782
8 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 45.45 59.23 56.68 36.26 51.06 48.51 766
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.22 16.17 13.93 11.38 14.97 853 +0.0
2 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.98 13.13 18.11 17.81 15.09 839 +0.0
3 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11.15 18.47 18.47 14.97 15.92 742 +0.0
4 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.43 14.65 12.10 15.29 15.92 742 0.1
5 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 13.94 19.55 16.99 12.18 16.02 730 -1.4
6 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 20.56 18.15 18.31 17.51 16.06 726 0.1
7 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.29 18.99 15.77 17.38 16.09 723 +0.0
8 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.69 16.15 12.20 20.44 16.48 680 -0.5
9 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 19.91 16.59 21.41 17.26 16.59 668 -1.4
10 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 21.10 14.62 13.29 17.94 16.61 666 -1.4
11 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 20.71 19.38 17.04 20.71 16.70 656 -1.4
12 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.06 21.24 13.55 19.06 16.72 654 0.1
13 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 20.25 15.40 20.08 18.91 16.73 653 -0.1
14 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 19.14 12.43 17.80 11.76 16.79 646 -0.1
15 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.96 21.90 21.56 19.20 16.84 641 -0.5
16 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15.21 15.37 13.18 21.45 16.89 636 -0.5
17 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 21.81 12.34 17.75 20.79 16.90 635 -0.1
18 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.24 13.93 18.74 19.43 17.19 605 -0.1
19 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.12 19.29 16.54 21.36 17.22 602 -0.5
20 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 17.05 18.30 16.51 22.43 17.94 530 -0.5
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NT NT NT NT NT - -0.1
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NT NT NT NT NT - 0.1
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.33 11.87 16.48 14.34 19.78 680
15 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.16 14.15 16.84 21.90 16.68 641
16 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 12.50 20.44 16.89 19.93 12.16 636
19 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 16.19 19.46 17.22 12.92 18.43 602
20 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.71 16.15 17.94 14.18 14.00 530
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16.40 21.59 16.73 17.24 13.22 19.08 21.75 653
14 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.94 16.46 16.79 16.12 12.09 19.82 17.13 646
17 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.03 13.35 16.90 19.27 15.89 16.40 21.64 635
18 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 20.29 19.60 17.19 17.54 19.08 21.15 19.26 605
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 13.94 15.06 16.02 18.11 730
9 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 15.27 12.61 16.59 21.41 668
10 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.63 13.13 16.61 15.78 666
11 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.20 13.36 16.70 14.87 656
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.45 14.97 13.38 15.92 742
6 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 16.87 16.87 13.49 16.06 726
12 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.23 14.22 18.56 16.72 654
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NT NT NT NT -
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.97 853
2 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.09 839
3 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.92 742
7 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.09 723
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.25m 118' 11" 589
  • 32.97  
  • 31.96  
  • 36.25  
2 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 34.92m 114' 7" 562
  • FOUL  
  • 31.02  
  • 34.92  
3 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.26m 112' 5" 549
  • 32.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.26  
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 33.93m 111' 4" 542
  • 32.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.93  
5 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 33.27m 109' 2" 529
  • 19.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.27  
6 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 31.69m 104' 0" 498
  • 25.27  
  • 28.61  
  • 31.69  
7 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 31.33m 102' 9" 491
  • 28.11  
  • 24.85  
  • 31.33  
8 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 31.03m 101' 10" 485
  • 31.03  
  • 27.83  
  • FOUL  
9 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 30.89m 101' 4" 482
  • 26.99  
  • 25.61  
  • 30.89  
10 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 30.48m 100' 0" 474
  • FOUL  
  • 29.51  
  • 30.48  
11 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 30.42m 99' 10" 473
  • 30.42  
  • 29.51  
  • 29.76  
12 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 30.37m 99' 8" 472
  • FOUL  
  • 30.37  
  • FOUL  
13 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 29.73m 97' 6" 459
  • 27.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.73  
14 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 29.60m 97' 1" 457
  • 29.58  
  • 28.10  
  • 29.60  
15 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 29.49m 96' 9" 454
  • 29.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.49  
16 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 27.53m 90' 4" 416
  • 27.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.96m 85' 2" 386
  • 25.73  
  • 25.96  
  • FOUL  
18 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 25.13m 82' 5" 370
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.13  
19 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 24.65m 80' 10" 360
  • 24.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.57  
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NM NM -
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NM NM -
  Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 33.23m 26.72m 34.26m 112' 5" 549
5 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.27m 41.92m 33.27m 109' 2" 529
7 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 30.08m 28.51m 31.33m 102' 9" 491
9 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 22.55m 22.86m 30.89m 101' 4" 482
10 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 32.31m 21.64m 30.48m 100' 0" 474
11 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 21.29m 38.03m 30.42m 99' 10" 473
12 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 21.87m 33.41m 30.37m 99' 8" 472
14 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.75m 36.70m 29.60m 97' 1" 457
15 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 27.13m 30.37m 29.49m 96' 9" 454
16 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31.38m 33.04m 27.53m 90' 4" 416
18 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 29.65m 19.60m 25.13m 82' 5" 370
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.59m 36.25m 31.18m 38.43m 26.46m 118' 11" 589
2 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 28.98m 34.92m 26.19m 35.97m 37.02m 114' 7" 562
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.73m 33.93m 31.22m 36.31m 36.98m 111' 4" 542
6 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.49m 31.69m 26.62m 30.74m 24.72m 104' 0" 498
8 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 34.44m 31.03m 23.58m 32.27m 27.93m 101' 10" 485
13 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 36.27m 29.73m 32.11m 23.19m 38.35m 97' 6" 459
17 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 24.92m 25.96m 27.00m 20.77m 28.04m 85' 2" 386
19 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 21.20m 24.65m 29.83m 28.35m 18.73m 80' 10" 360
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.73m 3.82m 4.98m 3.41m 5.70m 5.66m 4.49m 14' 8.75" 757
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.79
    P
  • 3.89
    O
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.09
    P
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.29
    O
  • 4.39
    O
  • 4.49
    XO
  • 4.59
    XXX
2 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.33m 3.78m 3.65m 4.29m 3.90m 4.20m 4.29m 14' 0.75" 699
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.79
    P
  • 3.89
    O
  • 3.99
    P
  • 4.09
    O
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.29
    O
  • 4.39
    XXX
3 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 3.64m 3.97m 4.38m 4.29m 4.70m 3.23m 4.09m 13' 5" 642
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.79
    XO
  • 3.89
    XXO
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.09
    XO
  • 4.19
    XXX
3 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.25m 3.19m 3.15m 4.54m 3.39m 4.25m 4.09m 13' 5" 642
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    P
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.99
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.29
    O
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.79
    P
  • 3.89
    O
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.09
    XXO
  • 4.19
    XXX
3 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 3.89m 3.19m 3.97m 3.35m 3.48m 3.31m 4.09m 13' 5" 642
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.89
    P
  • 3.99
    XO
  • 4.09
    O
  • 4.19
    XXX
3 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5.19m 4.70m 5.28m 3.44m 3.19m 3.89m 4.09m 13' 5" 642
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    O
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.89
    O
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.09
    O
  • 4.19
    XXX
7 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.67m 3.27m 4.07m 3.71m 4.83m 3.51m 3.99m 13' 1" 614
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    P
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.99
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.19
    P
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    O
  • 3.69
    XXO
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.89
    XO
  • 3.99
    XXO
  • 4.09
    XXX
8 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.08m 3.23m 4.94m 4.47m 5.02m 4.86m 3.89m 12' 9" 587
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.79
    P
  • 3.89
    O
  • 3.99
    XXX
9 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2.84m 3.41m 4.21m 3.11m 4.24m 4.47m 3.79m 12' 5.25" 560
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.59
    P
  • 3.69
    XXO
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.89
    XXX
10 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.54m 4.54m 4.39m 2.77m 3.32m 3.47m 3.69m 12' 1.25" 533
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.59
    XXO
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.79
    XXX
11 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.48m 3.46m 4.15m 3.73m 2.72m 3.42m 3.49m 11' 5.25" 480
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    P
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.99
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.49
    XO
  • 3.59
    XXX
11 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.80m 4.33m 4.26m 3.91m 4.22m 3.87m 3.49m 11' 5.25" 480
  • 3.29
    O
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.49
    XO
  • 3.59
    XXX
13 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.76m 3.56m 4.10m 3.02m 3.86m 2.75m 3.39m 11' 1.5" 454
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    P
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.99
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.19
    P
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    XXO
  • 3.49
    XXX
13 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 4.00m 2.54m 4.00m 4.17m 3.22m 4.20m 3.39m 11' 1.5" 454
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    O
  • 2.89
    XXO
  • 2.99
    O
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.19
    XO
  • 3.29
    XO
  • 3.39
    XXO
  • 3.49
    XXX
15 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 3.43m 2.47m 2.22m 3.31m 2.78m 2.44m 3.09m 10' 1.5" 379
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    XO
  • 2.89
    O
  • 2.99
    P
  • 3.09
    XO
  • 3.19
    XXX
16 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.96m 2.75m 2.87m 3.14m 2.81m 2.84m 2.99m 9' 9.75" 354
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    O
  • 2.89
    O
  • 2.99
    XO
  • 3.09
    XXX
16 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2.27m 3.71m 2.84m 2.87m 2.21m 3.44m 2.99m 9' 9.75" 354
  • 2.49
    XO
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    O
  • 2.79
    O
  • 2.89
    O
  • 2.99
    O
  • 3.09
    XXX
18 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 3.63m 2.96m 3.01m 2.73m 3.38m 3.43m 2.79m 9' 1.75" 307
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    O
  • 2.99
    XXX
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.49
  • 2.59
  • 2.69
  • 2.79
  • 2.89
  • 2.99
  • 3.09
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.49
    XXX
  Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.09
    XXX
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.09m 13' 5" 642
7 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.99m 13' 1" 614
11 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.49m 11' 5.25" 480
13 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 3.39m 11' 1.5" 454
13 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.39m 11' 1.5" 454
15 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 3.09m 10' 1.5" 379
16 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.99m 9' 9.75" 354
16 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2.99m 9' 9.75" 354
18 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2.79m 9' 1.75" 307
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NH NH -
  Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NH NH -
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.49m 3.50m 14' 8.75" 757
2 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.29m 3.13m 14' 0.75" 699
3 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4.09m 3.39m 13' 5" 642
3 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 4.09m 3.48m 13' 5" 642
3 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4.09m 4.91m 13' 5" 642
8 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.89m 4.59m 12' 9" 587
9 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.79m 4.21m 12' 5.25" 560
10 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.69m 2.69m 12' 1.25" 533
11 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.49m 2.72m 11' 5.25" 480
  Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NH NH NH -
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 56.45m 41.15m 52.76m 63.31m 42.21m 68.59m 173' 1" 630
  • 48.91  
  • 52.76  
  • FOUL  
2 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 31.65m 52.02m 43.35m 38.15m 48.55m 42.48m 142' 3" 491
  • 37.78  
  • 43.35  
  • FOUL  
3 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.65m 53.98m 42.50m 42.93m 43.35m 44.63m 139' 5" 478
  • 42.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.30  
4 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 44.64m 53.24m 40.95m 42.59m 37.67m 48.73m 134' 4" 456
  • 40.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.05m 46.64m 40.91m 39.68m 34.36m 38.05m 134' 3" 455
  • 32.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.91  
6 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.95m 37.06m 40.73m 48.47m 38.69m 39.92m 133' 7" 453
  • 38.97  
  • 39.58  
  • 40.73  
7 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.41m 46.75m 40.65m 44.31m 48.37m 39.43m 133' 4" 452
  • 40.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 49.24m 46.09m 39.39m 50.42m 35.06m 40.18m 129' 3" 433
  • 32.33  
  • 39.39  
  • 38.64  
9 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 30.77m 45.96m 38.95m 50.64m 45.18m 41.29m 127' 9" 427
  • 33.85  
  • 38.95  
  • FOUL  
10 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.79m 47.54m 38.34m 37.19m 36.04m 36.81m 125' 9" 418
  • 21.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.34  
11 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.67m 46.56m 36.95m 38.43m 28.45m 45.82m 121' 3" 398
  • 32.45  
  • 36.95  
  • FOUL  
12 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.85m 46.22m 36.39m 36.03m 32.75m 26.20m 119' 5" 390
  • FOUL  
  • 36.39  
  • FOUL  
13 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 44.42m 37.92m 36.11m 27.08m 45.50m 32.14m 118' 6" 386
  • 34.23  
  • 36.11  
  • FOUL  
14 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 32.12m 43.77m 35.30m 37.07m 26.12m 41.30m 115' 10" 374
  • 35.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 26.43m 31.92m 34.32m 25.74m 40.84m 40.15m 112' 7" 360
  • 34.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.63  
16 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 40.22m 25.01m 33.80m 39.21m 32.79m 41.57m 110' 11" 353
  • FOUL  
  • 33.13  
  • 33.80  
17 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 23.09m 37.37m 30.38m 21.57m 39.49m 22.79m 99' 8" 305
  • 30.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.78  
18 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 24.07m 32.10m 29.72m 24.96m 21.99m 36.56m 97' 6" 295
  • 29.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.73  
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 52.70m 42.50m 38.25m 139' 5" 478
4 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 33.17m 40.95m 45.05m 134' 4" 456
5 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 37.23m 40.91m 33.96m 134' 3" 455
6 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 34.21m 40.73m 43.58m 133' 7" 453
8 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.63m 39.39m 46.09m 129' 3" 433
9 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.69m 38.95m 49.08m 127' 9" 427
10 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 27.60m 38.34m 32.97m 125' 9" 418
11 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.34m 36.95m 38.06m 121' 3" 398
14 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 42.71m 35.30m 43.77m 115' 10" 374
15 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 25.74m 34.32m 33.63m 112' 7" 360
17 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 38.58m 30.38m 27.34m 99' 8" 305
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.76m 42.21m 62.26m 49.07m 47.48m 66.48m 173' 1" 630
2 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 43.35m 46.82m 55.92m 31.65m 55.92m 42.48m 142' 3" 491
7 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 40.65m 45.53m 33.33m 51.22m 32.11m 41.87m 133' 4" 452
12 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.39m 45.49m 28.75m 39.30m 40.76m 30.20m 119' 5" 390
13 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 36.11m 36.11m 39.72m 36.83m 31.78m 36.83m 118' 6" 386
16 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 33.80m 37.18m 42.93m 41.91m 31.43m 28.05m 110' 11" 353
18 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 29.72m 33.88m 28.53m 29.13m 23.48m 22.88m 97' 6" 295
  Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Joseph Jensen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 4:24.63 5:17.55 4:38.55 3:51.20 689
2 Dale Yerges JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5:25.00 4:52.79 4:52.79 5:10.36 602
3 Sam Stumo SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:18.15 4:32.62 4:53.14 5:45.91 600
4 Jackson Koppen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4:10.81 4:31.47 4:55.07 5:24.58 588
5 RJ Bosshart SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:10.71 3:56.73 4:55.91 5:49.18 584
6 Cavan Dobberstein FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:43.98 5:46.94 4:56.53 6:10.67 580
7 Tommy Mestnik JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:10.36 4:28.58 4:58.42 4:46.49 569
8 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:23.71 4:02.79 4:59.73 4:14.77 561
9 Jack Campbell SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:06.10 4:59.54 5:02.56 4:38.36 545
10 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:18.49 4:14.35 5:02.79 5:48.21 544
11 Bryce Smith FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:02.30 4:48.30 5:06.70 6:29.51 522
12 Payton White JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:00.80 3:36.10 5:08.71 4:37.84 511
13 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:24.11 4:02.43 5:14.84 4:18.17 477
14 Ben Bunton FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6:33.89 6:05.53 5:15.11 5:11.96 476
15 Matt Scholbe SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:36.66 5:46.47 5:26.85 6:51.84 415
16 Charlie Theis JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 5:25.18 7:07.00 5:28.46 6:50.58 407
17 Matthew Ewens SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:47.04 6:00.78 5:43.60 4:45.19 335
18 Josh Boyette FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:51.61 6:47.55 5:51.33 5:40.79 301
  Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire NT NT NT NT -
  Cole Spanbauer SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh NT NT NT NT -
  Hayden Zachgo JR-3 Wis.-Stout NT NT NT NT -
  Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NT NT NT NT -