September 30, 2016
|
Legion Park Modesto, CA 95350
HOST: Modesto Junior College   DIRECTOR: Mary Shea   TIMING: Craig Wilson, Red Cap Timing   REFEREE: Chuck Buettner   STARTER: Chuck Buettner  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sequoias 1:37:04 19:24 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 17
2 Diablo Valley 1:47:39 21:31 69 7 10 12 14 26    
3 Modesto 1:48:58 21:47 77 9 11 13 20 24 31 33
4 American River 1:50:55 22:11 90 15 16 18 19 22 23 28
5 San Joaquin Delta 1:54:36 22:55 107 5 21 25 27 29 30 32

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Block, Alyssa
FR
6:01.9
18:44.6
1
2
Jasso, Jewel
FR
6:06.6
18:59.1
2
3
Jasso, Ariana
SO
6:15.3
19:26.3
3
4
Sartuche, Elizabeth
FR
6:20.2
19:41.3
4
5
Ramirez, Maria
FR
6:26.7
20:01.7
5
6
McClendon, Kelsay
SO
6:30.6
20:13.5
6
7
SO-2
6:33.0
20:21.3
7
8
Reid, Sarah
SO
6:34.3
20:25.1
8
9
Gooden-fair, R'Leesha
FR
6:34.4
20:25.4
 
10
Fillpot, Brianna
FR
6:39.3
20:40.7
9
11
FR-1
6:45.8
21:01.1
10
12
Hernandez, Gabriela
SO
6:46.8
21:04.0
11
13
FR-1
6:46.9
21:04.5
12
14
Carretero, Lisette
SO
6:48.0
21:07.9
13
15
Houseman, Madyson
FR
6:50.0
21:13.8
 
16
FR-1
6:54.4
21:27.5
14
17
Archuleta, Aryana
FR
6:57.2
21:36.2
15
18
Leduc, Jaclyn
SO
6:57.8
21:38.1
16
19
Diaz, Dianitza
FR
7:00.7
21:47.3
17
20
Kleefeld, Carly
FR
7:08.1
22:10.3
18
21
Villa, Mayra
FR
7:11.6
22:21.1
19
22
Sanchez, Adriana
SO
7:12.6
22:24.3
 
23
Miranda, Karina
SO
7:19.2
22:44.6
20
24
Gonzalez, Jasmine
SO
7:19.9
22:46.9
21
25
Dimas, Naomi
FR
7:20.5
22:48.6
 
26
Johnson, Katelyn
FR
7:26.9
23:08.6
 
27
Stahl, Aubrei
SO
7:27.4
23:10.1
22
28
Montague, Hannah
FR
7:30.0
23:18.3
23
29
Armas, Joseline
SO
7:31.1
23:21.8
24
30
Harpstreit, Crystal
FR
7:34.1
23:31.0
 
31
Sandoval, Jasmine
SO
7:34.5
23:32.4
25
32
FR-1
7:38.6
23:45.0
26
33
Simons, Emily
FR
7:38.7
23:45.2
27
34
Needles, Ciara
FR
7:44.9
24:04.5
28
35
Morris, Paige
FR
7:53.2
24:30.3
29
36
Camacho, Danel
FR
7:57.6
24:44.2
 
37
Montiel, Metzli
SO
8:10.5
25:24.2
30
38
Domingos, Frances
FR
8:16.9
25:44.1
31
39
Alvarado, Debra
FR
8:45.7
27:13.4
 
40
Cervantes, Rosa
FR
8:53.4
27:37.4
 
41
Reed, Kaylee
FR
8:53.7
27:38.4
 
42
Valadez, Jasmine
FR
9:27.6
29:23.8
32
43
Garcia-Lopez, Karen
FR
9:27.7
29:23.9
 
44
Eichman, Marissa
FR
10:01.5
31:09.1
33
45
Estrella, Michael
FR
10:16.4
31:55.4
 


Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 American River 1:49:55 21:59 41 4 6 7 11 13 16 26
2 Las Positas 1:51:06 22:13 61 2 3 10 12 34 36 39
3 Sequoias 1:51:03 22:12 70 8 9 15 18 20 21 22
4 Modesto 1:51:39 22:19 82 1 5 23 25 28 31 33
5 Diablo Valley 1:54:26 22:53 114 14 17 19 24 40    
6 San Joaquin Delta 1:59:49 23:57 171 29 32 35 37 38 41 43
7 CCSF 2:07:33 25:30 188 27 30 42 44 45    

Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Reynoso, Alexies
SO
8:28.3
21:03.7
1
2
Frisbie, David
FR
8:37.4
21:26.2
2
3
Kirby, Jordan
FR
8:40.8
21:34.7
3
4
Lackner, Mike
FR
8:45.7
21:46.8
4
5
Gonzalez, Isaac
SO
8:46.9
21:49.9
5
6
Aguirre, Casey
SO
8:47.6
21:51.5
6
7
Scheidt, Devin
FR
8:48.6
21:54.1
7
8
Ortiz, Rogaciano
FR
8:49.1
21:55.2
8
9
Ochoa, Arturo
SO
8:50.1
21:57.7
9
10
Greene, Bret
SO
8:53.8
22:07.0
10
11
Jospeh, Dejon
SO
8:54.4
22:08.5
11
12
Yeshiwas, David
SO
8:55.1
22:10.1
12
13
Douglas-Hiley, Dalton
FR
8:56.8
22:14.4
13
14
FR-1
8:58.5
22:18.6
14
15
Flores, Miguel
FR
8:59.4
22:20.8
15
16
Fowler, Nick
FR
8:59.6
22:21.5
16
17
FR-1
9:00.1
22:22.6
17
18
Vllarreal, Matt
SO
9:00.7
22:24.2
18
19
FR-1
9:01.0
22:24.9
19
20
Solis, Adrian
FR
9:01.4
22:26.0
20
21
Luviano, Rogelio
SO
9:02.7
22:29.0
21
22
Wood, Andrew
FR
9:05.6
22:36.3
22
23
Araquel, Alec
FR
9:06.9
22:39.5
23
24
SO-2
9:07.5
22:41.0
24
25
Gonzalez, Luis
FR
9:08.1
22:42.5
 
26
Paredes, Ruben
FR
9:09.3
22:45.5
25
27
Kretschmann, John
SO
9:11.6
22:51.2
26
28
Dalton, Tyler
SO
9:17.4
23:05.7
 
29
Sangria, Matt
SO
9:20.5
23:13.3
 
30
Baldwin, Zach
FR
9:20.9
23:14.4
 
31
Alghaithy, Anwar
SO
9:20.9
23:14.4
27
32
Leal, Isaac
SO
9:21.5
23:15.8
 
33
Chavez, Adan
FR
9:23.7
23:21.3
28
34
Brooks, Adam
FR
9:26.7
23:28.7
29
35
Guy Yuche, Benjie
FR
9:29.5
23:35.8
30
36
Curtright, Brendon
FR
9:30.3
23:37.8
31
37
Butts, Saben
FR
9:30.5
23:38.3
 
38
Gonzalez, Carlos
FR
9:31.4
23:40.5
32
39
Chavez, Emmanual
FR
9:33.7
23:46.2
33
40
Unger, Derrick
SO
9:34.3
23:47.8
 
41
Bolds, Jahdai
FR
9:34.6
23:48.4
34
42
Rojas, Manuel
SO
9:35.0
23:49.4
 
43
Bambico, Rudy
FR
9:38.8
23:58.9
35
44
Santos, Pablo
FR
9:41.3
24:05.1
 
45
Trinidad, Emilio
SO
9:43.6
24:10.8
 
46
Gomez, Leonel
SO
9:44.4
24:12.8
36
47
Wilde, James
FR
9:46.4
24:17.6
 
48
Franco, Mark
FR
9:47.5
24:20.5
37
49
Martinez, Fernando
FR
9:47.6
24:20.8
38
50
Henze, Caleb
FR
9:49.0
24:24.1
39
51
Gutierrez, Alexis
FR
9:49.1
24:24.4
 
52
Rahawi, Nickolas
FR
9:49.4
24:25.1
 
53
FR-1
9:55.4
24:40.1
40
54
Norman, Peter
FR
9:58.5
24:47.7
 
55
Armas, Nicholas
FR
10:01.0
24:54.1
 
56
Carbajal, Angel
FR
10:01.5
24:55.2
 
57
Ormonde, Joseph
FR
10:03.2
24:59.5
41
58
Camacho, Luis
FR
10:05.5
25:05.1
 
59
Huang, Derek
FR
10:06.1
25:06.6
42
60
Ormonde, Zackery
FR
10:17.0
25:33.9
43
61
Rodriguez, Nikolai
SO
10:19.9
25:40.9
 
62
Wei, Eric
FR
10:26.7
25:58.0
 
63
Resendiz, Leonardo
FR
10:30.1
26:06.4
 
64
Smith, Terrance
FR
10:31.1
26:08.8
 
65
Barrios, Ismael
FR
10:43.2
26:38.8
 
66
Rafique, Shan
FR
10:45.4
26:44.4
 
67
Cherry, Tristan
FR
10:50.4
26:56.9
 
68
Roth, Curtis
SO
10:50.8
26:57.9
 
69
Leyva, Elijah
FR
10:54.5
27:07.0
 
70
Barriga, Marco
FR
11:00.4
27:21.8
 
71
Ocegueda, Cosmo
FR
11:01.4
27:24.2
44
72
Syquia, Sterling
FR
11:20.8
28:12.4
45
73
Munoz, Antonio
FR
11:25.3
28:23.5
 
74
Cheema, Sunpreet
FR
11:39.6
28:59.2
 
75
Gaulman, Xavier
SO
 
DNF
 
75
Connolly, Zach
FR
 
DNF