September 16, 2016
|
Islander Cross Country Course Islander Dugan Track Stadium, 700 Nile ST Corpus Christi, Tx 78412
HOST: Texas A&M - Corpus Christi   DIRECTOR: Shawn Flanagan   TIMING: CSTS LLC   REFEREE: Joe Scecina   STARTER: Benny Martinez  

Non Div 1 Females (5K) Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas A&M-Int'l 1:44:30 20:54 26 1 3 5 7 10 12  
2 Southeastern Oklahoma 1:45:49 21:09 29 2 4 6 8 9    
3 Schreiner 2:19:39 27:55 69 11 13 14 15 16    

Non Div 1 Females (5K) Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:19.1
19:37.9
1
2
Salinas, Regina
 
Unattached
6:21.4
19:45.0
 
3
SO-2
6:27.9
20:05.3
 
4
JR-3
6:31.1
20:15.2
2
5
SO-2
6:38.9
20:39.3
3
6
FR-1
6:40.4
20:44.0
4
7
FR-1
6:40.9
20:45.8
5
8
SR-4
6:43.3
20:53.0
6
9
FR-1
6:47.8
21:07.1
7
10
SR-4
6:57.9
21:38.5
8
11
SO-2
6:59.1
21:42.2
 
12
Mendiola, Brianna
JR
Unattached
7:07.3
22:07.7
 
13
SR-4
7:10.9
22:18.9
9
14
Jaime, Victoria
 
Unattached
7:11.2
22:19.7
 
15
FR-1
7:11.3
22:20.1
10
16
Wilburn, Alyssa
 
Unattached
7:12.8
22:24.9
 
17
FR-1
7:18.6
22:42.7
11
18
JR-3
7:23.5
22:57.9
 
19
FR-1
7:24.2
23:00.3
12
20
FR-1
7:32.6
23:26.4
13
21
Fleming, Charlotte
 
Unattached
7:34.7
23:32.9
 
22
SR-4
9:00.9
28:00.6
14
23
FR-1
9:41.1
30:05.7
15
24
SO-2
11:23.6
35:24.0
16


Non Div 1 Males (8K) Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:17:39 27:31 20 1 2 3 4 10 11 13
2 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:21:59 28:23 35 5 6 7 8 9 12 14
3 Schreiner 3:18:06 39:37 85 15 16 17 18 19    

Non Div 1 Males (8K) Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Baar, Philipp
SR
Unattached
5:00.9
24:55.9
 
2
FR-1
5:07.7
25:29.7
1
3
Perez, Isaac
 
Unattached
5:29.1
27:16.0
 
4
JR-3
5:31.7
27:28.8
2
5
Rodriguez, David
 
Unattached
5:31.9
27:29.9
 
6
Reyes, David
 
Unattached
5:36.1
27:50.7
 
7
FR-1
5:36.4
27:52.5
3
8
JR-3
5:36.6
27:53.5
4
9
FR-1
5:37.1
27:55.8
5
10
FR-1
5:38.5
28:02.7
6
11
Waldschmidt, Alex
 
Unattached
5:39.2
28:06.3
 
12
SO-2
5:44.1
28:30.5
7
13
FR-1
5:46.0
28:40.3
8
14
Leblanc, Nicholas
 
Unattached
5:47.4
28:47.1
 
15
FR-1
5:48.1
28:50.6
9
16
JR-3
5:48.9
28:54.7
10
17
SO-2
5:50.9
29:04.5
11
18
SR-4
5:51.2
29:06.0
12
19
Clark, Daniel
 
The Master Gators
5:52.5
29:12.3
 
20
SR-4
5:56.6
29:33.0
13
21
SO-2
6:11.0
30:44.5
 
22
SO-2
6:18.5
31:21.6
14
23
SR-4
6:23.0
31:43.9
15
24
SO-2
6:38.9
33:03.0
 
25
JR-3
7:02.5
35:00.5
 
26
JR-3
7:19.5
36:25.1
16
27
SO-2
7:46.8
38:40.6
17
28
FR-1
8:37.1
42:50.7
18
29
SR-4
9:44.5
48:25.9
19


Div 1 Males (8K) Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas A&M-CC 2:15:48 27:09 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  

Div 1 Males (8K) Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:03.7
25:09.6
1
2
JR-3
5:15.0
26:05.7
2
3
FR-1
5:20.3
26:32.4
3
4
SO-2
5:21.9
26:40.4
 
5
FR-1
5:24.5
26:53.0
 
6
SR-4
5:27.3
27:07.1
 
7
SR-4
5:30.2
27:21.6
 
8
SO-2
5:34.2
27:41.3
 
9
JR-3
5:42.2
28:21.1
4
10
SO-2
5:43.1
28:25.5
 
11
FR-1
5:58.0
29:39.8
5
12
FR-1
6:05.6
30:17.7
 
13
SO-2
6:06.7
30:23.2
6
14
SO-2
 
DNF
 
14
SO-2
 
DNF
 
14
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Div 1 Female (5K) Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas A&M-CC 1:39:06 19:49 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 10
2 Sam Houston St. 1:45:06 21:01 45 5 6 8 12 14    
3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57:15 23:27 72 11 13 15 16 17    

Div 1 Female (5K) Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:09.5
19:08.1
1
2
FR-1
6:20.4
19:41.9
2
3
JR-3
6:21.3
19:44.6
3
4
JR-3
6:24.5
19:54.8
4
5
SO-2
6:24.8
19:55.6
5
6
JR-3
6:32.9
20:20.8
 
7
FR-1
6:35.8
20:29.9
6
8
FR-1
6:38.1
20:36.8
7
9
SO-2
6:41.6
20:47.7
8
10
FR-1
6:43.0
20:52.1
9
11
SO-2
6:45.8
21:01.0
10
12
JR-3
6:47.3
21:05.4
11
13
JR-3
6:52.7
21:22.2
12
14
FR-1
7:11.4
22:20.5
13
15
SO-2
7:15.0
22:31.5
14
16
SO-2
7:41.9
23:55.2
15
17
FR-1
7:44.6
24:03.7
16
18
JR-3
7:48.2
24:14.8
 
19
FR-1
8:18.9
25:50.3
17