September 2, 2016
|
Fun Valley Sports Complex Hutchinson, KS 67501

Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Butler County 1:46:47 21:21 52 3 5 9 17 18 21 45
2 Emporia St. 1:49:29 21:53 84 7 14 16 20 27 33 34
3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:49:44 21:56 118 4 6 15 35 58    
4 Cloud County 1:50:21 22:04 138 1 2 8 50 77 81 91
5 Hutch CC 1:52:24 22:28 157 19 28 31 39 40 44 47
6 McPherson 1:52:45 22:33 163 23 25 32 41 42 53 64
7 St. Gregory's 1:52:57 22:35 168 11 13 36 46 62 67 68
8 Barton CCC 1:57:20 23:28 250 26 30 63 65 66 86  
9 Pratt CC 1:57:32 23:30 256 12 29 57 76 82 88  
10 Sterling 1:57:44 23:32 256 22 24 48 78 84 85 93
11 York 1:56:58 23:23 258 38 49 52 59 60 96  
12 Dodge City CC 1:58:54 23:46 290 37 51 61 70 71 73  
13 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:05:45 25:09 325 10 69 74 75 97    
14 Hesston 2:00:50 24:10 327 54 55 56 79 83 87 89
15 Bethany 2:06:02 25:12 377 43 72 80 90 92 94 95

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4
1
Dirane, Moses
 
Cloud County
5:03.7
20:14.6
1
 
 
 
2
Marindich, Stephen
 
Cloud County
5:09.1
20:36.4
2
 
 
 
3
Koech, Eliud
 
Butler County
5:09.7
20:38.7
3
 
 
 
4
SO-2
5:10.2
20:40.5
4
 
 
 
5
Kiptoo, Boniface
 
Butler County
5:11.2
20:44.5
5
 
 
 
6
SO-2
5:12.4
20:49.3
6
 
 
 
7
JR-3
5:17.9
21:11.4
7
 
 
 
8
Mosito, Thobile
 
Cloud County
5:20.0
21:19.9
8
 
 
 
9
Biwott, Emmanuel
 
Butler County
5:20.4
21:21.4
9
 
 
 
10
SR-4
5:21.1
21:24.2
10
 
 
 
11
SR-4
5:22.1
21:28.2
11
 
 
 
12
Vega, Alfredo
 
Pratt CC
5:22.8
21:31.1
12
 
 
 
13
FR-1
5:25.5
21:41.8
13
 
 
 
14
JR-3
5:26.7
21:46.6
14
 
 
 
15
SO-2
5:27.4
21:49.4
15
 
 
 
16
Michael, Tegan
JR
Unattached
5:27.4
21:49.6
 
 
 
 
17
JR-3
5:27.5
21:49.9
 
 
 
 
18
SO-2
5:30.1
22:00.2
16
 
 
 
19
Hesse, Jacob
 
Butler County
5:30.4
22:01.6
17
 
 
 
20
Santiago, Joel
 
Butler County
5:30.5
22:01.7
18
 
 
 
21
Pedraza, Victor
 
Hutch CC
5:31.1
22:04.4
19
 
 
 
22
SO-2
5:32.4
22:09.3
20
 
 
 
23
Reid, Derrick
 
Butler County
5:33.4
22:13.4
21
 
 
 
24
SR-4
5:33.5
22:14.0
22
 
 
 
25
SO-2
5:33.9
22:15.4
23
 
 
 
26
SR-4
5:34.2
22:16.5
24
 
 
 
27
SR-4
5:34.4
22:17.5
25
 
 
 
28
Hengeli, Samuel
 
Barton CCC
5:35.1
22:20.3
26
 
 
 
29
SO-2
5:35.4
22:21.5
27
 
 
 
30
Stiebens, Jeremy
 
Hutch CC
5:35.6
22:22.3
28
 
 
 
31
Moore, Justin
 
Pratt CC
5:36.2
22:24.5
29
 
 
 
32
Calderon, Ignacio
 
Barton CCC
5:36.4
22:25.3
30
 
 
 
33
Artzer, Ethan
 
Hutch CC
5:37.1
22:28.2
31
 
 
 
34
SO-2
5:38.2
22:32.5
32
 
 
 
35
SO-2
5:38.7
22:34.6
33
 
 
 
36
FR-1
5:39.0
22:36.0
34
 
 
 
37
SO-2
5:40.1
22:40.4
35
 
 
 
38
Brittain, Jeremy
JR
Unattached
5:40.2
22:40.7
 
 
 
 
39
JR-3
5:40.2
22:40.8
36
 
 
 
40
Tidimane, Tumiso
 
Dodge City CC
5:40.6
22:42.1
37
 
 
 
41
Cayton, Zachary
 
York
5:40.8
22:43.2
38
 
 
 
42
Gonzalez, Manuel
 
Hutch CC
5:41.2
22:44.6
39
 
 
 
43
Nance, Hunter
 
Hutch CC
5:41.3
22:45.2
40
 
 
 
44
SO-2
5:41.5
22:45.7
 
 
 
 
45
SO-2
5:42.4
22:49.6
41
 
 
 
46
SR-4
5:42.5
22:50.0
42
 
 
 
47
Ivanoff, Curtis
 
Bethany
5:42.8
22:51.0
43
 
 
 
48
FR-1
5:43.2
22:52.8
 
 
 
 
49
Thissen, Hunter
 
Hutch CC
5:43.7
22:54.5
44
 
 
 
50
FR-1
5:45.2
23:00.7
 
 
 
 
51
Jackson, Jacob
 
Butler County
5:45.6
23:02.2
45
 
 
 
52
FR-1
5:45.7
23:02.6
46
 
 
 
53
Gilliam, Chris
 
Hutch CC
5:45.9
23:03.4
47
 
 
 
54
FR-1
5:45.9
23:03.4
 
 
 
 
55
JR-3
5:46.5
23:05.8
48
 
 
 
56
Kerr, Brandon
 
Hutch CC
5:47.9
23:11.6
 
 
 
 
57
Kaliff, Logan
 
York
5:48.6
23:14.3
49
 
 
 
58
Rotich, Dominic
 
Cloud County
5:49.4
23:17.4
50
 
 
 
59
Koenig, Bryce
 
Dodge City CC
5:49.5
23:17.8
51
 
 
 
60
SR-4
5:50.4
23:21.4
 
 
 
 
61
Magner, Caleb
 
York
5:51.2
23:24.8
52
 
 
 
62
Alvarez, Juan
 
Butler County
5:51.4
23:25.6
 
 
 
 
63
SO-2
5:52.2
23:28.5
53
 
 
 
64
Baer, Wyatt
 
Hesston
5:52.6
23:30.2
54
 
 
 
65
Schmucker, Luccas
 
Hesston
5:53.6
23:34.1
55
 
 
 
66
Siemens, Angus
 
Hesston
5:54.5
23:37.7
56
 
 
 
67
Mattson, Taisei
 
Pratt CC
5:54.6
23:38.2
57
 
 
 
68
SO-2
5:56.3
23:45.1
58
 
 
 
69
Held, Mason
 
York
5:57.0
23:47.8
59
 
 
 
70
Swenson, Levi
 
York
5:57.2
23:48.5
60
 
 
 
71
Castaneda, Lorenzo
 
Hutch CC
5:57.5
23:49.8
 
 
 
 
72
Cervantes, Noe
 
Dodge City CC
6:00.3
24:00.9
61
 
 
 
73
FR-1
6:01.1
24:04.1
62
 
 
 
74
Ogle, Corban
 
Barton CCC
6:01.9
24:07.4
63
 
 
 
75
SO-2
6:03.0
24:11.8
64
 
 
 
76
Tucker, Lukas
 
Barton CCC
6:03.2
24:12.8
65
 
 
 
77
Marquez, Felix
 
Barton CCC
6:03.8
24:15.1
66
 
 
 
78
SO-2
6:04.5
24:17.7
67
 
 
 
79
FR-1
6:04.9
24:19.3
68
 
 
 
80
FR-1
6:06.0
24:23.9
69
 
 
 
81
Koenig, Brent
 
Dodge City CC
6:06.6
24:26.3
70
 
 
 
82
Rodriguez, Jose
 
Dodge City CC
6:07.0
24:27.7
71
 
 
 
83
Frost , Samuel
 
Bethany
6:07.4
24:29.5
72
 
 
 
84
SR-4
6:07.9
24:31.5
 
 
 
 
85
Thurston, Ty
 
Dodge City CC
6:08.3
24:33.0
73
 
 
 
86
FR-1
6:08.7
24:34.6
 
 
 
 
87
FR-1
6:09.3
24:37.0
74
 
 
 
88
SO-2
6:09.9
24:39.4
75
 
 
 
89
Krenn, Michael(Logan)
 
Pratt CC
6:11.1
24:44.2
76
 
 
 
90
Nunez, Anthony
 
Cloud County
6:13.2
24:52.8
77
 
 
 
91
JR-3
6:13.3
24:53.1
78
 
 
 
92
Eanes, Andre
 
Hesston
6:13.3
24:53.2
79
 
 
 
93
Wheeles, Teylyr
 
Bethany
6:16.2
25:04.7
80
 
 
 
94
Roark, Nick
 
Cloud County
6:17.0
25:08.0
81
 
 
 
95
SR-4
6:17.7
25:10.5
 
 
 
 
96
Viscarra, Alexandro
 
Pratt CC
6:18.8
25:14.9
82
 
 
 
97
Pike, Avery
 
Hesston
6:18.8
25:15.1
83
 
 
 
98
SO-2
6:18.9
25:15.4
84
 
 
 
99
SO-2
6:19.3
25:17.2
85
 
 
 
100
Moore, Max
 
Barton CCC
6:29.4
25:57.3
86
 
 
 
101
Short-Miller, Jonah
 
Hesston
6:30.5
26:02.0
87
 
 
 
102
Charles, William
 
Pratt CC
6:35.7
26:22.5
88
 
 
 
103
Stucky, Kyle
 
Hesston
6:36.1
26:24.2
89
 
 
 
104
Perez, Ivan
 
Bethany
6:38.8
26:35.1
90
 
 
 
105
Ginther, Bryce
 
Cloud County
6:43.5
26:53.9
91
 
 
 
106
Copeland, Nashon
 
Bethany
6:45.6
27:02.3
92
 
 
 
107
SO-2
6:48.0
27:11.7
93
 
 
 
108
Unruh, Dillon
 
Hesston
6:52.3
27:29.0
 
 
 
 
109
Cook, Keegan
 
Hesston
7:07.4
28:29.5
 
 
 
 
110
SR-4
7:14.3
28:56.9
 
 
 
 
111
Green, Cale
 
Bethany
7:20.5
29:22.0
94
 
 
 
112
Archulete, Brandon
 
Bethany
7:34.2
30:16.7
95
 
 
 
113
SR-4
7:35.1
30:20.2
 
 
 
 
114
Davis, Nathaniel
 
Bethany
7:37.2
30:28.7
 
 
 
 
115
Hamm, AJ
 
York
7:37.2
30:28.8
96
 
 
 
116
SR-4
7:40.2
30:40.7
97
 
 
 
117
Garcia, CJ
 
Bethany
8:59.0
35:55.9
 
 
 
 


Women's 3 Mile Run Team Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dodge City CC 1:40:08 20:01 74 5 8 10 13 38 40 41
2 Emporia St. 1:39:59 19:59 89 1 4 7 26 51    
3 Butler County 1:41:34 20:18 92 6 16 21 22 27 28 37
4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:42:07 20:25 116 2 18 31 32 33 42 53
5 Sterling 1:43:34 20:42 136 14 24 25 30 43 45 48
6 St. Gregory's 1:44:47 20:57 158 15 19 35 39 50 57 61
7 Hutch CC 1:46:16 21:15 177 17 23 34 47 56 67  
8 McPherson 1:45:57 21:11 182 9 12 52 54 55 58 64
9 Bethany 1:49:02 21:48 212 11 36 44 59 62 65  
10 Hesston 1:50:30 22:06 221 20 29 46 60 66 68  
11 Cloud County 1:56:12 23:14 254 3 49 63 69 70 71  

Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3
1
Goncalves, Mirena
 
Barton CCC
6:03.9
18:11.6
 
 
 
2
SR-4
6:06.3
18:18.8
1
 
 
3
Meng, Lindsey
 
Unattached
6:08.1
18:24.2
 
 
 
4
JR-3
6:16.9
18:50.7
2
 
 
5
Suarez, Wilyeska
 
Barton CCC
6:22.8
19:08.2
 
 
 
6
Barrett, Stephanie
 
Cloud County
6:23.2
19:09.6
3
 
 
7
FR-1
6:26.0
19:18.0
4
 
 
8
Stewart, Abby
 
Dodge City CC
6:27.4
19:22.0
5
 
 
9
Searles, Jade
 
Butler County
6:31.5
19:34.5
6
 
 
10
SO-2
6:33.6
19:40.6
7
 
 
11
Swisher, Mattie
 
Dodge City CC
6:34.0
19:42.0
8
 
 
12
JR-3
6:35.4
19:46.2
9
 
 
13
Siruta, Lacie
 
Dodge City CC
6:36.6
19:49.8
10
 
 
14
Olson, Melissa
 
Bethany
6:37.9
19:53.7
11
 
 
15
JR-3
6:38.2
19:54.5
12
 
 
16
Humphreys, Myrissa
 
Dodge City CC
6:40.8
20:02.3
13
 
 
17
SR-4
6:41.6
20:04.6
14
 
 
18
SR-4
6:41.9
20:05.6
15
 
 
19
Salinas, Janie
 
Butler County
6:45.4
20:16.1
16
 
 
20
Heidebrecht, Hannah
 
Hutch CC
6:47.7
20:23.1
17
 
 
21
SR-4
6:49.0
20:26.9
18
 
 
22
FR-1
6:49.2
20:27.6
19
 
 
23
Winter, Sadie
 
Hesston
6:49.4
20:28.2
20
 
 
24
Burrell, Roshea
 
Butler County
6:49.8
20:29.4
21
 
 
25
Jepkomboi, Irine
 
Butler County
6:49.8
20:29.4
22
 
 
26
Lambert, Maggie
 
Hutch CC
6:50.1
20:30.1
23
 
 
27
FR-1
6:51.7
20:34.9
24
 
 
28
SR-4
6:52.7
20:37.9
 
 
 
29
JR-3
6:53.3
20:39.7
25
 
 
30
FR-1
6:55.0
20:44.9
26
 
 
31
Baker, Jeanna
 
Butler County
6:55.0
20:45.0
27
 
 
32
Senior, Conangela
 
Butler County
6:55.5
20:46.4
28
 
 
33
Broce, Sierra
 
Hesston
6:55.8
20:47.2
29
 
 
34
JR-3
6:56.1
20:48.1
30
 
 
35
JR-3
6:56.6
20:49.6
31
 
 
36
FR-1
6:58.9
20:56.7
32
 
 
37
Spraggins, Fallon
 
Pratt CC
6:59.5
20:58.3
 
 
 
38
SO-2
7:00.0
21:00.0
 
 
 
39
Martinez, Madeleine
 
York
7:01.0
21:02.8
 
 
 
40
SO-2
7:01.1
21:03.2
33
 
 
41
Sowersby, Lindsay
 
Hutch CC
7:01.7
21:05.1
34
 
 
42
FR-1
7:01.9
21:05.6
35
 
 
43
Benoit, Elizabeth
 
Bethany
7:02.0
21:05.8
36
 
 
44
Finny, Jessica
 
Butler County
7:02.4
21:07.0
37
 
 
45
Campbell, Kaitlyn
 
Dodge City CC
7:04.0
21:12.0
38
 
 
46
FR-1
7:05.2
21:15.5
39
 
 
47
Isbell, Kylee
 
Dodge City CC
7:05.4
21:16.0
40
 
 
48
Walser, Bailey
 
Dodge City CC
7:05.5
21:16.4
41
 
 
49
FR-1
7:06.2
21:18.5
42
 
 
50
White, Rachel
 
Dodge City CC
7:06.8
21:20.3
 
 
 
51
Madsen, Tesla
 
Butler County
7:07.1
21:21.1
 
 
 
52
Stigger, Hailey
 
York
7:08.6
21:25.7
 
 
 
53
SO-2
7:09.1
21:27.2
43
 
 
54
Fulton, Alex
 
Butler County
7:09.3
21:27.7
 
 
 
55
Achteberg, Molly
 
Bethany
7:09.6
21:28.8
44
 
 
56
FR-1
7:11.1
21:33.1
45
 
 
57
Buckwalter, Renee
 
Hesston
7:12.4
21:37.1
46
 
 
58
Nelson, Leah
 
Hutch CC
7:13.2
21:39.6
47
 
 
59
Trost, Darian
 
Butler County
7:14.1
21:42.3
 
 
 
60
SO-2
7:15.9
21:47.7
48
 
 
61
Scholz, Beba
 
Cloud County
7:16.4
21:49.2
49
 
 
62
SO-2
7:17.7
21:52.9
50
 
 
63
FR-1
7:19.1
21:57.1
51
 
 
64
FR-1
7:19.1
21:57.1
52
 
 
65
FR-1
7:19.1
21:57.1
53
 
 
66
SR-4
7:19.2
21:57.6
 
 
 
67
FR-1
7:19.5
21:58.4
54
 
 
68
Stein, Mariah
 
Barton CCC
7:20.4
22:01.2
 
 
 
69
JR-3
7:20.6
22:01.8
 
 
 
70
Rohda, Hannah
 
York
7:20.7
22:02.0
 
 
 
71
Del Muro, Amira
 
Barton CCC
7:25.3
22:15.7
 
 
 
72
JR-3
7:27.1
22:21.3
55
 
 
73
Welch, Caitlyn
 
Dodge City CC
7:29.8
22:29.3
 
 
 
74
Bissell, Madison
 
Butler County
7:31.1
22:33.1
 
 
 
75
Lopez, Crystal
 
Hutch CC
7:32.9
22:38.5
56
 
 
76
Travis, Kimbo
 
Butler County
7:33.5
22:40.3
 
 
 
77
Richards, Rachel
 
7:33.5
22:40.5
 
 
 
78
FR-1
7:34.3
22:42.7
57
 
 
79
Thornhill, Miranda
 
Dodge City CC
7:34.6
22:43.7
 
 
 
80
JR-3
7:36.3
22:48.8
 
 
 
81
JR-3
7:37.2
22:51.6
58
 
 
82
Rosa, ilia
 
Pratt CC
7:38.6
22:55.8
 
 
 
83
Adam, Katelynn
 
Bethany
7:40.4
23:01.0
59
 
 
84
Dwyer, Eva
 
Hesston
7:45.4
23:16.1
60
 
 
85
FR-1
7:45.9
23:17.5
61
 
 
86
Warrior, Ariel
 
York
7:46.2
23:18.6
 
 
 
87
FR-1
7:49.1
23:27.2
 
 
 
88
Bergquist, Elyse
 
Bethany
7:50.9
23:32.7
62
 
 
89
Faundez, Camila
 
Cloud County
7:54.0
23:41.9
63
 
 
90
SR-4
7:55.3
23:45.8
64
 
 
91
SO-2
7:55.7
23:47.0
 
 
 
92
Gilliland, Layne
 
Bethany
8:02.7
24:08.0
65
 
 
93
SR-4
8:05.7
24:17.1
 
 
 
94
Jensen, Becky
 
Hesston
8:07.4
24:22.0
66
 
 
95
Sierra, Vianney
 
Hutch CC
8:11.6
24:34.6
67
 
 
96
Bontrager, Savannah
 
Hesston
8:18.3
24:54.9
68
 
 
97
St. John, Ariel
 
Cloud County
8:34.6
25:43.7
69
 
 
98
Rieth, Kara
 
Cloud County
8:36.0
25:47.8
70
 
 
99
SO-2
8:36.8
25:50.4
 
 
 
100
Schmidtberger, Kiley
 
Cloud County
9:07.7
27:23.0
71
 
 
101
FR-1
10:06.7
30:19.9