October 17, 2016
|
Prairie Trails Golf Course El Dorado, KS 67042
HOST: Butler CC   DIRECTOR: Ryan Turner   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Jim Cross  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cowley 1:44:17 20:51 39 2 6 8 11 12 30 31
2 Gillette 1:46:33 21:18 62 3 4 16 17 22 35 45
3 Dodge City CC 1:48:35 21:43 84 5 10 13 20 36 38 52
4 Iowa Western CC 1:49:30 21:54 105 1 15 18 28 43 44 46
5 Butler CC 1:52:13 22:26 128 9 23 24 33 39 40 41
6 Hutchinson CC 1:53:36 22:43 142 14 19 21 32 56    
7 Cloud County CC 1:56:53 23:22 184 7 34 42 48 53 61  
7 Hesston College 1:57:52 23:34 184 25 26 27 49 57 59  
9 Highland Community College 2:01:20 24:16 231 29 47 50 51 54 55 62
10 Garden City CC 2:20:36 28:07 282 37 58 60 63 64    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:25.1
19:56.5
1
2
Similus, Naomi
SR
Cowley
6:30.2
20:12.3
2
3
SR-4
6:30.2
20:12.5
 
4
SO-2
6:37.4
20:34.8
3
5
FR-1
6:38.1
20:37.1
4
6
FR-1
6:41.3
20:47.0
5
7
Marin, Anytcy
SR
Cowley
6:42.7
20:51.3
6
8
SO-2
6:43.2
20:53.0
7
9
Davidson, Danielle
SR
Cowley
6:44.1
20:55.8
8
10
Jepkemboi, Irine
SR
Butler CC
6:44.7
20:57.6
9
11
SO-2
6:45.2
20:59.0
10
12
TerBush, Kaitlyn
SR
Cowley
6:46.4
21:02.7
11
13
Griffiths, Courtney
SR
Cowley
6:50.5
21:15.4
12
14
SO-2
6:52.6
21:22.0
13
15
FR-1
6:54.5
21:27.8
14
16
SO-2
6:55.9
21:32.3
15
17
SO-2
6:56.3
21:33.7
16
18
FR-1
6:56.7
21:34.8
17
19
Dreves, Lila
SR
MCC-Longview
6:59.1
21:42.2
 
20
FR-1
7:00.6
21:47.1
 
21
FR-1
7:01.3
21:49.0
18
22
SO-2
7:01.7
21:50.3
19
23
SO-2
7:03.2
21:54.9
 
24
SO-2
7:04.9
22:00.3
20
25
FR-1
7:07.7
22:09.1
21
26
FR-1
7:09.0
22:13.0
22
27
Burrell, Roshae
SR
Butler CC
7:12.0
22:22.5
23
28
Searles, Jade
SR
Butler CC
7:13.6
22:27.3
24
29
Flores, Divina
?
Unattached
7:13.9
22:28.3
 
30
Broce, Sierra
SR
Hesston College
7:15.2
22:32.3
25
31
Winter, Sadie
SR
Hesston College
7:15.7
22:33.9
26
32
Buckwalter, Renee
SR
Hesston College
7:15.8
22:34.2
27
33
FR-1
7:16.0
22:34.8
28
34
Uribe, Ivanna
SR
Highland Community College
7:17.5
22:39.5
29
35
Cummings, Cassidy
SR
Cowley
7:17.7
22:40.2
30
36
Sosa, Jessica
SR
Cowley
7:18.8
22:43.4
31
37
FR-1
7:20.2
22:47.9
32
38
Salinas, Janie
SR
Butler CC
7:21.1
22:50.6
33
39
Gourley, Kayla
SR
Cowley
7:21.9
22:53.0
 
40
FR-1
7:25.3
23:03.5
34
41
Rono, Ebigael
SR
Unattached
7:30.0
23:18.2
 
42
SO-2
7:30.7
23:20.3
35
43
Cravy, Aubrey
SR
MCC-Longview
7:32.8
23:27.0
 
44
FR-1
7:33.0
23:27.7
36
45
FR-1
7:33.3
23:28.5
37
46
SO-2
7:33.3
23:28.6
 
47
Cravy, Ellie
SR
MCC-Longview
7:34.1
23:31.0
 
48
FR-1
7:35.4
23:35.2
38
49
Finney, Jessica
SR
Butler CC
7:35.6
23:35.7
39
50
Fulton, Alex
SR
Butler CC
7:35.8
23:36.2
40
51
Sims, Ariente
SR
Butler CC
7:36.0
23:36.8
41
52
FR-1
7:36.2
23:37.5
42
53
FR-1
7:36.4
23:38.1
43
54
Trost, Darian
SR
Butler CC
7:39.5
23:47.9
 
55
SO-2
7:39.9
23:49.0
44
56
Madsen, Tesla
SR
Butler CC
7:40.9
23:52.2
 
57
Baker, Jeanna
SR
Butler CC
7:41.8
23:55.0
 
58
FR-1
7:46.8
24:10.5
45
59
SO-2
7:48.8
24:16.8
46
60
Slagle, Kaitlyn
SR
Highland Community College
7:50.8
24:22.8
47
61
SO-2
7:50.9
24:23.1
 
62
SO-2
7:51.4
24:24.9
48
63
Kilmer, Katelyn
SR
Hesston College
7:51.6
24:25.4
49
64
Tripp, Rachel
SR
Oklahoma Wesleyan U.
7:52.8
24:29.0
 
65
Rios, Juliette
SR
Highland Community College
7:54.4
24:34.1
50
66
Willis, Lakashia
SR
Highland Community College
7:56.9
24:41.9
51
67
FR-1
7:59.0
24:48.5
52
68
FR-1
8:01.0
24:54.6
53
69
FR-1
8:02.4
24:59.1
 
70
Chesiny, Alice
?
Unattached
8:02.5
24:59.3
 
71
Corrigan, Katie
SR
Highland Community College
8:03.6
25:02.6
54
72
Henry, Divina
SR
Coffeyville CC
8:05.1
25:07.2
 
73
Santiago, Gisel
SR
Highland Community College
8:05.9
25:09.8
55
74
FR-1
8:06.7
25:12.5
 
75
FR-1
8:09.6
25:21.3
56
76
Blakley, Skyler
SR
Cowley
8:15.6
25:39.8
 
77
Dwyer, Eva
SR
Hesston College
8:17.9
25:47.1
57
78
FR-1
8:33.4
26:35.2
 
79
SO-2
8:33.4
26:35.3
58
80
Pecka, Courtney
SR
Southeast CC
8:37.0
26:46.5
 
81
McConnell, Rylie
SR
Cowley
8:39.3
26:53.6
 
82
SO-2
8:41.7
27:01.0
 
83
Keedy, Dana
SR
Southeast CC
8:44.0
27:08.3
 
84
Travis, Kim
SR
Butler CC
8:45.1
27:11.7
 
85
SO-2
8:49.5
27:25.2
 
86
Bontrager, Savannah
SR
Hesston College
8:51.7
27:32.0
59
87
SO-2
8:54.8
27:41.8
60
88
Bissell, Madison
SR
Butler CC
9:24.5
29:14.0
 
89
Smith, Juliette
SR
Coffeyville CC
9:25.8
29:18.0
 
90
Pina, Andrea
SR
Oklahoma Wesleyan U.
9:39.0
29:59.3
 
91
FR-1
9:43.2
30:12.0
61
92
Nelson, Casey
SR
Highland Community College
9:43.9
30:14.5
62
93
FR-1
9:54.8
30:48.3
 
94
FR-1
9:55.3
30:49.9
63
95
FR-1
9:57.5
30:56.6
 
96
FR-1
10:18.3
32:01.3
64
97
FR-1
10:33.8
32:49.5
 
98
FR-1
11:00.7
34:13.0
 
99
Moore, Emma
SR
MCC-Longview
 
DNS
 
99
Whetstine, Holly
SR
Highland Community College
 
DNS
 
99
Rose, Darlina
SR
Unattached
 
DNS
 
99
FR-1
 
DNS
 
99
Mistler, Bailey
SR
Highland Community College
 
DNS
 
99
Cadenhead, Alex
SR
Coffeyville CC
 
DNS
 
99
Franklin, Kamira
SR
Coffeyville CC
 
DNS
 
99
Brown, Zavannah
SR
Cowley
 
DNS
 
99
Pereira, Bukola
SR
Unattached
 
DNS
 
99
Senior, Conangela
SR
Butler CC
 
DNS
 
99
Tucker, Kylie
SR
MCC-Longview
 
DNS
 
99
Summerville, Stephanie
SR
Highland Community College
 
DNS
 
99
Brandt, Haley
SR
Southeast CC
 
DNS
 
99
FR-1
 
DNS
 
99
JR-3
 
DNS
 
99
FR-1
 
DNS
 
99
SO-2
 
DNS
 
99
Edmond, Ellee
SR
Southeast CC
 
DNS
 
99
Jensen, Becky
SR
Hesston College
 
DNS
 
99
FR-1
 
DNS
 
99
FR-1
 
DNS
 
99
FR-1
 
DNS
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Butler CC 2:20:57 28:11 39 3 5 7 11 13 29 31
2 Gillette 2:22:57 28:35 55 2 8 9 15 21 24  
3 Cloud County CC 2:26:55 29:23 110 1 4 6 35 64 73 83
4 Hutchinson CC 2:29:23 29:52 111 10 16 19 28 38 41 47
5 Cowley 2:29:55 29:59 117 12 17 22 30 36 40 72
6 Iowa Western CC 2:31:09 30:13 130 20 25 26 27 32 34 42
7 Highland Community College 2:36:40 31:20 197 14 37 46 49 51 56 58
8 Dodge City CC 2:40:10 32:02 237 33 44 50 53 57 63 71
9 Garden City CC 2:42:05 32:25 246 23 39 55 60 69 81 85
10 Pratt CC 2:42:58 32:35 255 18 43 52 65 77 79  
11 Northwest Kansas 2:53:30 34:42 314 45 48 61 74 86    
12 Hesston College 2:48:53 33:46 317 54 59 66 68 70 76  
13 Southeast CC 3:01:57 36:23 386 62 78 80 82 84 87  
14 Neosho County CC 3:27:01 41:24 409 67 75 88 89 90    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:20.0
26:31.0
1
2
SO-2
5:25.5
26:58.1
2
3
Kiptoo, Bonyface
SR
Butler CC
5:26.5
27:03.1
3
4
Ceja, Javier
SR
Kansas City Smoke
5:30.5
27:22.9
 
5
FR-1
5:32.0
27:30.4
4
6
Koech, Eliud
SR
Butler CC
5:32.2
27:31.7
5
7
Penrod, Zack
SR
Unattached
5:37.1
27:56.0
 
8
FR-1
5:38.1
28:00.7
6
9
Biwott, Emmanuel
SR
Butler CC
5:39.0
28:05.2
7
10
FR-1
5:39.0
28:05.5
8
11
SO-2
5:46.2
28:40.9
9
12
FR-1
5:49.9
28:59.4
10
13
Santiago, Joel
SR
Butler CC
5:51.5
29:07.4
11
14
Aguilar, Livan
SR
Cowley
5:52.2
29:10.8
12
15
Alvarez, Juan
SR
Butler CC
5:52.2
29:10.8
13
16
Guerrero, Jorge
SR
Highland Community College
5:54.2
29:20.9
14
17
FR-1
5:54.4
29:21.9
15
18
FR-1
5:54.9
29:24.6
16
19
Wright, Connor
SR
Cowley
5:55.4
29:27.0
17
20
SO-2
5:56.2
29:31.0
18
21
Sims, Lawson
SR
Unattached
5:56.4
29:31.9
 
22
SO-2
5:58.3
29:41.5
19
23
SO-2
5:58.9
29:44.1
20
24
FR-1
6:00.3
29:51.3
21
25
Ibarra, Miguel
SR
Cowley
6:00.5
29:52.3
22
26
Raymond, Paul
SR
Unattached
6:01.2
29:55.6
 
27
JR-3
6:01.2
29:55.6
 
28
Tripp, Nathan
SR
Oklahoma Wesleyan U.
6:03.6
30:07.4
 
29
SO-2
6:04.4
30:11.4
23
30
FR-1
6:04.6
30:12.6
24
31
FR-1
6:04.7
30:13.0
25
32
FR-1
6:04.9
30:13.9
26
33
SO-2
6:05.6
30:17.6
27
34
FR-1
6:06.0
30:19.8
28
35
Hesse, Jacob
SR
Butler CC
6:08.0
30:29.5
29
36
FR-1
6:08.2
30:30.6
 
37
Gutierrez, Bryan
SR
Cowley
6:09.7
30:37.9
30
38
Kiptoo, Hillary
SR
Butler CC
6:10.0
30:39.4
31
39
SO-2
6:10.3
30:40.9
32
40
SO-2
6:10.4
30:41.2
33
41
FR-1
6:10.6
30:42.6
34
42
FR-1
6:11.4
30:46.6
35
43
Ramirez, Jorge
SR
Cowley
6:11.7
30:48.1
36
44
Hinton, Cole
SR
Highland Community College
6:13.0
30:54.6
37
45
FR-1
6:13.8
30:58.5
38
46
SO-2
6:15.4
31:06.2
39
47
Sanchez, Richardo
SR
Cowley
6:15.5
31:07.0
40
48
FR-1
6:15.9
31:08.9
41
49
FR-1
6:18.7
31:22.6
42
50
FR-1
6:20.9
31:33.6
43
51
FR-1
6:21.6
31:37.0
44
52
SO-2
6:23.5
31:46.5
45
53
Houk, Brandt
SR
Highland Community College
6:24.1
31:49.7
46
54
SO-2
6:26.0
31:58.8
47
55
FR-1
6:26.9
32:03.4
48
56
FR-1
6:27.5
32:06.5
 
57
Smith, Isaiah
SR
Highland Community College
6:28.2
32:09.8
49
58
FR-1
6:29.4
32:15.7
50
59
JR-3
6:30.9
32:23.2
 
60
Hinton, Tristan
SR
Highland Community College
6:31.4
32:26.0
51
61
FR-1
6:31.6
32:27.0
52
62
Jackson, Jacob
SR
Butler CC
6:32.7
32:32.3
 
63
FR-1
6:32.9
32:33.5
53
64
Baer, Wyatt
SR
Hesston College
6:33.5
32:36.3
54
65
FR-1
6:36.7
32:52.3
55
66
FR-1
6:38.0
32:58.7
 
67
Adams, Jordan
SR
Highland Community College
6:38.5
33:01.3
56
68
FR-1
6:39.0
33:03.7
57
69
Philipo, Zekarias
SR
Highland Community College
6:39.6
33:06.8
58
70
Schmucker, Luccas
SR
Hesston College
6:42.4
33:20.4
59
71
FR-1
6:45.9
33:37.7
60
72
FR-1
6:46.8
33:42.4
61
73
Pena, Raymond
SR
Southeast CC
6:49.1
33:53.6
62
74
FR-1
6:49.3
33:55.0
 
75
Godfrey, E'Manual
SR
Coffeyville CC
6:49.4
33:55.2
 
76
FR-1
6:50.8
34:02.2
63
77
SO-2
6:51.7
34:06.7
64
78
FR-1
6:52.2
34:09.2
65
79
Siemens, Angus
SR
Hesston College
6:52.3
34:09.9
66
80
FR-1
6:53.1
34:13.5
67
81
Pike, Avery
SR
Hesston College
6:53.9
34:17.6
68
82
FR-1
6:53.9
34:17.9
69
83
Beaver, Jackson
SR
Highland Community College
6:54.0
34:18.0
 
84
Unruh, Dillon
SR
Hesston College
6:56.3
34:29.6
70
85
FR-1
6:59.0
34:43.2
71
86
Martinez, Miguel
SR
Cowley
7:00.8
34:52.1
72
87
SO-2
7:02.4
35:00.1
73
88
Benson, Richie
?
7:04.7
35:11.3
74
89
FR-1
7:05.1
35:13.4
75
90
Short-Miller, Jonah
SR
Hesston College
7:05.3
35:14.2
76
91
FR-1
7:06.1
35:18.3
77
92
SO-2
7:08.6
35:31.0
 
93
Crosby, Rory
SR
Southeast CC
7:10.7
35:41.1
78
94
FR-1
7:10.7
35:41.2
 
95
FR-1
7:11.9
35:47.0
79
96
Pressley, Stefan
SR
Coffeyville CC
7:14.1
35:58.3
 
97
Hartman, Cleyton
SR
Southeast CC
7:22.4
36:39.6
80
98
FR-1
7:23.9
36:46.7
81
99
Muhic, Jahjia
SR
Southeast CC
7:27.2
37:03.1
82
100
FR-1
7:29.5
37:14.7
83
101
Beck, Zack
SR
Oklahoma Wesleyan U.
7:31.2
37:22.9
 
102
Glynn, Spencer
SR
Southeast CC
7:46.8
38:40.7
84
103
FR-1
7:47.0
38:41.6
85
104
Gladen, Myles
SR
Oklahoma Wesleyan U.
8:10.8
40:40.0
 
105
SO-2
8:12.2
40:47.3
86
106
Ahmed, Murah
SR
Southeast CC
8:27.5
42:03.2
87
107
SO-2
8:27.8
42:04.6
 
108
SO-2
8:39.0
43:00.2
88
109
Nelson, Kyle
SR
Coffeyville CC
8:45.8
43:33.9
 
110
SO-2
9:22.2
46:35.1
89
111
SO-2
9:39.1
47:59.2
90
112
Reid, Derrick
SR
Butler CC
 
DNS
 
112
Johnson, Devin
SR
Coffeyville CC
 
DQ
 
112
Miller, Jeremy
SR
Coffeyville CC
 
DNS
 
112
Branch, Joshua
SR
Coffeyville CC
 
DQ
 
112
Hester-Taylor, Alazae
SR
Coffeyville CC
 
DNS
 
112
Fletcher, Clayton
SR
Cowley
 
DNS
 
112
Ruiz, Andres
SR
Cowley
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
FR-1
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
Stucky, Kyle
SR
Hesston College
 
DNS
 
112
Good, Kyle
SR
Hesston College
 
DNS
 
112
Miller, Jonathan
SR
Highland Community College
 
DNS
 
112
Brunner, John
SR
Highland Community College
 
DNS
 
112
Jaime, Jose
SR
Highland Community College
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
FR-1
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
FR-1
 
DNS
 
112
FR-1
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
SO-2
 
DNS
 
112
Bolden, Camden
SR
Southeast CC
 
DNS
 
112
z, p
?
Unattached
 
DNS
 
112
JR-3
 
DNS