GAXC - Bowie St vs Lincoln (PA)
October 1, 2016
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
201 Soccer Park Dr,
Cary, NC 27511
Men 8k Run CC HBCU Challenge Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bowie State | 2:41:11 | 32:14 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 14 |
2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 2:45:40 | 33:08 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
Men 8k Run CC HBCU Challenge Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Aregay | JR-3 | Bowie State | 05:58.7 | 29:43.5 | 1 |
2 | Anthony Watkins | SR-4 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 06:08.5 | 30:32.1 | 2 |
3 | Kevin Glasper | FR-1 | Bowie State | 06:15.7 | 31:07.9 | 3 |
4 | Robert Thomas | SO-2 | Bowie State | 06:19.6 | 31:27.2 | 4 |
5 | Markese Miller | FR-1 | Bowie State | 06:20.7 | 31:32.8 | 5 |
6 | Marcus Kinnard | ? | Lincoln University-PA | 06:28.4 | 32:11.0 | 6 |
7 | Deiondre Brown | SO-2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 06:44.7 | 33:31.7 | 7 |
8 | Xury Mboya | SO-2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 06:51.5 | 34:05.7 | 8 |
9 | Ira Hunt | JR-3 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:06.5 | 35:20.4 | 9 |
10 | Fredrick Sinclair | SO-2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:11.8 | 35:46.6 | 10 |
11 | Jason Brandon | FR-1 | Bowie State | 07:30.5 | 37:19.8 | 11 |
12 | Brandin House | FR-1 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:48.9 | 38:51.0 | 12 |
13 | DeAndre Watson | SO-2 | Bowie State | 07:52.2 | 39:07.6 | 13 |
14 | Robert Day | SO-2 | Bowie State | 08:18.9 | 41:20.3 | 14 |
15 | Frank Bailey | FR-1 | Bowie State | 09:28.2 | 47:05.1 | |
16 | Jonathan Simmons | FR-1 | Bowie State | 09:56.9 | 49:27.8 |
Women 5k Run CC HBCU Challenge Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bowie State | 2:00:06 | 24:01 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 2:00:20 | 24:04 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
Women 5k Run CC HBCU Challenge Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arianna Polk | SO-2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:07.9 | 22:09.7 | 1 |
2 | Kayla Tucker | SO-2 | Bowie State | 07:09.8 | 22:15.4 | 2 |
3 | Kyaja Williams | FR-1 | Bowie State | 07:35.3 | 23:34.6 | 3 |
4 | Joelle Polk | SO-2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:45.7 | 24:07.1 | 4 |
5 | Kayla Wright | FR-1 | Bowie State | 07:47.9 | 24:13.9 | 5 |
6 | Zuwena Johnson | FR-1 | Bowie State | 07:50.8 | 24:22.8 | 6 |
7 | Emani Parsons | SR-4 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:52.6 | 24:28.4 | 7 |
8 | Adia Berkel | SO-2 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 07:56.7 | 24:41.2 | 8 |
9 | Genae Butler | SR-4 | Lincoln (Pa.) | 08:00.9 | 24:54.4 | 9 |
10 | Kyrstal Simpsoon | FR-1 | Bowie State | 08:15.6 | 25:40.1 | 10 |
11 | Kennedeigh Hairston | FR-1 | Bowie State | 08:20.5 | 25:55.2 | 11 |
12 | Lisa Jing | SO-2 | Bowie State | 08:20.7 | 25:55.8 | 12 |
13 | Jimmica Yarbrough | FR-1 | Bowie State | 08:58.3 | 27:52.7 | |
14 | Cierra Campbell | FR-1 | Bowie State | 09:33.3 | 29:41.5 |